Skip to main content

Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation

  • REE
  • HOSE
  • Utilities · Gas, Water & Multiutilities

Close · thousand VND

45.55

vs previous session: -0.35 -0.8%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
28.4 trn
P/E
10.8
P/B
1.3
ROE
10.7%
52-week range
42.50 64.52

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue10,012
    • Net profit2,529
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin37.7%
    • Net margin25.3%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE10.7%
    • ROA6.6%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS4,669
    • BVPS45,779
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.4

Since 2003 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

REE financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
Income statement
Net revenue 10,012 8,384 8,570 9,372 5,810 5,640 4,890 5,101 4,995 3,659 2,643 2,629 2,413 2,396 1,810 1,808 1,174 1,154 977 824 387 364 372
Gross profit 3,775 3,124 3,710 4,330 2,310 1,606 1,246 1,228 1,429 1,182 891 803 603 585 541 495 409 330 298 217 138 120 108
Net profit 2,529 1,993 2,188 2,693 1,855 1,628 1,639 1,784 1,377 1,093 853 1,062 976 657 514 362 432 -154 291 222 68 56 39
Operating cash flow 2,711 3,784 2,817 1,569 1,525 613 319 90 992 681 774 649 -41 506 114 61 422 82 46 53 108 78 52
Balance sheet
Total assets 40,075 36,362 34,912 33,915 31,827 20,530 19,623 15,500 14,295 11,397 9,609 8,403 6,954 6,574 5,297 4,962 3,382 2,608 2,891 1,513 834 521 479
Shareholders' equity 24,797 22,455 20,770 19,204 16,358 12,213 11,102 9,928 8,693 7,721 6,683 6,338 5,197 4,216 3,866 2,900 2,463 2,088 2,245 1,085 512 310 287
Borrowings 10,852 10,397 10,743 11,401 11,974 5,599 5,627 3,181 2,981 1,494 991 711 523 773 251 1,053 171 181 121 118 104 90 104
Per share
EPS (VND) 4,669 4,237 5,354 7,576 5,220 5,251 5,286 5,754 4,441 3,519 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 5,819 n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 45,779 47,673 50,694 53,881 52,757 39,388 35,805 32,021 28,038 24,902 24,787 23,556 19,708 17,232 15,804 15,567 30,396 25,770 39,030 32,084 18,148 13,771 12,745
Ratios
ROE 10.7% 9.2% 10.9% 15.1% 13.0% 14.0% 15.6% 19.2% 16.8% 15.2% 13.1% 18.4% 20.7% 16.3% 15.2% 13.5% 19.0% -7.1% 17.5% 27.9% 16.5% 18.9% 13.6%
ROA 6.6% 5.6% 6.4% 8.2% 7.1% 8.1% 9.3% 12.0% 10.7% 10.4% 9.5% 13.8% 14.4% 11.1% 10.0% 8.7% 14.4% -5.6% 13.2% 19.0% 10.0% 11.2% 8.1%
Gross margin 37.7% 37.3% 43.3% 46.2% 39.8% 28.5% 25.5% 24.1% 28.6% 32.3% 33.7% 30.5% 25.0% 24.4% 29.9% 27.4% 34.8% 28.6% 30.5% 26.3% 35.7% 33.0% 29.0%
Net margin 25.3% 23.8% 25.5% 28.7% 31.9% 28.9% 33.5% 35.0% 27.6% 29.9% 32.3% 40.4% 40.4% 27.4% 28.4% 20.0% 36.8% -13.3% 29.8% 27.0% 17.5% 15.5% 10.5%
Debt / equity (x) 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.6 0.7 0.5 0.5 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.4 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue2,426
    • Net profit631
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin37.9%
    • Net margin26.0%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE10.0%
    • ROA6.2%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS841
    • BVPS41,222
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.4

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

REE financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 2,426 2,471 2,878 2,552 2,514 2,068 2,336 2,029
Gross profit 919 1,046 1,040 932 853 950 1,015 688
Net profit 631 714 620 674 623 611 678 480
Operating cash flow 1,589 989 1,076 598 729 308 998 845
Balance sheet
Total assets 41,214 40,741 40,075 38,266 37,016 36,889 36,362 35,649
Shareholders' equity 25,677 24,941 24,797 24,165 23,487 23,227 22,455 21,788
Borrowings 10,195 10,789 10,852 10,346 10,061 10,257 10,397 10,587
Per share
EPS (VND) 841 1,319 1,144 1,245 981 1,298 1,443 1,020
BVPS (VND) 41,222 46,045 45,779 44,613 43,362 49,314 47,673 46,258
Ratios
ROE 10.0% 11.5% 10.1% 11.3% 10.7% 10.7% 12.3% 8.9%
ROA 6.2% 7.1% 6.3% 7.2% 6.7% 6.7% 7.5% 5.5%
Gross margin 37.9% 42.3% 36.1% 36.5% 33.9% 46.0% 43.5% 33.9%
Net margin 26.0% 28.9% 21.5% 26.4% 24.8% 29.6% 29.0% 23.6%
Debt / equity (x) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
28.4 trn
P/E
10.8
P/B
1.3
P/S
2.7
EPS (TTM)
4,238
BVPS
34,872
ROE
10.7%
ROA
6.7%
EV/EBITDA
7.7
Beta
0.4
52-week high
64.52
52-week low
42.50

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.