Skip to main content

Vinhomes Joint Stock Company

  • VHM
  • HOSE
  • VN30
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

63.50

vs previous session: -0.40 -0.6%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
521.6 trn
P/E
6.5
P/B
2.0
ROE
31.4%
52-week range
41.84 83.44

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue153,271
    • Net profit41,895
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin30.2%
    • Net margin27.3%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE17.8%
    • ROA6.2%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS10,200
    • BVPS60,675
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.6

Since 2009 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VHM financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Income statement
Net revenue 153,271 102,323 103,557 62,393 84,986 71,547 51,627 38,664 15,297 11,217 4,920 6,513 7,022 154 0 3 0
Gross profit 46,343 32,967 35,707 30,696 48,460 25,936 27,456 10,061 5,167 4,454 1,634 1,671 1,824 -93 0 3 0
Net profit 41,895 31,801 33,371 28,831 38,825 27,351 21,747 14,284 1,410 1,649 795 499 1,111 82 18 2 3
Operating cash flow 41,189 -22,400 1,517 31,520 17,074 24,882 51,928 -1,463 2,796 4,741 8,822 988 -1,673 -1,581 1,013 -473 -631
Balance sheet
Total assets 794,704 564,209 444,631 361,813 230,516 215,326 197,241 119,689 51,304 37,521 25,307 15,487 14,586 12,018 6,920 1,814 1,001
Shareholders' equity 249,217 220,744 182,636 148,522 131,407 89,130 64,715 48,145 10,124 9,549 7,129 2,660 3,216 2,105 2,023 1,356 436
Borrowings 146,323 81,292 56,684 36,206 19,919 24,955 26,505 31,909 15,327 9,157 4,972 7,987 5,864 3,380 558 444 555
Per share
EPS (VND) 10,200 7,348 7,664 6,621 9,015 8,315 6,502 4,503 2,349 2,748 3,975 2,494 5,554 410 98 0 0
BVPS (VND) 60,675 53,743 41,943 34,109 30,178 26,610 19,321 14,374 50,619 47,745 35,643 13,301 16,079 10,525 10,116 10,035 10,071
Ratios
ROE 17.8% 15.8% 20.2% 20.6% 35.2% 35.6% 38.5% 49.0% 14.3% 19.8% 16.2% 17.0% 41.8% 4.0% 1.1% 0.2% 0.8%
ROA 6.2% 6.3% 8.3% 9.7% 17.4% 13.3% 13.7% 16.7% 3.2% 5.2% 3.9% 3.3% 8.4% 0.9% 0.4% 0.1% 0.3%
Gross margin 30.2% 32.2% 34.5% 49.2% 57.0% 36.3% 53.2% 26.0% 33.8% 39.7% 33.2% 25.7% 26.0% -60.5% n/a 100.0% n/a
Net margin 27.3% 31.1% 32.2% 46.2% 45.7% 38.2% 42.1% 36.9% 9.2% 14.7% 16.2% 7.7% 15.8% 53.1% n/a 63.5% n/a
Debt / equity (x) 0.6 0.4 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.7 1.5 1.0 0.7 3.0 1.8 1.6 0.3 0.3 1.3
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue52,108
    • Net profit22,683
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin68.6%
    • Net margin43.5%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE32.5%
    • ROA9.2%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS-484
    • BVPS69,331
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.8

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VHM financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 52,108 65,114 102,178 16,420 18,975 15,698 32,413 33,323
Gross profit 35,766 31,370 34,533 2,466 4,186 5,158 12,753 9,751
Net profit 22,683 25,552 27,514 4,184 7,508 2,689 12,159 7,866
Operating cash flow 51,356 37,220 -1,719 1,815 40,458 636 -3,762 -7,692
Balance sheet
Total assets 1,113,193 869,975 794,704 768,265 653,807 561,504 564,209 524,684
Shareholders' equity 284,773 272,842 249,217 234,930 230,506 223,396 220,744 215,966
Borrowings 215,508 162,067 146,323 141,490 90,401 87,950 81,292 72,171
Per share
EPS (VND) -484 6,221 6,697 0 1,828 655 2,837 1,806
BVPS (VND) 69,331 66,427 60,675 57,197 56,119 54,389 53,743 49,597
Ratios
ROE 32.5% 39.2% 45.5% 7.2% 13.2% 4.8% 22.3% 14.9%
ROA 9.2% 12.3% 14.1% 2.4% 4.9% 1.9% 8.9% 6.2%
Gross margin 68.6% 48.2% 33.8% 15.0% 22.1% 32.9% 39.3% 29.3%
Net margin 43.5% 39.2% 26.9% 25.5% 39.6% 17.1% 37.5% 23.6%
Debt / equity (x) 0.8 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.3

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
521.6 trn
P/E
6.5
P/B
2.0
P/S
2.2
EPS (TTM)
19,461
BVPS
32,088
ROE
31.4%
ROA
9.5%
EV/EBITDA
7.0
Beta
1.9
52-week high
83.44
52-week low
41.84

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.