Viet Nam Rubber Group - Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
31.55
vs previous session: -0.50 -1.6%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 126.2 trn
- P/E
- 18.0
- P/B
- 2.1
- ROE
- 10.9%
- 52-week range
- 25.10 46.50
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue29,078
- Net profit5,319
Margins
%- Gross margin29.8%
- Net margin18.3%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE8.8%
- ROA6.3%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,250
- BVPS15,550
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.0
Since 2012 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 29,078 | 26,242 | 22,138 | 25,421 | 26,190 | 21,116 | 19,804 | 19,713 | 20,048 | 15,545 | 15,069 | 17,218 | 21,402 | 26,458 |
| Gross profit | 8,653 | 6,965 | 4,963 | 6,390 | 7,575 | 4,599 | 4,623 | 4,515 | 5,246 | 3,372 | 3,120 | 3,186 | 5,390 | 6,931 |
| Net profit | 5,319 | 3,989 | 2,623 | 3,882 | 4,158 | 3,771 | 3,250 | 2,596 | 3,478 | 2,489 | 1,712 | 2,086 | 3,268 | 5,916 |
| Operating cash flow | 6,954 | 434 | 3,249 | 1,343 | 3,921 | -852 | 3,751 | 1,068 | 2,494 | 3,938 | 975 | -102 | 2,089 | 996 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 86,282 | 83,384 | 78,062 | 78,448 | 79,014 | 80,278 | 78,517 | 77,373 | 74,483 | 69,803 | 66,668 | 63,469 | 65,838 | 61,526 |
| Shareholders' equity | 62,202 | 58,397 | 54,977 | 53,516 | 51,940 | 51,431 | 50,597 | 49,342 | 48,034 | 45,202 | 43,297 | 42,250 | 38,350 | 36,748 |
| Borrowings | 2,973 | 7,039 | 6,580 | 7,413 | 9,005 | 12,107 | 11,863 | 13,399 | 13,438 | 14,037 | 13,960 | 12,115 | 11,161 | 8,595 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,250 | 851 | 485 | 807 | 1,040 | 943 | 813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 15,550 | 14,599 | 13,744 | 13,379 | 12,985 | 12,858 | 12,649 | 12,336 | 17,560 | 17,292 | 16,547 | 16,147 | 14,656 | 17,595 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||
| ROE | 8.8% | 7.0% | 4.8% | 7.4% | 8.0% | 7.4% | 6.5% | 5.3% | 7.5% | 5.6% | 4.0% | 5.2% | 8.7% | 16.1% |
| ROA | 6.3% | 4.9% | 3.4% | 4.9% | 5.2% | 4.7% | 4.2% | 3.4% | 4.8% | 3.6% | 2.6% | 3.2% | 5.1% | 9.6% |
| Gross margin | 29.8% | 26.5% | 22.4% | 25.1% | 28.9% | 21.8% | 23.3% | 22.9% | 26.2% | 21.7% | 20.7% | 18.5% | 25.2% | 26.2% |
| Net margin | 18.3% | 15.2% | 11.8% | 15.3% | 15.9% | 17.9% | 16.4% | 13.2% | 17.3% | 16.0% | 11.4% | 12.1% | 15.3% | 22.4% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue7,083
- Net profit2,163
Margins
%- Gross margin30.6%
- Net margin30.5%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE13.1%
- ROA9.8%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS547
- BVPS16,695
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.0
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 7,083 | 8,845 | 8,644 | 9,294 | 5,890 | 5,677 | 9,288 | 7,716 |
| Gross profit | 2,170 | 2,337 | 2,489 | 2,648 | 1,808 | 1,637 | 3,133 | 1,596 |
| Net profit | 2,163 | 2,251 | 694 | 1,897 | 1,447 | 1,185 | 1,749 | 944 |
| Operating cash flow | 2,798 | 2,627 | 2,606 | 3,667 | 1,236 | -555 | -3,600 | 4,020 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 90,063 | 87,179 | 86,282 | 84,839 | 83,610 | 83,240 | 83,384 | 78,181 |
| Shareholders' equity | 66,782 | 64,985 | 62,202 | 63,933 | 62,185 | 60,083 | 58,397 | 57,413 |
| Borrowings | 2,598 | 2,635 | 2,973 | 3,242 | 4,728 | 6,833 | 7,039 | 4,733 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 547 | 556 | 115 | 474 | 366 | 292 | 516 | 236 |
| BVPS (VND) | 16,695 | 16,246 | 15,550 | 15,983 | 15,546 | 15,021 | 14,599 | 14,353 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 13.1% | 14.2% | 4.4% | 12.0% | 9.5% | 8.0% | 12.1% | 6.6% |
| ROA | 9.8% | 10.4% | 3.2% | 9.0% | 6.9% | 5.7% | 8.7% | 4.9% |
| Gross margin | 30.6% | 26.4% | 28.8% | 28.5% | 30.7% | 28.8% | 33.7% | 20.7% |
| Net margin | 30.5% | 25.4% | 8.0% | 20.4% | 24.6% | 20.9% | 18.8% | 12.2% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 126.2 trn
- P/E
- 18.0
- P/B
- 2.1
- P/S
- 3.7
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,751
- BVPS
- 15,124
- ROE
- 10.9%
- ROA
- 8.1%
- Dividend yield
- 1.3%
- EV/EBITDA
- 13.8
- Beta
- 0.9
- 52-week high
- 46.50
- 52-week low
- 25.10
- 20-session avg volume
- 2,268,406
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.