Skip to main content

VPS Securities Joint Stock Company

  • VCK
  • HOSE
  • Financial Services · General Financial

Close · thousand VND

27.60

vs previous session: -0.10 -0.4%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
67.2 trn
P/E
15.8
P/B
2.1
ROE
15.6%
52-week range
26.31 38.10

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue8,261
    • Net profit3,579
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin59.8%
    • Net margin43.3%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE17.8%
    • ROA9.1%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS2,742
    • BVPS18,948
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.4

Since 2014 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VCK financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720152014
Income statement
Net revenue 8,261 6,466 6,374 8,441 9,518 3,828 3,093 1,496 1,826 431 407
Gross profit 4,939 3,564 1,814 1,697 1,689 1,003 874 754 533 64 111
Net profit 3,579 2,519 667 806 797 503 444 410 235 31 41
Operating cash flow -6,387 -6,219 -8,065 7,180 -6,457 n/a n/a -3,885 n/a -344 n/a
Balance sheet
Total assets 48,402 30,368 22,462 20,225 26,857 16,052 n/a 9,661 n/a 3,477 n/a
Shareholders' equity 28,835 11,363 8,993 8,475 7,820 4,975 n/a 4,271 n/a 1,018 n/a
Borrowings 12,924 18,329 12,831 10,841 15,222 6,978 n/a 3,486 n/a 0 n/a
Per share
EPS (VND) 2,742 5,934 1,626 2,065 6,227 4,362 3,776 3,783 2,225 29 0
BVPS (VND) 18,948 19,935 15,777 14,868 13,720 14,215 n/a 12,203 n/a 10,497 n/a
Ratios
ROE 17.8% 24.7% 7.6% 9.9% 12.5% 10.1% n/a 9.6% n/a 3.0% n/a
ROA 9.1% 9.5% 3.1% 3.4% 3.7% 3.1% n/a 4.2% n/a 0.9% n/a
Gross margin 59.8% 55.1% 28.5% 20.1% 17.7% 26.2% 28.3% 50.4% 29.2% 14.9% 27.2%
Net margin 43.3% 39.0% 10.5% 9.6% 8.4% 13.1% 14.4% 27.4% 12.9% 7.1% 10.1%
Debt / equity (x) 0.4 1.6 1.4 1.3 1.9 1.4 n/a 0.8 n/a 0.0 n/a
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue2,076
    • Net profit894
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin71.3%
    • Net margin43.0%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE11.3%
    • ROA7.4%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS367
    • BVPS13,173
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.3

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VCK financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 2,076 2,354 2,519 2,367 2,708 1,724 1,468 1,544
Gross profit 1,480 1,727 1,599 1,477 1,475 1,054 932 940
Net profit 894 1,104 1,235 1,014 1,127 703 735 835
Operating cash flow 1,098 3,426 -6,396 -7,396 -2,292 8,494 -5,192 -2,262
Balance sheet
Total assets 48,809 47,889 53,217 48,402 39,178 32,138 36,130 30,368
Shareholders' equity 32,074 31,206 30,097 28,835 13,927 12,801 12,098 11,363
Borrowings 10,708 10,639 16,808 12,924 19,374 13,531 18,431 18,329
Per share
EPS (VND) 367 454 507 734 1,976 1,234 1,289 1,682
BVPS (VND) 13,173 12,816 12,361 18,948 24,434 22,457 21,224 19,935
Ratios
ROE 11.3% 14.4% 16.8% 19.0% 33.7% 22.6% 25.1% 30.5%
ROA 7.4% 8.7% 9.7% 9.3% 12.6% 8.2% 8.8% 11.3%
Gross margin 71.3% 73.4% 63.5% 62.4% 54.5% 61.2% 63.5% 60.9%
Net margin 43.0% 46.9% 49.0% 42.9% 41.6% 40.8% 50.0% 54.1%
Debt / equity (x) 0.3 0.3 0.6 0.4 1.4 1.1 1.5 1.6

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
67.2 trn
P/E
15.8
P/B
2.1
P/S
7.2
EPS (TTM)
1,744
BVPS
13,173
ROE
15.6%
ROA
8.9%
Beta
0.6
52-week high
38.10
52-week low
26.31

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.