Skip to main content

Vietcap Securities Joint Stock Company

  • VCI
  • HOSE
  • Financial Services · General Financial

Close · thousand VND

19.15

vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
22.1 trn
P/E
15.7
P/B
1.3
ROE
8.5%
52-week range
18.05 31.18

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue4,980
    • Net profit1,342
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin52.0%
    • Net margin26.9%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE8.7%
    • ROA4.3%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS21,186
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.9

Since 2007 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VCI financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Income statement
Net revenue 4,980 3,696 2,472 3,156 3,707 1,730 1,541 1,821 1,537 894 701 617 399 428 464 384 202 133 10
Gross profit 2,589 1,978 1,409 1,758 2,381 1,208 1,078 1,351 1,094 631 487 253 137 102 72 131 89 36 7
Net profit 1,342 911 492 869 1,499 769 693 835 655 335 237 145 72 47 25 74 58 12 3
Operating cash flow -8,791 -3,384 -4,356 3,742 -3,750 -572 -341 784 -1,979 -132 -416 659 83 -35 -99 -32 -38 -355 n/a
Balance sheet
Total assets 36,006 26,592 17,255 14,243 16,636 8,382 7,243 6,510 6,402 3,111 2,463 2,770 2,132 2,305 2,418 1,764 960 824 824
Shareholders' equity 18,010 12,944 7,371 6,495 6,542 4,521 4,052 3,643 3,019 1,277 973 807 544 507 462 456 424 363 363
Borrowings 16,065 12,574 8,979 6,326 6,363 2,696 1,451 985 1,434 628 536 267 648 799 1,082 282 250 375 0
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 1,540 0 1,999 4,502 4,668 4,240 5,067 5,790 3,854 4,744 3,369 1,812 0 0 0 0 0 0
BVPS (VND) 21,186 18,026 16,849 14,915 19,645 27,304 24,645 22,350 25,162 12,370 19,456 16,138 13,658 12,737 12,217 12,051 11,225 10,097 10,097
Ratios
ROE 8.7% 9.0% 7.1% 13.3% 27.1% 17.9% 18.0% 25.1% 30.5% 29.8% 26.7% 21.5% 13.7% 9.7% 5.4% 16.9% 14.7% 3.3% 0.8%
ROA 4.3% 4.2% 3.1% 5.6% 12.0% 9.8% 10.1% 12.9% 13.8% 12.0% 9.1% 5.9% 3.3% 2.0% 1.2% 5.5% 6.5% 1.5% 0.3%
Gross margin 52.0% 53.5% 57.0% 55.7% 64.2% 69.8% 70.0% 74.2% 71.2% 70.7% 69.5% 40.9% 34.3% 23.8% 15.5% 34.1% 44.0% 27.1% 65.7%
Net margin 26.9% 24.6% 19.9% 27.5% 40.4% 44.5% 45.0% 45.8% 42.6% 37.5% 33.9% 23.6% 18.1% 11.0% 5.4% 19.3% 28.7% 9.1% 27.1%
Debt / equity (x) 0.9 1.0 1.2 1.0 1.0 0.6 0.4 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.6 0.3 1.2 1.6 2.3 0.6 0.6 1.0 0.0
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue1,305
    • Net profit367
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin69.1%
    • Net margin28.2%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE8.6%
    • ROA3.7%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS14,709
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.3

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VCI financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 1,305 1,176 1,406 1,526 1,443 1,160 851 999
Gross profit 902 660 775 907 758 387 537 479
Net profit 367 251 341 443 420 184 295 218
Operating cash flow -1,645 -1,640 -2,900 -3,552 -5,130 -120 10 -3,551
Balance sheet
Total assets 40,401 39,727 37,097 36,006 29,718 21,898 23,728 26,592
Shareholders' equity 16,948 17,138 17,319 18,010 12,670 12,439 12,580 12,944
Borrowings 22,709 21,704 18,244 16,065 15,867 8,618 10,311 12,574
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BVPS (VND) 14,709 14,933 20,373 21,186 17,534 17,322 17,519 18,026
Ratios
ROE 8.6% 5.8% 7.7% 11.5% 13.4% 5.9% 9.2% 8.1%
ROA 3.7% 2.6% 3.7% 5.4% 6.5% 3.2% 4.7% 3.7%
Gross margin 69.1% 56.2% 55.1% 59.4% 52.5% 33.4% 63.1% 48.0%
Net margin 28.2% 21.3% 24.2% 29.0% 29.1% 15.9% 34.7% 21.9%
Debt / equity (x) 1.3 1.3 1.1 0.9 1.3 0.7 0.8 1.0

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
22.1 trn
P/E
15.7
P/B
1.3
P/S
4.1
EPS (TTM)
1,216
BVPS
14,709
ROE
8.5%
ROA
3.8%
Beta
1.0
52-week high
31.18
52-week low
18.05

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.