Vietnam International Commercial Joint Stock Bank
Close · thousand VND
14.10
vs previous session: +0.15 +1.1%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 52.6 trn
- P/E
- 7.1
- P/B
- 1.1
- ROE
- 15.9%
- 52-week range
- 12.83 16.75
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue20,007
- Net profit7,285
Margins
%- Net margin36.4%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE16.4%
- ROA1.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS2,140
- BVPS13,779
Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 20,007 | 20,569 | 22,160 | 18,058 | 14,891 | 11,216 | 8,152 | 6,086 | 4,089 | 3,401 | 2,929 | 3,470 | 2,514 | 3,261 | 3,519 | 2,534 | 1,593 | 910 | 884 | n/a | n/a |
| Net profit | 7,285 | 7,204 | 8,563 | 8,469 | 6,410 | 4,642 | 3,266 | 2,194 | 1,124 | 562 | 521 | 523 | 50 | 523 | 639 | 791 | 463 | 169 | 309 | 146 | 69 |
| Operating cash flow | 12,935 | -1,492 | 29,818 | 1,918 | 9,634 | 5,904 | 12,299 | -2,376 | 1,766 | 5,144 | 3,487 | -2,716 | 3,962 | -14,812 | 2,055 | 3,445 | 3,178 | 983 | 4,454 | 1,011 | 84 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 556,098 | 493,158 | 409,881 | 342,799 | 309,517 | 244,676 | 184,531 | 139,166 | 123,159 | 104,517 | 84,309 | 80,661 | 76,875 | 65,023 | 96,950 | 93,827 | 56,639 | 34,719 | 39,305 | 16,527 | 8,968 |
| Shareholders' equity | 46,905 | 41,862 | 37,940 | 32,651 | 24,291 | 17,974 | 13,430 | 10,668 | 8,788 | 8,743 | 8,611 | 8,500 | 7,983 | 8,371 | 8,160 | 6,593 | 2,949 | 2,293 | 2,183 | 1,190 | 593 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 2,140 | 2,385 | 2,837 | 3,971 | 2,997 | 4,096 | 3,894 | 3,873 | 2,002 | 1,125 | n/a | 1,230 | n/a | n/a | 1,581 | 2,389 | 2,200 | 844 | 2,510 | 2,447 | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 13,779 | 14,052 | 14,956 | 15,492 | 15,640 | 16,202 | 14,527 | 13,616 | 15,568 | 15,489 | 17,773 | 20,001 | 18,783 | 19,698 | 19,200 | 16,483 | 12,287 | 11,463 | 10,913 | 11,899 | 11,623 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 16.4% | 18.1% | 24.3% | 29.7% | 30.3% | 29.6% | 27.1% | 22.6% | 12.8% | 6.5% | 6.1% | 6.3% | 0.6% | 6.3% | 8.7% | 16.6% | 17.7% | 7.5% | 18.3% | 16.4% | 11.7% |
| ROA | 1.4% | 1.6% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.8% |
| Net margin | 36.4% | 35.0% | 38.6% | 46.9% | 43.0% | 41.4% | 40.1% | 36.0% | 27.5% | 16.5% | 17.8% | 15.1% | 2.0% | 16.0% | 18.2% | 31.2% | 29.1% | 18.6% | 34.9% | n/a | n/a |
Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue5,368
- Net profit1,905
Margins
%- Net margin35.5%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE15.7%
- ROA1.3%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS560
- BVPS14,053
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 5,368 | 5,860 | 5,282 | 5,007 | 5,117 | 4,601 | 5,275 | 4,936 |
| Net profit | 1,905 | 2,241 | 1,648 | 1,625 | 2,076 | 1,936 | 1,921 | 1,599 |
| Operating cash flow | 315 | 327 | 22,376 | 1,099 | 425 | -10,964 | 15,456 | -23,542 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 580,998 | 564,146 | 556,098 | 543,560 | 530,909 | 495,727 | 493,158 | 445,378 |
| Shareholders' equity | 47,838 | 49,144 | 46,905 | 45,260 | 43,628 | 43,643 | 41,862 | 39,942 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 560 | 658 | 484 | 309 | 697 | 650 | 877 | 322 |
| BVPS (VND) | 14,053 | 14,437 | 13,779 | 13,296 | 14,644 | 14,650 | 14,052 | 13,407 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 15.7% | 18.7% | 14.3% | 14.6% | 19.0% | 18.1% | 18.8% | 16.3% |
| ROA | 1.3% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.5% |
| Net margin | 35.5% | 38.2% | 31.2% | 32.4% | 40.6% | 42.1% | 36.4% | 32.4% |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 52.6 trn
- P/E
- 7.1
- P/B
- 1.1
- P/S
- 3.1
- EPS (TTM)
- 2,180
- BVPS
- 12,834
- ROE
- 15.9%
- ROA
- 1.3%
- Dividend yield
- 5.8%
- Beta
- 0.8
- 52-week high
- 16.75
- 52-week low
- 12.83
- 20-session avg volume
- 6,252,453
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.