Skip to main content

Masan Group Corporation

  • MSN
  • HOSE
  • VN30
  • Food & Beverage · Food Producers

Close · thousand VND

73.40

vs previous session: +0.40 +0.5%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
112.7 trn
P/E
11.8
P/B
2.6
ROE
20.0%
52-week range
61.70 85.50

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue81,621
    • Net profit4,108
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin31.3%
    • Net margin5.0%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE9.6%
    • ROA3.0%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS2,710
    • BVPS29,647
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.4

Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

MSN financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082006
Income statement
Net revenue 81,621 83,178 78,252 76,189 88,629 77,218 37,354 38,188 37,621 43,297 30,628 16,089 11,943 10,389 7,057 5,586 3,958 1,922 0
Gross profit 25,581 24,656 22,121 21,035 22,135 17,889 10,941 11,881 11,632 12,930 9,809 6,600 4,999 4,210 3,059 2,392 1,374 598 0
Net profit 4,108 1,999 419 3,567 8,563 1,234 5,558 4,916 3,103 2,791 1,478 1,080 451 1,261 1,973 2,283 417 210 0
Operating cash flow 1,370 9,525 500 -3,789 1,144 1,351 5,104 4,391 2,766 4,119 3,823 333 -316 2,031 1,440 1,337 804 349 n/a
Balance sheet
Total assets 128,963 147,585 147,383 141,343 126,093 115,737 97,297 64,579 63,529 73,039 71,850 52,965 46,502 38,699 33,573 21,130 7,017 1,575 n/a
Shareholders' equity 45,079 40,752 38,237 36,637 42,337 25,030 51,888 34,080 20,225 20,313 27,109 15,016 14,433 13,884 15,876 10,624 4,762 472 n/a
Borrowings 64,877 65,549 69,572 70,993 58,178 62,011 30,016 21,995 34,796 41,091 35,620 23,564 18,703 14,441 9,442 6,125 1,422 332 n/a
Per share
EPS (VND) 2,710 1,345 294 2,511 7,269 1,054 4,766 4,561 2,727 2,462 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 29,647 26,936 26,724 25,733 35,862 21,308 44,389 29,299 17,475 26,446 36,304 20,408 19,639 20,201 30,810 20,618 9,811 147,444 n/a
Ratios
ROE 9.6% 5.1% 1.1% 9.0% 25.4% 3.2% 12.9% 18.1% 15.3% 11.8% 7.0% 7.3% 3.2% 8.5% 14.9% 29.7% 15.9% 44.6% n/a
ROA 3.0% 1.4% 0.3% 2.7% 7.1% 1.2% 6.9% 7.7% 4.5% 3.9% 2.4% 2.2% 1.1% 3.5% 7.2% 16.2% 9.7% 13.4% n/a
Gross margin 31.3% 29.6% 28.3% 27.6% 25.0% 23.2% 29.3% 31.1% 30.9% 29.9% 32.0% 41.0% 41.9% 40.5% 43.3% 42.8% 34.7% 31.1% n/a
Net margin 5.0% 2.4% 0.5% 4.7% 9.7% 1.6% 14.9% 12.9% 8.2% 6.4% 4.8% 6.7% 3.8% 12.1% 28.0% 40.9% 10.5% 10.9% n/a
Debt / equity (x) 1.4 1.6 1.8 1.9 1.4 2.5 0.6 0.6 1.7 2.0 1.3 1.6 1.3 1.0 0.6 0.6 0.3 0.7 n/a
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue36,981
    • Net profit3,671
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin28.2%
    • Net margin9.9%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE28.5%
    • ROA10.0%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS2,400
    • BVPS34,940
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.3

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

MSN financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 36,981 28,118 24,020 23,246 21,164 18,315 18,897 22,702
Gross profit 10,420 8,911 7,906 7,255 6,442 5,689 6,194 7,063
Net profit 3,671 3,125 1,246 1,474 1,209 1,032 394 691
Operating cash flow -757 -289 3,474 -1,155 1,254 1,347 -76 4,433
Balance sheet
Total assets 150,223 142,957 130,718 128,963 121,351 123,467 143,152 147,585
Shareholders' equity 53,631 49,567 46,263 45,079 42,973 41,643 43,328 40,752
Borrowings 69,656 69,140 65,037 64,877 60,934 60,741 61,313 65,549
Per share
EPS (VND) 2,400 2,056 819 971 795 682 260 460
BVPS (VND) 34,940 32,599 30,426 29,647 28,263 27,525 28,639 26,936
Ratios
ROE 28.5% 26.1% 10.9% 13.4% 11.4% 9.7% 3.7% 6.7%
ROA 10.0% 9.1% 3.8% 4.7% 3.9% 3.1% 1.1% 1.8%
Gross margin 28.2% 31.7% 32.9% 31.2% 30.4% 31.1% 32.8% 31.1%
Net margin 9.9% 11.1% 5.2% 6.3% 5.7% 5.6% 2.1% 3.0%
Debt / equity (x) 1.3 1.4 1.4 1.4 1.4 1.5 1.4 1.6

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
112.7 trn
P/E
11.8
P/B
2.6
P/S
1.0
EPS (TTM)
6,199
BVPS
28,488
ROE
20.0%
ROA
7.1%
EV/EBITDA
9.9
Beta
0.8
52-week high
85.50
52-week low
61.70

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.