Skip to main content

SSI Securities Corporation

  • SSI
  • HOSE
  • VN30
  • Financial Services · General Financial

Close · thousand VND

19.80

vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
59.4 trn
P/E
12.4
P/B
1.6
ROE
13.9%
52-week range
17.35 27.98

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue12,931
    • Net profit4,106
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin60.5%
    • Net margin31.8%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE13.9%
    • ROA4.9%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS2,053
    • BVPS15,432
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.9

Since 2004 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

SSI financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007200620052004
Income statement
Net revenue 12,931 8,529 7,158 6,336 7,443 4,367 3,235 3,673 2,898 2,217 1,548 1,565 727 849 848 1,503 1,122 1,382 1,352 378 51 28
Gross profit 7,824 5,241 4,723 3,631 4,289 2,465 2,064 2,022 1,761 1,369 1,053 875 340 395 191 911 888 310 960 303 28 14
Net profit 4,106 2,704 2,293 1,699 2,696 1,257 909 1,305 1,162 877 842 745 418 464 79 689 804 251 864 242 25 14
Operating cash flow -10,426 -4,264 -14,693 -7,149 -10,419 -12,274 3,049 -2,938 -1,576 496 -1,452 -1,788 -2 -566 1,580 -1,989 -409 -491 1,063 -280 131 20
Balance sheet
Total assets 94,050 73,507 69,241 52,226 50,793 35,770 27,044 23,826 18,764 13,228 12,153 8,914 7,705 7,981 6,508 8,793 7,077 5,621 9,362 3,730 373 101
Shareholders' equity 32,066 26,827 23,241 22,384 14,220 9,873 9,401 9,156 8,616 7,153 6,728 5,774 5,242 5,192 5,081 5,459 4,819 3,897 4,057 1,207 75 27
Borrowings 60,161 45,502 43,169 27,892 31,121 23,351 15,550 11,193 8,504 4,819 3,914 1,506 359 358 0 2,000 222 499 3,206 749 65 30
Per share
EPS (VND) 2,053 1,482 1,531 1,389 2,852 1,955 1,663 2,428 2,208 1,698 1,658 2,117 1,192 1,328 0 1,982 5,360 1,868 8,378 0 0 0
BVPS (VND) 15,432 13,660 15,482 15,011 14,440 16,374 18,431 17,950 17,230 14,595 14,014 16,320 14,817 14,723 14,409 15,549 31,425 28,514 33,804 24,146 14,382 11,781
Ratios
ROE 13.9% 10.8% 10.1% 9.3% 22.4% 13.0% 9.8% 14.7% 14.7% 12.6% 13.5% 13.5% 8.0% 9.0% 1.5% 13.4% 18.5% 6.3% 32.8% 37.8% 49.8% 50.4%
ROA 4.9% 3.8% 3.8% 3.3% 6.2% 4.0% 3.6% 6.1% 7.3% 6.9% 8.0% 9.0% 5.3% 6.4% 1.0% 8.7% 12.7% 3.3% 13.2% 11.8% 10.7% 13.5%
Gross margin 60.5% 61.5% 66.0% 57.3% 57.6% 56.4% 63.8% 55.0% 60.8% 61.8% 68.0% 55.9% 46.8% 46.5% 22.6% 60.6% 79.2% 22.4% 71.0% 80.1% 54.1% 50.1%
Net margin 31.8% 31.7% 32.0% 26.8% 36.2% 28.8% 28.1% 35.5% 40.1% 39.6% 54.4% 47.6% 57.5% 54.7% 9.3% 45.8% 71.7% 18.1% 63.9% 63.9% 49.8% 49.2%
Debt / equity (x) 1.9 1.7 1.9 1.2 2.2 2.4 1.7 1.2 1.0 0.7 0.6 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.1 0.8 0.6 0.9 1.1
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue3,319
    • Net profit1,231
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin73.1%
    • Net margin37.1%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE12.3%
    • ROA5.2%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS16,269
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.3

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

SSI financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 3,319 3,178 3,602 4,177 2,993 2,159 2,221 2,028
Gross profit 2,426 2,280 1,852 2,562 1,876 1,534 1,016 1,392
Net profit 1,231 1,278 817 1,475 862 844 297 795
Operating cash flow -2,792 -1,059 12,386 -9,892 -3,547 -9,374 -6,370 2,769
Balance sheet
Total assets 96,461 93,114 94,050 100,712 91,984 84,044 73,507 66,181
Shareholders' equity 40,724 39,668 32,066 31,255 28,606 27,703 26,827 24,115
Borrowings 54,038 51,966 60,161 65,419 61,250 55,247 45,502 39,286
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BVPS (VND) 16,269 15,911 15,432 15,042 14,492 14,107 13,660 13,301
Ratios
ROE 12.3% 14.3% 10.3% 19.7% 12.3% 12.4% 4.7% 13.0%
ROA 5.2% 5.5% 3.4% 6.1% 3.9% 4.3% 1.7% 4.6%
Gross margin 73.1% 71.7% 51.4% 61.3% 62.7% 71.0% 45.7% 68.6%
Net margin 37.1% 40.2% 22.7% 35.3% 28.8% 39.1% 13.4% 39.2%
Debt / equity (x) 1.3 1.3 1.9 2.1 2.1 2.0 1.7 1.6

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
59.4 trn
P/E
12.4
P/B
1.6
P/S
4.2
EPS (TTM)
1,920
BVPS
12,692
ROE
13.9%
ROA
5.0%
Beta
1.1
52-week high
27.98
52-week low
17.35

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.