Skip to main content

VIETJET Aviation Joint Stock Company

  • VJC
  • HOSE
  • VN30
  • Travel & Leisure

Close · thousand VND

132.90

vs previous session: +0.90 +0.7%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
102.2 trn
P/E
47.0
P/B
3.9
ROE
8.7%
52-week range
111.92 169.22

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue82,093
    • Net profit2,123
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin10.3%
    • Net margin2.6%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE10.1%
    • ROA1.8%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS3,728
    • BVPS41,935
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity2.8

Since 2013 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VJC financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013
Income statement
Net revenue 82,093 72,045 58,341 40,142 12,875 18,220 50,603 53,577 42,303 27,499 19,845 8,706 3,790
Gross profit 8,469 7,153 2,521 -1,993 -2,039 -1,412 5,623 7,492 6,549 3,902 2,110 880 281
Net profit 2,123 1,403 231 -2,262 75 69 3,807 5,335 5,073 2,496 1,170 360 32
Operating cash flow 1,509 -1,682 -4,247 -2,393 -6,551 -3,208 -2,027 4,429 5,578 1,636 852 37 -103
Balance sheet
Total assets 139,391 99,315 86,925 68,037 51,654 45,197 48,859 39,086 31,658 20,063 12,045 7,677 2,948
Shareholders' equity 24,809 17,119 15,253 14,898 16,854 14,978 14,903 14,039 10,594 4,734 2,147 967 605
Borrowings 69,000 42,512 30,811 18,860 15,460 11,442 11,823 5,530 7,524 6,797 3,543 2,602 209
Per share
EPS (VND) 3,728 2,591 426 -4,177 139 131 7,107 9,850 9,464 6,562 11,617 3,604 453
BVPS (VND) 41,935 31,607 28,163 27,507 31,119 27,655 27,516 25,920 23,472 15,780 14,810 12,083 7,563
Ratios
ROE 10.1% 8.7% 1.5% -14.3% 0.5% 0.5% 26.3% 43.3% 66.2% 72.5% 75.2% 45.9% 5.3%
ROA 1.8% 1.5% 0.3% -3.8% 0.2% 0.1% 8.7% 15.1% 19.6% 15.5% 11.9% 6.8% 1.1%
Gross margin 10.3% 9.9% 4.3% -5.0% -15.8% -7.7% 11.1% 14.0% 15.5% 14.2% 10.6% 10.1% 7.4%
Net margin 2.6% 1.9% 0.4% -5.6% 0.6% 0.4% 7.5% 10.0% 12.0% 9.1% 5.9% 4.1% 0.8%
Debt / equity (x) 2.8 2.5 2.0 1.3 0.9 0.8 0.8 0.4 0.7 1.4 1.7 2.7 0.3
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue30,514
    • Net profit334
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin5.6%
    • Net margin1.1%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE5.1%
    • ROA0.9%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS34,323
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity2.7

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VJC financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 30,514 21,021 29,324 16,931 17,885 17,952 19,851 18,164
Gross profit 1,717 2,815 1,553 2,096 2,417 2,404 1,197 2,202
Net profit 334 1,013 510 319 652 640 1 572
Operating cash flow -3,609 4,569 1,228 -190 1,319 -849 -132 2,196
Balance sheet
Total assets 149,093 143,534 139,391 115,228 112,159 98,766 99,315 93,766
Shareholders' equity 26,398 26,029 24,809 24,411 23,706 17,827 17,119 16,723
Borrowings 72,293 68,337 69,000 52,855 51,014 43,191 42,512 37,680
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 1,780 859 505 1,181 1,183 2 1,055
BVPS (VND) 34,323 43,997 41,935 41,263 40,071 32,915 31,607 30,877
Ratios
ROE 5.1% 15.9% 8.3% 5.3% 12.6% 14.7% 0.0% 13.8%
ROA 0.9% 2.9% 1.6% 1.1% 2.5% 2.6% 0.0% 2.5%
Gross margin 5.6% 13.4% 5.3% 12.4% 13.5% 13.4% 6.0% 12.1%
Net margin 1.1% 4.8% 1.7% 1.9% 3.6% 3.6% 0.0% 3.1%
Debt / equity (x) 2.7 2.6 2.8 2.2 2.2 2.4 2.5 2.3

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
102.2 trn
P/E
47.0
P/B
3.9
P/S
1.0
EPS (TTM)
2,830
BVPS
34,232
ROE
8.7%
ROA
1.7%
EV/EBITDA
32.7
Beta
0.7
52-week high
169.22
52-week low
111.92

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.