Phuoc Hoa Rubber Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
32.30
vs previous session: -0.25 -0.8%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 7.9 trn
- P/E
- 8.4
- P/B
- 1.7
- ROE
- 21.4%
- 52-week range
- 28.76 40.54
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue1,795
- Net profit478
Margins
%- Gross margin28.1%
- Net margin26.6%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE11.7%
- ROA7.9%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,243
- BVPS31,160
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.0
Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 1,795 | 1,633 | 1,351 | 1,709 | 1,945 | 1,632 | 1,639 | 1,558 | 1,654 | 1,178 | 1,227 | 1,605 | 1,896 | 2,215 | 2,583 | 2,030 | 1,068 | 1,092 | 1,097 | 1,001 |
| Gross profit | 504 | 422 | 327 | 402 | 517 | 389 | 353 | 274 | 284 | 158 | 169 | 275 | 497 | 656 | 1,022 | 709 | 283 | 354 | 401 | 399 |
| Net profit | 478 | 460 | 620 | 889 | 478 | 1,082 | 450 | 628 | 325 | 220 | 212 | 264 | 372 | 639 | 823 | 502 | 267 | 283 | 294 | 284 |
| Operating cash flow | 616 | 224 | 302 | 782 | 255 | 784 | 641 | 468 | 115 | 265 | 244 | 85 | 103 | 106 | 369 | 404 | -86 | -10 | 312 | 265 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 6,148 | 5,932 | 6,161 | 6,333 | 6,027 | 6,539 | 5,855 | 5,087 | 4,295 | 3,860 | 3,300 | 3,429 | 3,403 | 3,151 | 3,088 | 2,305 | 1,869 | 1,824 | 1,548 | 941 |
| Shareholders' equity | 4,222 | 3,919 | 3,814 | 3,439 | 3,109 | 3,311 | 2,601 | 2,687 | 2,411 | 2,296 | 2,193 | 2,253 | 2,155 | 2,062 | 1,762 | 1,284 | 1,159 | 879 | 1,121 | 494 |
| Borrowings | 22 | 60 | 319 | 264 | 418 | 644 | 518 | 505 | 702 | 835 | 615 | 748 | 741 | 244 | 276 | 176 | 76 | n/a | 8 | 147 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,243 | 3,115 | 4,309 | 6,556 | 3,211 | 7,711 | 2,863 | 4,674 | 4,147 | 2,804 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 31,160 | 28,923 | 28,150 | 25,382 | 22,946 | 24,438 | 19,197 | 19,829 | 29,657 | 28,236 | 26,977 | 27,713 | 26,507 | 25,360 | 21,667 | 15,798 | 14,256 | 10,813 | 141,255 | 21,028 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 11.7% | 11.9% | 17.1% | 27.2% | 14.9% | 36.6% | 17.0% | 24.6% | 13.8% | 9.8% | 9.5% | 12.0% | 17.6% | 33.4% | 54.0% | 41.1% | 26.2% | 28.3% | 36.4% | 57.6% |
| ROA | 7.9% | 7.6% | 9.9% | 14.4% | 7.6% | 17.5% | 8.2% | 13.4% | 8.0% | 6.1% | 6.3% | 7.7% | 11.3% | 20.5% | 30.5% | 24.1% | 14.5% | 16.8% | 23.6% | 30.2% |
| Gross margin | 28.1% | 25.9% | 24.2% | 23.5% | 26.6% | 23.8% | 21.5% | 17.6% | 17.2% | 13.4% | 13.8% | 17.2% | 26.2% | 29.6% | 39.6% | 34.9% | 26.5% | 32.5% | 36.6% | 39.9% |
| Net margin | 26.6% | 28.2% | 45.9% | 52.1% | 24.5% | 66.3% | 27.5% | 40.3% | 19.7% | 18.7% | 17.2% | 16.4% | 19.6% | 28.9% | 31.8% | 24.7% | 25.0% | 26.0% | 26.8% | 28.4% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | n/a | 0.0 | 0.3 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue406
- Net profit364
Margins
%- Gross margin34.2%
- Net margin89.6%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE31.0%
- ROA21.7%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS2,687
- BVPS35,882
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.0
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 406 | 468 | 499 | 617 | 368 | 311 | 626 | 412 |
| Gross profit | 139 | 117 | 157 | 146 | 99 | 102 | 210 | 83 |
| Net profit | 364 | 279 | 32 | 259 | 91 | 96 | 224 | 98 |
| Operating cash flow | 48 | 130 | 141 | 383 | 56 | 36 | 143 | 41 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 6,993 | 6,457 | 6,148 | 6,167 | 6,070 | 5,921 | 5,932 | 6,042 |
| Shareholders' equity | 4,862 | 4,521 | 4,222 | 4,232 | 4,002 | 4,063 | 3,919 | 4,093 |
| Borrowings | 160 | 7 | 22 | 45 | 85 | 95 | 60 | 177 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 2,687 | 2,061 | -48 | 1,914 | 672 | 705 | 1,373 | 726 |
| BVPS (VND) | 35,882 | 33,364 | 31,160 | 31,236 | 29,536 | 29,982 | 28,923 | 30,210 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 31.0% | 25.6% | 3.1% | 25.2% | 9.0% | 9.6% | 22.4% | 9.7% |
| ROA | 21.7% | 17.7% | 2.1% | 17.0% | 6.1% | 6.5% | 15.0% | 6.5% |
| Gross margin | 34.2% | 25.0% | 31.5% | 23.6% | 26.9% | 32.9% | 33.5% | 20.1% |
| Net margin | 89.6% | 59.6% | 6.5% | 42.1% | 24.7% | 30.7% | 35.8% | 23.9% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 7.9 trn
- P/E
- 8.4
- P/B
- 1.7
- P/S
- 4.0
- EPS (TTM)
- 6,901
- BVPS
- 19,134
- ROE
- 21.4%
- ROA
- 14.7%
- Dividend yield
- 2.3%
- EV/EBITDA
- 15.8
- Beta
- 0.6
- 52-week high
- 40.54
- 52-week low
- 28.76
- 20-session avg volume
- 452,485
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.