Skip to main content

SJ Group Joint Stock Company

  • SJS
  • HOSE
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

54.50

vs previous session: -0.10 -0.2%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
16.2 trn
P/E
10.0
P/B
3.3
ROE
42.5%
52-week range
44.50 64.50

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue751
    • Net profit361
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin70.7%
    • Net margin48.1%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE11.2%
    • ROA4.6%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,220
    • BVPS11,582
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.3

Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

SJS financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201020092008200720062005
Income statement
Net revenue 751 646 416 380 747 1,136 696 467 -20 514 855 1,226 631 51 1,017 1,115 314 708 336 378
Gross profit 531 437 187 56 232 427 188 111 186 247 315 333 257 -147 671 709 192 347 131 179
Net profit 361 269 185 120 65 31 105 110 131 179 225 156 70 -303 457 705 114 284 120 174
Operating cash flow -74 199 -830 -658 -398 62 -4 27 24 -122 88 716 138 -206 750 271 -146 83 -161 -71
Balance sheet
Total assets 7,880 7,844 7,474 6,780 6,946 7,048 6,653 6,452 6,285 5,969 5,734 5,420 5,607 5,513 4,467 2,999 1,591 1,531 936 803
Shareholders' equity 3,445 2,994 2,762 2,575 2,199 2,153 2,235 2,252 2,275 2,112 1,977 1,752 1,596 1,526 2,173 1,760 1,144 1,196 543 445
Borrowings 1,064 605 1,456 1,608 1,204 682 576 555 634 862 1,211 1,391 2,098 2,205 1,650 500 217 32 173 50
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,220 2,357 1,627 1,051 569 268 921 962 1,325 1,807 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 11,385 23,969 n/a
BVPS (VND) 11,582 26,066 24,044 22,423 19,144 18,749 19,462 19,607 22,754 21,123 19,769 17,520 15,958 15,264 21,734 22,000 28,600 29,895 108,539 89,056
Ratios
ROE 11.2% 9.3% 6.9% 5.0% 3.0% 1.4% 4.7% 4.8% 6.0% 8.8% 12.1% 9.3% 4.5% -16.4% 23.2% 48.6% 9.8% 32.7% 24.3% 39.1%
ROA 4.6% 3.5% 2.6% 1.7% 0.9% 0.4% 1.6% 1.7% 2.1% 3.1% 4.0% 2.8% 1.3% -6.1% 12.2% 30.7% 7.3% 23.0% 13.8% 21.7%
Gross margin 70.7% 67.6% 45.0% 14.7% 31.0% 37.6% 27.0% 23.7% -922.2% 48.1% 36.8% 27.2% 40.6% -290.9% 66.0% 63.6% 61.1% 49.0% 38.9% 47.3%
Net margin 48.1% 41.6% 44.5% 31.5% 8.7% 2.7% 15.1% 23.5% -650.9% 34.8% 26.3% 12.8% 11.1% -597.3% 44.9% 63.2% 36.4% 40.1% 35.7% 46.1%
Debt / equity (x) 0.3 0.2 0.5 0.6 0.5 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.3 1.4 0.8 0.3 0.2 0.0 0.3 0.1
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue1,785
    • Net profit1,012
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin72.1%
    • Net margin56.7%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE92.8%
    • ROA47.6%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS3,402
    • BVPS16,375
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.3

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

SJS financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 1,785 441 317 380 27 201 143 281
Gross profit 1,286 350 229 278 7 150 95 219
Net profit 1,012 244 176 187 3 104 67 125
Operating cash flow 871 -198 -299 -38 69 -82 -24 -630
Balance sheet
Total assets 8,656 8,363 7,991 7,880 8,046 7,942 7,823 7,844
Shareholders' equity 4,871 3,856 3,617 3,445 3,257 3,175 3,059 2,994
Borrowings 1,482 2,873 1,170 1,064 956 782 519 605
Per share
EPS (VND) 3,402 820 590 635 10 0 590 1,098
BVPS (VND) 16,375 12,961 12,157 11,582 10,948 27,641 26,630 26,066
Ratios
ROE 92.8% 26.1% 19.9% 22.4% 0.4% 13.3% 8.9% 17.1%
ROA 47.6% 11.9% 8.9% 9.4% 0.1% 5.3% 3.4% 6.4%
Gross margin 72.1% 79.2% 72.3% 73.2% 26.1% 74.9% 66.5% 77.7%
Net margin 56.7% 55.3% 55.4% 49.3% 10.8% 51.8% 46.9% 44.5%
Debt / equity (x) 0.3 0.7 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.2

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
16.2 trn
P/E
10.0
P/B
3.3
P/S
5.5
EPS (TTM)
5,442
BVPS
16,351
ROE
42.5%
ROA
19.8%
EV/EBITDA
8.6
Beta
0.5
52-week high
64.50
52-week low
44.50

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.