Viglacera Corporation - JSC
Close · thousand VND
44.35
vs previous session: -1.95 -4.2%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 19.9 trn
- P/E
- 11.1
- P/B
- 2.2
- ROE
- 15.4%
- 52-week range
- 34.00 55.13
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue13,315
- Net profit1,403
Margins
%- Gross margin30.0%
- Net margin10.5%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE13.0%
- ROA5.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,130
- BVPS25,808
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.5
Since 2009 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 13,315 | 11,906 | 13,194 | 14,592 | 11,194 | 9,433 | 10,146 | 8,812 | 9,197 | 8,139 | 7,820 | 8,009 | 6,091 | 5,696 | 6,959 | 7,224 | 5,093 |
| Gross profit | 3,999 | 3,517 | 3,519 | 4,238 | 2,873 | 2,328 | 2,420 | 2,044 | 2,141 | 1,979 | 1,717 | 1,598 | 1,170 | 1,004 | 1,208 | 1,269 | 960 |
| Net profit | 1,403 | 1,105 | 1,218 | 1,728 | 1,224 | 601 | 652 | 565 | 600 | 514 | 328 | 296 | 30 | 42 | 141 | 555 | 232 |
| Operating cash flow | 3,339 | 4,296 | 2,704 | 2,474 | 4,795 | 2,773 | 3,794 | 1,538 | 1,483 | 1,037 | 904 | 1,059 | 440 | -222 | 54 | 1,721 | 1,134 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 26,437 | 24,827 | 24,100 | 22,959 | 21,997 | 21,323 | 19,888 | 16,533 | 16,034 | 12,989 | 11,663 | 12,317 | 11,217 | 10,567 | 9,798 | 7,807 | 7,209 |
| Shareholders' equity | 11,571 | 9,953 | 9,524 | 9,085 | 8,357 | 7,024 | 7,055 | 6,872 | 6,720 | 4,367 | 3,302 | 2,940 | 1,202 | 1,199 | 1,187 | 1,078 | 711 |
| Borrowings | 5,585 | 4,812 | 5,135 | 3,617 | 3,189 | 1,898 | 2,164 | 2,109 | 2,143 | 2,146 | 2,240 | 2,508 | 3,162 | 3,001 | 2,758 | 2,126 | 2,649 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,130 | 2,464 | 2,717 | 3,854 | 2,729 | 1,340 | 1,453 | 1,261 | 1,585 | 1,826 | 1,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 25,808 | 22,199 | 21,243 | 20,264 | 18,639 | 15,667 | 15,736 | 15,327 | 14,988 | 14,225 | 12,484 | 11,114 | 10,847 | 10,791 | 11,555 | 17,046 | 15,762 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 13.0% | 11.3% | 13.1% | 19.8% | 15.9% | 8.5% | 9.4% | 8.3% | 10.8% | 13.4% | 10.5% | 14.3% | 2.5% | 3.5% | 12.5% | 62.0% | 32.7% |
| ROA | 5.5% | 4.5% | 5.2% | 7.7% | 5.6% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 3.5% | 4.1% | 4.2% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 7.4% | 3.2% |
| Gross margin | 30.0% | 29.5% | 26.7% | 29.0% | 25.7% | 24.7% | 23.9% | 23.2% | 23.3% | 24.3% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 19.2% | 17.6% | 17.4% | 17.6% | 18.9% |
| Net margin | 10.5% | 9.3% | 9.2% | 11.8% | 10.9% | 6.4% | 6.4% | 6.4% | 6.5% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 3.7% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 7.7% | 4.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 3.7 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue3,795
- Net profit464
Margins
%- Gross margin31.9%
- Net margin12.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE15.6%
- ROA6.8%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS27,014
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.4
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 3,795 | 4,462 | 3,274 | 3,977 | 3,254 | 3,229 | 2,855 | 3,721 |
| Gross profit | 1,209 | 1,388 | 849 | 1,315 | 692 | 1,151 | 842 | 1,252 |
| Net profit | 464 | 563 | 216 | 552 | 92 | 438 | 321 | 535 |
| Operating cash flow | 98 | 543 | 68 | 1,246 | 960 | 1,158 | -26 | 2,462 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 26,611 | 27,670 | 26,868 | 26,437 | 25,624 | 25,463 | 23,963 | 24,827 |
| Shareholders' equity | 12,112 | 11,741 | 12,077 | 11,571 | 10,873 | 10,875 | 10,250 | 9,953 |
| Borrowings | 5,251 | 5,539 | 5,767 | 5,585 | 4,921 | 5,087 | 4,746 | 4,812 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 27,014 | 26,187 | 26,938 | 25,808 | 24,252 | 24,255 | 22,861 | 22,199 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 15.6% | 18.9% | 7.3% | 19.7% | 3.4% | 16.6% | 12.7% | 21.5% |
| ROA | 6.8% | 8.3% | 3.2% | 8.5% | 1.4% | 7.1% | 5.3% | 8.7% |
| Gross margin | 31.9% | 31.1% | 25.9% | 33.1% | 21.3% | 35.6% | 29.5% | 33.7% |
| Net margin | 12.2% | 12.6% | 6.6% | 13.9% | 2.8% | 13.6% | 11.2% | 14.4% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 19.9 trn
- P/E
- 11.1
- P/B
- 2.2
- P/S
- 1.3
- EPS (TTM)
- 4,003
- BVPS
- 19,777
- ROE
- 15.4%
- ROA
- 6.7%
- Dividend yield
- 9.9%
- EV/EBITDA
- 5.7
- Beta
- 0.8
- 52-week high
- 55.13
- 52-week low
- 34.00
- 20-session avg volume
- 847,912
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.