VPS Securities Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
27.60
vs previous session: -0.10 -0.4%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 67.2 trn
- P/E
- 15.8
- P/B
- 2.1
- ROE
- 15.6%
- 52-week range
- 26.31 38.10
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue8,261
- Net profit3,579
Margins
%- Gross margin59.8%
- Net margin43.3%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE17.8%
- ROA9.1%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS2,742
- BVPS18,948
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.4
Since 2014 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2015 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||
| Net revenue | 8,261 | 6,466 | 6,374 | 8,441 | 9,518 | 3,828 | 3,093 | 1,496 | 1,826 | 431 | 407 |
| Gross profit | 4,939 | 3,564 | 1,814 | 1,697 | 1,689 | 1,003 | 874 | 754 | 533 | 64 | 111 |
| Net profit | 3,579 | 2,519 | 667 | 806 | 797 | 503 | 444 | 410 | 235 | 31 | 41 |
| Operating cash flow | -6,387 | -6,219 | -8,065 | 7,180 | -6,457 | n/a | n/a | -3,885 | n/a | -344 | n/a |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||
| Total assets | 48,402 | 30,368 | 22,462 | 20,225 | 26,857 | 16,052 | n/a | 9,661 | n/a | 3,477 | n/a |
| Shareholders' equity | 28,835 | 11,363 | 8,993 | 8,475 | 7,820 | 4,975 | n/a | 4,271 | n/a | 1,018 | n/a |
| Borrowings | 12,924 | 18,329 | 12,831 | 10,841 | 15,222 | 6,978 | n/a | 3,486 | n/a | 0 | n/a |
| Per share | |||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 2,742 | 5,934 | 1,626 | 2,065 | 6,227 | 4,362 | 3,776 | 3,783 | 2,225 | 29 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 18,948 | 19,935 | 15,777 | 14,868 | 13,720 | 14,215 | n/a | 12,203 | n/a | 10,497 | n/a |
| Ratios | |||||||||||
| ROE | 17.8% | 24.7% | 7.6% | 9.9% | 12.5% | 10.1% | n/a | 9.6% | n/a | 3.0% | n/a |
| ROA | 9.1% | 9.5% | 3.1% | 3.4% | 3.7% | 3.1% | n/a | 4.2% | n/a | 0.9% | n/a |
| Gross margin | 59.8% | 55.1% | 28.5% | 20.1% | 17.7% | 26.2% | 28.3% | 50.4% | 29.2% | 14.9% | 27.2% |
| Net margin | 43.3% | 39.0% | 10.5% | 9.6% | 8.4% | 13.1% | 14.4% | 27.4% | 12.9% | 7.1% | 10.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.4 | n/a | 0.8 | n/a | 0.0 | n/a |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue2,076
- Net profit894
Margins
%- Gross margin71.3%
- Net margin43.0%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE11.3%
- ROA7.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS367
- BVPS13,173
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.3
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 2,076 | 2,354 | 2,519 | 2,367 | 2,708 | 1,724 | 1,468 | 1,544 |
| Gross profit | 1,480 | 1,727 | 1,599 | 1,477 | 1,475 | 1,054 | 932 | 940 |
| Net profit | 894 | 1,104 | 1,235 | 1,014 | 1,127 | 703 | 735 | 835 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,098 | 3,426 | -6,396 | -7,396 | -2,292 | 8,494 | -5,192 | -2,262 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 48,809 | 47,889 | 53,217 | 48,402 | 39,178 | 32,138 | 36,130 | 30,368 |
| Shareholders' equity | 32,074 | 31,206 | 30,097 | 28,835 | 13,927 | 12,801 | 12,098 | 11,363 |
| Borrowings | 10,708 | 10,639 | 16,808 | 12,924 | 19,374 | 13,531 | 18,431 | 18,329 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 367 | 454 | 507 | 734 | 1,976 | 1,234 | 1,289 | 1,682 |
| BVPS (VND) | 13,173 | 12,816 | 12,361 | 18,948 | 24,434 | 22,457 | 21,224 | 19,935 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 11.3% | 14.4% | 16.8% | 19.0% | 33.7% | 22.6% | 25.1% | 30.5% |
| ROA | 7.4% | 8.7% | 9.7% | 9.3% | 12.6% | 8.2% | 8.8% | 11.3% |
| Gross margin | 71.3% | 73.4% | 63.5% | 62.4% | 54.5% | 61.2% | 63.5% | 60.9% |
| Net margin | 43.0% | 46.9% | 49.0% | 42.9% | 41.6% | 40.8% | 50.0% | 54.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 67.2 trn
- P/E
- 15.8
- P/B
- 2.1
- P/S
- 7.2
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,744
- BVPS
- 13,173
- ROE
- 15.6%
- ROA
- 8.9%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- Beta
- 0.6
- 52-week high
- 38.10
- 52-week low
- 26.31
- 20-session avg volume
- 1,679,766
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.