FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
148.60
vs previous session: +0.60 +0.4%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 26.6 trn
- P/E
- 23.4
- P/B
- 5.5
- ROE
- 24.1%
- 52-week range
- 100.20 172.38
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue51,083
- Net profit795
Margins
%- Gross margin19.6%
- Net margin1.6%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE21.9%
- ROA4.0%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS4,653
- BVPS30,176
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity2.0
Since 2013 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 51,083 | 40,104 | 31,850 | 30,166 | 22,495 | 14,661 | 16,634 | 15,298 | 13,147 | 10,853 | 7,950 | 5,283 | 2,969 |
| Gross profit | 10,010 | 7,583 | 5,162 | 4,703 | 3,152 | 2,041 | 2,111 | 2,044 | 1,816 | 1,410 | 1,131 | 747 | 329 |
| Net profit | 795 | 318 | -346 | 390 | 444 | 25 | 213 | 348 | 290 | 208 | 146 | 41 | -32 |
| Operating cash flow | 2,747 | 627 | -1,857 | -1,508 | -1,304 | 1,518 | -108 | -1,387 | 179 | 241 | -607 | -74 | -160 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||
| Total assets | 23,714 | 15,833 | 13,098 | 10,524 | 10,820 | 5,388 | 6,594 | 5,168 | 3,871 | 4,710 | 2,623 | 1,571 | 758 |
| Shareholders' equity | 5,139 | 2,120 | 1,719 | 2,049 | 1,679 | 1,225 | 1,279 | 1,159 | 796 | 515 | 312 | 61 | 21 |
| Borrowings | 10,052 | 8,800 | 8,108 | 5,363 | 6,047 | 2,486 | 3,698 | 2,947 | 1,173 | 2,435 | 1,681 | 948 | 386 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 4,653 | 1,835 | -2,537 | 2,865 | 3,745 | 266 | 2,612 | 4,961 | 7,030 | 10,067 | 7,009 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 30,176 | 15,559 | 12,618 | 17,298 | 21,262 | 15,512 | 16,198 | 17,041 | 19,911 | 25,762 | 15,596 | 6,937 | 2,390 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||
| ROE | 21.9% | 16.5% | -18.3% | 20.9% | 30.6% | 2.0% | 17.5% | 35.6% | 44.2% | 50.2% | 78.1% | 99.4% | -152.2% |
| ROA | 4.0% | 2.2% | -2.9% | 3.7% | 5.5% | 0.4% | 3.6% | 7.7% | 6.8% | 5.7% | 6.9% | 3.5% | -4.2% |
| Gross margin | 19.6% | 18.9% | 16.2% | 15.6% | 14.0% | 13.9% | 12.7% | 13.4% | 13.8% | 13.0% | 14.2% | 14.1% | 11.1% |
| Net margin | 1.6% | 0.8% | -1.1% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 0.8% | -1.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 2.0 | 4.2 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 15.4 | 18.2 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue15,626
- Net profit341
Margins
%- Gross margin20.2%
- Net margin2.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE23.8%
- ROA5.1%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,830
- BVPS35,023
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity2.2
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 15,626 | 15,117 | 14,913 | 13,110 | 11,390 | 11,670 | 11,448 | 10,376 |
| Gross profit | 3,161 | 2,995 | 2,875 | 2,539 | 2,271 | 2,325 | 2,074 | 1,890 |
| Net profit | 341 | 287 | 290 | 219 | 119 | 168 | 111 | 141 |
| Operating cash flow | 9 | -2,611 | 203 | 905 | 497 | 1,143 | -1,110 | -205 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 27,261 | 26,027 | 23,714 | 19,702 | 18,327 | 16,636 | 15,833 | 14,475 |
| Shareholders' equity | 5,964 | 5,514 | 5,139 | 3,643 | 3,377 | 2,333 | 2,120 | 1,991 |
| Borrowings | 13,075 | 12,381 | 10,052 | 8,919 | 9,313 | 8,899 | 8,800 | 7,316 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,830 | 1,687 | 1,686 | 1,284 | 450 | 1,233 | 778 | 1,034 |
| BVPS (VND) | 35,023 | 32,377 | 30,176 | 21,391 | 24,787 | 17,121 | 15,559 | 14,614 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 23.8% | 21.6% | 26.4% | 24.9% | 16.6% | 30.2% | 21.6% | 29.5% |
| ROA | 5.1% | 4.6% | 5.3% | 4.6% | 2.7% | 4.1% | 2.9% | 4.2% |
| Gross margin | 20.2% | 19.8% | 19.3% | 19.4% | 19.9% | 19.9% | 18.1% | 18.2% |
| Net margin | 2.2% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 1.4% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 3.7 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 26.6 trn
- P/E
- 23.4
- P/B
- 5.5
- P/S
- 0.5
- EPS (TTM)
- 6,359
- BVPS
- 26,846
- ROE
- 24.1%
- ROA
- 4.9%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 17.2
- Beta
- 0.7
- 52-week high
- 172.38
- 52-week low
- 100.20
- 20-session avg volume
- 586,775
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.