Techcom Securities Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
28.45
vs previous session: -0.50 -1.7%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 94.7 trn
- P/E
- 15.2
- P/B
- 2.0
- ROE
- 13.8%
- 52-week range
- 26.60 44.54
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue11,217
- Net profit5,683
Margins
%- Gross margin89.2%
- Net margin50.7%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE16.1%
- ROA8.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS2,713
- BVPS19,080
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.7
Since 2010 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 11,217 | 7,615 | 5,257 | 5,218 | 5,195 | 3,260 | 2,172 | 1,870 | 1,083 | 824 | 621 | 381 | 120 | 73 | 30 |
| Gross profit | 10,004 | 6,920 | 4,593 | 4,227 | 4,584 | 3,097 | 2,093 | 1,738 | 1,022 | 750 | 604 | 204 | 111 | 27 | 2 |
| Net profit | 5,683 | 3,850 | 2,403 | 2,427 | 3,066 | 2,152 | 1,455 | 1,225 | 730 | 483 | 413 | 142 | 80 | 21 | -5 |
| Operating cash flow | -20,564 | -4,180 | -9,348 | 5,085 | -10,478 | n/a | 548 | 833 | -159 | 205 | 199 | 241 | 79 | -8 | -61 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 80,632 | 53,244 | 43,788 | 26,092 | 24,547 | 8,759 | 6,304 | 4,351 | 2,815 | 2,242 | 1,772 | 1,219 | 419 | 326 | 362 |
| Shareholders' equity | 44,100 | 26,297 | 23,630 | 10,989 | 9,245 | 6,179 | 4,631 | 3,108 | 2,603 | 1,902 | 1,581 | 1,165 | 405 | 324 | 321 |
| Borrowings | 31,080 | 20,523 | 18,062 | 6,872 | 7,395 | 1,205 | 565 | 297 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 2,713 | 8,716 | 14,119 | 21,548 | 27,273 | 19,153 | 13,296 | 0 | 0 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 19,080 | 13,408 | 108,542 | 97,583 | 82,235 | 54,963 | 41,212 | 29,368 | 26,030 | 19,019 | 15,812 | 11,652 | 13,494 | 10,816 | 10,713 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||
| ROE | 16.1% | 15.4% | 13.9% | 24.0% | 39.8% | 39.8% | 37.6% | 42.9% | 32.4% | 27.7% | 30.1% | 18.1% | 22.0% | 6.6% | -1.6% |
| ROA | 8.5% | 7.9% | 6.9% | 9.6% | 18.4% | 28.6% | 27.3% | 34.2% | 28.9% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 17.3% | 21.6% | 6.2% | -1.4% |
| Gross margin | 89.2% | 90.9% | 87.4% | 81.0% | 88.2% | 95.0% | 96.4% | 92.9% | 94.4% | 91.0% | 97.2% | 53.6% | 93.1% | 37.4% | 6.0% |
| Net margin | 50.7% | 50.6% | 45.7% | 46.5% | 59.0% | 66.0% | 67.0% | 65.5% | 67.4% | 58.6% | 66.5% | 37.3% | 67.2% | 29.3% | -16.5% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue3,534
- Net profit1,748
Margins
%- Gross margin92.9%
- Net margin49.5%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE15.0%
- ROA7.1%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS525
- BVPS14,239
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.9
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 3,534 | 3,745 | 2,783 | 3,365 | 3,164 | 2,660 | 2,028 | 1,843 |
| Gross profit | 3,284 | 3,250 | 2,351 | 2,901 | 2,761 | 2,441 | 1,901 | 1,592 |
| Net profit | 1,748 | 1,692 | 1,148 | 1,633 | 1,620 | 1,420 | 1,011 | 746 |
| Operating cash flow | 3,768 | -14,297 | -5,365 | -312 | -10,648 | -6,367 | -3,237 | -1,858 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 96,974 | 100,592 | 88,665 | 80,632 | 81,773 | 65,134 | 56,330 | 53,244 |
| Shareholders' equity | 47,406 | 45,782 | 45,466 | 44,100 | 42,478 | 30,063 | 27,295 | 26,297 |
| Borrowings | 43,396 | 49,432 | 38,449 | 31,080 | 30,375 | 27,438 | 23,175 | 20,523 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 525 | 527 | 497 | 0 | 767 | 1,230 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 14,239 | 16,505 | 19,669 | 19,080 | 18,378 | 14,452 | 13,916 | 13,408 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 15.0% | 14.8% | 10.3% | 15.1% | 17.9% | 19.8% | 15.1% | 11.5% |
| ROA | 7.1% | 7.2% | 5.4% | 8.0% | 8.8% | 9.4% | 7.4% | 5.8% |
| Gross margin | 92.9% | 86.8% | 84.5% | 86.2% | 87.3% | 91.8% | 93.7% | 86.4% |
| Net margin | 49.5% | 45.2% | 41.2% | 48.5% | 51.2% | 53.4% | 49.8% | 40.5% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 94.7 trn
- P/E
- 15.2
- P/B
- 2.0
- P/S
- 7.1
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,868
- BVPS
- 14,239
- ROE
- 13.8%
- ROA
- 6.9%
- Dividend yield
- 1.2%
- Beta
- 1.0
- 52-week high
- 44.54
- 52-week low
- 26.60
- 20-session avg volume
- 2,937,209
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.