Skip to main content

Phuoc Hoa Rubber Joint Stock Company

  • PHR
  • HOSE
  • Chemicals

Close · thousand VND

32.30

vs previous session: -0.25 -0.8%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
7.9 trn
P/E
8.4
P/B
1.7
ROE
21.4%
52-week range
28.76 40.54

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue1,795
    • Net profit478
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin28.1%
    • Net margin26.6%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE11.7%
    • ROA7.9%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS3,243
    • BVPS31,160
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.0

Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

PHR financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Income statement
Net revenue 1,795 1,633 1,351 1,709 1,945 1,632 1,639 1,558 1,654 1,178 1,227 1,605 1,896 2,215 2,583 2,030 1,068 1,092 1,097 1,001
Gross profit 504 422 327 402 517 389 353 274 284 158 169 275 497 656 1,022 709 283 354 401 399
Net profit 478 460 620 889 478 1,082 450 628 325 220 212 264 372 639 823 502 267 283 294 284
Operating cash flow 616 224 302 782 255 784 641 468 115 265 244 85 103 106 369 404 -86 -10 312 265
Balance sheet
Total assets 6,148 5,932 6,161 6,333 6,027 6,539 5,855 5,087 4,295 3,860 3,300 3,429 3,403 3,151 3,088 2,305 1,869 1,824 1,548 941
Shareholders' equity 4,222 3,919 3,814 3,439 3,109 3,311 2,601 2,687 2,411 2,296 2,193 2,253 2,155 2,062 1,762 1,284 1,159 879 1,121 494
Borrowings 22 60 319 264 418 644 518 505 702 835 615 748 741 244 276 176 76 n/a 8 147
Per share
EPS (VND) 3,243 3,115 4,309 6,556 3,211 7,711 2,863 4,674 4,147 2,804 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 31,160 28,923 28,150 25,382 22,946 24,438 19,197 19,829 29,657 28,236 26,977 27,713 26,507 25,360 21,667 15,798 14,256 10,813 141,255 21,028
Ratios
ROE 11.7% 11.9% 17.1% 27.2% 14.9% 36.6% 17.0% 24.6% 13.8% 9.8% 9.5% 12.0% 17.6% 33.4% 54.0% 41.1% 26.2% 28.3% 36.4% 57.6%
ROA 7.9% 7.6% 9.9% 14.4% 7.6% 17.5% 8.2% 13.4% 8.0% 6.1% 6.3% 7.7% 11.3% 20.5% 30.5% 24.1% 14.5% 16.8% 23.6% 30.2%
Gross margin 28.1% 25.9% 24.2% 23.5% 26.6% 23.8% 21.5% 17.6% 17.2% 13.4% 13.8% 17.2% 26.2% 29.6% 39.6% 34.9% 26.5% 32.5% 36.6% 39.9%
Net margin 26.6% 28.2% 45.9% 52.1% 24.5% 66.3% 27.5% 40.3% 19.7% 18.7% 17.2% 16.4% 19.6% 28.9% 31.8% 24.7% 25.0% 26.0% 26.8% 28.4%
Debt / equity (x) 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 n/a 0.0 0.3
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue406
    • Net profit364
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin34.2%
    • Net margin89.6%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE31.0%
    • ROA21.7%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS2,687
    • BVPS35,882
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.0

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

PHR financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 406 468 499 617 368 311 626 412
Gross profit 139 117 157 146 99 102 210 83
Net profit 364 279 32 259 91 96 224 98
Operating cash flow 48 130 141 383 56 36 143 41
Balance sheet
Total assets 6,993 6,457 6,148 6,167 6,070 5,921 5,932 6,042
Shareholders' equity 4,862 4,521 4,222 4,232 4,002 4,063 3,919 4,093
Borrowings 160 7 22 45 85 95 60 177
Per share
EPS (VND) 2,687 2,061 -48 1,914 672 705 1,373 726
BVPS (VND) 35,882 33,364 31,160 31,236 29,536 29,982 28,923 30,210
Ratios
ROE 31.0% 25.6% 3.1% 25.2% 9.0% 9.6% 22.4% 9.7%
ROA 21.7% 17.7% 2.1% 17.0% 6.1% 6.5% 15.0% 6.5%
Gross margin 34.2% 25.0% 31.5% 23.6% 26.9% 32.9% 33.5% 20.1%
Net margin 89.6% 59.6% 6.5% 42.1% 24.7% 30.7% 35.8% 23.9%
Debt / equity (x) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
7.9 trn
P/E
8.4
P/B
1.7
P/S
4.0
EPS (TTM)
6,901
BVPS
19,134
ROE
21.4%
ROA
14.7%
EV/EBITDA
15.8
Beta
0.6
52-week high
40.54
52-week low
28.76

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.