Skip to main content

Van Phu Real Estate Development Joint Stock Company

  • VPI
  • HOSE
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

56.80

vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
20.0 trn
P/E
49.7
P/B
3.7
ROE
7.4%
52-week range
46.27 63.40

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue1,976
    • Net profit391
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin37.9%
    • Net margin19.8%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE7.4%
    • ROA3.0%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,221
    • BVPS17,105
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.1

Since 2015 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VPI financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015
Income statement
Net revenue 1,976 1,897 1,865 2,152 2,611 2,165 3,057 258 875 772 223
Gross profit 749 320 1,299 1,167 642 683 833 441 457 100 20
Net profit 391 328 496 540 348 301 506 422 422 18 -4
Operating cash flow 157 138 -1,434 345 539 1,710 -761 -681 -414 -230 -555
Balance sheet
Total assets 14,728 11,139 12,531 11,096 9,835 9,704 8,972 6,722 3,737 2,694 2,110
Shareholders' equity 5,474 5,074 3,967 3,759 3,394 2,958 2,691 2,458 2,037 364 344
Borrowings 6,289 4,549 5,358 3,966 3,151 3,037 4,262 2,223 613 607 406
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,221 1,112 1,709 2,230 1,439 1,505 3,164 2,635 4,303 6,825 -749
BVPS (VND) 17,105 15,854 16,391 15,532 15,429 14,791 16,820 15,360 12,730 13,864 13,116
Ratios
ROE 7.4% 7.3% 12.8% 15.1% 11.0% 10.7% 19.7% 18.8% 35.1% 5.1% -1.0%
ROA 3.0% 2.8% 4.2% 5.2% 3.6% 3.2% 6.5% 8.1% 13.1% 0.7% -0.2%
Gross margin 37.9% 16.9% 69.7% 54.2% 24.6% 31.6% 27.3% 170.6% 52.2% 12.9% 9.2%
Net margin 19.8% 17.3% 26.6% 25.1% 13.3% 13.9% 16.6% 163.3% 48.2% 2.3% -1.6%
Debt / equity (x) 1.1 0.9 1.4 1.1 0.9 1.0 1.6 0.9 0.3 1.7 1.2
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue842
    • Net profit130
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin40.5%
    • Net margin15.4%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE9.2%
    • ROA3.3%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS406
    • BVPS17,909
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.3

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VPI financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 842 287 1,153 396 179 249 749 855
Gross profit 341 83 464 174 54 58 100 146
Net profit 130 27 128 118 4 141 102 110
Operating cash flow -257 -1,095 -24 1,453 -1,496 141 532 341
Balance sheet
Total assets 15,818 15,428 14,728 14,012 13,161 12,655 11,139 11,289
Shareholders' equity 5,732 5,553 5,474 5,351 5,226 5,225 5,074 4,174
Borrowings 7,404 6,909 6,289 6,043 6,132 5,951 4,549 5,693
Per share
EPS (VND) 406 84 400 369 12 440 332 379
BVPS (VND) 17,909 17,350 17,105 16,720 16,328 16,324 15,854 14,372
Ratios
ROE 9.2% 2.0% 9.4% 8.9% 0.3% 10.9% 8.8% 10.7%
ROA 3.3% 0.7% 3.6% 3.5% 0.1% 4.7% 3.6% 3.8%
Gross margin 40.5% 28.9% 40.2% 44.0% 29.8% 23.2% 13.3% 17.1%
Net margin 15.4% 9.4% 11.1% 29.9% 2.2% 56.6% 13.6% 12.9%
Debt / equity (x) 1.3 1.2 1.1 1.1 1.2 1.1 0.9 1.4

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
20.0 trn
P/E
49.7
P/B
3.7
P/S
7.5
EPS (TTM)
1,258
BVPS
15,356
ROE
7.4%
ROA
2.8%
EV/EBITDA
36.0
Beta
0.5
52-week high
63.40
52-week low
46.27

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.