Ho Chi Minh City Securities Corporation
Close · thousand VND
23.95
vs previous session: -0.20 -0.8%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 32.9 trn
- P/E
- 27.8
- P/B
- 2.3
- ROE
- 8.6%
- 52-week range
- 16.47 27.35
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue5,136
- Net profit1,179
Margins
%- Gross margin38.6%
- Net margin22.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE9.4%
- ROA3.0%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,468
- BVPS13,456
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity2.1
Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 5,136 | 4,276 | 2,903 | 3,901 | 4,460 | 2,248 | 1,560 | 2,350 | 1,538 | 823 | 590 | 831 | 635 | 562 | 480 | 471 | 491 | 286 | 231 | 120 |
| Gross profit | 1,984 | 1,721 | 1,207 | 1,415 | 1,725 | 875 | 716 | 1,021 | 813 | 475 | 360 | 569 | 458 | 397 | 324 | 300 | 360 | 84 | 189 | 117 |
| Net profit | 1,179 | 1,040 | 674 | 852 | 1,147 | 530 | 433 | 675 | 554 | 305 | 213 | 376 | 282 | 246 | 194 | 182 | 278 | 24 | 132 | 92 |
| Operating cash flow | -11,715 | -13,165 | -4,553 | 6,732 | -3,070 | -4,631 | -844 | 1,873 | -1,921 | -255 | -1,000 | 295 | -910 | 1,584 | -1,236 | 292 | -423 | 128 | 175 | 139 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 46,499 | 31,340 | 17,911 | 15,447 | 24,369 | 12,489 | 7,489 | 5,256 | 6,681 | 3,617 | 3,104 | 4,070 | 3,128 | 3,199 | 2,628 | 2,525 | 2,090 | 1,479 | 1,322 | 390 |
| Shareholders' equity | 14,543 | 10,444 | 8,312 | 7,892 | 7,325 | 4,440 | 4,304 | 3,061 | 2,791 | 2,392 | 2,280 | 2,358 | 2,247 | 2,163 | 2,029 | 1,589 | 1,548 | 1,323 | 649 | 161 |
| Borrowings | 30,889 | 20,430 | 9,160 | 6,938 | 15,040 | 6,717 | 2,394 | 1,554 | 2,480 | 1,000 | 654 | 210 | 0 | 110 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,468 | 1,637 | 1,475 | 1,865 | 3,685 | 1,738 | 1,596 | 5,214 | 4,289 | 2,395 | 1,598 | 2,956 | 2,241 | 2,474 | 2,920 | 3,044 | 7,056 | 601 | 10,718 | 15,500 |
| BVPS (VND) | 13,456 | 14,489 | 18,147 | 17,229 | 15,992 | 14,517 | 14,071 | 23,587 | 21,511 | 18,796 | 17,913 | 18,531 | 17,660 | 21,443 | 20,320 | 26,486 | 39,236 | 33,536 | 32,472 | 16,088 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 9.4% | 11.1% | 8.3% | 11.2% | 19.5% | 12.1% | 11.7% | 23.1% | 21.4% | 13.0% | 9.2% | 16.3% | 12.8% | 11.8% | 10.7% | 11.6% | 19.4% | 2.4% | 32.6% | 56.9% |
| ROA | 3.0% | 4.2% | 4.0% | 4.3% | 6.2% | 5.3% | 6.8% | 11.3% | 10.8% | 9.1% | 5.9% | 10.5% | 8.9% | 8.5% | 7.5% | 7.9% | 15.6% | 1.7% | 15.4% | 23.5% |
| Gross margin | 38.6% | 40.2% | 41.6% | 36.3% | 38.7% | 38.9% | 45.9% | 43.5% | 52.9% | 57.8% | 60.9% | 68.4% | 72.2% | 70.5% | 67.4% | 63.8% | 73.3% | 29.5% | 82.2% | 97.7% |
| Net margin | 22.9% | 24.3% | 23.2% | 21.9% | 25.7% | 23.6% | 27.7% | 28.7% | 36.0% | 37.0% | 36.1% | 45.3% | 44.5% | 43.8% | 40.5% | 38.7% | 56.6% | 8.2% | 57.3% | 76.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue1,244
- Net profit297
Margins
%- Gross margin39.4%
- Net margin23.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE8.2%
- ROA2.8%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS13,421
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.5
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 1,244 | 1,235 | 1,466 | 1,398 | 1,665 | 1,073 | 1,000 | 1,182 |
| Gross profit | 490 | 459 | 490 | 548 | 691 | 358 | 387 | 388 |
| Net profit | 297 | 273 | 291 | 319 | 441 | 192 | 227 | 227 |
| Operating cash flow | 6,064 | 318 | 3,416 | -7,629 | -107 | -4,805 | 827 | 1,344 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 43,044 | 41,259 | 40,467 | 46,499 | 44,762 | 34,937 | 30,462 | 31,340 |
| Shareholders' equity | 14,505 | 14,640 | 14,402 | 14,543 | 10,624 | 10,184 | 10,311 | 10,444 |
| Borrowings | 22,456 | 26,093 | 25,415 | 30,889 | 29,859 | 24,351 | 19,535 | 20,430 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 13,421 | 13,545 | 13,325 | 13,456 | 14,740 | 14,128 | 14,304 | 14,489 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 8.2% | 7.5% | 8.0% | 10.1% | 16.9% | 7.5% | 8.7% | 8.9% |
| ROA | 2.8% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 4.4% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| Gross margin | 39.4% | 37.2% | 33.4% | 39.2% | 41.5% | 33.3% | 38.7% | 32.8% |
| Net margin | 23.9% | 22.1% | 19.8% | 22.8% | 26.5% | 17.9% | 22.7% | 19.2% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 2.0 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 32.9 trn
- P/E
- 27.8
- P/B
- 2.3
- P/S
- 6.1
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,071
- BVPS
- 10,573
- ROE
- 8.6%
- ROA
- 2.7%
- Dividend yield
- 2.6%
- Beta
- 0.9
- 52-week high
- 27.35
- 52-week low
- 16.47
- 20-session avg volume
- 2,648,803
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.