Van Phu Real Estate Development Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
56.80
vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 20.0 trn
- P/E
- 49.7
- P/B
- 3.7
- ROE
- 7.4%
- 52-week range
- 46.27 63.40
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue1,976
- Net profit391
Margins
%- Gross margin37.9%
- Net margin19.8%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE7.4%
- ROA3.0%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,221
- BVPS17,105
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.1
Since 2015 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||
| Net revenue | 1,976 | 1,897 | 1,865 | 2,152 | 2,611 | 2,165 | 3,057 | 258 | 875 | 772 | 223 |
| Gross profit | 749 | 320 | 1,299 | 1,167 | 642 | 683 | 833 | 441 | 457 | 100 | 20 |
| Net profit | 391 | 328 | 496 | 540 | 348 | 301 | 506 | 422 | 422 | 18 | -4 |
| Operating cash flow | 157 | 138 | -1,434 | 345 | 539 | 1,710 | -761 | -681 | -414 | -230 | -555 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||
| Total assets | 14,728 | 11,139 | 12,531 | 11,096 | 9,835 | 9,704 | 8,972 | 6,722 | 3,737 | 2,694 | 2,110 |
| Shareholders' equity | 5,474 | 5,074 | 3,967 | 3,759 | 3,394 | 2,958 | 2,691 | 2,458 | 2,037 | 364 | 344 |
| Borrowings | 6,289 | 4,549 | 5,358 | 3,966 | 3,151 | 3,037 | 4,262 | 2,223 | 613 | 607 | 406 |
| Per share | |||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,221 | 1,112 | 1,709 | 2,230 | 1,439 | 1,505 | 3,164 | 2,635 | 4,303 | 6,825 | -749 |
| BVPS (VND) | 17,105 | 15,854 | 16,391 | 15,532 | 15,429 | 14,791 | 16,820 | 15,360 | 12,730 | 13,864 | 13,116 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||
| ROE | 7.4% | 7.3% | 12.8% | 15.1% | 11.0% | 10.7% | 19.7% | 18.8% | 35.1% | 5.1% | -1.0% |
| ROA | 3.0% | 2.8% | 4.2% | 5.2% | 3.6% | 3.2% | 6.5% | 8.1% | 13.1% | 0.7% | -0.2% |
| Gross margin | 37.9% | 16.9% | 69.7% | 54.2% | 24.6% | 31.6% | 27.3% | 170.6% | 52.2% | 12.9% | 9.2% |
| Net margin | 19.8% | 17.3% | 26.6% | 25.1% | 13.3% | 13.9% | 16.6% | 163.3% | 48.2% | 2.3% | -1.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue842
- Net profit130
Margins
%- Gross margin40.5%
- Net margin15.4%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE9.2%
- ROA3.3%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS406
- BVPS17,909
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.3
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 842 | 287 | 1,153 | 396 | 179 | 249 | 749 | 855 |
| Gross profit | 341 | 83 | 464 | 174 | 54 | 58 | 100 | 146 |
| Net profit | 130 | 27 | 128 | 118 | 4 | 141 | 102 | 110 |
| Operating cash flow | -257 | -1,095 | -24 | 1,453 | -1,496 | 141 | 532 | 341 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 15,818 | 15,428 | 14,728 | 14,012 | 13,161 | 12,655 | 11,139 | 11,289 |
| Shareholders' equity | 5,732 | 5,553 | 5,474 | 5,351 | 5,226 | 5,225 | 5,074 | 4,174 |
| Borrowings | 7,404 | 6,909 | 6,289 | 6,043 | 6,132 | 5,951 | 4,549 | 5,693 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 406 | 84 | 400 | 369 | 12 | 440 | 332 | 379 |
| BVPS (VND) | 17,909 | 17,350 | 17,105 | 16,720 | 16,328 | 16,324 | 15,854 | 14,372 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 9.2% | 2.0% | 9.4% | 8.9% | 0.3% | 10.9% | 8.8% | 10.7% |
| ROA | 3.3% | 0.7% | 3.6% | 3.5% | 0.1% | 4.7% | 3.6% | 3.8% |
| Gross margin | 40.5% | 28.9% | 40.2% | 44.0% | 29.8% | 23.2% | 13.3% | 17.1% |
| Net margin | 15.4% | 9.4% | 11.1% | 29.9% | 2.2% | 56.6% | 13.6% | 12.9% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 20.0 trn
- P/E
- 49.7
- P/B
- 3.7
- P/S
- 7.5
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,258
- BVPS
- 15,356
- ROE
- 7.4%
- ROA
- 2.8%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 36.0
- Beta
- 0.5
- 52-week high
- 63.40
- 52-week low
- 46.27
- 20-session avg volume
- 1,926,812
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.