Viettel Post Joint Stock Corporation
Close · thousand VND
47.10
vs previous session: -0.60 -1.3%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 9.5 trn
- P/E
- 27.4
- P/B
- 4.1
- ROE
- 18.7%
- 52-week range
- 43.40 82.43
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue20,574
- Net profit405
Margins
%- Gross margin5.5%
- Net margin2.0%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE24.1%
- ROA5.8%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS2,862
- BVPS14,519
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.0
Since 2010 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 20,574 | 20,735 | 19,588 | 21,629 | 21,452 | 17,234 | 7,812 | 4,922 | 4,031 | 2,928 | 1,993 | 1,318 | 846 | 630 | 531 | 432 |
| Gross profit | 1,137 | 1,005 | 882 | 647 | 601 | 699 | 775 | 547 | 345 | 249 | 173 | 131 | 85 | 69 | 63 | 46 |
| Net profit | 405 | 383 | 383 | 256 | 296 | 383 | 380 | 279 | 170 | 117 | 63 | 39 | 23 | 19 | 18 | 16 |
| Operating cash flow | 762 | -131 | 178 | 91 | 431 | -69 | -22 | 427 | 439 | 226 | 72 | 74 | 52 | 8 | 58 | 8 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 7,519 | 6,364 | 6,439 | 5,735 | 5,430 | 4,367 | 3,394 | 2,835 | 1,751 | 1,077 | 615 | 380 | 276 | 196 | 208 | 174 |
| Shareholders' equity | 1,768 | 1,588 | 1,584 | 1,389 | 1,326 | 1,209 | 968 | 679 | 489 | 366 | 186 | 136 | 108 | 95 | 85 | 77 |
| Borrowings | 1,851 | 1,448 | 1,711 | 1,297 | 1,166 | 1,095 | 815 | 400 | 193 | 40 | 32 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 16 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 2,862 | 2,370 | 1,892 | 1,811 | 2,251 | 4,060 | 5,718 | 4,396 | 5,729 | 3,933 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 14,519 | 13,043 | 13,009 | 12,268 | 12,800 | 14,553 | 16,236 | 16,410 | 16,490 | 15,971 | 26,908 | 22,611 | 17,937 | 15,774 | 14,249 | 12,785 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 24.1% | 24.1% | 25.8% | 18.8% | 23.3% | 35.2% | 46.2% | 47.8% | 39.8% | 42.4% | 39.0% | 32.3% | 22.4% | 21.4% | 22.5% | 20.8% |
| ROA | 5.8% | 6.0% | 6.3% | 4.6% | 6.0% | 9.9% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 12.0% | 13.8% | 12.6% | 12.0% | 9.6% | 9.6% | 9.5% | 9.2% |
| Gross margin | 5.5% | 4.8% | 4.5% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 4.1% | 9.9% | 11.1% | 8.6% | 8.5% | 8.7% | 9.9% | 10.1% | 11.0% | 11.9% | 10.6% |
| Net margin | 2.0% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 2.2% | 4.9% | 5.7% | 4.2% | 4.0% | 3.1% | 3.0% | 2.7% | 3.1% | 3.4% | 3.7% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue5,586
- Net profit69
Margins
%- Gross margin5.4%
- Net margin1.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE13.5%
- ROA3.7%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS272
- BVPS13,474
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.9
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 5,586 | 4,758 | 5,623 | 4,928 | 4,981 | 5,042 | 5,686 | 5,430 |
| Gross profit | 303 | 256 | 364 | 231 | 277 | 265 | 336 | 278 |
| Net profit | 69 | 39 | 153 | 85 | 97 | 69 | 131 | 107 |
| Operating cash flow | 82 | -81 | -56 | 612 | 61 | 145 | 572 | -326 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 8,084 | 6,938 | 7,519 | 6,703 | 6,532 | 6,716 | 6,364 | 5,974 |
| Shareholders' equity | 2,318 | 1,755 | 1,768 | 1,748 | 1,676 | 1,641 | 1,588 | 1,494 |
| Borrowings | 2,029 | 1,672 | 1,851 | 1,423 | 1,605 | 1,620 | 1,448 | 1,771 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 272 | 255 | 1,258 | 577 | 601 | 426 | 818 | 646 |
| BVPS (VND) | 13,474 | 14,409 | 14,519 | 14,354 | 13,763 | 13,477 | 13,043 | 12,268 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 13.5% | 8.9% | 34.9% | 19.9% | 23.4% | 17.2% | 33.9% | 27.7% |
| ROA | 3.7% | 2.2% | 8.6% | 5.2% | 5.9% | 4.2% | 8.5% | 6.6% |
| Gross margin | 5.4% | 5.4% | 6.5% | 4.7% | 5.6% | 5.2% | 5.9% | 5.1% |
| Net margin | 1.2% | 0.8% | 2.7% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 2.3% | 2.0% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 9.5 trn
- P/E
- 27.4
- P/B
- 4.1
- P/S
- 0.5
- EPS (TTM)
- 2,002
- BVPS
- 11,434
- ROE
- 18.7%
- ROA
- 4.8%
- Dividend yield
- 1.4%
- EV/EBITDA
- 16.6
- Beta
- 0.7
- 52-week high
- 82.43
- 52-week low
- 43.40
- 20-session avg volume
- 592,326
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.