Vietcap Securities Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
19.15
vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 22.1 trn
- P/E
- 15.7
- P/B
- 1.3
- ROE
- 8.5%
- 52-week range
- 18.05 31.18
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue4,980
- Net profit1,342
Margins
%- Gross margin52.0%
- Net margin26.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE8.7%
- ROA4.3%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS21,186
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.9
Since 2007 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 4,980 | 3,696 | 2,472 | 3,156 | 3,707 | 1,730 | 1,541 | 1,821 | 1,537 | 894 | 701 | 617 | 399 | 428 | 464 | 384 | 202 | 133 | 10 |
| Gross profit | 2,589 | 1,978 | 1,409 | 1,758 | 2,381 | 1,208 | 1,078 | 1,351 | 1,094 | 631 | 487 | 253 | 137 | 102 | 72 | 131 | 89 | 36 | 7 |
| Net profit | 1,342 | 911 | 492 | 869 | 1,499 | 769 | 693 | 835 | 655 | 335 | 237 | 145 | 72 | 47 | 25 | 74 | 58 | 12 | 3 |
| Operating cash flow | -8,791 | -3,384 | -4,356 | 3,742 | -3,750 | -572 | -341 | 784 | -1,979 | -132 | -416 | 659 | 83 | -35 | -99 | -32 | -38 | -355 | n/a |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 36,006 | 26,592 | 17,255 | 14,243 | 16,636 | 8,382 | 7,243 | 6,510 | 6,402 | 3,111 | 2,463 | 2,770 | 2,132 | 2,305 | 2,418 | 1,764 | 960 | 824 | 824 |
| Shareholders' equity | 18,010 | 12,944 | 7,371 | 6,495 | 6,542 | 4,521 | 4,052 | 3,643 | 3,019 | 1,277 | 973 | 807 | 544 | 507 | 462 | 456 | 424 | 363 | 363 |
| Borrowings | 16,065 | 12,574 | 8,979 | 6,326 | 6,363 | 2,696 | 1,451 | 985 | 1,434 | 628 | 536 | 267 | 648 | 799 | 1,082 | 282 | 250 | 375 | 0 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 1,540 | 0 | 1,999 | 4,502 | 4,668 | 4,240 | 5,067 | 5,790 | 3,854 | 4,744 | 3,369 | 1,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 21,186 | 18,026 | 16,849 | 14,915 | 19,645 | 27,304 | 24,645 | 22,350 | 25,162 | 12,370 | 19,456 | 16,138 | 13,658 | 12,737 | 12,217 | 12,051 | 11,225 | 10,097 | 10,097 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 8.7% | 9.0% | 7.1% | 13.3% | 27.1% | 17.9% | 18.0% | 25.1% | 30.5% | 29.8% | 26.7% | 21.5% | 13.7% | 9.7% | 5.4% | 16.9% | 14.7% | 3.3% | 0.8% |
| ROA | 4.3% | 4.2% | 3.1% | 5.6% | 12.0% | 9.8% | 10.1% | 12.9% | 13.8% | 12.0% | 9.1% | 5.9% | 3.3% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 5.5% | 6.5% | 1.5% | 0.3% |
| Gross margin | 52.0% | 53.5% | 57.0% | 55.7% | 64.2% | 69.8% | 70.0% | 74.2% | 71.2% | 70.7% | 69.5% | 40.9% | 34.3% | 23.8% | 15.5% | 34.1% | 44.0% | 27.1% | 65.7% |
| Net margin | 26.9% | 24.6% | 19.9% | 27.5% | 40.4% | 44.5% | 45.0% | 45.8% | 42.6% | 37.5% | 33.9% | 23.6% | 18.1% | 11.0% | 5.4% | 19.3% | 28.7% | 9.1% | 27.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue1,305
- Net profit367
Margins
%- Gross margin69.1%
- Net margin28.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE8.6%
- ROA3.7%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS14,709
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.3
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 1,305 | 1,176 | 1,406 | 1,526 | 1,443 | 1,160 | 851 | 999 |
| Gross profit | 902 | 660 | 775 | 907 | 758 | 387 | 537 | 479 |
| Net profit | 367 | 251 | 341 | 443 | 420 | 184 | 295 | 218 |
| Operating cash flow | -1,645 | -1,640 | -2,900 | -3,552 | -5,130 | -120 | 10 | -3,551 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 40,401 | 39,727 | 37,097 | 36,006 | 29,718 | 21,898 | 23,728 | 26,592 |
| Shareholders' equity | 16,948 | 17,138 | 17,319 | 18,010 | 12,670 | 12,439 | 12,580 | 12,944 |
| Borrowings | 22,709 | 21,704 | 18,244 | 16,065 | 15,867 | 8,618 | 10,311 | 12,574 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 14,709 | 14,933 | 20,373 | 21,186 | 17,534 | 17,322 | 17,519 | 18,026 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 8.6% | 5.8% | 7.7% | 11.5% | 13.4% | 5.9% | 9.2% | 8.1% |
| ROA | 3.7% | 2.6% | 3.7% | 5.4% | 6.5% | 3.2% | 4.7% | 3.7% |
| Gross margin | 69.1% | 56.2% | 55.1% | 59.4% | 52.5% | 33.4% | 63.1% | 48.0% |
| Net margin | 28.2% | 21.3% | 24.2% | 29.0% | 29.1% | 15.9% | 34.7% | 21.9% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 22.1 trn
- P/E
- 15.7
- P/B
- 1.3
- P/S
- 4.1
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,216
- BVPS
- 14,709
- ROE
- 8.5%
- ROA
- 3.8%
- Dividend yield
- 2.9%
- Beta
- 1.0
- 52-week high
- 31.18
- 52-week low
- 18.05
- 20-session avg volume
- 7,686,028
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.