Skip to main content

PC1 Group Joint Stock Company

  • PC1
  • HOSE
  • Construction & Materials

Close · thousand VND

19.15

vs previous session: -0.30 -1.5%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
7.9 trn
P/E
6.8
P/B
1.2
ROE
13.3%
52-week range
16.65 32.20

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue13,085
    • Net profit1,041
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin20.8%
    • Net margin8.0%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE12.6%
    • ROA4.6%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS2,235
    • BVPS21,585
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.3

Since 2008 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

PC1 financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Income statement
Net revenue 13,085 10,089 7,694 8,358 9,828 6,679 5,845 5,084 3,161 3,008 3,101 3,100 2,024 1,407 1,077 1,230 1,010 284
Gross profit 2,719 2,092 1,448 1,595 1,156 1,162 819 866 481 527 429 667 419 225 154 213 159 47
Net profit 1,041 468 36 460 695 513 358 467 237 305 245 423 139 61 43 98 68 14
Operating cash flow 2,273 1,090 1,051 1,289 93 633 -334 513 -180 -62 191 632 261 138 -96 -158 116 22
Balance sheet
Total assets 24,563 20,988 20,175 21,754 18,687 10,722 8,315 6,597 6,214 4,530 3,263 2,078 2,120 1,239 1,232 1,066 1,014 531
Shareholders' equity 8,877 7,716 7,148 7,173 6,281 4,770 3,695 3,279 2,814 2,063 1,370 864 462 322 305 238 188 85
Borrowings 11,706 10,781 10,740 11,961 9,037 3,758 3,047 1,970 1,821 1,116 525 190 387 413 498 365 227 95
Per share
EPS (VND) 2,235 1,177 53 1,519 2,858 2,682 2,246 3,514 2,336 4,532 9,179 21,064 9,291 4,426 3,332 9,783 9,110 2,601
BVPS (VND) 21,585 21,575 22,983 26,523 26,709 24,947 23,190 24,699 24,374 27,406 40,106 42,977 25,686 22,972 21,800 23,795 18,843 12,782
Ratios
ROE 12.6% 6.3% 0.5% 6.8% 12.6% 12.1% 10.3% 15.3% 9.7% 17.8% 22.0% 63.9% 35.6% 19.6% 15.9% 45.9% 49.6% 16.8%
ROA 4.6% 2.3% 0.2% 2.3% 4.7% 5.4% 4.8% 7.3% 4.4% 7.8% 9.2% 20.2% 8.3% 5.0% 3.8% 9.4% 8.8% 2.7%
Gross margin 20.8% 20.7% 18.8% 19.1% 11.8% 17.4% 14.0% 17.0% 15.2% 17.5% 13.8% 21.5% 20.7% 16.0% 14.3% 17.3% 15.7% 16.6%
Net margin 8.0% 4.6% 0.5% 5.5% 7.1% 7.7% 6.1% 9.2% 7.5% 10.1% 7.9% 13.7% 6.9% 4.4% 4.0% 8.0% 6.7% 5.0%
Debt / equity (x) 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.7 1.4 0.8 0.8 0.6 0.6 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.8 1.3 1.6 1.5 1.2 1.1
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue2,038
    • Net profit130
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin23.0%
    • Net margin6.4%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE5.7%
    • ROA2.1%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS289
    • BVPS22,191
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.3

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

PC1 financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 2,038 2,168 5,011 3,278 2,935 1,860 2,551 2,232
Gross profit 468 467 1,069 682 510 459 602 482
Net profit 130 181 543 301 142 55 68 160
Operating cash flow 546 -528 1,442 554 267 10 906 -29
Balance sheet
Total assets 24,846 24,840 24,563 23,534 22,315 21,544 20,988 21,021
Shareholders' equity 9,127 9,078 8,877 8,350 7,899 7,788 7,716 7,627
Borrowings 12,216 12,353 11,706 11,913 11,110 11,119 10,781 11,129
Per share
EPS (VND) 289 360 1,009 0 340 149 22 0
BVPS (VND) 22,191 22,072 21,585 23,349 22,087 21,777 21,575 24,524
Ratios
ROE 5.7% 8.1% 25.2% 14.8% 7.2% 2.9% 3.6% 8.5%
ROA 2.1% 2.9% 9.0% 5.2% 2.6% 1.0% 1.3% 3.0%
Gross margin 23.0% 21.6% 21.3% 20.8% 17.4% 24.7% 23.6% 21.6%
Net margin 6.4% 8.4% 10.8% 9.2% 4.8% 3.0% 2.7% 7.1%
Debt / equity (x) 1.3 1.4 1.3 1.4 1.4 1.4 1.4 1.5

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
7.9 trn
P/E
6.8
P/B
1.2
P/S
0.6
EPS (TTM)
2,809
BVPS
16,247
ROE
13.3%
ROA
4.8%
EV/EBITDA
5.9
Beta
0.7
52-week high
32.20
52-week low
16.65

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.