FPT Corporation
Close · thousand VND
55.40
vs previous session: -0.60 -1.1%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 104.5 trn
- P/E
- 10.4
- P/B
- 2.6
- ROE
- 24.1%
- 52-week range
- 55.20 97.48
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue70,113
- Net profit9,376
Margins
%- Gross margin36.9%
- Net margin13.4%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE23.6%
- ROA11.7%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS5,216
- BVPS25,681
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.5
Since 2002 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 70,113 | 62,849 | 52,618 | 44,010 | 35,657 | 29,830 | 27,717 | 23,214 | 42,659 | 39,531 | 37,960 | 32,645 | 27,028 | 24,594 | 25,370 | 20,017 | 18,404 | 16,382 | 13,499 | 21,400 | 14,101 | 8,735 | 4,148 | 1,515 |
| Gross profit | 25,889 | 23,698 | 20,320 | 17,167 | 13,632 | 11,814 | 10,712 | 8,723 | 9,682 | 8,438 | 7,494 | 6,189 | 5,539 | 4,692 | 4,958 | 3,988 | 3,685 | 2,978 | 1,961 | 1,351 | 921 | 538 | 258 | 154 |
| Net profit | 9,376 | 7,857 | 6,465 | 5,310 | 4,337 | 3,538 | 3,135 | 2,620 | 2,932 | 1,991 | 1,931 | 1,632 | 1,608 | 1,540 | 1,682 | 1,265 | 1,063 | 836 | 737 | 450 | 280 | 175 | 44 | 18 |
| Operating cash flow | 10,136 | 11,704 | 9,517 | 5,054 | 5,840 | 6,340 | 3,899 | 3,588 | 1,988 | 4,312 | 1,156 | 1,151 | 1,400 | 2,410 | 1,847 | 486 | 523 | 1,371 | 736 | 136 | -199 | 69 | -291 | 32 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 88,142 | 72,000 | 60,283 | 51,650 | 53,698 | 41,734 | 33,394 | 29,757 | 25,000 | 29,833 | 26,046 | 22,658 | 17,571 | 14,209 | 14,943 | 12,305 | 10,395 | 6,125 | 5,356 | 3,409 | 2,219 | 1,584 | 979 | 550 |
| Shareholders' equity | 43,748 | 35,728 | 29,933 | 25,356 | 21,418 | 18,606 | 16,799 | 14,775 | 13,238 | 11,448 | 10,182 | 9,258 | 7,209 | 6,182 | 5,521 | 3,983 | 3,088 | 2,433 | 1,979 | 1,566 | 647 | 312 | 172 | 33 |
| Borrowings | 21,073 | 14,947 | 14,046 | 12,382 | 20,096 | 12,740 | 7,863 | 6,966 | 4,682 | 9,939 | 8,806 | 6,865 | 4,222 | 2,881 | 4,675 | 4,476 | 4,126 | 1,237 | 1,304 | 781 | 961 | 716 | 440 | 255 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 5,216 | 4,292 | 4,661 | 3,847 | 4,349 | 4,120 | 4,220 | 3,903 | 5,129 | 3,925 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 5,976 | 8,043 | 8,010 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 25,681 | 24,287 | 23,570 | 23,114 | 23,600 | 23,732 | 24,765 | 24,078 | 24,933 | 24,918 | 25,614 | 26,914 | 26,194 | 22,574 | 25,550 | 20,588 | 21,472 | 17,237 | 21,433 | 25,749 | 11,818 | 10,813 | 11,498 | 11,020 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 23.6% | 23.9% | 23.4% | 22.7% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 19.9% | 18.7% | 23.8% | 18.4% | 19.9% | 19.8% | 24.0% | 26.3% | 35.4% | 35.8% | 38.5% | 37.9% | 41.6% | 40.7% | 58.5% | 72.2% | 42.7% | 54.4% |
| ROA | 11.7% | 11.9% | 11.6% | 10.1% | 9.1% | 9.4% | 9.9% | 9.6% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 7.9% | 8.1% | 10.1% | 10.6% | 12.3% | 11.1% | 12.9% | 14.6% | 16.8% | 16.0% | 14.7% | 13.6% | 5.7% | 3.3% |
| Gross margin | 36.9% | 37.7% | 38.6% | 39.0% | 38.2% | 39.6% | 38.6% | 37.6% | 22.7% | 21.3% | 19.7% | 19.0% | 20.5% | 19.1% | 19.5% | 19.9% | 20.0% | 18.2% | 14.5% | 6.3% | 6.5% | 6.2% | 6.2% | 10.1% |
| Net margin | 13.4% | 12.5% | 12.3% | 12.1% | 12.2% | 11.9% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 6.9% | 5.0% | 5.1% | 5.0% | 5.9% | 6.3% | 6.6% | 6.3% | 5.8% | 5.1% | 5.5% | 2.1% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 1.2% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 7.7 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue13,789
- Net profit2,568
Margins
%- Gross margin31.0%
- Net margin18.6%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE25.3%
- ROA14.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,507
- BVPS24,065
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.5
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 13,789 | 12,480 | 20,225 | 17,205 | 16,625 | 16,058 | 17,608 | 15,903 |
| Gross profit | 4,280 | 4,245 | 7,047 | 6,519 | 6,021 | 6,301 | 6,378 | 6,159 |
| Net profit | 2,568 | 2,487 | 2,510 | 2,435 | 2,257 | 2,174 | 2,095 | 2,089 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,702 | -2,848 | 4,108 | 4,344 | 4,190 | -2,507 | 5,397 | 3,236 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 73,563 | 68,586 | 88,142 | 82,738 | 81,266 | 73,998 | 72,000 | 67,582 |
| Shareholders' equity | 40,996 | 40,122 | 43,748 | 42,831 | 39,873 | 37,897 | 35,728 | 35,364 |
| Borrowings | 18,450 | 16,096 | 21,073 | 19,588 | 23,037 | 19,308 | 14,947 | 14,646 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,507 | 1,460 | 1,173 | 1,036 | 1,135 | 1,478 | 347 | 1,430 |
| BVPS (VND) | 24,065 | 23,553 | 25,681 | 25,143 | 26,917 | 25,761 | 24,287 | 24,215 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 25.3% | 23.7% | 23.2% | 23.6% | 23.2% | 23.6% | 23.6% | 24.5% |
| ROA | 14.5% | 12.7% | 11.7% | 11.9% | 11.6% | 11.9% | 12.0% | 12.6% |
| Gross margin | 31.0% | 34.0% | 34.8% | 37.9% | 36.2% | 39.2% | 36.2% | 38.7% |
| Net margin | 18.6% | 19.9% | 12.4% | 14.2% | 13.6% | 13.5% | 11.9% | 13.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 104.5 trn
- P/E
- 10.4
- P/B
- 2.6
- P/S
- 1.6
- EPS (TTM)
- 5,870
- BVPS
- 21,133
- ROE
- 24.1%
- ROA
- 12.7%
- Dividend yield
- 3.3%
- EV/EBITDA
- 9.2
- Beta
- 0.7
- 52-week high
- 97.48
- 52-week low
- 55.20
- 20-session avg volume
- 6,211,516
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.