Vinh Hoan Corporation
Close · thousand VND
51.10
vs previous session: -0.90 -1.7%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 10.7 trn
- P/E
- 7.4
- P/B
- 1.1
- ROE
- 14.5%
- 52-week range
- 48.00 69.90
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue12,021
- Net profit1,418
Margins
%- Gross margin17.0%
- Net margin11.8%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE14.9%
- ROA11.1%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS6,319
- BVPS44,753
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.2
Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 12,021 | 12,513 | 10,033 | 13,231 | 9,054 | 7,037 | 7,867 | 9,271 | 8,151 | 7,304 | 6,493 | 6,292 | 5,095 | 4,228 | 3,009 | 2,771 | 2,442 | 1,425 | 1,516 |
| Gross profit | 2,040 | 1,895 | 1,493 | 2,976 | 1,756 | 1,015 | 1,533 | 2,039 | 1,172 | 1,067 | 803 | 823 | 604 | 548 | 587 | 452 | 289 | 183 | 149 |
| Net profit | 1,418 | 1,226 | 919 | 1,975 | 1,099 | 719 | 1,179 | 1,442 | 605 | 567 | 323 | 439 | 158 | 210 | 214 | 193 | 80 | 96 | 79 |
| Operating cash flow | 2,407 | 2,073 | 547 | 1,604 | 332 | 392 | 1,489 | 680 | 444 | 956 | 146 | 64 | 62 | 180 | 110 | 298 | -181 | -7 | n/a |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 13,408 | 12,234 | 11,943 | 11,583 | 8,738 | 7,202 | 6,612 | 6,299 | 5,043 | 4,451 | 4,357 | 4,492 | 2,550 | 3,074 | 1,822 | 1,516 | 1,215 | 676 | 329 |
| Shareholders' equity | 10,045 | 8,994 | 8,591 | 7,694 | 5,884 | 5,176 | 4,877 | 4,015 | 2,943 | 2,393 | 2,089 | 1,870 | 1,468 | 1,329 | 936 | 651 | 392 | 394 | 247 |
| Borrowings | 2,046 | 2,277 | 2,259 | 2,388 | 1,891 | 1,175 | 866 | 1,269 | 1,410 | 1,384 | 1,772 | 2,043 | 596 | 1,255 | 441 | 609 | 677 | 158 | 36 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 6,319 | 5,473 | 4,998 | 10,266 | 6,040 | 3,953 | 12,559 | 15,489 | 6,551 | 5,922 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 4,525 | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 44,753 | 40,069 | 45,931 | 41,959 | 32,087 | 28,225 | 26,597 | 43,452 | 31,845 | 25,898 | 22,611 | 20,236 | 23,905 | 27,972 | 19,851 | 19,993 | 13,064 | 13,136 | 10,000 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 14.9% | 13.9% | 11.3% | 29.1% | 19.9% | 14.3% | 26.5% | 41.5% | 22.7% | 25.3% | 16.3% | 26.3% | 11.3% | 18.6% | 27.0% | 37.1% | 20.4% | 30.0% | 31.9% |
| ROA | 11.1% | 10.1% | 7.8% | 19.4% | 13.8% | 10.4% | 18.3% | 25.4% | 12.7% | 12.9% | 7.3% | 12.5% | 5.6% | 8.6% | 12.8% | 14.1% | 8.5% | 19.1% | 23.9% |
| Gross margin | 17.0% | 15.1% | 14.9% | 22.5% | 19.4% | 14.4% | 19.5% | 22.0% | 14.4% | 14.6% | 12.4% | 13.1% | 11.8% | 13.0% | 19.5% | 16.3% | 11.8% | 12.9% | 9.8% |
| Net margin | 11.8% | 9.8% | 9.2% | 14.9% | 12.1% | 10.2% | 15.0% | 15.6% | 7.4% | 7.8% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 3.1% | 5.0% | 7.1% | 7.0% | 3.3% | 6.7% | 5.2% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue3,394
- Net profit475
Margins
%- Gross margin20.7%
- Net margin14.0%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE18.9%
- ROA13.9%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS2,161
- BVPS46,891
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.3
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 3,394 | 2,955 | 2,710 | 3,471 | 3,192 | 2,648 | 3,183 | 3,278 |
| Gross profit | 703 | 431 | 486 | 584 | 633 | 337 | 582 | 579 |
| Net profit | 475 | 266 | 277 | 433 | 515 | 193 | 418 | 321 |
| Operating cash flow | 381 | -389 | 425 | 1,255 | 485 | 241 | 689 | 482 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 13,514 | 13,756 | 13,408 | 13,502 | 12,795 | 12,822 | 12,234 | 12,522 |
| Shareholders' equity | 9,821 | 10,331 | 10,045 | 10,166 | 9,710 | 9,205 | 8,994 | 9,010 |
| Borrowings | 2,470 | 2,300 | 2,046 | 1,989 | 1,870 | 2,486 | 2,277 | 2,243 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 2,161 | 1,188 | 1,227 | 1,933 | 2,299 | 860 | 1,863 | 1,429 |
| BVPS (VND) | 46,891 | 46,027 | 44,753 | 45,290 | 43,260 | 41,011 | 40,069 | 40,141 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 18.9% | 10.5% | 11.0% | 17.4% | 21.8% | 8.5% | 18.6% | 14.5% |
| ROA | 13.9% | 7.8% | 8.2% | 13.2% | 16.1% | 6.2% | 13.5% | 10.4% |
| Gross margin | 20.7% | 14.6% | 17.9% | 16.8% | 19.8% | 12.7% | 18.3% | 17.7% |
| Net margin | 14.0% | 9.0% | 10.2% | 12.5% | 16.1% | 7.3% | 13.1% | 9.8% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 10.7 trn
- P/E
- 7.4
- P/B
- 1.1
- P/S
- 0.9
- EPS (TTM)
- 6,931
- BVPS
- 44,825
- ROE
- 14.5%
- ROA
- 10.8%
- Dividend yield
- 4.2%
- EV/EBITDA
- 5.6
- Beta
- 0.5
- 52-week high
- 69.90
- 52-week low
- 48.00
- 20-session avg volume
- 314,224
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.