Skip to main content

Vietnam Technological and Commercial Joint Stock Bank

  • TCB
  • HOSE
  • VN30
  • Banks

Close · thousand VND

33.55

vs previous session: -0.25 -0.7%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
237.7 trn
P/E
8.3
P/B
1.3
ROE
15.4%
52-week range
27.77 37.41

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue53,391
    • Net profit25,290
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin47.4%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE15.4%
    • ROA2.3%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS3,572
    • BVPS25,331

Since 2002 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

TCB financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005200420032002
Income statement
Net revenue 53,391 46,990 40,061 40,527 37,076 27,379 21,068 18,350 16,458 11,833 9,344 7,007 5,648 5,761 6,662 4,719 3,918 3,138 1,214 611 441 220 143 90
Net profit 25,290 21,523 18,004 20,150 18,052 12,325 10,075 8,463 6,446 3,149 1,529 1,082 659 766 3,154 2,073 1,700 1,183 510 257 206 77 30 5
Operating cash flow 39,924 42,377 12,053 55,469 12,828 -10,088 12,632 299 6,968 2,355 -5,318 1,621 -5,075 -10,378 -5,812 17,188 7,851 6,775 1,963 -410 885 227 -295 44
Balance sheet
Total assets 1,192,344 978,799 849,482 699,033 568,729 439,603 383,699 320,989 269,392 235,363 191,994 175,902 158,897 179,934 180,531 150,291 92,582 59,099 39,542 17,326 10,666 7,667 5,510 4,060
Shareholders' equity 179,501 147,940 131,616 113,425 93,041 74,615 62,073 51,783 26,931 19,586 16,458 14,986 13,920 13,290 12,516 9,389 7,324 5,625 3,573 1,762 1,009 515 209 131
Per share
EPS (VND) 3,572 3,049 2,549 5,725 5,137 3,515 2,871 3,816 7,719 3,525 1,694 1,203 n/a n/a 2,902 n/a 3,148 2,293 n/a 1,446 n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 25,331 20,940 37,364 32,248 26,501 21,289 17,734 14,809 23,106 22,062 18,537 16,880 15,679 15,020 14,242 13,544 13,562 15,446 14,173 11,745 16,342 12,481 11,604 11,112
Ratios
ROE 15.4% 15.4% 14.7% 19.5% 21.5% 18.0% 17.7% 21.5% 27.7% 17.5% 9.7% 7.5% 4.8% 5.9% 28.8% 24.8% 26.3% 25.7% 19.1% 18.5% 27.0% 21.3% 17.9% 4.1%
ROA 2.3% 2.4% 2.3% 3.2% 3.6% 3.0% 2.9% 2.9% 2.6% 1.5% 0.8% 0.6% 0.4% 0.4% 1.9% 1.7% 2.2% 2.4% 1.8% 1.8% 2.2% 1.2% 0.6% 0.1%
Net margin 47.4% 45.8% 44.9% 49.7% 48.7% 45.0% 47.8% 46.1% 39.2% 26.6% 16.4% 15.4% 11.7% 13.3% 47.3% 43.9% 43.4% 37.7% 42.0% 42.0% 46.8% 35.1% 21.3% 6.0%

Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue16,588
    • Net profit7,943
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin47.9%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE16.4%
    • ROA2.5%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS27,846

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

TCB financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 16,588 14,942 13,674 14,795 14,242 12,743 11,611 9,555
Net profit 7,943 7,350 6,671 6,676 6,419 6,247 5,948 3,371
Operating cash flow 7,495 -4,359 -12,088 39,077 19,633 -7,771 -11,015 25,034
Balance sheet
Total assets 1,318,165 1,273,077 1,190,454 1,192,344 1,129,570 1,037,645 989,216 978,799
Shareholders' equity 197,325 188,997 186,683 179,501 179,431 161,827 153,953 147,940
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BVPS (VND) 27,846 26,671 26,344 25,331 25,398 22,906 21,791 20,940
Ratios
ROE 16.4% 15.7% 14.6% 14.9% 15.0% 15.8% 15.8% 9.2%
ROA 2.5% 2.4% 2.2% 2.3% 2.4% 2.5% 2.4% 1.4%
Net margin 47.9% 49.2% 48.8% 45.1% 45.1% 49.0% 51.2% 35.3%

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
237.7 trn
P/E
8.3
P/B
1.3
P/S
5.6
EPS (TTM)
4,042
BVPS
26,401
ROE
15.4%
ROA
2.3%
Beta
1.0
52-week high
37.41
52-week low
27.77

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.