PetroVietnam Power Nhon Trach 2 Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
24.15
vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 7.0 trn
- P/E
- 4.8
- P/B
- 1.3
- ROE
- 29.4%
- 52-week range
- 20.20 29.45
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue7,958
- Net profit1,130
Margins
%- Gross margin15.7%
- Net margin14.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE25.0%
- ROA12.6%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,829
- BVPS16,880
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.4
Since 2008 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 7,958 | 5,944 | 6,386 | 8,788 | 6,150 | 6,082 | 7,654 | 7,670 | 6,761 | 7,983 | 6,729 | 7,065 | 5,881 | 5,451 | 952 | 0 | 0 | 83 |
| Gross profit | 1,248 | 52 | 510 | 1,082 | 676 | 895 | 974 | 1,015 | 1,393 | 1,351 | 1,642 | 1,652 | 807 | 631 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 83 |
| Net profit | 1,130 | 83 | 473 | 883 | 534 | 625 | 754 | 782 | 810 | 1,086 | 1,142 | 1,591 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 32 | 136 | 54 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,003 | 528 | 857 | 1,383 | 1,074 | 1,222 | 1,917 | 1,520 | 1,785 | 2,093 | 2,091 | 1,528 | 902 | 1,228 | -1,051 | -1,222 | -1,101 | -20 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 9,273 | 8,698 | 8,451 | 7,445 | 6,624 | 6,381 | 7,564 | 8,852 | 9,964 | 12,980 | 11,645 | 12,484 | 12,186 | 13,486 | 14,473 | 11,503 | 5,233 | 1,610 |
| Shareholders' equity | 4,859 | 4,189 | 4,336 | 4,614 | 4,234 | 4,298 | 4,127 | 3,683 | 4,985 | 4,908 | 4,768 | 4,247 | 2,788 | 2,782 | 2,777 | 2,776 | 2,871 | 1,599 |
| Borrowings | 1,762 | 996 | 1,200 | 631 | 210 | 775 | 1,842 | 2,949 | 3,698 | 4,742 | 5,865 | 6,908 | 8,449 | 9,336 | 10,441 | 8,120 | 2,237 | 0 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,829 | 276 | 1,546 | 2,992 | 1,756 | 2,095 | 2,540 | 2,618 | 2,768 | 3,740 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 16,880 | 14,552 | 15,062 | 16,027 | 14,706 | 14,928 | 14,336 | 12,795 | 17,317 | 17,230 | 17,408 | 16,589 | 10,889 | 10,869 | 10,849 | 10,844 | 11,213 | 10,350 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 25.0% | 1.9% | 10.6% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 14.8% | 19.3% | 18.0% | 16.4% | 22.4% | 25.3% | 45.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 6.1% | 3.4% |
| ROA | 12.6% | 1.0% | 6.0% | 12.6% | 8.2% | 9.0% | 9.2% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 8.8% | 9.5% | 12.9% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 4.0% | 3.4% |
| Gross margin | 15.7% | 0.9% | 8.0% | 12.3% | 11.0% | 14.7% | 12.7% | 13.2% | 20.6% | 16.9% | 24.4% | 23.4% | 13.7% | 11.6% | 10.4% | n/a | n/a | 100.0% |
| Net margin | 14.2% | 1.4% | 7.4% | 10.1% | 8.7% | 10.3% | 9.9% | 10.2% | 12.0% | 13.6% | 17.0% | 22.5% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 1.6% | n/a | n/a | 65.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue2,807
- Net profit419
Margins
%- Gross margin17.5%
- Net margin14.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE32.1%
- ROA15.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,435
- BVPS18,832
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.3
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 2,807 | 2,825 | 2,172 | 2,522 | 1,928 | 2,081 | 1,427 | 1,784 |
| Gross profit | 490 | 358 | 218 | 632 | 205 | 367 | 45 | 88 |
| Net profit | 419 | 308 | 180 | 553 | 214 | 326 | 37 | 75 |
| Operating cash flow | 422 | -25 | 860 | -30 | 701 | 501 | -169 | 150 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 11,107 | 10,665 | 9,589 | 9,273 | 8,324 | 8,715 | 7,385 | 8,698 |
| Shareholders' equity | 5,421 | 5,003 | 5,039 | 4,859 | 4,508 | 4,294 | 3,996 | 4,189 |
| Borrowings | 1,796 | 1,661 | 1,343 | 1,762 | 1,292 | 1,988 | 1,404 | 996 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,435 | 1,056 | 601 | 1,896 | 720 | 1,109 | 104 | 247 |
| BVPS (VND) | 18,832 | 17,378 | 17,505 | 16,880 | 15,660 | 14,916 | 13,880 | 14,552 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 32.1% | 24.5% | 14.5% | 47.2% | 19.5% | 31.5% | 3.6% | 7.2% |
| ROA | 15.4% | 12.2% | 7.6% | 25.1% | 10.1% | 16.2% | 1.8% | 3.1% |
| Gross margin | 17.5% | 12.7% | 10.0% | 25.1% | 10.6% | 17.6% | 3.1% | 4.9% |
| Net margin | 14.9% | 10.9% | 8.3% | 21.9% | 11.1% | 15.7% | 2.6% | 4.2% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 7.0 trn
- P/E
- 4.8
- P/B
- 1.3
- P/S
- 0.7
- EPS (TTM)
- 5,069
- BVPS
- 18,832
- ROE
- 29.4%
- ROA
- 14.9%
- Dividend yield
- 2.9%
- EV/EBITDA
- 5.1
- Beta
- 0.6
- 52-week high
- 29.45
- 52-week low
- 20.20
- 20-session avg volume
- 1,422,099
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.