Skip to main content

Masan Consumer Corporation

  • MCH
  • HOSE
  • VN30
  • Food & Beverage · Food Producers

Close · thousand VND

139.90

vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
182.9 trn
P/E
25.2
P/B
10.1
ROE
39.8%
52-week range
119.07 184.42

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue30,557
    • Net profit6,667
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin45.5%
    • Net margin21.8%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE44.5%
    • ROA21.6%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS5,557
    • BVPS17,480
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.5

Since 2007 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

MCH financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Income statement
Net revenue 30,557 30,897 28,241 26,977 27,774 23,343 18,488 17,006 13,214 13,790 13,212 13,098 11,943 10,389 7,057 5,586 3,958 1,922 660
Gross profit 13,906 14,405 12,974 11,132 11,791 9,919 7,958 7,618 6,033 6,250 5,948 5,771 4,999 4,210 3,059 2,392 1,374 598 161
Net profit 6,667 7,803 7,085 5,451 5,442 4,520 4,026 3,367 2,132 2,679 2,822 3,267 3,096 2,764 2,253 1,253 664 402 82
Operating cash flow 2,132 9,227 6,256 2,484 5,816 4,678 3,968 3,900 2,113 2,968 2,476 1,883 1,912 2,479 1,614 1,446 796 350 n/a
Balance sheet
Total assets 33,966 27,900 40,553 33,517 30,204 25,533 20,470 17,053 17,645 17,378 17,591 23,957 26,203 17,267 13,930 4,372 2,426 1,543 1,022
Shareholders' equity 18,662 11,328 26,376 22,446 17,006 14,283 12,407 10,881 11,332 11,928 12,815 11,763 15,945 10,605 7,937 2,417 1,128 839 612
Borrowings 9,625 10,831 8,696 7,401 8,509 7,448 5,239 3,320 3,484 3,098 2,249 8,271 6,073 4,205 3,978 1,077 792 332 366
Per share
EPS (VND) 5,557 8,850 9,888 7,612 7,657 6,403 5,727 5,549 4,080 5,165 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 17,480 15,400 36,257 30,855 23,398 19,652 17,162 17,329 20,864 22,165 23,947 22,140 30,237 21,104 31,748 18,594 17,897 32,632 44,251
Ratios
ROE 44.5% 41.4% 29.0% 27.6% 34.8% 33.9% 34.6% 30.3% 18.3% 21.7% 23.0% 23.6% 23.3% 29.8% 43.5% 70.7% 67.6% 55.3% 13.4%
ROA 21.6% 22.8% 19.1% 17.1% 19.5% 19.7% 21.5% 19.4% 12.2% 15.3% 13.6% 13.0% 14.2% 17.7% 24.6% 36.9% 33.5% 31.3% 8.0%
Gross margin 45.5% 46.6% 45.9% 41.3% 42.5% 42.5% 43.0% 44.8% 45.7% 45.3% 45.0% 44.1% 41.9% 40.5% 43.3% 42.8% 34.7% 31.1% 24.4%
Net margin 21.8% 25.3% 25.1% 20.2% 19.6% 19.4% 21.8% 19.8% 16.1% 19.4% 21.4% 24.9% 25.9% 26.6% 31.9% 22.4% 16.8% 20.9% 12.4%
Debt / equity (x) 0.5 1.0 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.4 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.7 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.4 0.7 0.4 0.6
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue8,743
    • Net profit1,929
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin45.4%
    • Net margin22.1%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE40.5%
    • ROA22.6%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,484
    • BVPS14,345
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.5

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

MCH financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 8,743 7,165 8,472 9,275 7,517 6,276 7,489 8,942
Gross profit 3,969 3,193 3,956 4,208 3,430 2,769 3,500 4,176
Net profit 1,929 1,471 1,778 2,079 1,676 1,326 1,586 2,329
Operating cash flow 2,655 1,050 1,193 1,737 316 -822 901 3,233
Balance sheet
Total assets 34,636 33,634 32,862 33,966 31,885 31,854 30,351 27,900
Shareholders' equity 18,754 19,305 17,821 18,662 16,678 17,559 16,210 11,328
Borrowings 9,591 8,951 9,330 9,625 9,634 9,244 9,121 10,831
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,484 1,137 1,373 745 1,758 1,116 2,114 3,218
BVPS (VND) 14,345 14,913 13,767 17,480 15,622 16,528 15,258 15,400
Ratios
ROE 40.5% 31.7% 39.0% 47.1% 39.2% 31.4% 46.1% 68.6%
ROA 22.6% 17.7% 21.3% 25.3% 21.0% 17.1% 21.8% 25.3%
Gross margin 45.4% 44.6% 46.7% 45.4% 45.6% 44.1% 46.7% 46.7%
Net margin 22.1% 20.5% 21.0% 22.4% 22.3% 21.1% 21.2% 26.0%
Debt / equity (x) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.6 0.5 0.6 1.0

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
182.9 trn
P/E
25.2
P/B
10.1
P/S
5.4
EPS (TTM)
5,551
BVPS
13,854
ROE
39.8%
ROA
21.7%
EV/EBITDA
22.2
Beta
0.5
52-week high
184.42
52-week low
119.07

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.