VINGROUP Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
240.20
vs previous session: +3.20 +1.4%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 1,851.0 trn
- P/E
- 86.9
- P/B
- 10.8
- ROE
- 13.0%
- 52-week range
- 93.00 265.00
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue331,838
- Net profit11,350
Margins
%- Gross margin15.9%
- Net margin3.4%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE7.4%
- ROA1.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,432
- BVPS19,589
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity2.2
Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 331,838 | 189,068 | 161,428 | 101,794 | 125,688 | 110,490 | 130,036 | 121,894 | 89,350 | 57,614 | 34,048 | 27,724 | 18,378 | 7,904 | 2,314 | 3,873 | 1,974 | 239 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| Gross profit | 52,683 | 27,301 | 23,508 | 14,694 | 34,065 | 17,313 | 37,551 | 28,951 | 26,554 | 17,430 | 11,709 | 10,439 | 7,031 | 3,812 | 1,008 | 2,946 | 1,437 | 178 | 128 | 0 | 0 |
| Net profit | 11,350 | 11,903 | 2,157 | 8,782 | -2,514 | 5,465 | 7,546 | 3,824 | 4,462 | 3,385 | 1,216 | 3,159 | 6,780 | 1,571 | 821 | 2,307 | 899 | 125 | 269 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating cash flow | 69,245 | 20,846 | -20,012 | 4,804 | -14,206 | 15,955 | 15,967 | -9,984 | 16,786 | 4,499 | 27,903 | 9,897 | 9,284 | -3,051 | 3,298 | -39 | 261 | -62 | 104 | 11 | n/a |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 1,118,623 | 836,604 | 667,656 | 577,407 | 428,384 | 422,504 | 403,741 | 288,127 | 213,792 | 183,476 | 145,554 | 90,070 | 75,773 | 55,825 | 35,513 | 26,147 | 14,313 | 6,022 | 3,180 | 674 | 489 |
| Shareholders' equity | 151,489 | 153,834 | 148,222 | 135,655 | 159,572 | 135,853 | 120,589 | 99,167 | 52,557 | 48,291 | 37,585 | 27,463 | 14,472 | 10,557 | 6,501 | 6,843 | 2,067 | 1,498 | 1,843 | 595 | 314 |
| Borrowings | 335,420 | 224,231 | 213,253 | 160,399 | 122,048 | 124,281 | 117,426 | 80,887 | 49,360 | 39,759 | 34,547 | 29,400 | 27,384 | 21,829 | 10,034 | 11,485 | 9,257 | 3,788 | 1,000 | 80 | 0 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,432 | 1,523 | 565 | 2,367 | -685 | 1,691 | 2,433 | 1,286 | 1,501 | 1,378 | 558 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 2,940 | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 19,589 | 39,663 | 38,215 | 35,063 | 41,259 | 39,437 | 35,148 | 30,274 | 19,925 | 18,308 | 20,118 | 18,880 | 15,568 | 15,071 | 16,621 | 18,363 | 10,354 | 12,485 | 23,034 | 18,964 | 12,514 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 7.4% | 7.9% | 1.5% | 5.9% | -1.7% | 4.3% | 6.9% | 5.0% | 8.8% | 7.9% | 3.7% | 15.1% | 54.2% | 18.4% | 12.3% | 51.8% | 50.4% | 7.5% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| ROA | 1.2% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 1.7% | -0.6% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 3.8% | 10.3% | 3.4% | 2.7% | 11.4% | 8.8% | 2.7% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gross margin | 15.9% | 14.4% | 14.6% | 14.4% | 27.1% | 15.7% | 28.9% | 23.8% | 29.7% | 30.3% | 34.4% | 37.7% | 38.3% | 48.2% | 43.5% | 76.1% | 72.8% | 74.6% | 71.1% | n/a | n/a |
| Net margin | 3.4% | 6.3% | 1.3% | 8.6% | -2.0% | 4.9% | 5.8% | 3.1% | 5.0% | 5.9% | 3.6% | 11.4% | 36.9% | 19.9% | 35.5% | 59.6% | 45.5% | 52.1% | 149.5% | n/a | n/a |
| Debt / equity (x) | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue117,568
- Net profit8,712
Margins
%- Gross margin25.1%
- Net margin7.4%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE20.2%
- ROA2.8%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,033
- BVPS24,784
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.9
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 117,568 | 104,352 | 162,227 | 39,135 | 46,422 | 83,817 | 62,152 | 62,850 |
| Gross profit | 29,496 | 25,938 | 37,352 | -7,290 | 3,415 | 19,249 | 9,188 | 13,074 |
| Net profit | 8,712 | 7,276 | 4,672 | 640 | -941 | 6,979 | 2,192 | 5,295 |
| Operating cash flow | 22,520 | 26,510 | -9,444 | 7,941 | 88,223 | -17,474 | 50,961 | -2,800 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 1,309,346 | 1,178,695 | 1,118,623 | 1,087,870 | 958,235 | 823,270 | 836,604 | 791,474 |
| Shareholders' equity | 191,670 | 153,704 | 151,489 | 161,904 | 158,692 | 157,453 | 153,834 | 164,257 |
| Borrowings | 355,811 | 357,822 | 335,420 | 321,928 | 278,939 | 247,805 | 224,231 | 211,890 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,033 | 925 | 0 | 254 | -337 | 938 | 435 | 1,423 |
| BVPS (VND) | 24,784 | 19,875 | 19,589 | 41,723 | 40,915 | 40,595 | 39,663 | 42,350 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 20.2% | 19.1% | 11.9% | 1.6% | -2.4% | 17.9% | 5.5% | 13.0% |
| ROA | 2.8% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 0.3% | -0.4% | 3.4% | 1.1% | 2.8% |
| Gross margin | 25.1% | 24.9% | 23.0% | -18.6% | 7.4% | 23.0% | 14.8% | 20.8% |
| Net margin | 7.4% | 7.0% | 2.9% | 1.6% | -2.0% | 8.3% | 3.5% | 8.4% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.9 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 1,851.0 trn
- P/E
- 86.9
- P/B
- 10.8
- P/S
- 4.4
- EPS (TTM)
- 2,764
- BVPS
- 22,191
- ROE
- 13.0%
- ROA
- 1.9%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 36.2
- Beta
- 1.8
- 52-week high
- 265.00
- 52-week low
- 93.00
- 20-session avg volume
- 2,799,528
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.