Skip to main content

Viglacera Corporation - JSC

  • VGC
  • HOSE
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

44.35

vs previous session: -1.95 -4.2%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
19.9 trn
P/E
11.1
P/B
2.2
ROE
15.4%
52-week range
34.00 55.13

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue13,315
    • Net profit1,403
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin30.0%
    • Net margin10.5%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE13.0%
    • ROA5.5%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS3,130
    • BVPS25,808
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.5

Since 2009 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VGC financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Income statement
Net revenue 13,315 11,906 13,194 14,592 11,194 9,433 10,146 8,812 9,197 8,139 7,820 8,009 6,091 5,696 6,959 7,224 5,093
Gross profit 3,999 3,517 3,519 4,238 2,873 2,328 2,420 2,044 2,141 1,979 1,717 1,598 1,170 1,004 1,208 1,269 960
Net profit 1,403 1,105 1,218 1,728 1,224 601 652 565 600 514 328 296 30 42 141 555 232
Operating cash flow 3,339 4,296 2,704 2,474 4,795 2,773 3,794 1,538 1,483 1,037 904 1,059 440 -222 54 1,721 1,134
Balance sheet
Total assets 26,437 24,827 24,100 22,959 21,997 21,323 19,888 16,533 16,034 12,989 11,663 12,317 11,217 10,567 9,798 7,807 7,209
Shareholders' equity 11,571 9,953 9,524 9,085 8,357 7,024 7,055 6,872 6,720 4,367 3,302 2,940 1,202 1,199 1,187 1,078 711
Borrowings 5,585 4,812 5,135 3,617 3,189 1,898 2,164 2,109 2,143 2,146 2,240 2,508 3,162 3,001 2,758 2,126 2,649
Per share
EPS (VND) 3,130 2,464 2,717 3,854 2,729 1,340 1,453 1,261 1,585 1,826 1,239 0 0 0 0 0 0
BVPS (VND) 25,808 22,199 21,243 20,264 18,639 15,667 15,736 15,327 14,988 14,225 12,484 11,114 10,847 10,791 11,555 17,046 15,762
Ratios
ROE 13.0% 11.3% 13.1% 19.8% 15.9% 8.5% 9.4% 8.3% 10.8% 13.4% 10.5% 14.3% 2.5% 3.5% 12.5% 62.0% 32.7%
ROA 5.5% 4.5% 5.2% 7.7% 5.6% 2.9% 3.6% 3.5% 4.1% 4.2% 2.7% 2.5% 0.3% 0.4% 1.6% 7.4% 3.2%
Gross margin 30.0% 29.5% 26.7% 29.0% 25.7% 24.7% 23.9% 23.2% 23.3% 24.3% 22.0% 20.0% 19.2% 17.6% 17.4% 17.6% 18.9%
Net margin 10.5% 9.3% 9.2% 11.8% 10.9% 6.4% 6.4% 6.4% 6.5% 6.3% 4.2% 3.7% 0.5% 0.7% 2.0% 7.7% 4.6%
Debt / equity (x) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.4 0.4 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.7 0.9 2.6 2.5 2.3 2.0 3.7
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue3,795
    • Net profit464
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin31.9%
    • Net margin12.2%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE15.6%
    • ROA6.8%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS27,014
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.4

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VGC financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 3,795 4,462 3,274 3,977 3,254 3,229 2,855 3,721
Gross profit 1,209 1,388 849 1,315 692 1,151 842 1,252
Net profit 464 563 216 552 92 438 321 535
Operating cash flow 98 543 68 1,246 960 1,158 -26 2,462
Balance sheet
Total assets 26,611 27,670 26,868 26,437 25,624 25,463 23,963 24,827
Shareholders' equity 12,112 11,741 12,077 11,571 10,873 10,875 10,250 9,953
Borrowings 5,251 5,539 5,767 5,585 4,921 5,087 4,746 4,812
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BVPS (VND) 27,014 26,187 26,938 25,808 24,252 24,255 22,861 22,199
Ratios
ROE 15.6% 18.9% 7.3% 19.7% 3.4% 16.6% 12.7% 21.5%
ROA 6.8% 8.3% 3.2% 8.5% 1.4% 7.1% 5.3% 8.7%
Gross margin 31.9% 31.1% 25.9% 33.1% 21.3% 35.6% 29.5% 33.7%
Net margin 12.2% 12.6% 6.6% 13.9% 2.8% 13.6% 11.2% 14.4%
Debt / equity (x) 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
19.9 trn
P/E
11.1
P/B
2.2
P/S
1.3
EPS (TTM)
4,003
BVPS
19,777
ROE
15.4%
ROA
6.7%
EV/EBITDA
5.7
Beta
0.8
52-week high
55.13
52-week low
34.00

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.