SJ Group Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
54.50
vs previous session: -0.10 -0.2%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 16.2 trn
- P/E
- 10.0
- P/B
- 3.3
- ROE
- 42.5%
- 52-week range
- 44.50 64.50
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue751
- Net profit361
Margins
%- Gross margin70.7%
- Net margin48.1%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE11.2%
- ROA4.6%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,220
- BVPS11,582
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.3
Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 751 | 646 | 416 | 380 | 747 | 1,136 | 696 | 467 | -20 | 514 | 855 | 1,226 | 631 | 51 | 1,017 | 1,115 | 314 | 708 | 336 | 378 |
| Gross profit | 531 | 437 | 187 | 56 | 232 | 427 | 188 | 111 | 186 | 247 | 315 | 333 | 257 | -147 | 671 | 709 | 192 | 347 | 131 | 179 |
| Net profit | 361 | 269 | 185 | 120 | 65 | 31 | 105 | 110 | 131 | 179 | 225 | 156 | 70 | -303 | 457 | 705 | 114 | 284 | 120 | 174 |
| Operating cash flow | -74 | 199 | -830 | -658 | -398 | 62 | -4 | 27 | 24 | -122 | 88 | 716 | 138 | -206 | 750 | 271 | -146 | 83 | -161 | -71 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 7,880 | 7,844 | 7,474 | 6,780 | 6,946 | 7,048 | 6,653 | 6,452 | 6,285 | 5,969 | 5,734 | 5,420 | 5,607 | 5,513 | 4,467 | 2,999 | 1,591 | 1,531 | 936 | 803 |
| Shareholders' equity | 3,445 | 2,994 | 2,762 | 2,575 | 2,199 | 2,153 | 2,235 | 2,252 | 2,275 | 2,112 | 1,977 | 1,752 | 1,596 | 1,526 | 2,173 | 1,760 | 1,144 | 1,196 | 543 | 445 |
| Borrowings | 1,064 | 605 | 1,456 | 1,608 | 1,204 | 682 | 576 | 555 | 634 | 862 | 1,211 | 1,391 | 2,098 | 2,205 | 1,650 | 500 | 217 | 32 | 173 | 50 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,220 | 2,357 | 1,627 | 1,051 | 569 | 268 | 921 | 962 | 1,325 | 1,807 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 11,385 | 23,969 | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 11,582 | 26,066 | 24,044 | 22,423 | 19,144 | 18,749 | 19,462 | 19,607 | 22,754 | 21,123 | 19,769 | 17,520 | 15,958 | 15,264 | 21,734 | 22,000 | 28,600 | 29,895 | 108,539 | 89,056 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 11.2% | 9.3% | 6.9% | 5.0% | 3.0% | 1.4% | 4.7% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 8.8% | 12.1% | 9.3% | 4.5% | -16.4% | 23.2% | 48.6% | 9.8% | 32.7% | 24.3% | 39.1% |
| ROA | 4.6% | 3.5% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 4.0% | 2.8% | 1.3% | -6.1% | 12.2% | 30.7% | 7.3% | 23.0% | 13.8% | 21.7% |
| Gross margin | 70.7% | 67.6% | 45.0% | 14.7% | 31.0% | 37.6% | 27.0% | 23.7% | -922.2% | 48.1% | 36.8% | 27.2% | 40.6% | -290.9% | 66.0% | 63.6% | 61.1% | 49.0% | 38.9% | 47.3% |
| Net margin | 48.1% | 41.6% | 44.5% | 31.5% | 8.7% | 2.7% | 15.1% | 23.5% | -650.9% | 34.8% | 26.3% | 12.8% | 11.1% | -597.3% | 44.9% | 63.2% | 36.4% | 40.1% | 35.7% | 46.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue1,785
- Net profit1,012
Margins
%- Gross margin72.1%
- Net margin56.7%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE92.8%
- ROA47.6%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,402
- BVPS16,375
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.3
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 1,785 | 441 | 317 | 380 | 27 | 201 | 143 | 281 |
| Gross profit | 1,286 | 350 | 229 | 278 | 7 | 150 | 95 | 219 |
| Net profit | 1,012 | 244 | 176 | 187 | 3 | 104 | 67 | 125 |
| Operating cash flow | 871 | -198 | -299 | -38 | 69 | -82 | -24 | -630 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 8,656 | 8,363 | 7,991 | 7,880 | 8,046 | 7,942 | 7,823 | 7,844 |
| Shareholders' equity | 4,871 | 3,856 | 3,617 | 3,445 | 3,257 | 3,175 | 3,059 | 2,994 |
| Borrowings | 1,482 | 2,873 | 1,170 | 1,064 | 956 | 782 | 519 | 605 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,402 | 820 | 590 | 635 | 10 | 0 | 590 | 1,098 |
| BVPS (VND) | 16,375 | 12,961 | 12,157 | 11,582 | 10,948 | 27,641 | 26,630 | 26,066 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 92.8% | 26.1% | 19.9% | 22.4% | 0.4% | 13.3% | 8.9% | 17.1% |
| ROA | 47.6% | 11.9% | 8.9% | 9.4% | 0.1% | 5.3% | 3.4% | 6.4% |
| Gross margin | 72.1% | 79.2% | 72.3% | 73.2% | 26.1% | 74.9% | 66.5% | 77.7% |
| Net margin | 56.7% | 55.3% | 55.4% | 49.3% | 10.8% | 51.8% | 46.9% | 44.5% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 16.2 trn
- P/E
- 10.0
- P/B
- 3.3
- P/S
- 5.5
- EPS (TTM)
- 5,442
- BVPS
- 16,351
- ROE
- 42.5%
- ROA
- 19.8%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 8.6
- Beta
- 0.5
- 52-week high
- 64.50
- 52-week low
- 44.50
- 20-session avg volume
- 19,070
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.