Hoang Huy Investment Financial Services Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
12.10
vs previous session: +0.20 +1.7%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 12.1 trn
- P/E
- 40.7
- P/B
- 1.0
- ROE
- 2.1%
- 52-week range
- 9.59 19.52
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue1,912
- Net profit318
Margins
%- Gross margin30.4%
- Net margin16.6%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE2.3%
- ROA1.7%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS15,646
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.0
Since 2013 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 1,912 | 5,427 | 2,736 | 2,694 | 2,224 | 4,566 | 1,725 | 828 | 1,944 | 1,280 | 1,145 | 1,140 | 59 |
| Gross profit | 581 | 2,162 | 1,006 | 512 | 705 | 1,119 | 640 | 244 | 547 | 296 | 247 | 316 | 13 |
| Net profit | 318 | 980 | 594 | 179 | 477 | 909 | 539 | 268 | 483 | 402 | 162 | 168 | 6 |
| Operating cash flow | 2,342 | 2,014 | -5,128 | -235 | 62 | -1,197 | 1,488 | 598 | 154 | 282 | -388 | 200 | 373 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||
| Total assets | 21,121 | 15,349 | 16,776 | 14,311 | 14,355 | 10,990 | 8,198 | 5,215 | 4,971 | 4,583 | 2,273 | 1,732 | 1,595 |
| Shareholders' equity | 14,271 | 13,277 | 11,946 | 11,446 | 12,185 | 8,303 | 4,470 | 4,325 | 4,338 | 4,282 | 1,610 | 635 | 437 |
| Borrowings | 390 | 90 | 2,040 | 364 | 522 | 986 | 392 | 129 | 146 | 0 | 193 | 103 | 212 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 1,466 | 890 | 0 | 0 | 3,865 | 0 | 0 | 1,155 | 1,337 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 15,646 | 19,869 | 17,878 | 17,130 | 19,693 | 22,874 | 12,314 | 11,915 | 11,951 | 11,796 | 13,416 | 13,658 | 10,055 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||
| ROE | 2.3% | 7.8% | 5.1% | 1.5% | 4.7% | 14.2% | 12.3% | 6.2% | 11.2% | 13.6% | 14.5% | 31.3% | 1.3% |
| ROA | 1.7% | 6.1% | 3.8% | 1.2% | 3.8% | 9.5% | 8.0% | 5.3% | 10.1% | 11.7% | 8.1% | 10.1% | 0.4% |
| Gross margin | 30.4% | 39.8% | 36.8% | 19.0% | 31.7% | 24.5% | 37.1% | 29.4% | 28.1% | 23.1% | 21.5% | 27.7% | 22.4% |
| Net margin | 16.6% | 18.1% | 21.7% | 6.6% | 21.5% | 19.9% | 31.3% | 32.3% | 24.8% | 31.4% | 14.2% | 14.7% | 9.8% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue451
- Net profit125
Margins
%- Gross margin31.1%
- Net margin27.8%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE3.5%
- ROA2.3%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS138
- BVPS15,929
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.0
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 451 | 394 | 317 | 346 | 390 | 859 | 1,561 | 1,419 |
| Gross profit | 140 | 122 | 24 | 89 | 113 | 355 | 554 | 536 |
| Net profit | 125 | 81 | 52 | 40 | 38 | 188 | 307 | 220 |
| Operating cash flow | -1,596 | -488 | 959 | 2,048 | -489 | -178 | 479 | 736 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 22,278 | 21,841 | 21,121 | 19,168 | 14,480 | 15,332 | 15,349 | 15,365 |
| Shareholders' equity | 14,529 | 14,365 | 14,271 | 14,219 | 12,119 | 13,449 | 13,277 | 12,897 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 390 | 591 | 591 | 304 | 90 | 0 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 138 | 93 | 0 | 59 | 57 | 281 | 0 | 329 |
| BVPS (VND) | 15,929 | 15,750 | 15,646 | 16,369 | 18,137 | 20,127 | 19,869 | 19,301 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 3.5% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 5.6% | 9.4% | 6.9% |
| ROA | 2.3% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 4.9% | 8.0% | 5.8% |
| Gross margin | 31.1% | 31.1% | 7.5% | 25.9% | 28.9% | 41.4% | 35.5% | 37.8% |
| Net margin | 27.8% | 20.4% | 16.5% | 11.6% | 9.7% | 21.9% | 19.6% | 15.5% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 12.1 trn
- P/E
- 40.7
- P/B
- 1.0
- P/S
- 8.1
- EPS (TTM)
- 327
- BVPS
- 11,583
- ROE
- 2.1%
- ROA
- 1.5%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 51.8
- Beta
- 1.1
- 52-week high
- 19.52
- 52-week low
- 9.59
- 20-session avg volume
- 5,144,888
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.