SSI Securities Corporation
Close · thousand VND
19.80
vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 59.4 trn
- P/E
- 12.4
- P/B
- 1.6
- ROE
- 13.9%
- 52-week range
- 17.35 27.98
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue12,931
- Net profit4,106
Margins
%- Gross margin60.5%
- Net margin31.8%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE13.9%
- ROA4.9%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS2,053
- BVPS15,432
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.9
Since 2004 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 12,931 | 8,529 | 7,158 | 6,336 | 7,443 | 4,367 | 3,235 | 3,673 | 2,898 | 2,217 | 1,548 | 1,565 | 727 | 849 | 848 | 1,503 | 1,122 | 1,382 | 1,352 | 378 | 51 | 28 |
| Gross profit | 7,824 | 5,241 | 4,723 | 3,631 | 4,289 | 2,465 | 2,064 | 2,022 | 1,761 | 1,369 | 1,053 | 875 | 340 | 395 | 191 | 911 | 888 | 310 | 960 | 303 | 28 | 14 |
| Net profit | 4,106 | 2,704 | 2,293 | 1,699 | 2,696 | 1,257 | 909 | 1,305 | 1,162 | 877 | 842 | 745 | 418 | 464 | 79 | 689 | 804 | 251 | 864 | 242 | 25 | 14 |
| Operating cash flow | -10,426 | -4,264 | -14,693 | -7,149 | -10,419 | -12,274 | 3,049 | -2,938 | -1,576 | 496 | -1,452 | -1,788 | -2 | -566 | 1,580 | -1,989 | -409 | -491 | 1,063 | -280 | 131 | 20 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 94,050 | 73,507 | 69,241 | 52,226 | 50,793 | 35,770 | 27,044 | 23,826 | 18,764 | 13,228 | 12,153 | 8,914 | 7,705 | 7,981 | 6,508 | 8,793 | 7,077 | 5,621 | 9,362 | 3,730 | 373 | 101 |
| Shareholders' equity | 32,066 | 26,827 | 23,241 | 22,384 | 14,220 | 9,873 | 9,401 | 9,156 | 8,616 | 7,153 | 6,728 | 5,774 | 5,242 | 5,192 | 5,081 | 5,459 | 4,819 | 3,897 | 4,057 | 1,207 | 75 | 27 |
| Borrowings | 60,161 | 45,502 | 43,169 | 27,892 | 31,121 | 23,351 | 15,550 | 11,193 | 8,504 | 4,819 | 3,914 | 1,506 | 359 | 358 | 0 | 2,000 | 222 | 499 | 3,206 | 749 | 65 | 30 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 2,053 | 1,482 | 1,531 | 1,389 | 2,852 | 1,955 | 1,663 | 2,428 | 2,208 | 1,698 | 1,658 | 2,117 | 1,192 | 1,328 | 0 | 1,982 | 5,360 | 1,868 | 8,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 15,432 | 13,660 | 15,482 | 15,011 | 14,440 | 16,374 | 18,431 | 17,950 | 17,230 | 14,595 | 14,014 | 16,320 | 14,817 | 14,723 | 14,409 | 15,549 | 31,425 | 28,514 | 33,804 | 24,146 | 14,382 | 11,781 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 13.9% | 10.8% | 10.1% | 9.3% | 22.4% | 13.0% | 9.8% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 12.6% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 1.5% | 13.4% | 18.5% | 6.3% | 32.8% | 37.8% | 49.8% | 50.4% |
| ROA | 4.9% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 6.2% | 4.0% | 3.6% | 6.1% | 7.3% | 6.9% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 5.3% | 6.4% | 1.0% | 8.7% | 12.7% | 3.3% | 13.2% | 11.8% | 10.7% | 13.5% |
| Gross margin | 60.5% | 61.5% | 66.0% | 57.3% | 57.6% | 56.4% | 63.8% | 55.0% | 60.8% | 61.8% | 68.0% | 55.9% | 46.8% | 46.5% | 22.6% | 60.6% | 79.2% | 22.4% | 71.0% | 80.1% | 54.1% | 50.1% |
| Net margin | 31.8% | 31.7% | 32.0% | 26.8% | 36.2% | 28.8% | 28.1% | 35.5% | 40.1% | 39.6% | 54.4% | 47.6% | 57.5% | 54.7% | 9.3% | 45.8% | 71.7% | 18.1% | 63.9% | 63.9% | 49.8% | 49.2% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue3,319
- Net profit1,231
Margins
%- Gross margin73.1%
- Net margin37.1%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE12.3%
- ROA5.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS16,269
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.3
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 3,319 | 3,178 | 3,602 | 4,177 | 2,993 | 2,159 | 2,221 | 2,028 |
| Gross profit | 2,426 | 2,280 | 1,852 | 2,562 | 1,876 | 1,534 | 1,016 | 1,392 |
| Net profit | 1,231 | 1,278 | 817 | 1,475 | 862 | 844 | 297 | 795 |
| Operating cash flow | -2,792 | -1,059 | 12,386 | -9,892 | -3,547 | -9,374 | -6,370 | 2,769 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 96,461 | 93,114 | 94,050 | 100,712 | 91,984 | 84,044 | 73,507 | 66,181 |
| Shareholders' equity | 40,724 | 39,668 | 32,066 | 31,255 | 28,606 | 27,703 | 26,827 | 24,115 |
| Borrowings | 54,038 | 51,966 | 60,161 | 65,419 | 61,250 | 55,247 | 45,502 | 39,286 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 16,269 | 15,911 | 15,432 | 15,042 | 14,492 | 14,107 | 13,660 | 13,301 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 12.3% | 14.3% | 10.3% | 19.7% | 12.3% | 12.4% | 4.7% | 13.0% |
| ROA | 5.2% | 5.5% | 3.4% | 6.1% | 3.9% | 4.3% | 1.7% | 4.6% |
| Gross margin | 73.1% | 71.7% | 51.4% | 61.3% | 62.7% | 71.0% | 45.7% | 68.6% |
| Net margin | 37.1% | 40.2% | 22.7% | 35.3% | 28.8% | 39.1% | 13.4% | 39.2% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 59.4 trn
- P/E
- 12.4
- P/B
- 1.6
- P/S
- 4.2
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,920
- BVPS
- 12,692
- ROE
- 13.9%
- ROA
- 5.0%
- Dividend yield
- 3.5%
- Beta
- 1.1
- 52-week high
- 27.98
- 52-week low
- 17.35
- 20-session avg volume
- 18,703,211
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.