PC1 Group Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
19.15
vs previous session: -0.30 -1.5%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 7.9 trn
- P/E
- 6.8
- P/B
- 1.2
- ROE
- 13.3%
- 52-week range
- 16.65 32.20
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue13,085
- Net profit1,041
Margins
%- Gross margin20.8%
- Net margin8.0%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE12.6%
- ROA4.6%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS2,235
- BVPS21,585
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.3
Since 2008 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 13,085 | 10,089 | 7,694 | 8,358 | 9,828 | 6,679 | 5,845 | 5,084 | 3,161 | 3,008 | 3,101 | 3,100 | 2,024 | 1,407 | 1,077 | 1,230 | 1,010 | 284 |
| Gross profit | 2,719 | 2,092 | 1,448 | 1,595 | 1,156 | 1,162 | 819 | 866 | 481 | 527 | 429 | 667 | 419 | 225 | 154 | 213 | 159 | 47 |
| Net profit | 1,041 | 468 | 36 | 460 | 695 | 513 | 358 | 467 | 237 | 305 | 245 | 423 | 139 | 61 | 43 | 98 | 68 | 14 |
| Operating cash flow | 2,273 | 1,090 | 1,051 | 1,289 | 93 | 633 | -334 | 513 | -180 | -62 | 191 | 632 | 261 | 138 | -96 | -158 | 116 | 22 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 24,563 | 20,988 | 20,175 | 21,754 | 18,687 | 10,722 | 8,315 | 6,597 | 6,214 | 4,530 | 3,263 | 2,078 | 2,120 | 1,239 | 1,232 | 1,066 | 1,014 | 531 |
| Shareholders' equity | 8,877 | 7,716 | 7,148 | 7,173 | 6,281 | 4,770 | 3,695 | 3,279 | 2,814 | 2,063 | 1,370 | 864 | 462 | 322 | 305 | 238 | 188 | 85 |
| Borrowings | 11,706 | 10,781 | 10,740 | 11,961 | 9,037 | 3,758 | 3,047 | 1,970 | 1,821 | 1,116 | 525 | 190 | 387 | 413 | 498 | 365 | 227 | 95 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 2,235 | 1,177 | 53 | 1,519 | 2,858 | 2,682 | 2,246 | 3,514 | 2,336 | 4,532 | 9,179 | 21,064 | 9,291 | 4,426 | 3,332 | 9,783 | 9,110 | 2,601 |
| BVPS (VND) | 21,585 | 21,575 | 22,983 | 26,523 | 26,709 | 24,947 | 23,190 | 24,699 | 24,374 | 27,406 | 40,106 | 42,977 | 25,686 | 22,972 | 21,800 | 23,795 | 18,843 | 12,782 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 12.6% | 6.3% | 0.5% | 6.8% | 12.6% | 12.1% | 10.3% | 15.3% | 9.7% | 17.8% | 22.0% | 63.9% | 35.6% | 19.6% | 15.9% | 45.9% | 49.6% | 16.8% |
| ROA | 4.6% | 2.3% | 0.2% | 2.3% | 4.7% | 5.4% | 4.8% | 7.3% | 4.4% | 7.8% | 9.2% | 20.2% | 8.3% | 5.0% | 3.8% | 9.4% | 8.8% | 2.7% |
| Gross margin | 20.8% | 20.7% | 18.8% | 19.1% | 11.8% | 17.4% | 14.0% | 17.0% | 15.2% | 17.5% | 13.8% | 21.5% | 20.7% | 16.0% | 14.3% | 17.3% | 15.7% | 16.6% |
| Net margin | 8.0% | 4.6% | 0.5% | 5.5% | 7.1% | 7.7% | 6.1% | 9.2% | 7.5% | 10.1% | 7.9% | 13.7% | 6.9% | 4.4% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 6.7% | 5.0% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue2,038
- Net profit130
Margins
%- Gross margin23.0%
- Net margin6.4%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE5.7%
- ROA2.1%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS289
- BVPS22,191
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.3
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 2,038 | 2,168 | 5,011 | 3,278 | 2,935 | 1,860 | 2,551 | 2,232 |
| Gross profit | 468 | 467 | 1,069 | 682 | 510 | 459 | 602 | 482 |
| Net profit | 130 | 181 | 543 | 301 | 142 | 55 | 68 | 160 |
| Operating cash flow | 546 | -528 | 1,442 | 554 | 267 | 10 | 906 | -29 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 24,846 | 24,840 | 24,563 | 23,534 | 22,315 | 21,544 | 20,988 | 21,021 |
| Shareholders' equity | 9,127 | 9,078 | 8,877 | 8,350 | 7,899 | 7,788 | 7,716 | 7,627 |
| Borrowings | 12,216 | 12,353 | 11,706 | 11,913 | 11,110 | 11,119 | 10,781 | 11,129 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 289 | 360 | 1,009 | 0 | 340 | 149 | 22 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 22,191 | 22,072 | 21,585 | 23,349 | 22,087 | 21,777 | 21,575 | 24,524 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 5.7% | 8.1% | 25.2% | 14.8% | 7.2% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 8.5% |
| ROA | 2.1% | 2.9% | 9.0% | 5.2% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 3.0% |
| Gross margin | 23.0% | 21.6% | 21.3% | 20.8% | 17.4% | 24.7% | 23.6% | 21.6% |
| Net margin | 6.4% | 8.4% | 10.8% | 9.2% | 4.8% | 3.0% | 2.7% | 7.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 7.9 trn
- P/E
- 6.8
- P/B
- 1.2
- P/S
- 0.6
- EPS (TTM)
- 2,809
- BVPS
- 16,247
- ROE
- 13.3%
- ROA
- 4.8%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 5.9
- Beta
- 0.7
- 52-week high
- 32.20
- 52-week low
- 16.65
- 20-session avg volume
- 1,013,158
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.