Skip to main content

Nam Long Investment Corporation

  • NLG
  • HOSE
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

22.85

vs previous session: -0.15 -0.7%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
11.1 trn
P/E
18.0
P/B
0.9
ROE
4.2%
52-week range
19.15 39.39

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue5,645
    • Net profit701
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin41.8%
    • Net margin12.4%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE4.8%
    • ROA2.5%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,363
    • BVPS30,559
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.4

Since 2009 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

NLG financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Income statement
Net revenue 5,645 7,196 3,181 4,339 5,206 2,217 2,546 3,480 3,161 2,534 1,259 867 602 462 734 840 631
Gross profit 2,357 3,057 1,562 1,984 1,778 671 1,066 1,503 1,295 823 418 304 231 202 275 349 300
Net profit 701 518 484 556 1,071 835 961 763 535 345 206 96 21 25 107 187 159
Operating cash flow -873 1,225 -2,343 -1,031 1,296 -1,111 325 991 2,261 -261 59 109 -116 -203 -199 -13 32
Balance sheet
Total assets 26,565 30,318 28,611 27,085 23,618 13,643 10,904 9,574 7,906 6,209 5,022 3,929 3,324 3,070 2,895 2,470 2,330
Shareholders' equity 14,824 14,569 13,533 13,315 13,528 6,720 6,200 5,285 3,723 3,147 2,426 1,934 1,290 1,273 1,230 1,190 896
Borrowings 5,522 6,961 6,107 5,179 3,608 2,457 870 1,007 445 703 637 618 770 641 468 252 292
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,363 1,285 1,187 1,345 3,099 3,078 4,479 3,521 3,314 2,373 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 30,559 37,863 35,170 34,668 35,326 23,558 23,873 22,098 23,678 22,146 17,140 14,434 13,506 13,325 19,970 28,985 35,124
Ratios
ROE 4.8% 3.7% 3.6% 4.1% 10.6% 12.9% 16.7% 17.0% 15.6% 12.4% 9.5% 5.9% 1.7% 2.0% 8.9% 17.9% 17.7%
ROA 2.5% 1.8% 1.7% 2.2% 5.7% 6.8% 9.4% 8.7% 7.6% 6.1% 4.6% 2.6% 0.7% 0.8% 4.0% 7.8% 6.8%
Gross margin 41.8% 42.5% 49.1% 45.7% 34.2% 30.3% 41.9% 43.2% 41.0% 32.5% 33.2% 35.1% 38.5% 43.7% 37.4% 41.6% 47.6%
Net margin 12.4% 7.2% 15.2% 12.8% 20.6% 37.7% 37.7% 21.9% 16.9% 13.6% 16.4% 11.0% 3.5% 5.3% 14.6% 22.2% 25.2%
Debt / equity (x) 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.4 0.3 0.4 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.6 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.3
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue415
    • Net profit55
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin57.0%
    • Net margin13.3%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE1.5%
    • ROA0.9%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS109
    • BVPS29,982
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.4

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

NLG financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 415 1,279 1,704 1,877 773 1,291 6,369 371
Gross profit 237 381 785 827 332 413 2,714 128
Net profit 55 68 348 146 99 108 502 -52
Operating cash flow -566 -519 371 -437 129 -936 2,943 -761
Balance sheet
Total assets 25,476 25,894 26,565 28,387 28,214 28,763 30,318 29,829
Shareholders' equity 14,544 14,910 14,824 14,367 14,219 14,519 14,569 13,244
Borrowings 5,196 5,487 5,522 6,992 6,851 7,101 6,961 6,590
Per share
EPS (VND) 109 128 504 356 238 261 1,247 -136
BVPS (VND) 29,982 30,737 30,559 37,310 36,925 37,705 37,863 34,421
Ratios
ROE 1.5% 1.8% 9.5% 4.1% 2.8% 3.0% 14.5% -1.6%
ROA 0.9% 1.0% 5.1% 2.1% 1.4% 1.5% 6.7% -0.7%
Gross margin 57.0% 29.8% 46.1% 44.1% 42.9% 32.0% 42.6% 34.6%
Net margin 13.3% 5.3% 20.4% 7.8% 12.9% 8.4% 7.9% -14.1%
Debt / equity (x) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
11.1 trn
P/E
18.0
P/B
0.9
P/S
2.1
EPS (TTM)
1,272
BVPS
25,764
ROE
4.2%
ROA
2.3%
EV/EBITDA
11.9
Beta
0.9
52-week high
39.39
52-week low
19.15

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.