Kosy Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
4.38
vs previous session: -0.32 -6.8%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 948 bn
- P/E
- 34.6
- P/B
- 0.4
- ROE
- 1.2%
- 52-week range
- 4.38 40.20
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue1,555
- Net profit19
Margins
%- Gross margin11.2%
- Net margin1.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE0.8%
- ROA0.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS87
- BVPS10,799
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.9
Since 2016 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||
| Net revenue | 1,555 | 1,439 | 1,316 | 1,343 | 1,107 | 1,309 | 1,063 | 900 | 408 | 151 |
| Gross profit | 174 | 167 | 146 | 147 | 51 | 78 | 81 | 86 | 42 | 19 |
| Net profit | 19 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 20 | 45 | 27 | 21 |
| Operating cash flow | -22 | 34 | 34 | -551 | -287 | -347 | -198 | -533 | -98 | -110 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||
| Total assets | 4,866 | 4,851 | 4,753 | 4,836 | 3,875 | 2,198 | 1,909 | 1,711 | 747 | 520 |
| Shareholders' equity | 2,338 | 2,319 | 2,306 | 2,285 | 2,264 | 1,159 | 1,137 | 1,117 | 449 | 408 |
| Borrowings | 2,059 | 2,064 | 1,930 | 1,980 | 1,219 | 783 | 367 | 304 | 160 | 33 |
| Per share | ||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 87 | 99 | 97 | 100 | 137 | 211 | 193 | 653 | 645 | 856 |
| BVPS (VND) | 10,799 | 10,711 | 10,654 | 10,556 | 10,456 | 11,168 | 10,957 | 10,763 | 10,823 | 10,191 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||
| ROE | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 5.8% | 6.2% | 5.0% |
| ROA | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 3.7% | 4.2% | 3.9% |
| Gross margin | 11.2% | 11.6% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 4.6% | 6.0% | 7.6% | 9.5% | 10.2% | 12.7% |
| Net margin | 1.2% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 5.0% | 6.5% | 13.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue466
- Net profit13
Margins
%- Gross margin14.6%
- Net margin2.7%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE2.2%
- ROA1.0%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS10,868
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.8
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 466 | 257 | 541 | 352 | 436 | 227 | 436 | 305 |
| Gross profit | 68 | 28 | 51 | 43 | 53 | 27 | 34 | 45 |
| Net profit | 13 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 3 | -3 | 11 |
| Operating cash flow | 111 | -14 | -74 | 28 | 1 | 23 | -43 | 61 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 5,078 | 5,006 | 4,866 | 4,845 | 4,803 | 4,837 | 4,851 | 4,754 |
| Shareholders' equity | 2,353 | 2,340 | 2,338 | 2,337 | 2,326 | 2,321 | 2,319 | 2,331 |
| Borrowings | 1,998 | 2,116 | 2,059 | 2,026 | 2,036 | 2,003 | 2,064 | 1,882 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 12 | 5 | 50 | 20 | 12 | -13 | 51 |
| BVPS (VND) | 10,868 | 10,811 | 10,799 | 10,794 | 10,743 | 10,723 | 10,711 | 10,767 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 2.2% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.4% | -0.5% | 1.9% |
| ROA | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.2% | -0.2% | 0.9% |
| Gross margin | 14.6% | 10.8% | 9.4% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 11.8% | 7.9% | 14.7% |
| Net margin | 2.7% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 1.2% | -0.7% | 3.7% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 948 bn
- P/E
- 34.6
- P/B
- 0.4
- P/S
- 0.6
- EPS (TTM)
- 127
- BVPS
- 10,834
- ROE
- 1.2%
- ROA
- 0.6%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 13.4
- Beta
- 0.1
- 52-week high
- 40.20
- 52-week low
- 4.38
- 20-session avg volume
- 251,671
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.