Skip to main content

Kinh Bac City Development Holding Corporation

  • KBC
  • HOSE
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

26.95

vs previous session: +0.15 +0.6%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
25.4 trn
P/E
14.5
P/B
1.0
ROE
6.5%
52-week range
24.15 38.20

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue6,687
    • Net profit2,104
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin47.7%
    • Net margin31.5%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE8.9%
    • ROA3.7%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS2,450
    • BVPS28,379
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.1

Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

KBC financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Income statement
Net revenue 6,687 2,776 5,618 950 4,246 2,151 3,210 2,491 1,260 1,972 1,435 1,069 1,073 281 634 914 890 861 539 164
Gross profit 3,190 1,283 3,695 266 2,467 689 1,847 1,469 650 1,107 573 588 496 108 357 518 489 531 300 64
Net profit 2,104 382 2,031 1,526 1,095 224 918 746 585 557 612 326 72 -436 36 1,095 601 281 321 47
Operating cash flow -17,344 1,152 3,002 -1,218 -1,232 -2,913 1,539 130 61 910 -79 500 195 -434 -2,792 -1,092 320 104 434 108
Balance sheet
Total assets 69,551 44,730 33,434 34,907 31,002 23,786 16,433 16,910 15,780 14,658 13,654 13,066 12,532 11,778 11,947 11,439 8,594 4,781 3,237 1,027
Shareholders' equity 26,726 20,645 20,221 17,846 16,569 10,653 10,381 9,837 9,038 8,621 8,036 6,256 4,050 3,978 4,414 4,380 3,284 2,735 2,170 378
Borrowings 28,608 10,113 3,659 7,638 7,054 5,765 1,926 2,487 2,722 1,968 2,557 3,166 3,858 4,018 4,594 3,965 3,342 408 299 281
Per share
EPS (VND) 2,450 498 2,646 1,993 1,665 477 1,955 1,588 1,244 1,186 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 4,533 n/a
BVPS (VND) 28,379 26,895 26,343 23,248 28,780 22,394 21,822 20,679 18,999 18,123 16,893 15,811 13,697 13,452 14,925 14,812 16,491 20,402 24,658 12,796
Ratios
ROE 8.9% 1.9% 10.7% 8.9% 8.0% 2.1% 9.1% 7.9% 6.6% 6.7% 8.6% 6.3% 1.8% -10.4% 0.8% 28.6% 20.0% 11.4% 25.2% 12.4%
ROA 3.7% 1.0% 5.9% 4.6% 4.0% 1.1% 5.5% 4.6% 3.8% 3.9% 4.6% 2.5% 0.6% -3.7% 0.3% 10.9% 9.0% 7.0% 15.1% 4.6%
Gross margin 47.7% 46.2% 65.8% 28.0% 58.1% 32.0% 57.5% 59.0% 51.6% 56.1% 40.0% 55.0% 46.2% 38.3% 56.4% 56.6% 54.9% 61.7% 55.6% 38.9%
Net margin 31.5% 13.8% 36.1% 160.6% 25.8% 10.4% 28.6% 30.0% 46.4% 28.3% 42.6% 30.5% 6.8% -154.8% 5.6% 119.9% 67.5% 32.6% 59.6% 28.6%
Debt / equity (x) 1.1 0.5 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.9 1.0 0.1 0.1 0.7
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue3,187
    • Net profit911
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin54.0%
    • Net margin28.6%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE13.3%
    • ROA4.8%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS968
    • BVPS29,650
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.2

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

KBC financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 3,187 589 1,336 1,648 1,347 510 3,049 781
Gross profit 1,723 200 649 602 784 538 1,185 385
Net profit 911 7 224 608 307 405 783 30
Operating cash flow -30 -4,323 -2,913 -2,128 -7,146 -797 -7,273 -3,855
Balance sheet
Total assets 76,674 74,072 71,803 69,581 66,557 70,363 54,203 44,730
Shareholders' equity 27,923 26,970 26,960 26,726 26,063 25,699 21,494 20,645
Borrowings 33,824 32,677 30,154 28,638 27,007 26,074 17,589 10,113
Per share
EPS (VND) 968 8 238 650 326 514 1,020 40
BVPS (VND) 29,650 28,638 28,628 28,379 27,675 27,289 28,001 26,895
Ratios
ROE 13.3% 0.1% 3.3% 9.2% 4.7% 6.9% 14.9% 0.6%
ROA 4.8% 0.0% 1.3% 3.6% 1.8% 2.6% 6.3% 0.3%
Gross margin 54.0% 34.0% 48.6% 36.5% 58.2% 105.6% 38.9% 49.3%
Net margin 28.6% 1.2% 16.8% 36.9% 22.8% 79.5% 25.7% 3.9%
Debt / equity (x) 1.2 1.2 1.1 1.1 1.0 1.0 0.8 0.5

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
25.4 trn
P/E
14.5
P/B
1.0
P/S
3.8
EPS (TTM)
1,859
BVPS
27,551
ROE
6.5%
ROA
2.4%
EV/EBITDA
20.9
Beta
0.9
52-week high
38.20
52-week low
24.15

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.