Kinh Bac City Development Holding Corporation
Close · thousand VND
26.95
vs previous session: +0.15 +0.6%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 25.4 trn
- P/E
- 14.5
- P/B
- 1.0
- ROE
- 6.5%
- 52-week range
- 24.15 38.20
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue6,687
- Net profit2,104
Margins
%- Gross margin47.7%
- Net margin31.5%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE8.9%
- ROA3.7%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS2,450
- BVPS28,379
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.1
Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 6,687 | 2,776 | 5,618 | 950 | 4,246 | 2,151 | 3,210 | 2,491 | 1,260 | 1,972 | 1,435 | 1,069 | 1,073 | 281 | 634 | 914 | 890 | 861 | 539 | 164 |
| Gross profit | 3,190 | 1,283 | 3,695 | 266 | 2,467 | 689 | 1,847 | 1,469 | 650 | 1,107 | 573 | 588 | 496 | 108 | 357 | 518 | 489 | 531 | 300 | 64 |
| Net profit | 2,104 | 382 | 2,031 | 1,526 | 1,095 | 224 | 918 | 746 | 585 | 557 | 612 | 326 | 72 | -436 | 36 | 1,095 | 601 | 281 | 321 | 47 |
| Operating cash flow | -17,344 | 1,152 | 3,002 | -1,218 | -1,232 | -2,913 | 1,539 | 130 | 61 | 910 | -79 | 500 | 195 | -434 | -2,792 | -1,092 | 320 | 104 | 434 | 108 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 69,551 | 44,730 | 33,434 | 34,907 | 31,002 | 23,786 | 16,433 | 16,910 | 15,780 | 14,658 | 13,654 | 13,066 | 12,532 | 11,778 | 11,947 | 11,439 | 8,594 | 4,781 | 3,237 | 1,027 |
| Shareholders' equity | 26,726 | 20,645 | 20,221 | 17,846 | 16,569 | 10,653 | 10,381 | 9,837 | 9,038 | 8,621 | 8,036 | 6,256 | 4,050 | 3,978 | 4,414 | 4,380 | 3,284 | 2,735 | 2,170 | 378 |
| Borrowings | 28,608 | 10,113 | 3,659 | 7,638 | 7,054 | 5,765 | 1,926 | 2,487 | 2,722 | 1,968 | 2,557 | 3,166 | 3,858 | 4,018 | 4,594 | 3,965 | 3,342 | 408 | 299 | 281 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 2,450 | 498 | 2,646 | 1,993 | 1,665 | 477 | 1,955 | 1,588 | 1,244 | 1,186 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 4,533 | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 28,379 | 26,895 | 26,343 | 23,248 | 28,780 | 22,394 | 21,822 | 20,679 | 18,999 | 18,123 | 16,893 | 15,811 | 13,697 | 13,452 | 14,925 | 14,812 | 16,491 | 20,402 | 24,658 | 12,796 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 8.9% | 1.9% | 10.7% | 8.9% | 8.0% | 2.1% | 9.1% | 7.9% | 6.6% | 6.7% | 8.6% | 6.3% | 1.8% | -10.4% | 0.8% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 11.4% | 25.2% | 12.4% |
| ROA | 3.7% | 1.0% | 5.9% | 4.6% | 4.0% | 1.1% | 5.5% | 4.6% | 3.8% | 3.9% | 4.6% | 2.5% | 0.6% | -3.7% | 0.3% | 10.9% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 15.1% | 4.6% |
| Gross margin | 47.7% | 46.2% | 65.8% | 28.0% | 58.1% | 32.0% | 57.5% | 59.0% | 51.6% | 56.1% | 40.0% | 55.0% | 46.2% | 38.3% | 56.4% | 56.6% | 54.9% | 61.7% | 55.6% | 38.9% |
| Net margin | 31.5% | 13.8% | 36.1% | 160.6% | 25.8% | 10.4% | 28.6% | 30.0% | 46.4% | 28.3% | 42.6% | 30.5% | 6.8% | -154.8% | 5.6% | 119.9% | 67.5% | 32.6% | 59.6% | 28.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue3,187
- Net profit911
Margins
%- Gross margin54.0%
- Net margin28.6%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE13.3%
- ROA4.8%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS968
- BVPS29,650
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.2
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 3,187 | 589 | 1,336 | 1,648 | 1,347 | 510 | 3,049 | 781 |
| Gross profit | 1,723 | 200 | 649 | 602 | 784 | 538 | 1,185 | 385 |
| Net profit | 911 | 7 | 224 | 608 | 307 | 405 | 783 | 30 |
| Operating cash flow | -30 | -4,323 | -2,913 | -2,128 | -7,146 | -797 | -7,273 | -3,855 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 76,674 | 74,072 | 71,803 | 69,581 | 66,557 | 70,363 | 54,203 | 44,730 |
| Shareholders' equity | 27,923 | 26,970 | 26,960 | 26,726 | 26,063 | 25,699 | 21,494 | 20,645 |
| Borrowings | 33,824 | 32,677 | 30,154 | 28,638 | 27,007 | 26,074 | 17,589 | 10,113 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 968 | 8 | 238 | 650 | 326 | 514 | 1,020 | 40 |
| BVPS (VND) | 29,650 | 28,638 | 28,628 | 28,379 | 27,675 | 27,289 | 28,001 | 26,895 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 13.3% | 0.1% | 3.3% | 9.2% | 4.7% | 6.9% | 14.9% | 0.6% |
| ROA | 4.8% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 3.6% | 1.8% | 2.6% | 6.3% | 0.3% |
| Gross margin | 54.0% | 34.0% | 48.6% | 36.5% | 58.2% | 105.6% | 38.9% | 49.3% |
| Net margin | 28.6% | 1.2% | 16.8% | 36.9% | 22.8% | 79.5% | 25.7% | 3.9% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 25.4 trn
- P/E
- 14.5
- P/B
- 1.0
- P/S
- 3.8
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,859
- BVPS
- 27,551
- ROE
- 6.5%
- ROA
- 2.4%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 20.9
- Beta
- 0.9
- 52-week high
- 38.20
- 52-week low
- 24.15
- 20-session avg volume
- 1,271,591
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.