Skip to main content

Military Commercial Joint Stock Bank

  • MBB
  • HOSE
  • VN30
  • Banks

Close · thousand VND

19.65

vs previous session: +0.10 +0.5%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
197.9 trn
P/E
6.6
P/B
1.3
ROE
21.2%
52-week range
17.79 23.63

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue67,693
    • Net profit26,779
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin39.6%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE20.7%
    • ROA2.0%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS3,325
    • BVPS17,632

Since 2003 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

MBB financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
Income statement
Net revenue 67,693 55,413 47,306 45,593 36,934 27,362 24,650 19,537 13,867 9,855 8,772 8,307 7,660 7,813 5,147 4,088 2,654 n/a 948 517 300 n/a 118
Net profit 26,779 22,634 20,677 17,483 12,697 8,263 7,823 6,113 3,520 2,912 2,496 2,476 2,276 2,306 2,127 1,712 1,095 703 493 219 109 75 51
Operating cash flow 137,357 -18,576 41,295 1,876 4,468 14,740 893 2,605 24,003 -3,509 2,447 8,684 -14,986 -17,080 19,120 11,021 9,479 14,287 1,993 2,043 372 2,152 n/a
Balance sheet
Total assets 1,615,764 1,128,801 944,954 728,532 607,140 494,982 411,488 362,325 313,878 256,259 221,042 200,489 180,381 175,610 138,831 109,623 69,008 44,346 29,624 13,611 8,215 6,509 4,031
Shareholders' equity 142,023 117,060 96,711 79,613 62,486 50,099 39,886 34,173 29,601 26,588 23,183 17,148 15,707 13,530 10,298 9,741 7,496 4,677 3,550 1,381 637 482 378
Per share
EPS (VND) 3,325 3,724 0 3,856 3,133 2,993 3,596 2,829 1,953 1,706 1,902 2,073 2,145 2,457 n/a 2,844 2,909 n/a 4,187 3,684 0 n/a 0
BVPS (VND) 17,632 22,060 18,548 17,559 16,538 17,901 16,810 15,817 16,305 15,524 14,489 14,791 13,954 13,530 14,107 13,344 14,142 13,755 17,749 13,212 14,147 13,764 13,511
Ratios
ROE 20.7% 21.2% 23.5% 24.6% 22.6% 18.4% 21.1% 19.2% 12.5% 11.7% 12.4% 15.1% 15.6% 19.4% 21.2% 19.9% 18.0% 17.1% 20.0% 21.7% 19.5% 17.5% 13.4%
ROA 2.0% 2.2% 2.5% 2.6% 2.3% 1.8% 2.0% 1.8% 1.2% 1.2% 1.2% 1.3% 1.3% 1.5% 1.7% 1.9% 1.9% 1.9% 2.3% 2.0% 1.5% 1.4% 1.3%
Net margin 39.6% 40.8% 43.7% 38.3% 34.4% 30.2% 31.7% 31.3% 25.4% 29.5% 28.5% 29.8% 29.7% 29.5% 41.3% 41.9% 41.3% n/a 52.0% 42.3% 36.3% n/a 43.2%

Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue20,434
    • Net profit8,229
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin40.3%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE21.5%
    • ROA2.0%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS19,462

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

MBB financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 20,434 17,430 19,528 15,597 17,246 15,323 16,564 12,704
Net profit 8,229 7,516 8,763 5,571 5,878 6,568 6,284 5,790
Operating cash flow 11,770 -64,972 125,436 10,405 27,592 -26,075 15,414 -20,490
Balance sheet
Total assets 1,733,013 1,611,223 1,615,764 1,328,560 1,289,644 1,156,917 1,128,801 1,028,819
Shareholders' equity 156,763 149,745 142,023 133,091 127,804 123,677 117,060 110,023
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BVPS (VND) 19,462 18,590 17,632 16,523 20,944 20,267 22,060 20,810
Ratios
ROE 21.5% 20.6% 25.5% 17.1% 18.7% 21.8% 22.1% 21.6%
ROA 2.0% 1.9% 2.4% 1.7% 1.9% 2.3% 2.3% 2.3%
Net margin 40.3% 43.1% 44.9% 35.7% 34.1% 42.9% 37.9% 45.6%

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
197.9 trn
P/E
6.6
P/B
1.3
P/S
3.3
EPS (TTM)
3,734
BVPS
15,632
ROE
21.2%
ROA
2.0%
Beta
0.8
52-week high
23.63
52-week low
17.79

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.