Skip to main content

Viettel Post Joint Stock Corporation

  • VTP
  • HOSE
  • Industrial Goods & Services · Industrial Transportation

Close · thousand VND

47.10

vs previous session: -0.60 -1.3%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
9.5 trn
P/E
27.4
P/B
4.1
ROE
18.7%
52-week range
43.40 82.43

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue20,574
    • Net profit405
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin5.5%
    • Net margin2.0%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE24.1%
    • ROA5.8%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS2,862
    • BVPS14,519
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.0

Since 2010 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VTP financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Income statement
Net revenue 20,574 20,735 19,588 21,629 21,452 17,234 7,812 4,922 4,031 2,928 1,993 1,318 846 630 531 432
Gross profit 1,137 1,005 882 647 601 699 775 547 345 249 173 131 85 69 63 46
Net profit 405 383 383 256 296 383 380 279 170 117 63 39 23 19 18 16
Operating cash flow 762 -131 178 91 431 -69 -22 427 439 226 72 74 52 8 58 8
Balance sheet
Total assets 7,519 6,364 6,439 5,735 5,430 4,367 3,394 2,835 1,751 1,077 615 380 276 196 208 174
Shareholders' equity 1,768 1,588 1,584 1,389 1,326 1,209 968 679 489 366 186 136 108 95 85 77
Borrowings 1,851 1,448 1,711 1,297 1,166 1,095 815 400 193 40 32 9 7 11 9 16
Per share
EPS (VND) 2,862 2,370 1,892 1,811 2,251 4,060 5,718 4,396 5,729 3,933 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 14,519 13,043 13,009 12,268 12,800 14,553 16,236 16,410 16,490 15,971 26,908 22,611 17,937 15,774 14,249 12,785
Ratios
ROE 24.1% 24.1% 25.8% 18.8% 23.3% 35.2% 46.2% 47.8% 39.8% 42.4% 39.0% 32.3% 22.4% 21.4% 22.5% 20.8%
ROA 5.8% 6.0% 6.3% 4.6% 6.0% 9.9% 12.2% 12.2% 12.0% 13.8% 12.6% 12.0% 9.6% 9.6% 9.5% 9.2%
Gross margin 5.5% 4.8% 4.5% 3.0% 2.8% 4.1% 9.9% 11.1% 8.6% 8.5% 8.7% 9.9% 10.1% 11.0% 11.9% 10.6%
Net margin 2.0% 1.8% 2.0% 1.2% 1.4% 2.2% 4.9% 5.7% 4.2% 4.0% 3.1% 3.0% 2.7% 3.1% 3.4% 3.7%
Debt / equity (x) 1.0 0.9 1.1 0.9 0.9 0.9 0.8 0.6 0.4 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue5,586
    • Net profit69
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin5.4%
    • Net margin1.2%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE13.5%
    • ROA3.7%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS272
    • BVPS13,474
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.9

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VTP financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 5,586 4,758 5,623 4,928 4,981 5,042 5,686 5,430
Gross profit 303 256 364 231 277 265 336 278
Net profit 69 39 153 85 97 69 131 107
Operating cash flow 82 -81 -56 612 61 145 572 -326
Balance sheet
Total assets 8,084 6,938 7,519 6,703 6,532 6,716 6,364 5,974
Shareholders' equity 2,318 1,755 1,768 1,748 1,676 1,641 1,588 1,494
Borrowings 2,029 1,672 1,851 1,423 1,605 1,620 1,448 1,771
Per share
EPS (VND) 272 255 1,258 577 601 426 818 646
BVPS (VND) 13,474 14,409 14,519 14,354 13,763 13,477 13,043 12,268
Ratios
ROE 13.5% 8.9% 34.9% 19.9% 23.4% 17.2% 33.9% 27.7%
ROA 3.7% 2.2% 8.6% 5.2% 5.9% 4.2% 8.5% 6.6%
Gross margin 5.4% 5.4% 6.5% 4.7% 5.6% 5.2% 5.9% 5.1%
Net margin 1.2% 0.8% 2.7% 1.7% 1.9% 1.4% 2.3% 2.0%
Debt / equity (x) 0.9 1.0 1.0 0.8 1.0 1.0 0.9 1.2

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
9.5 trn
P/E
27.4
P/B
4.1
P/S
0.5
EPS (TTM)
2,002
BVPS
11,434
ROE
18.7%
ROA
4.8%
EV/EBITDA
16.6
Beta
0.7
52-week high
82.43
52-week low
43.40

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.