Skip to main content

Techcom Securities Joint Stock Company

  • TCX
  • HOSE
  • VN30
  • Financial Services · General Financial

Close · thousand VND

28.45

vs previous session: -0.50 -1.7%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
94.7 trn
P/E
15.2
P/B
2.0
ROE
13.8%
52-week range
26.60 44.54

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue11,217
    • Net profit5,683
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin89.2%
    • Net margin50.7%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE16.1%
    • ROA8.5%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS2,713
    • BVPS19,080
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.7

Since 2010 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

TCX financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201220112010
Income statement
Net revenue 11,217 7,615 5,257 5,218 5,195 3,260 2,172 1,870 1,083 824 621 381 120 73 30
Gross profit 10,004 6,920 4,593 4,227 4,584 3,097 2,093 1,738 1,022 750 604 204 111 27 2
Net profit 5,683 3,850 2,403 2,427 3,066 2,152 1,455 1,225 730 483 413 142 80 21 -5
Operating cash flow -20,564 -4,180 -9,348 5,085 -10,478 n/a 548 833 -159 205 199 241 79 -8 -61
Balance sheet
Total assets 80,632 53,244 43,788 26,092 24,547 8,759 6,304 4,351 2,815 2,242 1,772 1,219 419 326 362
Shareholders' equity 44,100 26,297 23,630 10,989 9,245 6,179 4,631 3,108 2,603 1,902 1,581 1,165 405 324 321
Borrowings 31,080 20,523 18,062 6,872 7,395 1,205 565 297 40 0 0 0 0 0 0
Per share
EPS (VND) 2,713 8,716 14,119 21,548 27,273 19,153 13,296 0 0 261 0 0 0 0 0
BVPS (VND) 19,080 13,408 108,542 97,583 82,235 54,963 41,212 29,368 26,030 19,019 15,812 11,652 13,494 10,816 10,713
Ratios
ROE 16.1% 15.4% 13.9% 24.0% 39.8% 39.8% 37.6% 42.9% 32.4% 27.7% 30.1% 18.1% 22.0% 6.6% -1.6%
ROA 8.5% 7.9% 6.9% 9.6% 18.4% 28.6% 27.3% 34.2% 28.9% 24.1% 27.6% 17.3% 21.6% 6.2% -1.4%
Gross margin 89.2% 90.9% 87.4% 81.0% 88.2% 95.0% 96.4% 92.9% 94.4% 91.0% 97.2% 53.6% 93.1% 37.4% 6.0%
Net margin 50.7% 50.6% 45.7% 46.5% 59.0% 66.0% 67.0% 65.5% 67.4% 58.6% 66.5% 37.3% 67.2% 29.3% -16.5%
Debt / equity (x) 0.7 0.8 0.8 0.6 0.8 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue3,534
    • Net profit1,748
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin92.9%
    • Net margin49.5%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE15.0%
    • ROA7.1%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS525
    • BVPS14,239
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.9

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

TCX financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 3,534 3,745 2,783 3,365 3,164 2,660 2,028 1,843
Gross profit 3,284 3,250 2,351 2,901 2,761 2,441 1,901 1,592
Net profit 1,748 1,692 1,148 1,633 1,620 1,420 1,011 746
Operating cash flow 3,768 -14,297 -5,365 -312 -10,648 -6,367 -3,237 -1,858
Balance sheet
Total assets 96,974 100,592 88,665 80,632 81,773 65,134 56,330 53,244
Shareholders' equity 47,406 45,782 45,466 44,100 42,478 30,063 27,295 26,297
Borrowings 43,396 49,432 38,449 31,080 30,375 27,438 23,175 20,523
Per share
EPS (VND) 525 527 497 0 767 1,230 0 0
BVPS (VND) 14,239 16,505 19,669 19,080 18,378 14,452 13,916 13,408
Ratios
ROE 15.0% 14.8% 10.3% 15.1% 17.9% 19.8% 15.1% 11.5%
ROA 7.1% 7.2% 5.4% 8.0% 8.8% 9.4% 7.4% 5.8%
Gross margin 92.9% 86.8% 84.5% 86.2% 87.3% 91.8% 93.7% 86.4%
Net margin 49.5% 45.2% 41.2% 48.5% 51.2% 53.4% 49.8% 40.5%
Debt / equity (x) 0.9 1.1 0.8 0.7 0.7 0.9 0.8 0.8

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
94.7 trn
P/E
15.2
P/B
2.0
P/S
7.1
EPS (TTM)
1,868
BVPS
14,239
ROE
13.8%
ROA
6.9%
Beta
1.0
52-week high
44.54
52-week low
26.60

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.