Vinhomes Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
63.50
vs previous session: -0.40 -0.6%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 521.6 trn
- P/E
- 6.5
- P/B
- 2.0
- ROE
- 31.4%
- 52-week range
- 41.84 83.44
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue153,271
- Net profit41,895
Margins
%- Gross margin30.2%
- Net margin27.3%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE17.8%
- ROA6.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS10,200
- BVPS60,675
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.6
Since 2009 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 153,271 | 102,323 | 103,557 | 62,393 | 84,986 | 71,547 | 51,627 | 38,664 | 15,297 | 11,217 | 4,920 | 6,513 | 7,022 | 154 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Gross profit | 46,343 | 32,967 | 35,707 | 30,696 | 48,460 | 25,936 | 27,456 | 10,061 | 5,167 | 4,454 | 1,634 | 1,671 | 1,824 | -93 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Net profit | 41,895 | 31,801 | 33,371 | 28,831 | 38,825 | 27,351 | 21,747 | 14,284 | 1,410 | 1,649 | 795 | 499 | 1,111 | 82 | 18 | 2 | 3 |
| Operating cash flow | 41,189 | -22,400 | 1,517 | 31,520 | 17,074 | 24,882 | 51,928 | -1,463 | 2,796 | 4,741 | 8,822 | 988 | -1,673 | -1,581 | 1,013 | -473 | -631 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 794,704 | 564,209 | 444,631 | 361,813 | 230,516 | 215,326 | 197,241 | 119,689 | 51,304 | 37,521 | 25,307 | 15,487 | 14,586 | 12,018 | 6,920 | 1,814 | 1,001 |
| Shareholders' equity | 249,217 | 220,744 | 182,636 | 148,522 | 131,407 | 89,130 | 64,715 | 48,145 | 10,124 | 9,549 | 7,129 | 2,660 | 3,216 | 2,105 | 2,023 | 1,356 | 436 |
| Borrowings | 146,323 | 81,292 | 56,684 | 36,206 | 19,919 | 24,955 | 26,505 | 31,909 | 15,327 | 9,157 | 4,972 | 7,987 | 5,864 | 3,380 | 558 | 444 | 555 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 10,200 | 7,348 | 7,664 | 6,621 | 9,015 | 8,315 | 6,502 | 4,503 | 2,349 | 2,748 | 3,975 | 2,494 | 5,554 | 410 | 98 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 60,675 | 53,743 | 41,943 | 34,109 | 30,178 | 26,610 | 19,321 | 14,374 | 50,619 | 47,745 | 35,643 | 13,301 | 16,079 | 10,525 | 10,116 | 10,035 | 10,071 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 17.8% | 15.8% | 20.2% | 20.6% | 35.2% | 35.6% | 38.5% | 49.0% | 14.3% | 19.8% | 16.2% | 17.0% | 41.8% | 4.0% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| ROA | 6.2% | 6.3% | 8.3% | 9.7% | 17.4% | 13.3% | 13.7% | 16.7% | 3.2% | 5.2% | 3.9% | 3.3% | 8.4% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Gross margin | 30.2% | 32.2% | 34.5% | 49.2% | 57.0% | 36.3% | 53.2% | 26.0% | 33.8% | 39.7% | 33.2% | 25.7% | 26.0% | -60.5% | n/a | 100.0% | n/a |
| Net margin | 27.3% | 31.1% | 32.2% | 46.2% | 45.7% | 38.2% | 42.1% | 36.9% | 9.2% | 14.7% | 16.2% | 7.7% | 15.8% | 53.1% | n/a | 63.5% | n/a |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue52,108
- Net profit22,683
Margins
%- Gross margin68.6%
- Net margin43.5%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE32.5%
- ROA9.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS-484
- BVPS69,331
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.8
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 52,108 | 65,114 | 102,178 | 16,420 | 18,975 | 15,698 | 32,413 | 33,323 |
| Gross profit | 35,766 | 31,370 | 34,533 | 2,466 | 4,186 | 5,158 | 12,753 | 9,751 |
| Net profit | 22,683 | 25,552 | 27,514 | 4,184 | 7,508 | 2,689 | 12,159 | 7,866 |
| Operating cash flow | 51,356 | 37,220 | -1,719 | 1,815 | 40,458 | 636 | -3,762 | -7,692 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 1,113,193 | 869,975 | 794,704 | 768,265 | 653,807 | 561,504 | 564,209 | 524,684 |
| Shareholders' equity | 284,773 | 272,842 | 249,217 | 234,930 | 230,506 | 223,396 | 220,744 | 215,966 |
| Borrowings | 215,508 | 162,067 | 146,323 | 141,490 | 90,401 | 87,950 | 81,292 | 72,171 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | -484 | 6,221 | 6,697 | 0 | 1,828 | 655 | 2,837 | 1,806 |
| BVPS (VND) | 69,331 | 66,427 | 60,675 | 57,197 | 56,119 | 54,389 | 53,743 | 49,597 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 32.5% | 39.2% | 45.5% | 7.2% | 13.2% | 4.8% | 22.3% | 14.9% |
| ROA | 9.2% | 12.3% | 14.1% | 2.4% | 4.9% | 1.9% | 8.9% | 6.2% |
| Gross margin | 68.6% | 48.2% | 33.8% | 15.0% | 22.1% | 32.9% | 39.3% | 29.3% |
| Net margin | 43.5% | 39.2% | 26.9% | 25.5% | 39.6% | 17.1% | 37.5% | 23.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 521.6 trn
- P/E
- 6.5
- P/B
- 2.0
- P/S
- 2.2
- EPS (TTM)
- 19,461
- BVPS
- 32,088
- ROE
- 31.4%
- ROA
- 9.5%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 7.0
- Beta
- 1.9
- 52-week high
- 83.44
- 52-week low
- 41.84
- 20-session avg volume
- 7,957,770
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.