Sai Gon - Ha Noi Commercial Joint Stock Bank
Close · thousand VND
10.80
vs previous session: +0.10 +0.9%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 52.8 trn
- P/E
- 4.3
- P/B
- 0.7
- ROE
- 17.6%
- 52-week range
- 9.55 17.15
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue29,017
- Net profit11,960
Margins
%- Net margin41.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE19.0%
- ROA1.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS2,604
- BVPS14,830
Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 29,017 | 23,572 | 21,328 | 19,341 | 18,153 | 12,207 | 9,389 | 6,742 | 6,452 | 4,966 | 3,938 | 3,257 | 2,368 | 2,939 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Net profit | 11,960 | 9,322 | 7,325 | 7,729 | 5,007 | 2,607 | 2,418 | 1,672 | 1,539 | 913 | 795 | 791 | 850 | 26 | 753 | 494 | 318 | 195 | 127 | 7 |
| Operating cash flow | 34,918 | 11,949 | 40,770 | -2,263 | 17,690 | -6,071 | 15,978 | 2,074 | 6,632 | -7,830 | 5,206 | 13,118 | 4,955 | -9,244 | 11,406 | 2,792 | 3,490 | 1,734 | 442 | 316 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 892,009 | 747,478 | 630,501 | 542,428 | 506,604 | 412,680 | 365,254 | 323,276 | 286,010 | 240,753 | 204,704 | 169,036 | 143,626 | 116,538 | 70,990 | 51,033 | 27,469 | 14,381 | 12,367 | 1,322 |
| Shareholders' equity | 68,131 | 58,067 | 50,098 | 42,904 | 35,532 | 24,036 | 18,507 | 16,333 | 14,691 | 13,232 | 11,258 | 10,483 | 10,358 | 9,509 | 5,831 | 4,183 | 2,417 | 2,267 | 2,178 | 511 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 2,604 | 2,306 | 2,024 | 2,107 | 2,106 | 1,514 | 1,890 | 1,390 | 1,510 | 896 | 839 | 892 | 959 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 14,830 | 15,853 | 13,842 | 13,987 | 13,321 | 13,727 | 15,377 | 13,570 | 13,121 | 11,817 | 11,868 | 11,824 | 11,684 | 10,725 | 12,108 | 11,961 | 12,085 | 11,333 | 10,892 | 10,226 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 19.0% | 17.2% | 15.8% | 19.7% | 16.8% | 12.3% | 13.9% | 10.8% | 11.0% | 7.5% | 7.3% | 7.6% | 8.6% | 0.3% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 13.6% | 8.8% | 9.4% | 1.4% |
| ROA | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 0.5% |
| Net margin | 41.2% | 39.5% | 34.3% | 40.0% | 27.6% | 21.4% | 25.8% | 24.8% | 23.9% | 18.4% | 20.2% | 24.3% | 35.9% | 0.9% | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue9,771
- Net profit3,603
Margins
%- Net margin36.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE19.6%
- ROA1.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,595
- BVPS16,392
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 9,771 | 7,471 | 6,223 | 6,407 | 10,337 | 6,051 | 9,498 | 3,852 |
| Net profit | 3,603 | 3,726 | 2,210 | 2,607 | 3,647 | 3,496 | 2,088 | 1,740 |
| Operating cash flow | -16,432 | 17,543 | 22,336 | 11,270 | -13,423 | 14,735 | 6,121 | 27,984 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 962,887 | 930,983 | 892,009 | 852,623 | 825,719 | 790,742 | 747,478 | 688,387 |
| Shareholders' equity | 75,309 | 71,723 | 68,131 | 65,761 | 63,268 | 61,473 | 58,067 | 55,751 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,595 | 0 | 2,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,306 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 16,392 | 15,612 | 14,830 | 14,314 | 15,561 | 15,120 | 15,853 | 15,220 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 19.6% | 21.3% | 13.2% | 16.2% | 23.4% | 23.4% | 14.7% | 12.4% |
| ROA | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 1.0% |
| Net margin | 36.9% | 49.9% | 35.5% | 40.7% | 35.3% | 57.8% | 22.0% | 45.2% |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 52.8 trn
- P/E
- 4.3
- P/B
- 0.7
- P/S
- 3.0
- EPS (TTM)
- 2,487
- BVPS
- 15,419
- ROE
- 17.6%
- ROA
- 1.4%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- Beta
- 0.7
- 52-week high
- 17.15
- 52-week low
- 9.55
- 20-session avg volume
- 43,560,126
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.