Vietnam Technological and Commercial Joint Stock Bank
Close · thousand VND
33.55
vs previous session: -0.25 -0.7%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 237.7 trn
- P/E
- 8.3
- P/B
- 1.3
- ROE
- 15.4%
- 52-week range
- 27.77 37.41
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue53,391
- Net profit25,290
Margins
%- Net margin47.4%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE15.4%
- ROA2.3%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,572
- BVPS25,331
Since 2002 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 53,391 | 46,990 | 40,061 | 40,527 | 37,076 | 27,379 | 21,068 | 18,350 | 16,458 | 11,833 | 9,344 | 7,007 | 5,648 | 5,761 | 6,662 | 4,719 | 3,918 | 3,138 | 1,214 | 611 | 441 | 220 | 143 | 90 |
| Net profit | 25,290 | 21,523 | 18,004 | 20,150 | 18,052 | 12,325 | 10,075 | 8,463 | 6,446 | 3,149 | 1,529 | 1,082 | 659 | 766 | 3,154 | 2,073 | 1,700 | 1,183 | 510 | 257 | 206 | 77 | 30 | 5 |
| Operating cash flow | 39,924 | 42,377 | 12,053 | 55,469 | 12,828 | -10,088 | 12,632 | 299 | 6,968 | 2,355 | -5,318 | 1,621 | -5,075 | -10,378 | -5,812 | 17,188 | 7,851 | 6,775 | 1,963 | -410 | 885 | 227 | -295 | 44 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 1,192,344 | 978,799 | 849,482 | 699,033 | 568,729 | 439,603 | 383,699 | 320,989 | 269,392 | 235,363 | 191,994 | 175,902 | 158,897 | 179,934 | 180,531 | 150,291 | 92,582 | 59,099 | 39,542 | 17,326 | 10,666 | 7,667 | 5,510 | 4,060 |
| Shareholders' equity | 179,501 | 147,940 | 131,616 | 113,425 | 93,041 | 74,615 | 62,073 | 51,783 | 26,931 | 19,586 | 16,458 | 14,986 | 13,920 | 13,290 | 12,516 | 9,389 | 7,324 | 5,625 | 3,573 | 1,762 | 1,009 | 515 | 209 | 131 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,572 | 3,049 | 2,549 | 5,725 | 5,137 | 3,515 | 2,871 | 3,816 | 7,719 | 3,525 | 1,694 | 1,203 | n/a | n/a | 2,902 | n/a | 3,148 | 2,293 | n/a | 1,446 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 25,331 | 20,940 | 37,364 | 32,248 | 26,501 | 21,289 | 17,734 | 14,809 | 23,106 | 22,062 | 18,537 | 16,880 | 15,679 | 15,020 | 14,242 | 13,544 | 13,562 | 15,446 | 14,173 | 11,745 | 16,342 | 12,481 | 11,604 | 11,112 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 15.4% | 15.4% | 14.7% | 19.5% | 21.5% | 18.0% | 17.7% | 21.5% | 27.7% | 17.5% | 9.7% | 7.5% | 4.8% | 5.9% | 28.8% | 24.8% | 26.3% | 25.7% | 19.1% | 18.5% | 27.0% | 21.3% | 17.9% | 4.1% |
| ROA | 2.3% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 3.2% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.1% |
| Net margin | 47.4% | 45.8% | 44.9% | 49.7% | 48.7% | 45.0% | 47.8% | 46.1% | 39.2% | 26.6% | 16.4% | 15.4% | 11.7% | 13.3% | 47.3% | 43.9% | 43.4% | 37.7% | 42.0% | 42.0% | 46.8% | 35.1% | 21.3% | 6.0% |
Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue16,588
- Net profit7,943
Margins
%- Net margin47.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE16.4%
- ROA2.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS27,846
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 16,588 | 14,942 | 13,674 | 14,795 | 14,242 | 12,743 | 11,611 | 9,555 |
| Net profit | 7,943 | 7,350 | 6,671 | 6,676 | 6,419 | 6,247 | 5,948 | 3,371 |
| Operating cash flow | 7,495 | -4,359 | -12,088 | 39,077 | 19,633 | -7,771 | -11,015 | 25,034 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 1,318,165 | 1,273,077 | 1,190,454 | 1,192,344 | 1,129,570 | 1,037,645 | 989,216 | 978,799 |
| Shareholders' equity | 197,325 | 188,997 | 186,683 | 179,501 | 179,431 | 161,827 | 153,953 | 147,940 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 27,846 | 26,671 | 26,344 | 25,331 | 25,398 | 22,906 | 21,791 | 20,940 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 16.4% | 15.7% | 14.6% | 14.9% | 15.0% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 9.2% |
| ROA | 2.5% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 2.3% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 1.4% |
| Net margin | 47.9% | 49.2% | 48.8% | 45.1% | 45.1% | 49.0% | 51.2% | 35.3% |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 237.7 trn
- P/E
- 8.3
- P/B
- 1.3
- P/S
- 5.6
- EPS (TTM)
- 4,042
- BVPS
- 26,401
- ROE
- 15.4%
- ROA
- 2.3%
- Dividend yield
- 5.0%
- Beta
- 1.0
- 52-week high
- 37.41
- 52-week low
- 27.77
- 20-session avg volume
- 17,768,309
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.