Skip to main content

VICEM Ha Tien Cement Joint Stock Company

  • HT1
  • HOSE
  • Construction & Materials

Close · thousand VND

13.50

vs previous session: +0.10 +0.7%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
5.2 trn
P/E
12.9
P/B
1.0
ROE
7.8%
52-week range
11.14 17.62

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue7,364
    • Net profit274
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin12.5%
    • Net margin3.7%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE5.5%
    • ROA3.5%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS717
    • BVPS13,336
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.1

Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

HT1 financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072005
Income statement
Net revenue 7,364 6,884 7,049 8,918 7,064 7,963 8,839 8,378 8,209 8,237 7,608 6,758 6,369 5,824 5,281 4,251 2,817 2,537 2,193 1,974
Gross profit 920 645 604 892 890 1,356 1,561 1,403 1,343 1,623 1,674 1,334 1,430 1,350 1,470 721 526 309 243 181
Net profit 274 60 18 258 371 608 740 634 488 809 739 305 3 9 -9 60 161 78 100 50
Operating cash flow 797 572 482 586 736 1,249 1,209 1,852 925 1,017 1,448 991 1,181 792 1,858 857 599 403 -871 n/a
Balance sheet
Total assets 7,600 8,223 8,624 9,385 8,883 10,041 10,289 10,635 11,080 11,780 11,919 12,662 13,120 13,314 12,922 11,813 7,265 5,648 2,375 1,756
Shareholders' equity 5,089 4,875 4,833 5,113 5,219 5,392 5,365 5,169 5,189 5,195 4,426 3,714 3,197 1,886 1,778 1,827 1,168 975 960 1,104
Borrowings 618 1,511 1,578 1,845 1,611 2,377 3,182 3,830 4,619 5,148 5,959 7,208 8,224 10,093 8,919 8,635 5,499 3,601 1,001 471
Per share
EPS (VND) 717 158 46 675 617 1,593 1,940 1,431 1,278 2,121 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 1,153 n/a
BVPS (VND) 13,336 12,776 12,665 13,398 13,676 14,132 14,058 13,547 13,599 13,613 13,920 11,679 10,053 9,524 8,981 9,229 10,621 11,212 11,037 11,133
Ratios
ROE 5.5% 1.2% 0.4% 5.0% 7.0% 11.3% 14.1% 12.2% 9.4% 16.8% 18.1% 8.8% 0.1% 0.5% -0.5% 4.0% 15.0% 8.0% 9.7% 4.5%
ROA 3.5% 0.7% 0.2% 2.8% 3.9% 6.0% 7.1% 5.8% 4.3% 6.8% 6.0% 2.4% 0.0% 0.1% -0.1% 0.6% 2.5% 1.9% 4.9% 2.8%
Gross margin 12.5% 9.4% 8.6% 10.0% 12.6% 17.0% 17.7% 16.7% 16.4% 19.7% 22.0% 19.7% 22.4% 23.2% 27.8% 17.0% 18.7% 12.2% 11.1% 9.2%
Net margin 3.7% 0.9% 0.3% 2.9% 5.3% 7.6% 8.4% 7.6% 5.9% 9.8% 9.7% 4.5% 0.0% 0.2% -0.2% 1.4% 5.7% 3.1% 4.6% 2.5%
Debt / equity (x) 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.4 0.6 0.7 0.9 1.0 1.3 1.9 2.6 5.4 5.0 4.7 4.7 3.7 1.0 0.4
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue2,269
    • Net profit99
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin11.6%
    • Net margin4.4%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE7.7%
    • ROA5.2%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS260
    • BVPS13,445
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.0

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

HT1 financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 2,269 2,261 1,860 1,980 1,867 1,931 1,587 1,843
Gross profit 264 324 249 274 241 271 135 204
Net profit 99 138 78 85 86 112 -9 16
Operating cash flow 207 789 -226 316 -50 687 -156 278
Balance sheet
Total assets 7,493 7,677 7,967 7,600 8,137 8,095 8,050 8,223
Shareholders' equity 5,131 5,153 5,167 5,089 5,004 4,956 4,866 4,875
Borrowings 33 397 1,105 618 1,103 1,083 1,506 1,511
Per share
EPS (VND) 260 362 204 222 224 294 -24 43
BVPS (VND) 13,445 13,505 13,540 13,336 13,113 12,988 12,752 12,776
Ratios
ROE 7.7% 10.7% 6.1% 6.7% 6.9% 9.1% -0.8% 1.4%
ROA 5.2% 7.1% 4.0% 4.3% 4.2% 5.6% -0.5% 0.8%
Gross margin 11.6% 14.3% 13.4% 13.8% 12.9% 14.0% 8.5% 11.1%
Net margin 4.4% 6.1% 4.2% 4.3% 4.6% 5.8% -0.6% 0.9%
Debt / equity (x) 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
5.2 trn
P/E
12.9
P/B
1.0
P/S
0.6
EPS (TTM)
1,049
BVPS
13,419
ROE
7.8%
ROA
5.1%
EV/EBITDA
4.0
Beta
0.6
52-week high
17.62
52-week low
11.14

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.