VIETJET Aviation Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
132.90
vs previous session: +0.90 +0.7%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 102.2 trn
- P/E
- 47.0
- P/B
- 3.9
- ROE
- 8.7%
- 52-week range
- 111.92 169.22
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue82,093
- Net profit2,123
Margins
%- Gross margin10.3%
- Net margin2.6%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE10.1%
- ROA1.8%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,728
- BVPS41,935
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity2.8
Since 2013 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 82,093 | 72,045 | 58,341 | 40,142 | 12,875 | 18,220 | 50,603 | 53,577 | 42,303 | 27,499 | 19,845 | 8,706 | 3,790 |
| Gross profit | 8,469 | 7,153 | 2,521 | -1,993 | -2,039 | -1,412 | 5,623 | 7,492 | 6,549 | 3,902 | 2,110 | 880 | 281 |
| Net profit | 2,123 | 1,403 | 231 | -2,262 | 75 | 69 | 3,807 | 5,335 | 5,073 | 2,496 | 1,170 | 360 | 32 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,509 | -1,682 | -4,247 | -2,393 | -6,551 | -3,208 | -2,027 | 4,429 | 5,578 | 1,636 | 852 | 37 | -103 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||
| Total assets | 139,391 | 99,315 | 86,925 | 68,037 | 51,654 | 45,197 | 48,859 | 39,086 | 31,658 | 20,063 | 12,045 | 7,677 | 2,948 |
| Shareholders' equity | 24,809 | 17,119 | 15,253 | 14,898 | 16,854 | 14,978 | 14,903 | 14,039 | 10,594 | 4,734 | 2,147 | 967 | 605 |
| Borrowings | 69,000 | 42,512 | 30,811 | 18,860 | 15,460 | 11,442 | 11,823 | 5,530 | 7,524 | 6,797 | 3,543 | 2,602 | 209 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,728 | 2,591 | 426 | -4,177 | 139 | 131 | 7,107 | 9,850 | 9,464 | 6,562 | 11,617 | 3,604 | 453 |
| BVPS (VND) | 41,935 | 31,607 | 28,163 | 27,507 | 31,119 | 27,655 | 27,516 | 25,920 | 23,472 | 15,780 | 14,810 | 12,083 | 7,563 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||
| ROE | 10.1% | 8.7% | 1.5% | -14.3% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 26.3% | 43.3% | 66.2% | 72.5% | 75.2% | 45.9% | 5.3% |
| ROA | 1.8% | 1.5% | 0.3% | -3.8% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.7% | 15.1% | 19.6% | 15.5% | 11.9% | 6.8% | 1.1% |
| Gross margin | 10.3% | 9.9% | 4.3% | -5.0% | -15.8% | -7.7% | 11.1% | 14.0% | 15.5% | 14.2% | 10.6% | 10.1% | 7.4% |
| Net margin | 2.6% | 1.9% | 0.4% | -5.6% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 7.5% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 9.1% | 5.9% | 4.1% | 0.8% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 2.8 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue30,514
- Net profit334
Margins
%- Gross margin5.6%
- Net margin1.1%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE5.1%
- ROA0.9%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS34,323
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity2.7
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 30,514 | 21,021 | 29,324 | 16,931 | 17,885 | 17,952 | 19,851 | 18,164 |
| Gross profit | 1,717 | 2,815 | 1,553 | 2,096 | 2,417 | 2,404 | 1,197 | 2,202 |
| Net profit | 334 | 1,013 | 510 | 319 | 652 | 640 | 1 | 572 |
| Operating cash flow | -3,609 | 4,569 | 1,228 | -190 | 1,319 | -849 | -132 | 2,196 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 149,093 | 143,534 | 139,391 | 115,228 | 112,159 | 98,766 | 99,315 | 93,766 |
| Shareholders' equity | 26,398 | 26,029 | 24,809 | 24,411 | 23,706 | 17,827 | 17,119 | 16,723 |
| Borrowings | 72,293 | 68,337 | 69,000 | 52,855 | 51,014 | 43,191 | 42,512 | 37,680 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 1,780 | 859 | 505 | 1,181 | 1,183 | 2 | 1,055 |
| BVPS (VND) | 34,323 | 43,997 | 41,935 | 41,263 | 40,071 | 32,915 | 31,607 | 30,877 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 5.1% | 15.9% | 8.3% | 5.3% | 12.6% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 13.8% |
| ROA | 0.9% | 2.9% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 2.5% |
| Gross margin | 5.6% | 13.4% | 5.3% | 12.4% | 13.5% | 13.4% | 6.0% | 12.1% |
| Net margin | 1.1% | 4.8% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 3.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 2.7 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 2.3 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 102.2 trn
- P/E
- 47.0
- P/B
- 3.9
- P/S
- 1.0
- EPS (TTM)
- 2,830
- BVPS
- 34,232
- ROE
- 8.7%
- ROA
- 1.7%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 32.7
- Beta
- 0.7
- 52-week high
- 169.22
- 52-week low
- 111.92
- 20-session avg volume
- 933,355
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.