Skip to main content

VNDIRECT Securities Corporation

  • VND
  • HOSE
  • Financial Services · General Financial

Close · thousand VND

13.35

vs previous session: -0.20 -1.5%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
20.3 trn
P/E
9.7
P/B
0.9
ROE
9.9%
52-week range
12.60 20.85

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue6,640
    • Net profit2,022
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin61.6%
    • Net margin30.5%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE10.0%
    • ROA4.2%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,328
    • BVPS13,731
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.3

Since 2007 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VND financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Income statement
Net revenue 6,640 5,325 6,561 6,829 6,039 2,135 1,502 1,538 1,220 731 475 435 263 241 277 471 360 214 349
Gross profit 4,088 3,203 4,367 3,003 3,715 1,591 1,200 928 964 535 388 318 215 144 -126 226 275 -60 157
Net profit 2,022 1,718 2,022 1,220 2,383 693 383 373 481 186 182 157 124 79 -203 105 212 -86 96
Operating cash flow -4,435 -7,109 2,175 -3,063 -13,359 -2,115 -602 -2,131 -1,939 -2,125 -759 129 54 342 -361 -98 393 -747 n/a
Balance sheet
Total assets 51,629 44,295 41,742 38,871 37,095 14,976 11,682 10,535 8,069 5,174 4,664 2,942 1,944 1,635 1,488 2,955 1,799 616 1,892
Shareholders' equity 20,903 19,715 16,508 14,515 9,822 3,819 3,248 2,983 2,516 1,948 1,935 1,835 1,197 1,103 1,039 1,242 541 360 446
Borrowings 26,463 22,436 20,468 19,312 20,449 9,458 6,554 6,012 4,352 2,614 1,601 105 133 0 0 151 221 16 1,446
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,328 1,129 1,661 924 7,582 3,322 1,835 1,780 2,257 950 1,120 1,496 1,248 786 -2,030 1,356 7,057 -2,872 3,196
BVPS (VND) 13,731 12,951 13,555 11,918 22,583 17,326 14,735 13,532 16,231 12,570 12,487 11,841 11,970 11,034 10,386 12,416 18,047 11,990 14,863
Ratios
ROE 10.0% 9.5% 13.0% 10.0% 34.9% 19.6% 12.3% 13.6% 21.6% 9.6% 9.6% 10.4% 10.8% 7.3% -17.8% 11.8% 47.0% -21.4% 21.5%
ROA 4.2% 4.0% 5.0% 3.2% 9.2% 5.2% 3.4% 4.0% 7.3% 3.8% 4.8% 6.4% 7.0% 5.0% -9.1% 4.4% 17.5% -6.9% 5.1%
Gross margin 61.6% 60.1% 66.6% 44.0% 61.5% 74.5% 79.9% 60.3% 79.0% 73.2% 81.7% 73.1% 82.0% 59.7% -45.5% 48.1% 76.3% -28.0% 44.9%
Net margin 30.5% 32.3% 30.8% 17.9% 39.5% 32.5% 25.5% 24.3% 39.4% 25.5% 38.2% 36.1% 47.4% 32.6% -73.4% 22.3% 58.8% -40.3% 27.5%
Debt / equity (x) 1.3 1.1 1.2 1.3 2.1 2.5 2.0 2.0 1.7 1.3 0.8 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.4 0.0 3.2
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue1,715
    • Net profit329
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin50.8%
    • Net margin19.2%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE6.1%
    • ROA2.8%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS216
    • BVPS14,295
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.9

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VND financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 1,715 1,869 1,807 1,428 2,214 1,740 1,258 1,212
Gross profit 871 1,537 1,126 885 1,569 828 807 582
Net profit 329 883 545 342 929 369 383 251
Operating cash flow 3,757 -783 4,086 4,366 -6,175 2,577 -5,203 -661
Balance sheet
Total assets 45,636 49,866 47,965 51,629 56,061 47,919 50,090 44,295
Shareholders' equity 21,762 21,432 21,448 20,903 20,561 19,632 20,098 19,715
Borrowings 20,018 23,645 22,189 26,463 31,800 26,139 28,139 22,436
Per share
EPS (VND) 216 580 358 224 610 242 251 -18
BVPS (VND) 14,295 14,079 14,089 13,731 13,506 12,896 13,202 12,951
Ratios
ROE 6.1% 16.5% 10.3% 6.6% 18.5% 7.4% 7.7% 5.1%
ROA 2.8% 7.2% 4.4% 2.5% 7.1% 3.0% 3.2% 2.3%
Gross margin 50.8% 82.2% 62.3% 62.0% 70.8% 47.6% 64.1% 48.0%
Net margin 19.2% 47.2% 30.2% 24.0% 42.0% 21.2% 30.4% 20.7%
Debt / equity (x) 0.9 1.1 1.0 1.3 1.5 1.3 1.4 1.1

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
20.3 trn
P/E
9.7
P/B
0.9
P/S
3.0
EPS (TTM)
1,379
BVPS
14,295
ROE
9.9%
ROA
4.2%
Beta
1.1
52-week high
20.85
52-week low
12.60

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.