Masan Consumer Corporation
Close · thousand VND
139.90
vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 182.9 trn
- P/E
- 25.2
- P/B
- 10.1
- ROE
- 39.8%
- 52-week range
- 119.07 184.42
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue30,557
- Net profit6,667
Margins
%- Gross margin45.5%
- Net margin21.8%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE44.5%
- ROA21.6%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS5,557
- BVPS17,480
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.5
Since 2007 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 30,557 | 30,897 | 28,241 | 26,977 | 27,774 | 23,343 | 18,488 | 17,006 | 13,214 | 13,790 | 13,212 | 13,098 | 11,943 | 10,389 | 7,057 | 5,586 | 3,958 | 1,922 | 660 |
| Gross profit | 13,906 | 14,405 | 12,974 | 11,132 | 11,791 | 9,919 | 7,958 | 7,618 | 6,033 | 6,250 | 5,948 | 5,771 | 4,999 | 4,210 | 3,059 | 2,392 | 1,374 | 598 | 161 |
| Net profit | 6,667 | 7,803 | 7,085 | 5,451 | 5,442 | 4,520 | 4,026 | 3,367 | 2,132 | 2,679 | 2,822 | 3,267 | 3,096 | 2,764 | 2,253 | 1,253 | 664 | 402 | 82 |
| Operating cash flow | 2,132 | 9,227 | 6,256 | 2,484 | 5,816 | 4,678 | 3,968 | 3,900 | 2,113 | 2,968 | 2,476 | 1,883 | 1,912 | 2,479 | 1,614 | 1,446 | 796 | 350 | n/a |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 33,966 | 27,900 | 40,553 | 33,517 | 30,204 | 25,533 | 20,470 | 17,053 | 17,645 | 17,378 | 17,591 | 23,957 | 26,203 | 17,267 | 13,930 | 4,372 | 2,426 | 1,543 | 1,022 |
| Shareholders' equity | 18,662 | 11,328 | 26,376 | 22,446 | 17,006 | 14,283 | 12,407 | 10,881 | 11,332 | 11,928 | 12,815 | 11,763 | 15,945 | 10,605 | 7,937 | 2,417 | 1,128 | 839 | 612 |
| Borrowings | 9,625 | 10,831 | 8,696 | 7,401 | 8,509 | 7,448 | 5,239 | 3,320 | 3,484 | 3,098 | 2,249 | 8,271 | 6,073 | 4,205 | 3,978 | 1,077 | 792 | 332 | 366 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 5,557 | 8,850 | 9,888 | 7,612 | 7,657 | 6,403 | 5,727 | 5,549 | 4,080 | 5,165 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 17,480 | 15,400 | 36,257 | 30,855 | 23,398 | 19,652 | 17,162 | 17,329 | 20,864 | 22,165 | 23,947 | 22,140 | 30,237 | 21,104 | 31,748 | 18,594 | 17,897 | 32,632 | 44,251 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 44.5% | 41.4% | 29.0% | 27.6% | 34.8% | 33.9% | 34.6% | 30.3% | 18.3% | 21.7% | 23.0% | 23.6% | 23.3% | 29.8% | 43.5% | 70.7% | 67.6% | 55.3% | 13.4% |
| ROA | 21.6% | 22.8% | 19.1% | 17.1% | 19.5% | 19.7% | 21.5% | 19.4% | 12.2% | 15.3% | 13.6% | 13.0% | 14.2% | 17.7% | 24.6% | 36.9% | 33.5% | 31.3% | 8.0% |
| Gross margin | 45.5% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 41.3% | 42.5% | 42.5% | 43.0% | 44.8% | 45.7% | 45.3% | 45.0% | 44.1% | 41.9% | 40.5% | 43.3% | 42.8% | 34.7% | 31.1% | 24.4% |
| Net margin | 21.8% | 25.3% | 25.1% | 20.2% | 19.6% | 19.4% | 21.8% | 19.8% | 16.1% | 19.4% | 21.4% | 24.9% | 25.9% | 26.6% | 31.9% | 22.4% | 16.8% | 20.9% | 12.4% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue8,743
- Net profit1,929
Margins
%- Gross margin45.4%
- Net margin22.1%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE40.5%
- ROA22.6%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,484
- BVPS14,345
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.5
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 8,743 | 7,165 | 8,472 | 9,275 | 7,517 | 6,276 | 7,489 | 8,942 |
| Gross profit | 3,969 | 3,193 | 3,956 | 4,208 | 3,430 | 2,769 | 3,500 | 4,176 |
| Net profit | 1,929 | 1,471 | 1,778 | 2,079 | 1,676 | 1,326 | 1,586 | 2,329 |
| Operating cash flow | 2,655 | 1,050 | 1,193 | 1,737 | 316 | -822 | 901 | 3,233 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 34,636 | 33,634 | 32,862 | 33,966 | 31,885 | 31,854 | 30,351 | 27,900 |
| Shareholders' equity | 18,754 | 19,305 | 17,821 | 18,662 | 16,678 | 17,559 | 16,210 | 11,328 |
| Borrowings | 9,591 | 8,951 | 9,330 | 9,625 | 9,634 | 9,244 | 9,121 | 10,831 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,484 | 1,137 | 1,373 | 745 | 1,758 | 1,116 | 2,114 | 3,218 |
| BVPS (VND) | 14,345 | 14,913 | 13,767 | 17,480 | 15,622 | 16,528 | 15,258 | 15,400 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 40.5% | 31.7% | 39.0% | 47.1% | 39.2% | 31.4% | 46.1% | 68.6% |
| ROA | 22.6% | 17.7% | 21.3% | 25.3% | 21.0% | 17.1% | 21.8% | 25.3% |
| Gross margin | 45.4% | 44.6% | 46.7% | 45.4% | 45.6% | 44.1% | 46.7% | 46.7% |
| Net margin | 22.1% | 20.5% | 21.0% | 22.4% | 22.3% | 21.1% | 21.2% | 26.0% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 182.9 trn
- P/E
- 25.2
- P/B
- 10.1
- P/S
- 5.4
- EPS (TTM)
- 5,551
- BVPS
- 13,854
- ROE
- 39.8%
- ROA
- 21.7%
- Dividend yield
- 2.9%
- EV/EBITDA
- 22.2
- Beta
- 0.5
- 52-week high
- 184.42
- 52-week low
- 119.07
- 20-session avg volume
- 611,802
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.