Military Commercial Joint Stock Bank
Close · thousand VND
19.65
vs previous session: +0.10 +0.5%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 197.9 trn
- P/E
- 6.6
- P/B
- 1.3
- ROE
- 21.2%
- 52-week range
- 17.79 23.63
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue67,693
- Net profit26,779
Margins
%- Net margin39.6%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE20.7%
- ROA2.0%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,325
- BVPS17,632
Since 2003 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 67,693 | 55,413 | 47,306 | 45,593 | 36,934 | 27,362 | 24,650 | 19,537 | 13,867 | 9,855 | 8,772 | 8,307 | 7,660 | 7,813 | 5,147 | 4,088 | 2,654 | n/a | 948 | 517 | 300 | n/a | 118 |
| Net profit | 26,779 | 22,634 | 20,677 | 17,483 | 12,697 | 8,263 | 7,823 | 6,113 | 3,520 | 2,912 | 2,496 | 2,476 | 2,276 | 2,306 | 2,127 | 1,712 | 1,095 | 703 | 493 | 219 | 109 | 75 | 51 |
| Operating cash flow | 137,357 | -18,576 | 41,295 | 1,876 | 4,468 | 14,740 | 893 | 2,605 | 24,003 | -3,509 | 2,447 | 8,684 | -14,986 | -17,080 | 19,120 | 11,021 | 9,479 | 14,287 | 1,993 | 2,043 | 372 | 2,152 | n/a |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 1,615,764 | 1,128,801 | 944,954 | 728,532 | 607,140 | 494,982 | 411,488 | 362,325 | 313,878 | 256,259 | 221,042 | 200,489 | 180,381 | 175,610 | 138,831 | 109,623 | 69,008 | 44,346 | 29,624 | 13,611 | 8,215 | 6,509 | 4,031 |
| Shareholders' equity | 142,023 | 117,060 | 96,711 | 79,613 | 62,486 | 50,099 | 39,886 | 34,173 | 29,601 | 26,588 | 23,183 | 17,148 | 15,707 | 13,530 | 10,298 | 9,741 | 7,496 | 4,677 | 3,550 | 1,381 | 637 | 482 | 378 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,325 | 3,724 | 0 | 3,856 | 3,133 | 2,993 | 3,596 | 2,829 | 1,953 | 1,706 | 1,902 | 2,073 | 2,145 | 2,457 | n/a | 2,844 | 2,909 | n/a | 4,187 | 3,684 | 0 | n/a | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 17,632 | 22,060 | 18,548 | 17,559 | 16,538 | 17,901 | 16,810 | 15,817 | 16,305 | 15,524 | 14,489 | 14,791 | 13,954 | 13,530 | 14,107 | 13,344 | 14,142 | 13,755 | 17,749 | 13,212 | 14,147 | 13,764 | 13,511 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 20.7% | 21.2% | 23.5% | 24.6% | 22.6% | 18.4% | 21.1% | 19.2% | 12.5% | 11.7% | 12.4% | 15.1% | 15.6% | 19.4% | 21.2% | 19.9% | 18.0% | 17.1% | 20.0% | 21.7% | 19.5% | 17.5% | 13.4% |
| ROA | 2.0% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.3% |
| Net margin | 39.6% | 40.8% | 43.7% | 38.3% | 34.4% | 30.2% | 31.7% | 31.3% | 25.4% | 29.5% | 28.5% | 29.8% | 29.7% | 29.5% | 41.3% | 41.9% | 41.3% | n/a | 52.0% | 42.3% | 36.3% | n/a | 43.2% |
Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue20,434
- Net profit8,229
Margins
%- Net margin40.3%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE21.5%
- ROA2.0%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS19,462
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 20,434 | 17,430 | 19,528 | 15,597 | 17,246 | 15,323 | 16,564 | 12,704 |
| Net profit | 8,229 | 7,516 | 8,763 | 5,571 | 5,878 | 6,568 | 6,284 | 5,790 |
| Operating cash flow | 11,770 | -64,972 | 125,436 | 10,405 | 27,592 | -26,075 | 15,414 | -20,490 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 1,733,013 | 1,611,223 | 1,615,764 | 1,328,560 | 1,289,644 | 1,156,917 | 1,128,801 | 1,028,819 |
| Shareholders' equity | 156,763 | 149,745 | 142,023 | 133,091 | 127,804 | 123,677 | 117,060 | 110,023 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 19,462 | 18,590 | 17,632 | 16,523 | 20,944 | 20,267 | 22,060 | 20,810 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 21.5% | 20.6% | 25.5% | 17.1% | 18.7% | 21.8% | 22.1% | 21.6% |
| ROA | 2.0% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 2.3% |
| Net margin | 40.3% | 43.1% | 44.9% | 35.7% | 34.1% | 42.9% | 37.9% | 45.6% |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 197.9 trn
- P/E
- 6.6
- P/B
- 1.3
- P/S
- 3.3
- EPS (TTM)
- 3,734
- BVPS
- 15,632
- ROE
- 21.2%
- ROA
- 2.0%
- Dividend yield
- 0.9%
- Beta
- 0.8
- 52-week high
- 23.63
- 52-week low
- 17.79
- 20-session avg volume
- 11,464,658
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.