Skip to main content

Sai Gon VRG Investment Corporation

  • SIP
  • HOSE
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

49.70

vs previous session: -0.60 -1.2%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
12.0 trn
P/E
8.5
P/B
2.5
ROE
25.0%
52-week range
45.15 62.46

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue8,596
    • Net profit1,323
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin15.6%
    • Net margin15.4%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE24.8%
    • ROA4.9%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS4,972
    • BVPS24,014
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.8

Since 2015 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

SIP financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015
Income statement
Net revenue 8,596 7,801 6,677 6,035 5,578 5,083 4,340 3,239 2,578 1,828 978
Gross profit 1,343 1,095 930 901 773 689 606 380 250 178 74
Net profit 1,323 1,170 927 977 835 1,026 595 219 163 145 77
Operating cash flow 2,440 621 -798 1,206 805 2,862 2,136 3,733 724 992 256
Balance sheet
Total assets 28,670 25,053 21,060 19,003 17,817 16,700 13,466 10,739 6,410 5,542 4,090
Shareholders' equity 5,814 4,868 4,028 3,661 3,298 2,778 1,897 1,364 1,056 972 880
Borrowings 4,818 3,598 1,686 690 457 461 368 313 184 75 90
Per share
EPS (VND) 4,972 4,379 3,992 4,697 8,992 12,917 8,617 2,562 2,018 2,139 1,722
BVPS (VND) 24,014 23,121 22,156 40,271 35,498 34,984 27,479 19,753 15,985 15,291 14,408
Ratios
ROE 24.8% 26.3% 24.1% 28.1% 27.5% 43.9% 36.5% 18.1% 16.1% 15.6% 8.8%
ROA 4.9% 5.1% 4.6% 5.3% 4.8% 6.8% 4.9% 2.5% 2.7% 3.0% 1.9%
Gross margin 15.6% 14.0% 13.9% 14.9% 13.9% 13.6% 14.0% 11.7% 9.7% 9.7% 7.5%
Net margin 15.4% 15.0% 13.9% 16.2% 15.0% 20.2% 13.7% 6.7% 6.3% 7.9% 7.9%
Debt / equity (x) 0.8 0.7 0.4 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue2,412
    • Net profit399
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin15.1%
    • Net margin16.6%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE27.7%
    • ROA5.4%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,353
    • BVPS22,193
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.0

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

SIP financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 2,412 2,165 2,292 2,234 2,129 1,941 2,065 1,977
Gross profit 364 357 366 366 291 320 283 296
Net profit 399 334 321 366 285 351 323 302
Operating cash flow 1,257 547 588 465 767 620 923 140
Balance sheet
Total assets 30,068 29,354 28,670 28,410 27,877 26,326 25,053 24,345
Shareholders' equity 5,373 6,175 5,814 5,697 5,309 5,298 4,868 4,711
Borrowings 5,507 4,659 4,818 4,589 4,773 4,118 3,598 3,674
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,353 1,380 834 1,511 752 1,669 357 1,434
BVPS (VND) 22,193 25,506 24,014 23,529 25,217 25,167 23,121 22,375
Ratios
ROE 27.7% 22.3% 22.3% 26.6% 21.5% 27.7% 27.0% 26.6%
ROA 5.4% 4.6% 4.5% 5.2% 4.2% 5.5% 5.2% 5.1%
Gross margin 15.1% 16.5% 16.0% 16.4% 13.7% 16.5% 13.7% 15.0%
Net margin 16.6% 15.4% 14.0% 16.4% 13.4% 18.1% 15.7% 15.3%
Debt / equity (x) 1.0 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.9 0.8 0.7 0.8

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
12.0 trn
P/E
8.5
P/B
2.5
P/S
1.3
EPS (TTM)
5,867
BVPS
19,956
ROE
25.0%
ROA
4.9%
EV/EBITDA
9.5
Beta
0.5
52-week high
62.46
52-week low
45.15

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.