Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation
Close · thousand VND
45.55
vs previous session: -0.35 -0.8%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 28.4 trn
- P/E
- 10.8
- P/B
- 1.3
- ROE
- 10.7%
- 52-week range
- 42.50 64.52
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue10,012
- Net profit2,529
Margins
%- Gross margin37.7%
- Net margin25.3%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE10.7%
- ROA6.6%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS4,669
- BVPS45,779
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.4
Since 2003 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 10,012 | 8,384 | 8,570 | 9,372 | 5,810 | 5,640 | 4,890 | 5,101 | 4,995 | 3,659 | 2,643 | 2,629 | 2,413 | 2,396 | 1,810 | 1,808 | 1,174 | 1,154 | 977 | 824 | 387 | 364 | 372 |
| Gross profit | 3,775 | 3,124 | 3,710 | 4,330 | 2,310 | 1,606 | 1,246 | 1,228 | 1,429 | 1,182 | 891 | 803 | 603 | 585 | 541 | 495 | 409 | 330 | 298 | 217 | 138 | 120 | 108 |
| Net profit | 2,529 | 1,993 | 2,188 | 2,693 | 1,855 | 1,628 | 1,639 | 1,784 | 1,377 | 1,093 | 853 | 1,062 | 976 | 657 | 514 | 362 | 432 | -154 | 291 | 222 | 68 | 56 | 39 |
| Operating cash flow | 2,711 | 3,784 | 2,817 | 1,569 | 1,525 | 613 | 319 | 90 | 992 | 681 | 774 | 649 | -41 | 506 | 114 | 61 | 422 | 82 | 46 | 53 | 108 | 78 | 52 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 40,075 | 36,362 | 34,912 | 33,915 | 31,827 | 20,530 | 19,623 | 15,500 | 14,295 | 11,397 | 9,609 | 8,403 | 6,954 | 6,574 | 5,297 | 4,962 | 3,382 | 2,608 | 2,891 | 1,513 | 834 | 521 | 479 |
| Shareholders' equity | 24,797 | 22,455 | 20,770 | 19,204 | 16,358 | 12,213 | 11,102 | 9,928 | 8,693 | 7,721 | 6,683 | 6,338 | 5,197 | 4,216 | 3,866 | 2,900 | 2,463 | 2,088 | 2,245 | 1,085 | 512 | 310 | 287 |
| Borrowings | 10,852 | 10,397 | 10,743 | 11,401 | 11,974 | 5,599 | 5,627 | 3,181 | 2,981 | 1,494 | 991 | 711 | 523 | 773 | 251 | 1,053 | 171 | 181 | 121 | 118 | 104 | 90 | 104 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 4,669 | 4,237 | 5,354 | 7,576 | 5,220 | 5,251 | 5,286 | 5,754 | 4,441 | 3,519 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 5,819 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 45,779 | 47,673 | 50,694 | 53,881 | 52,757 | 39,388 | 35,805 | 32,021 | 28,038 | 24,902 | 24,787 | 23,556 | 19,708 | 17,232 | 15,804 | 15,567 | 30,396 | 25,770 | 39,030 | 32,084 | 18,148 | 13,771 | 12,745 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 10.7% | 9.2% | 10.9% | 15.1% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 15.6% | 19.2% | 16.8% | 15.2% | 13.1% | 18.4% | 20.7% | 16.3% | 15.2% | 13.5% | 19.0% | -7.1% | 17.5% | 27.9% | 16.5% | 18.9% | 13.6% |
| ROA | 6.6% | 5.6% | 6.4% | 8.2% | 7.1% | 8.1% | 9.3% | 12.0% | 10.7% | 10.4% | 9.5% | 13.8% | 14.4% | 11.1% | 10.0% | 8.7% | 14.4% | -5.6% | 13.2% | 19.0% | 10.0% | 11.2% | 8.1% |
| Gross margin | 37.7% | 37.3% | 43.3% | 46.2% | 39.8% | 28.5% | 25.5% | 24.1% | 28.6% | 32.3% | 33.7% | 30.5% | 25.0% | 24.4% | 29.9% | 27.4% | 34.8% | 28.6% | 30.5% | 26.3% | 35.7% | 33.0% | 29.0% |
| Net margin | 25.3% | 23.8% | 25.5% | 28.7% | 31.9% | 28.9% | 33.5% | 35.0% | 27.6% | 29.9% | 32.3% | 40.4% | 40.4% | 27.4% | 28.4% | 20.0% | 36.8% | -13.3% | 29.8% | 27.0% | 17.5% | 15.5% | 10.5% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue2,426
- Net profit631
Margins
%- Gross margin37.9%
- Net margin26.0%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE10.0%
- ROA6.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS841
- BVPS41,222
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.4
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 2,426 | 2,471 | 2,878 | 2,552 | 2,514 | 2,068 | 2,336 | 2,029 |
| Gross profit | 919 | 1,046 | 1,040 | 932 | 853 | 950 | 1,015 | 688 |
| Net profit | 631 | 714 | 620 | 674 | 623 | 611 | 678 | 480 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,589 | 989 | 1,076 | 598 | 729 | 308 | 998 | 845 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 41,214 | 40,741 | 40,075 | 38,266 | 37,016 | 36,889 | 36,362 | 35,649 |
| Shareholders' equity | 25,677 | 24,941 | 24,797 | 24,165 | 23,487 | 23,227 | 22,455 | 21,788 |
| Borrowings | 10,195 | 10,789 | 10,852 | 10,346 | 10,061 | 10,257 | 10,397 | 10,587 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 841 | 1,319 | 1,144 | 1,245 | 981 | 1,298 | 1,443 | 1,020 |
| BVPS (VND) | 41,222 | 46,045 | 45,779 | 44,613 | 43,362 | 49,314 | 47,673 | 46,258 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 10.0% | 11.5% | 10.1% | 11.3% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 12.3% | 8.9% |
| ROA | 6.2% | 7.1% | 6.3% | 7.2% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 7.5% | 5.5% |
| Gross margin | 37.9% | 42.3% | 36.1% | 36.5% | 33.9% | 46.0% | 43.5% | 33.9% |
| Net margin | 26.0% | 28.9% | 21.5% | 26.4% | 24.8% | 29.6% | 29.0% | 23.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 28.4 trn
- P/E
- 10.8
- P/B
- 1.3
- P/S
- 2.7
- EPS (TTM)
- 4,238
- BVPS
- 34,872
- ROE
- 10.7%
- ROA
- 6.7%
- Dividend yield
- 1.9%
- EV/EBITDA
- 7.7
- Beta
- 0.4
- 52-week high
- 64.52
- 52-week low
- 42.50
- 20-session avg volume
- 389,136
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.