Skip to main content

Vinh Hoan Corporation

  • VHC
  • HOSE
  • Food & Beverage · Food Producers

Close · thousand VND

51.10

vs previous session: -0.90 -1.7%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
10.7 trn
P/E
7.4
P/B
1.1
ROE
14.5%
52-week range
48.00 69.90

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue12,021
    • Net profit1,418
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin17.0%
    • Net margin11.8%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE14.9%
    • ROA11.1%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS6,319
    • BVPS44,753
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.2

Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VHC financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220102009200820072006
Income statement
Net revenue 12,021 12,513 10,033 13,231 9,054 7,037 7,867 9,271 8,151 7,304 6,493 6,292 5,095 4,228 3,009 2,771 2,442 1,425 1,516
Gross profit 2,040 1,895 1,493 2,976 1,756 1,015 1,533 2,039 1,172 1,067 803 823 604 548 587 452 289 183 149
Net profit 1,418 1,226 919 1,975 1,099 719 1,179 1,442 605 567 323 439 158 210 214 193 80 96 79
Operating cash flow 2,407 2,073 547 1,604 332 392 1,489 680 444 956 146 64 62 180 110 298 -181 -7 n/a
Balance sheet
Total assets 13,408 12,234 11,943 11,583 8,738 7,202 6,612 6,299 5,043 4,451 4,357 4,492 2,550 3,074 1,822 1,516 1,215 676 329
Shareholders' equity 10,045 8,994 8,591 7,694 5,884 5,176 4,877 4,015 2,943 2,393 2,089 1,870 1,468 1,329 936 651 392 394 247
Borrowings 2,046 2,277 2,259 2,388 1,891 1,175 866 1,269 1,410 1,384 1,772 2,043 596 1,255 441 609 677 158 36
Per share
EPS (VND) 6,319 5,473 4,998 10,266 6,040 3,953 12,559 15,489 6,551 5,922 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 4,525 n/a
BVPS (VND) 44,753 40,069 45,931 41,959 32,087 28,225 26,597 43,452 31,845 25,898 22,611 20,236 23,905 27,972 19,851 19,993 13,064 13,136 10,000
Ratios
ROE 14.9% 13.9% 11.3% 29.1% 19.9% 14.3% 26.5% 41.5% 22.7% 25.3% 16.3% 26.3% 11.3% 18.6% 27.0% 37.1% 20.4% 30.0% 31.9%
ROA 11.1% 10.1% 7.8% 19.4% 13.8% 10.4% 18.3% 25.4% 12.7% 12.9% 7.3% 12.5% 5.6% 8.6% 12.8% 14.1% 8.5% 19.1% 23.9%
Gross margin 17.0% 15.1% 14.9% 22.5% 19.4% 14.4% 19.5% 22.0% 14.4% 14.6% 12.4% 13.1% 11.8% 13.0% 19.5% 16.3% 11.8% 12.9% 9.8%
Net margin 11.8% 9.8% 9.2% 14.9% 12.1% 10.2% 15.0% 15.6% 7.4% 7.8% 5.0% 7.0% 3.1% 5.0% 7.1% 7.0% 3.3% 6.7% 5.2%
Debt / equity (x) 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.1 0.4 0.9 0.5 0.9 1.7 0.4 0.1
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue3,394
    • Net profit475
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin20.7%
    • Net margin14.0%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE18.9%
    • ROA13.9%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS2,161
    • BVPS46,891
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.3

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VHC financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 3,394 2,955 2,710 3,471 3,192 2,648 3,183 3,278
Gross profit 703 431 486 584 633 337 582 579
Net profit 475 266 277 433 515 193 418 321
Operating cash flow 381 -389 425 1,255 485 241 689 482
Balance sheet
Total assets 13,514 13,756 13,408 13,502 12,795 12,822 12,234 12,522
Shareholders' equity 9,821 10,331 10,045 10,166 9,710 9,205 8,994 9,010
Borrowings 2,470 2,300 2,046 1,989 1,870 2,486 2,277 2,243
Per share
EPS (VND) 2,161 1,188 1,227 1,933 2,299 860 1,863 1,429
BVPS (VND) 46,891 46,027 44,753 45,290 43,260 41,011 40,069 40,141
Ratios
ROE 18.9% 10.5% 11.0% 17.4% 21.8% 8.5% 18.6% 14.5%
ROA 13.9% 7.8% 8.2% 13.2% 16.1% 6.2% 13.5% 10.4%
Gross margin 20.7% 14.6% 17.9% 16.8% 19.8% 12.7% 18.3% 17.7%
Net margin 14.0% 9.0% 10.2% 12.5% 16.1% 7.3% 13.1% 9.8%
Debt / equity (x) 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.2

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
10.7 trn
P/E
7.4
P/B
1.1
P/S
0.9
EPS (TTM)
6,931
BVPS
44,825
ROE
14.5%
ROA
10.8%
EV/EBITDA
5.6
Beta
0.5
52-week high
69.90
52-week low
48.00

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.