Hoa Phat Group Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
21.00
vs previous session: +0.10 +0.5%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 177.3 trn
- P/E
- 7.6
- P/B
- 1.3
- ROE
- 17.5%
- 52-week range
- 19.60 26.51
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue156,116
- Net profit15,453
Margins
%- Gross margin15.7%
- Net margin9.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE12.6%
- ROA6.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,973
- BVPS17,096
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.7
Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 156,116 | 138,855 | 118,953 | 141,409 | 149,680 | 90,119 | 63,658 | 55,836 | 46,162 | 33,283 | 27,453 | 25,525 | 18,934 | 16,827 | 17,852 | 14,267 | 8,123 | 8,365 | 5,643 | 1,319 | 909 |
| Gross profit | 24,498 | 18,498 | 12,938 | 16,763 | 41,108 | 18,904 | 11,185 | 11,671 | 10,626 | 8,751 | 5,594 | 5,187 | 3,284 | 2,485 | 2,873 | 2,459 | 1,976 | 1,258 | 967 | 127 | 15 |
| Net profit | 15,453 | 12,021 | 6,835 | 8,484 | 34,478 | 13,450 | 7,527 | 8,573 | 8,007 | 6,602 | 3,485 | 3,144 | 1,954 | 994 | 1,236 | 1,349 | 1,272 | 854 | 644 | 72 | 3 |
| Operating cash flow | 17,366 | 6,608 | 8,643 | 12,278 | 26,721 | 11,587 | 7,715 | 7,642 | 6,058 | 6,819 | 4,543 | 2,762 | 3,234 | 2,144 | 304 | 398 | -82 | 622 | -303 | 45 | n/a |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 257,899 | 224,490 | 187,783 | 170,336 | 178,236 | 131,511 | 101,776 | 78,223 | 53,022 | 33,227 | 25,507 | 22,089 | 23,076 | 19,016 | 17,525 | 14,904 | 10,243 | 5,639 | 4,757 | 708 | 701 |
| Shareholders' equity | 131,220 | 114,647 | 102,836 | 96,113 | 90,781 | 59,220 | 47,787 | 40,623 | 32,398 | 19,850 | 14,467 | 11,965 | 9,500 | 8,085 | 7,414 | 6,398 | 4,899 | 4,111 | 3,143 | 331 | 259 |
| Borrowings | 92,174 | 82,963 | 65,381 | 57,900 | 57,213 | 54,142 | 36,680 | 24,306 | 12,980 | 6,460 | 6,856 | 6,748 | 7,575 | 6,306 | 6,424 | 5,566 | 4,152 | 594 | 700 | 318 | 351 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,973 | 1,505 | 1,005 | 1,452 | 7,166 | 2,728 | 2,726 | 4,037 | 5,895 | 7,162 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 17,096 | 17,924 | 17,685 | 16,529 | 20,296 | 17,873 | 17,307 | 19,127 | 21,355 | 23,551 | 19,738 | 24,829 | 22,671 | 19,294 | 23,325 | 20,129 | 24,947 | 20,936 | 23,807 | 11,027 | 8,632 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 12.6% | 11.1% | 6.9% | 9.1% | 46.0% | 25.1% | 17.0% | 23.5% | 30.6% | 38.5% | 26.4% | 29.3% | 22.2% | 12.8% | 17.9% | 23.9% | 28.2% | 23.6% | 37.1% | 24.4% | 1.1% |
| ROA | 6.4% | 5.8% | 3.8% | 4.9% | 22.3% | 11.5% | 8.4% | 13.1% | 18.6% | 22.5% | 14.6% | 13.9% | 9.3% | 5.4% | 7.6% | 10.7% | 16.0% | 16.4% | 23.6% | 10.2% | 0.4% |
| Gross margin | 15.7% | 13.3% | 10.9% | 11.9% | 27.5% | 21.0% | 17.6% | 20.9% | 23.0% | 26.3% | 20.4% | 20.3% | 17.3% | 14.8% | 16.1% | 17.2% | 24.3% | 15.0% | 17.1% | 9.6% | 1.7% |
| Net margin | 9.9% | 8.7% | 5.7% | 6.0% | 23.0% | 14.9% | 11.8% | 15.4% | 17.3% | 19.8% | 12.7% | 12.3% | 10.3% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 9.5% | 15.7% | 10.2% | 11.4% | 5.5% | 0.3% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue55,159
- Net profit6,371
Margins
%- Gross margin19.0%
- Net margin11.6%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE18.1%
- ROA9.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,781
- BVPS18,437
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.7
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 55,159 | 52,901 | 46,176 | 36,407 | 35,911 | 37,622 | 34,491 | 33,956 |
| Gross profit | 10,488 | 8,365 | 6,397 | 6,087 | 6,590 | 5,424 | 4,365 | 4,731 |
| Net profit | 6,371 | 8,994 | 3,864 | 3,988 | 4,256 | 3,344 | 2,809 | 3,023 |
| Operating cash flow | 5,825 | 6,817 | 8,564 | 8,294 | 3,285 | -2,778 | 3,095 | 265 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 278,930 | 259,328 | 257,899 | 246,171 | 242,225 | 228,862 | 224,490 | 211,386 |
| Shareholders' equity | 141,516 | 139,782 | 131,220 | 127,516 | 122,360 | 117,997 | 114,647 | 111,779 |
| Borrowings | 98,530 | 90,617 | 92,174 | 96,838 | 94,004 | 89,041 | 82,963 | 78,698 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,781 | 0 | 1,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 18,437 | 18,212 | 17,096 | 16,613 | 19,130 | 18,448 | 17,924 | 17,476 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 18.1% | 26.6% | 11.9% | 12.8% | 14.2% | 11.5% | 9.9% | 11.0% |
| ROA | 9.5% | 13.9% | 6.1% | 6.5% | 7.2% | 5.9% | 5.2% | 5.8% |
| Gross margin | 19.0% | 15.8% | 13.9% | 16.7% | 18.4% | 14.4% | 12.7% | 13.9% |
| Net margin | 11.6% | 17.0% | 8.4% | 11.0% | 11.9% | 8.9% | 8.1% | 8.9% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 177.3 trn
- P/E
- 7.6
- P/B
- 1.3
- P/S
- 0.9
- EPS (TTM)
- 2,750
- BVPS
- 16,660
- ROE
- 17.5%
- ROA
- 9.0%
- Dividend yield
- 2.2%
- EV/EBITDA
- 7.3
- Beta
- 0.6
- 52-week high
- 26.51
- 52-week low
- 19.60
- 20-session avg volume
- 17,840,322
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.