VNDIRECT Securities Corporation
Close · thousand VND
13.35
vs previous session: -0.20 -1.5%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 20.3 trn
- P/E
- 9.7
- P/B
- 0.9
- ROE
- 9.9%
- 52-week range
- 12.60 20.85
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue6,640
- Net profit2,022
Margins
%- Gross margin61.6%
- Net margin30.5%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE10.0%
- ROA4.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,328
- BVPS13,731
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.3
Since 2007 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 6,640 | 5,325 | 6,561 | 6,829 | 6,039 | 2,135 | 1,502 | 1,538 | 1,220 | 731 | 475 | 435 | 263 | 241 | 277 | 471 | 360 | 214 | 349 |
| Gross profit | 4,088 | 3,203 | 4,367 | 3,003 | 3,715 | 1,591 | 1,200 | 928 | 964 | 535 | 388 | 318 | 215 | 144 | -126 | 226 | 275 | -60 | 157 |
| Net profit | 2,022 | 1,718 | 2,022 | 1,220 | 2,383 | 693 | 383 | 373 | 481 | 186 | 182 | 157 | 124 | 79 | -203 | 105 | 212 | -86 | 96 |
| Operating cash flow | -4,435 | -7,109 | 2,175 | -3,063 | -13,359 | -2,115 | -602 | -2,131 | -1,939 | -2,125 | -759 | 129 | 54 | 342 | -361 | -98 | 393 | -747 | n/a |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 51,629 | 44,295 | 41,742 | 38,871 | 37,095 | 14,976 | 11,682 | 10,535 | 8,069 | 5,174 | 4,664 | 2,942 | 1,944 | 1,635 | 1,488 | 2,955 | 1,799 | 616 | 1,892 |
| Shareholders' equity | 20,903 | 19,715 | 16,508 | 14,515 | 9,822 | 3,819 | 3,248 | 2,983 | 2,516 | 1,948 | 1,935 | 1,835 | 1,197 | 1,103 | 1,039 | 1,242 | 541 | 360 | 446 |
| Borrowings | 26,463 | 22,436 | 20,468 | 19,312 | 20,449 | 9,458 | 6,554 | 6,012 | 4,352 | 2,614 | 1,601 | 105 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 221 | 16 | 1,446 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,328 | 1,129 | 1,661 | 924 | 7,582 | 3,322 | 1,835 | 1,780 | 2,257 | 950 | 1,120 | 1,496 | 1,248 | 786 | -2,030 | 1,356 | 7,057 | -2,872 | 3,196 |
| BVPS (VND) | 13,731 | 12,951 | 13,555 | 11,918 | 22,583 | 17,326 | 14,735 | 13,532 | 16,231 | 12,570 | 12,487 | 11,841 | 11,970 | 11,034 | 10,386 | 12,416 | 18,047 | 11,990 | 14,863 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 10.0% | 9.5% | 13.0% | 10.0% | 34.9% | 19.6% | 12.3% | 13.6% | 21.6% | 9.6% | 9.6% | 10.4% | 10.8% | 7.3% | -17.8% | 11.8% | 47.0% | -21.4% | 21.5% |
| ROA | 4.2% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 3.2% | 9.2% | 5.2% | 3.4% | 4.0% | 7.3% | 3.8% | 4.8% | 6.4% | 7.0% | 5.0% | -9.1% | 4.4% | 17.5% | -6.9% | 5.1% |
| Gross margin | 61.6% | 60.1% | 66.6% | 44.0% | 61.5% | 74.5% | 79.9% | 60.3% | 79.0% | 73.2% | 81.7% | 73.1% | 82.0% | 59.7% | -45.5% | 48.1% | 76.3% | -28.0% | 44.9% |
| Net margin | 30.5% | 32.3% | 30.8% | 17.9% | 39.5% | 32.5% | 25.5% | 24.3% | 39.4% | 25.5% | 38.2% | 36.1% | 47.4% | 32.6% | -73.4% | 22.3% | 58.8% | -40.3% | 27.5% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 3.2 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue1,715
- Net profit329
Margins
%- Gross margin50.8%
- Net margin19.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE6.1%
- ROA2.8%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS216
- BVPS14,295
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.9
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 1,715 | 1,869 | 1,807 | 1,428 | 2,214 | 1,740 | 1,258 | 1,212 |
| Gross profit | 871 | 1,537 | 1,126 | 885 | 1,569 | 828 | 807 | 582 |
| Net profit | 329 | 883 | 545 | 342 | 929 | 369 | 383 | 251 |
| Operating cash flow | 3,757 | -783 | 4,086 | 4,366 | -6,175 | 2,577 | -5,203 | -661 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 45,636 | 49,866 | 47,965 | 51,629 | 56,061 | 47,919 | 50,090 | 44,295 |
| Shareholders' equity | 21,762 | 21,432 | 21,448 | 20,903 | 20,561 | 19,632 | 20,098 | 19,715 |
| Borrowings | 20,018 | 23,645 | 22,189 | 26,463 | 31,800 | 26,139 | 28,139 | 22,436 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 216 | 580 | 358 | 224 | 610 | 242 | 251 | -18 |
| BVPS (VND) | 14,295 | 14,079 | 14,089 | 13,731 | 13,506 | 12,896 | 13,202 | 12,951 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 6.1% | 16.5% | 10.3% | 6.6% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| ROA | 2.8% | 7.2% | 4.4% | 2.5% | 7.1% | 3.0% | 3.2% | 2.3% |
| Gross margin | 50.8% | 82.2% | 62.3% | 62.0% | 70.8% | 47.6% | 64.1% | 48.0% |
| Net margin | 19.2% | 47.2% | 30.2% | 24.0% | 42.0% | 21.2% | 30.4% | 20.7% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 20.3 trn
- P/E
- 9.7
- P/B
- 0.9
- P/S
- 3.0
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,379
- BVPS
- 14,295
- ROE
- 9.9%
- ROA
- 4.2%
- Dividend yield
- 3.7%
- Beta
- 1.1
- 52-week high
- 20.85
- 52-week low
- 12.60
- 20-session avg volume
- 9,678,991
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.