VICEM Ha Tien Cement Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
13.50
vs previous session: +0.10 +0.7%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 5.2 trn
- P/E
- 12.9
- P/B
- 1.0
- ROE
- 7.8%
- 52-week range
- 11.14 17.62
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue7,364
- Net profit274
Margins
%- Gross margin12.5%
- Net margin3.7%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE5.5%
- ROA3.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS717
- BVPS13,336
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.1
Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2005 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 7,364 | 6,884 | 7,049 | 8,918 | 7,064 | 7,963 | 8,839 | 8,378 | 8,209 | 8,237 | 7,608 | 6,758 | 6,369 | 5,824 | 5,281 | 4,251 | 2,817 | 2,537 | 2,193 | 1,974 |
| Gross profit | 920 | 645 | 604 | 892 | 890 | 1,356 | 1,561 | 1,403 | 1,343 | 1,623 | 1,674 | 1,334 | 1,430 | 1,350 | 1,470 | 721 | 526 | 309 | 243 | 181 |
| Net profit | 274 | 60 | 18 | 258 | 371 | 608 | 740 | 634 | 488 | 809 | 739 | 305 | 3 | 9 | -9 | 60 | 161 | 78 | 100 | 50 |
| Operating cash flow | 797 | 572 | 482 | 586 | 736 | 1,249 | 1,209 | 1,852 | 925 | 1,017 | 1,448 | 991 | 1,181 | 792 | 1,858 | 857 | 599 | 403 | -871 | n/a |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 7,600 | 8,223 | 8,624 | 9,385 | 8,883 | 10,041 | 10,289 | 10,635 | 11,080 | 11,780 | 11,919 | 12,662 | 13,120 | 13,314 | 12,922 | 11,813 | 7,265 | 5,648 | 2,375 | 1,756 |
| Shareholders' equity | 5,089 | 4,875 | 4,833 | 5,113 | 5,219 | 5,392 | 5,365 | 5,169 | 5,189 | 5,195 | 4,426 | 3,714 | 3,197 | 1,886 | 1,778 | 1,827 | 1,168 | 975 | 960 | 1,104 |
| Borrowings | 618 | 1,511 | 1,578 | 1,845 | 1,611 | 2,377 | 3,182 | 3,830 | 4,619 | 5,148 | 5,959 | 7,208 | 8,224 | 10,093 | 8,919 | 8,635 | 5,499 | 3,601 | 1,001 | 471 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 717 | 158 | 46 | 675 | 617 | 1,593 | 1,940 | 1,431 | 1,278 | 2,121 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 1,153 | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 13,336 | 12,776 | 12,665 | 13,398 | 13,676 | 14,132 | 14,058 | 13,547 | 13,599 | 13,613 | 13,920 | 11,679 | 10,053 | 9,524 | 8,981 | 9,229 | 10,621 | 11,212 | 11,037 | 11,133 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 5.5% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 11.3% | 14.1% | 12.2% | 9.4% | 16.8% | 18.1% | 8.8% | 0.1% | 0.5% | -0.5% | 4.0% | 15.0% | 8.0% | 9.7% | 4.5% |
| ROA | 3.5% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 2.8% | 3.9% | 6.0% | 7.1% | 5.8% | 4.3% | 6.8% | 6.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | -0.1% | 0.6% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 4.9% | 2.8% |
| Gross margin | 12.5% | 9.4% | 8.6% | 10.0% | 12.6% | 17.0% | 17.7% | 16.7% | 16.4% | 19.7% | 22.0% | 19.7% | 22.4% | 23.2% | 27.8% | 17.0% | 18.7% | 12.2% | 11.1% | 9.2% |
| Net margin | 3.7% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 2.9% | 5.3% | 7.6% | 8.4% | 7.6% | 5.9% | 9.8% | 9.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | -0.2% | 1.4% | 5.7% | 3.1% | 4.6% | 2.5% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 5.0 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue2,269
- Net profit99
Margins
%- Gross margin11.6%
- Net margin4.4%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE7.7%
- ROA5.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS260
- BVPS13,445
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.0
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 2,269 | 2,261 | 1,860 | 1,980 | 1,867 | 1,931 | 1,587 | 1,843 |
| Gross profit | 264 | 324 | 249 | 274 | 241 | 271 | 135 | 204 |
| Net profit | 99 | 138 | 78 | 85 | 86 | 112 | -9 | 16 |
| Operating cash flow | 207 | 789 | -226 | 316 | -50 | 687 | -156 | 278 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 7,493 | 7,677 | 7,967 | 7,600 | 8,137 | 8,095 | 8,050 | 8,223 |
| Shareholders' equity | 5,131 | 5,153 | 5,167 | 5,089 | 5,004 | 4,956 | 4,866 | 4,875 |
| Borrowings | 33 | 397 | 1,105 | 618 | 1,103 | 1,083 | 1,506 | 1,511 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 260 | 362 | 204 | 222 | 224 | 294 | -24 | 43 |
| BVPS (VND) | 13,445 | 13,505 | 13,540 | 13,336 | 13,113 | 12,988 | 12,752 | 12,776 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 7.7% | 10.7% | 6.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 9.1% | -0.8% | 1.4% |
| ROA | 5.2% | 7.1% | 4.0% | 4.3% | 4.2% | 5.6% | -0.5% | 0.8% |
| Gross margin | 11.6% | 14.3% | 13.4% | 13.8% | 12.9% | 14.0% | 8.5% | 11.1% |
| Net margin | 4.4% | 6.1% | 4.2% | 4.3% | 4.6% | 5.8% | -0.6% | 0.9% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 5.2 trn
- P/E
- 12.9
- P/B
- 1.0
- P/S
- 0.6
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,049
- BVPS
- 13,419
- ROE
- 7.8%
- ROA
- 5.1%
- Dividend yield
- 0.7%
- EV/EBITDA
- 4.0
- Beta
- 0.6
- 52-week high
- 17.62
- 52-week low
- 11.14
- 20-session avg volume
- 541,950
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.