Sai Gon VRG Investment Corporation
Close · thousand VND
49.70
vs previous session: -0.60 -1.2%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 12.0 trn
- P/E
- 8.5
- P/B
- 2.5
- ROE
- 25.0%
- 52-week range
- 45.15 62.46
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue8,596
- Net profit1,323
Margins
%- Gross margin15.6%
- Net margin15.4%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE24.8%
- ROA4.9%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS4,972
- BVPS24,014
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.8
Since 2015 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||
| Net revenue | 8,596 | 7,801 | 6,677 | 6,035 | 5,578 | 5,083 | 4,340 | 3,239 | 2,578 | 1,828 | 978 |
| Gross profit | 1,343 | 1,095 | 930 | 901 | 773 | 689 | 606 | 380 | 250 | 178 | 74 |
| Net profit | 1,323 | 1,170 | 927 | 977 | 835 | 1,026 | 595 | 219 | 163 | 145 | 77 |
| Operating cash flow | 2,440 | 621 | -798 | 1,206 | 805 | 2,862 | 2,136 | 3,733 | 724 | 992 | 256 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||
| Total assets | 28,670 | 25,053 | 21,060 | 19,003 | 17,817 | 16,700 | 13,466 | 10,739 | 6,410 | 5,542 | 4,090 |
| Shareholders' equity | 5,814 | 4,868 | 4,028 | 3,661 | 3,298 | 2,778 | 1,897 | 1,364 | 1,056 | 972 | 880 |
| Borrowings | 4,818 | 3,598 | 1,686 | 690 | 457 | 461 | 368 | 313 | 184 | 75 | 90 |
| Per share | |||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 4,972 | 4,379 | 3,992 | 4,697 | 8,992 | 12,917 | 8,617 | 2,562 | 2,018 | 2,139 | 1,722 |
| BVPS (VND) | 24,014 | 23,121 | 22,156 | 40,271 | 35,498 | 34,984 | 27,479 | 19,753 | 15,985 | 15,291 | 14,408 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||
| ROE | 24.8% | 26.3% | 24.1% | 28.1% | 27.5% | 43.9% | 36.5% | 18.1% | 16.1% | 15.6% | 8.8% |
| ROA | 4.9% | 5.1% | 4.6% | 5.3% | 4.8% | 6.8% | 4.9% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 1.9% |
| Gross margin | 15.6% | 14.0% | 13.9% | 14.9% | 13.9% | 13.6% | 14.0% | 11.7% | 9.7% | 9.7% | 7.5% |
| Net margin | 15.4% | 15.0% | 13.9% | 16.2% | 15.0% | 20.2% | 13.7% | 6.7% | 6.3% | 7.9% | 7.9% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue2,412
- Net profit399
Margins
%- Gross margin15.1%
- Net margin16.6%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE27.7%
- ROA5.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,353
- BVPS22,193
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.0
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 2,412 | 2,165 | 2,292 | 2,234 | 2,129 | 1,941 | 2,065 | 1,977 |
| Gross profit | 364 | 357 | 366 | 366 | 291 | 320 | 283 | 296 |
| Net profit | 399 | 334 | 321 | 366 | 285 | 351 | 323 | 302 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,257 | 547 | 588 | 465 | 767 | 620 | 923 | 140 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 30,068 | 29,354 | 28,670 | 28,410 | 27,877 | 26,326 | 25,053 | 24,345 |
| Shareholders' equity | 5,373 | 6,175 | 5,814 | 5,697 | 5,309 | 5,298 | 4,868 | 4,711 |
| Borrowings | 5,507 | 4,659 | 4,818 | 4,589 | 4,773 | 4,118 | 3,598 | 3,674 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,353 | 1,380 | 834 | 1,511 | 752 | 1,669 | 357 | 1,434 |
| BVPS (VND) | 22,193 | 25,506 | 24,014 | 23,529 | 25,217 | 25,167 | 23,121 | 22,375 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 27.7% | 22.3% | 22.3% | 26.6% | 21.5% | 27.7% | 27.0% | 26.6% |
| ROA | 5.4% | 4.6% | 4.5% | 5.2% | 4.2% | 5.5% | 5.2% | 5.1% |
| Gross margin | 15.1% | 16.5% | 16.0% | 16.4% | 13.7% | 16.5% | 13.7% | 15.0% |
| Net margin | 16.6% | 15.4% | 14.0% | 16.4% | 13.4% | 18.1% | 15.7% | 15.3% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 12.0 trn
- P/E
- 8.5
- P/B
- 2.5
- P/S
- 1.3
- EPS (TTM)
- 5,867
- BVPS
- 19,956
- ROE
- 25.0%
- ROA
- 4.9%
- Dividend yield
- 10.1%
- EV/EBITDA
- 9.5
- Beta
- 0.5
- 52-week high
- 62.46
- 52-week low
- 45.15
- 20-session avg volume
- 81,332
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.