Skip to main content

Kosy Joint Stock Company

  • KOS
  • HOSE
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

4.38

vs previous session: -0.32 -6.8%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
948 bn
P/E
34.6
P/B
0.4
ROE
1.2%
52-week range
4.38 40.20

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue1,555
    • Net profit19
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin11.2%
    • Net margin1.2%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE0.8%
    • ROA0.4%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS87
    • BVPS10,799
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.9

Since 2016 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

KOS financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016
Income statement
Net revenue 1,555 1,439 1,316 1,343 1,107 1,309 1,063 900 408 151
Gross profit 174 167 146 147 51 78 81 86 42 19
Net profit 19 21 21 22 23 22 20 45 27 21
Operating cash flow -22 34 34 -551 -287 -347 -198 -533 -98 -110
Balance sheet
Total assets 4,866 4,851 4,753 4,836 3,875 2,198 1,909 1,711 747 520
Shareholders' equity 2,338 2,319 2,306 2,285 2,264 1,159 1,137 1,117 449 408
Borrowings 2,059 2,064 1,930 1,980 1,219 783 367 304 160 33
Per share
EPS (VND) 87 99 97 100 137 211 193 653 645 856
BVPS (VND) 10,799 10,711 10,654 10,556 10,456 11,168 10,957 10,763 10,823 10,191
Ratios
ROE 0.8% 0.9% 0.9% 1.0% 1.3% 1.9% 1.8% 5.8% 6.2% 5.0%
ROA 0.4% 0.4% 0.4% 0.5% 0.7% 1.1% 1.1% 3.7% 4.2% 3.9%
Gross margin 11.2% 11.6% 11.1% 10.9% 4.6% 6.0% 7.6% 9.5% 10.2% 12.7%
Net margin 1.2% 1.5% 1.6% 1.6% 2.0% 1.7% 1.9% 5.0% 6.5% 13.6%
Debt / equity (x) 0.9 0.9 0.8 0.9 0.5 0.7 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.1
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue466
    • Net profit13
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin14.6%
    • Net margin2.7%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE2.2%
    • ROA1.0%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS10,868
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.8

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

KOS financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 466 257 541 352 436 227 436 305
Gross profit 68 28 51 43 53 27 34 45
Net profit 13 3 1 11 4 3 -3 11
Operating cash flow 111 -14 -74 28 1 23 -43 61
Balance sheet
Total assets 5,078 5,006 4,866 4,845 4,803 4,837 4,851 4,754
Shareholders' equity 2,353 2,340 2,338 2,337 2,326 2,321 2,319 2,331
Borrowings 1,998 2,116 2,059 2,026 2,036 2,003 2,064 1,882
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 12 5 50 20 12 -13 51
BVPS (VND) 10,868 10,811 10,799 10,794 10,743 10,723 10,711 10,767
Ratios
ROE 2.2% 0.5% 0.2% 1.9% 0.7% 0.4% -0.5% 1.9%
ROA 1.0% 0.2% 0.1% 0.9% 0.4% 0.2% -0.2% 0.9%
Gross margin 14.6% 10.8% 9.4% 12.2% 12.2% 11.8% 7.9% 14.7%
Net margin 2.7% 1.0% 0.2% 3.1% 1.0% 1.2% -0.7% 3.7%
Debt / equity (x) 0.8 0.9 0.9 0.9 0.9 0.9 0.9 0.8

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
948 bn
P/E
34.6
P/B
0.4
P/S
0.6
EPS (TTM)
127
BVPS
10,834
ROE
1.2%
ROA
0.6%
EV/EBITDA
13.4
Beta
0.1
52-week high
40.20

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.