Skip to main content

Hoang Huy Investment Financial Services Joint Stock Company

  • TCH
  • HOSE
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

12.10

vs previous session: +0.20 +1.7%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
12.1 trn
P/E
40.7
P/B
1.0
ROE
2.1%
52-week range
9.59 19.52

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue1,912
    • Net profit318
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin30.4%
    • Net margin16.6%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE2.3%
    • ROA1.7%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS15,646
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.0

Since 2013 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

TCH financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013
Income statement
Net revenue 1,912 5,427 2,736 2,694 2,224 4,566 1,725 828 1,944 1,280 1,145 1,140 59
Gross profit 581 2,162 1,006 512 705 1,119 640 244 547 296 247 316 13
Net profit 318 980 594 179 477 909 539 268 483 402 162 168 6
Operating cash flow 2,342 2,014 -5,128 -235 62 -1,197 1,488 598 154 282 -388 200 373
Balance sheet
Total assets 21,121 15,349 16,776 14,311 14,355 10,990 8,198 5,215 4,971 4,583 2,273 1,732 1,595
Shareholders' equity 14,271 13,277 11,946 11,446 12,185 8,303 4,470 4,325 4,338 4,282 1,610 635 437
Borrowings 390 90 2,040 364 522 986 392 129 146 0 193 103 212
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 1,466 890 0 0 3,865 0 0 1,155 1,337 n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 15,646 19,869 17,878 17,130 19,693 22,874 12,314 11,915 11,951 11,796 13,416 13,658 10,055
Ratios
ROE 2.3% 7.8% 5.1% 1.5% 4.7% 14.2% 12.3% 6.2% 11.2% 13.6% 14.5% 31.3% 1.3%
ROA 1.7% 6.1% 3.8% 1.2% 3.8% 9.5% 8.0% 5.3% 10.1% 11.7% 8.1% 10.1% 0.4%
Gross margin 30.4% 39.8% 36.8% 19.0% 31.7% 24.5% 37.1% 29.4% 28.1% 23.1% 21.5% 27.7% 22.4%
Net margin 16.6% 18.1% 21.7% 6.6% 21.5% 19.9% 31.3% 32.3% 24.8% 31.4% 14.2% 14.7% 9.8%
Debt / equity (x) 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.5
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue451
    • Net profit125
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin31.1%
    • Net margin27.8%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE3.5%
    • ROA2.3%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS138
    • BVPS15,929
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.0

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

TCH financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 451 394 317 346 390 859 1,561 1,419
Gross profit 140 122 24 89 113 355 554 536
Net profit 125 81 52 40 38 188 307 220
Operating cash flow -1,596 -488 959 2,048 -489 -178 479 736
Balance sheet
Total assets 22,278 21,841 21,121 19,168 14,480 15,332 15,349 15,365
Shareholders' equity 14,529 14,365 14,271 14,219 12,119 13,449 13,277 12,897
Borrowings 0 0 390 591 591 304 90 0
Per share
EPS (VND) 138 93 0 59 57 281 0 329
BVPS (VND) 15,929 15,750 15,646 16,369 18,137 20,127 19,869 19,301
Ratios
ROE 3.5% 2.3% 1.5% 1.2% 1.2% 5.6% 9.4% 6.9%
ROA 2.3% 1.5% 1.0% 1.0% 1.0% 4.9% 8.0% 5.8%
Gross margin 31.1% 31.1% 7.5% 25.9% 28.9% 41.4% 35.5% 37.8%
Net margin 27.8% 20.4% 16.5% 11.6% 9.7% 21.9% 19.6% 15.5%
Debt / equity (x) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
12.1 trn
P/E
40.7
P/B
1.0
P/S
8.1
EPS (TTM)
327
BVPS
11,583
ROE
2.1%
ROA
1.5%
EV/EBITDA
51.8
Beta
1.1
52-week high
19.52

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.