Nam Long Investment Corporation
Close · thousand VND
22.85
vs previous session: -0.15 -0.7%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 11.1 trn
- P/E
- 18.0
- P/B
- 0.9
- ROE
- 4.2%
- 52-week range
- 19.15 39.39
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue5,645
- Net profit701
Margins
%- Gross margin41.8%
- Net margin12.4%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE4.8%
- ROA2.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,363
- BVPS30,559
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.4
Since 2009 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 5,645 | 7,196 | 3,181 | 4,339 | 5,206 | 2,217 | 2,546 | 3,480 | 3,161 | 2,534 | 1,259 | 867 | 602 | 462 | 734 | 840 | 631 |
| Gross profit | 2,357 | 3,057 | 1,562 | 1,984 | 1,778 | 671 | 1,066 | 1,503 | 1,295 | 823 | 418 | 304 | 231 | 202 | 275 | 349 | 300 |
| Net profit | 701 | 518 | 484 | 556 | 1,071 | 835 | 961 | 763 | 535 | 345 | 206 | 96 | 21 | 25 | 107 | 187 | 159 |
| Operating cash flow | -873 | 1,225 | -2,343 | -1,031 | 1,296 | -1,111 | 325 | 991 | 2,261 | -261 | 59 | 109 | -116 | -203 | -199 | -13 | 32 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 26,565 | 30,318 | 28,611 | 27,085 | 23,618 | 13,643 | 10,904 | 9,574 | 7,906 | 6,209 | 5,022 | 3,929 | 3,324 | 3,070 | 2,895 | 2,470 | 2,330 |
| Shareholders' equity | 14,824 | 14,569 | 13,533 | 13,315 | 13,528 | 6,720 | 6,200 | 5,285 | 3,723 | 3,147 | 2,426 | 1,934 | 1,290 | 1,273 | 1,230 | 1,190 | 896 |
| Borrowings | 5,522 | 6,961 | 6,107 | 5,179 | 3,608 | 2,457 | 870 | 1,007 | 445 | 703 | 637 | 618 | 770 | 641 | 468 | 252 | 292 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,363 | 1,285 | 1,187 | 1,345 | 3,099 | 3,078 | 4,479 | 3,521 | 3,314 | 2,373 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 30,559 | 37,863 | 35,170 | 34,668 | 35,326 | 23,558 | 23,873 | 22,098 | 23,678 | 22,146 | 17,140 | 14,434 | 13,506 | 13,325 | 19,970 | 28,985 | 35,124 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 4.8% | 3.7% | 3.6% | 4.1% | 10.6% | 12.9% | 16.7% | 17.0% | 15.6% | 12.4% | 9.5% | 5.9% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 8.9% | 17.9% | 17.7% |
| ROA | 2.5% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 5.7% | 6.8% | 9.4% | 8.7% | 7.6% | 6.1% | 4.6% | 2.6% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 4.0% | 7.8% | 6.8% |
| Gross margin | 41.8% | 42.5% | 49.1% | 45.7% | 34.2% | 30.3% | 41.9% | 43.2% | 41.0% | 32.5% | 33.2% | 35.1% | 38.5% | 43.7% | 37.4% | 41.6% | 47.6% |
| Net margin | 12.4% | 7.2% | 15.2% | 12.8% | 20.6% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 21.9% | 16.9% | 13.6% | 16.4% | 11.0% | 3.5% | 5.3% | 14.6% | 22.2% | 25.2% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue415
- Net profit55
Margins
%- Gross margin57.0%
- Net margin13.3%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE1.5%
- ROA0.9%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS109
- BVPS29,982
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.4
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 415 | 1,279 | 1,704 | 1,877 | 773 | 1,291 | 6,369 | 371 |
| Gross profit | 237 | 381 | 785 | 827 | 332 | 413 | 2,714 | 128 |
| Net profit | 55 | 68 | 348 | 146 | 99 | 108 | 502 | -52 |
| Operating cash flow | -566 | -519 | 371 | -437 | 129 | -936 | 2,943 | -761 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 25,476 | 25,894 | 26,565 | 28,387 | 28,214 | 28,763 | 30,318 | 29,829 |
| Shareholders' equity | 14,544 | 14,910 | 14,824 | 14,367 | 14,219 | 14,519 | 14,569 | 13,244 |
| Borrowings | 5,196 | 5,487 | 5,522 | 6,992 | 6,851 | 7,101 | 6,961 | 6,590 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 109 | 128 | 504 | 356 | 238 | 261 | 1,247 | -136 |
| BVPS (VND) | 29,982 | 30,737 | 30,559 | 37,310 | 36,925 | 37,705 | 37,863 | 34,421 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 1.5% | 1.8% | 9.5% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 14.5% | -1.6% |
| ROA | 0.9% | 1.0% | 5.1% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 6.7% | -0.7% |
| Gross margin | 57.0% | 29.8% | 46.1% | 44.1% | 42.9% | 32.0% | 42.6% | 34.6% |
| Net margin | 13.3% | 5.3% | 20.4% | 7.8% | 12.9% | 8.4% | 7.9% | -14.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 11.1 trn
- P/E
- 18.0
- P/B
- 0.9
- P/S
- 2.1
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,272
- BVPS
- 25,764
- ROE
- 4.2%
- ROA
- 2.3%
- Dividend yield
- 2.1%
- EV/EBITDA
- 11.9
- Beta
- 0.9
- 52-week high
- 39.39
- 52-week low
- 19.15
- 20-session avg volume
- 1,507,651
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.