Skip to main content

FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company

  • FRT
  • HOSE
  • Retail · General Retailers

Close · thousand VND

148.60

vs previous session: +0.60 +0.4%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
26.6 trn
P/E
23.4
P/B
5.5
ROE
24.1%
52-week range
100.20 172.38

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue51,083
    • Net profit795
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin19.6%
    • Net margin1.6%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE21.9%
    • ROA4.0%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS4,653
    • BVPS30,176
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity2.0

Since 2013 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

FRT financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013
Income statement
Net revenue 51,083 40,104 31,850 30,166 22,495 14,661 16,634 15,298 13,147 10,853 7,950 5,283 2,969
Gross profit 10,010 7,583 5,162 4,703 3,152 2,041 2,111 2,044 1,816 1,410 1,131 747 329
Net profit 795 318 -346 390 444 25 213 348 290 208 146 41 -32
Operating cash flow 2,747 627 -1,857 -1,508 -1,304 1,518 -108 -1,387 179 241 -607 -74 -160
Balance sheet
Total assets 23,714 15,833 13,098 10,524 10,820 5,388 6,594 5,168 3,871 4,710 2,623 1,571 758
Shareholders' equity 5,139 2,120 1,719 2,049 1,679 1,225 1,279 1,159 796 515 312 61 21
Borrowings 10,052 8,800 8,108 5,363 6,047 2,486 3,698 2,947 1,173 2,435 1,681 948 386
Per share
EPS (VND) 4,653 1,835 -2,537 2,865 3,745 266 2,612 4,961 7,030 10,067 7,009 0 0
BVPS (VND) 30,176 15,559 12,618 17,298 21,262 15,512 16,198 17,041 19,911 25,762 15,596 6,937 2,390
Ratios
ROE 21.9% 16.5% -18.3% 20.9% 30.6% 2.0% 17.5% 35.6% 44.2% 50.2% 78.1% 99.4% -152.2%
ROA 4.0% 2.2% -2.9% 3.7% 5.5% 0.4% 3.6% 7.7% 6.8% 5.7% 6.9% 3.5% -4.2%
Gross margin 19.6% 18.9% 16.2% 15.6% 14.0% 13.9% 12.7% 13.4% 13.8% 13.0% 14.2% 14.1% 11.1%
Net margin 1.6% 0.8% -1.1% 1.3% 2.0% 0.2% 1.3% 2.3% 2.2% 1.9% 1.8% 0.8% -1.1%
Debt / equity (x) 2.0 4.2 4.7 2.6 3.6 2.0 2.9 2.5 1.5 4.7 5.4 15.4 18.2
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue15,626
    • Net profit341
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin20.2%
    • Net margin2.2%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE23.8%
    • ROA5.1%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,830
    • BVPS35,023
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity2.2

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

FRT financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 15,626 15,117 14,913 13,110 11,390 11,670 11,448 10,376
Gross profit 3,161 2,995 2,875 2,539 2,271 2,325 2,074 1,890
Net profit 341 287 290 219 119 168 111 141
Operating cash flow 9 -2,611 203 905 497 1,143 -1,110 -205
Balance sheet
Total assets 27,261 26,027 23,714 19,702 18,327 16,636 15,833 14,475
Shareholders' equity 5,964 5,514 5,139 3,643 3,377 2,333 2,120 1,991
Borrowings 13,075 12,381 10,052 8,919 9,313 8,899 8,800 7,316
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,830 1,687 1,686 1,284 450 1,233 778 1,034
BVPS (VND) 35,023 32,377 30,176 21,391 24,787 17,121 15,559 14,614
Ratios
ROE 23.8% 21.6% 26.4% 24.9% 16.6% 30.2% 21.6% 29.5%
ROA 5.1% 4.6% 5.3% 4.6% 2.7% 4.1% 2.9% 4.2%
Gross margin 20.2% 19.8% 19.3% 19.4% 19.9% 19.9% 18.1% 18.2%
Net margin 2.2% 1.9% 1.9% 1.7% 1.0% 1.4% 1.0% 1.4%
Debt / equity (x) 2.2 2.2 2.0 2.4 2.8 3.8 4.2 3.7

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
26.6 trn
P/E
23.4
P/B
5.5
P/S
0.5
EPS (TTM)
6,359
BVPS
26,846
ROE
24.1%
ROA
4.9%
EV/EBITDA
17.2
Beta
0.7
52-week high
172.38
52-week low
100.20

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.