Skip to main content

VINGROUP Joint Stock Company

  • VIC
  • HOSE
  • VN30
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

240.20

vs previous session: +3.20 +1.4%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
1,851.0 trn
P/E
86.9
P/B
10.8
ROE
13.0%
52-week range
93.00 265.00

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue331,838
    • Net profit11,350
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin15.9%
    • Net margin3.4%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE7.4%
    • ROA1.2%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,432
    • BVPS19,589
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity2.2

Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VIC financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Income statement
Net revenue 331,838 189,068 161,428 101,794 125,688 110,490 130,036 121,894 89,350 57,614 34,048 27,724 18,378 7,904 2,314 3,873 1,974 239 180 0 0
Gross profit 52,683 27,301 23,508 14,694 34,065 17,313 37,551 28,951 26,554 17,430 11,709 10,439 7,031 3,812 1,008 2,946 1,437 178 128 0 0
Net profit 11,350 11,903 2,157 8,782 -2,514 5,465 7,546 3,824 4,462 3,385 1,216 3,159 6,780 1,571 821 2,307 899 125 269 0 0
Operating cash flow 69,245 20,846 -20,012 4,804 -14,206 15,955 15,967 -9,984 16,786 4,499 27,903 9,897 9,284 -3,051 3,298 -39 261 -62 104 11 n/a
Balance sheet
Total assets 1,118,623 836,604 667,656 577,407 428,384 422,504 403,741 288,127 213,792 183,476 145,554 90,070 75,773 55,825 35,513 26,147 14,313 6,022 3,180 674 489
Shareholders' equity 151,489 153,834 148,222 135,655 159,572 135,853 120,589 99,167 52,557 48,291 37,585 27,463 14,472 10,557 6,501 6,843 2,067 1,498 1,843 595 314
Borrowings 335,420 224,231 213,253 160,399 122,048 124,281 117,426 80,887 49,360 39,759 34,547 29,400 27,384 21,829 10,034 11,485 9,257 3,788 1,000 80 0
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,432 1,523 565 2,367 -685 1,691 2,433 1,286 1,501 1,378 558 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 2,940 n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 19,589 39,663 38,215 35,063 41,259 39,437 35,148 30,274 19,925 18,308 20,118 18,880 15,568 15,071 16,621 18,363 10,354 12,485 23,034 18,964 12,514
Ratios
ROE 7.4% 7.9% 1.5% 5.9% -1.7% 4.3% 6.9% 5.0% 8.8% 7.9% 3.7% 15.1% 54.2% 18.4% 12.3% 51.8% 50.4% 7.5% 22.1% 0.0% 0.0%
ROA 1.2% 1.6% 0.3% 1.7% -0.6% 1.3% 2.2% 1.5% 2.2% 2.1% 1.0% 3.8% 10.3% 3.4% 2.7% 11.4% 8.8% 2.7% 14.0% 0.0% 0.0%
Gross margin 15.9% 14.4% 14.6% 14.4% 27.1% 15.7% 28.9% 23.8% 29.7% 30.3% 34.4% 37.7% 38.3% 48.2% 43.5% 76.1% 72.8% 74.6% 71.1% n/a n/a
Net margin 3.4% 6.3% 1.3% 8.6% -2.0% 4.9% 5.8% 3.1% 5.0% 5.9% 3.6% 11.4% 36.9% 19.9% 35.5% 59.6% 45.5% 52.1% 149.5% n/a n/a
Debt / equity (x) 2.2 1.5 1.4 1.2 0.8 0.9 1.0 0.8 0.9 0.8 0.9 1.1 1.9 2.1 1.5 1.7 4.5 2.5 0.5 0.1 0.0
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue117,568
    • Net profit8,712
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin25.1%
    • Net margin7.4%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE20.2%
    • ROA2.8%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,033
    • BVPS24,784
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.9

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VIC financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 117,568 104,352 162,227 39,135 46,422 83,817 62,152 62,850
Gross profit 29,496 25,938 37,352 -7,290 3,415 19,249 9,188 13,074
Net profit 8,712 7,276 4,672 640 -941 6,979 2,192 5,295
Operating cash flow 22,520 26,510 -9,444 7,941 88,223 -17,474 50,961 -2,800
Balance sheet
Total assets 1,309,346 1,178,695 1,118,623 1,087,870 958,235 823,270 836,604 791,474
Shareholders' equity 191,670 153,704 151,489 161,904 158,692 157,453 153,834 164,257
Borrowings 355,811 357,822 335,420 321,928 278,939 247,805 224,231 211,890
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,033 925 0 254 -337 938 435 1,423
BVPS (VND) 24,784 19,875 19,589 41,723 40,915 40,595 39,663 42,350
Ratios
ROE 20.2% 19.1% 11.9% 1.6% -2.4% 17.9% 5.5% 13.0%
ROA 2.8% 2.5% 1.7% 0.3% -0.4% 3.4% 1.1% 2.8%
Gross margin 25.1% 24.9% 23.0% -18.6% 7.4% 23.0% 14.8% 20.8%
Net margin 7.4% 7.0% 2.9% 1.6% -2.0% 8.3% 3.5% 8.4%
Debt / equity (x) 1.9 2.3 2.2 2.0 1.8 1.6 1.5 1.3

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
1,851.0 trn
P/E
86.9
P/B
10.8
P/S
4.4
EPS (TTM)
2,764
BVPS
22,191
ROE
13.0%
ROA
1.9%
EV/EBITDA
36.2
Beta
1.8
52-week high
265.00
52-week low
93.00

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.