Skip to main content

FPT Corporation

  • FPT
  • HOSE
  • VN30
  • Technology · Software & Computer Services

Close · thousand VND

55.40

vs previous session: -0.60 -1.1%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
104.5 trn
P/E
10.4
P/B
2.6
ROE
24.1%
52-week range
55.20 97.48

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue70,113
    • Net profit9,376
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin36.9%
    • Net margin13.4%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE23.6%
    • ROA11.7%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS5,216
    • BVPS25,681
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.5

Since 2002 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

FPT financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005200420032002
Income statement
Net revenue 70,113 62,849 52,618 44,010 35,657 29,830 27,717 23,214 42,659 39,531 37,960 32,645 27,028 24,594 25,370 20,017 18,404 16,382 13,499 21,400 14,101 8,735 4,148 1,515
Gross profit 25,889 23,698 20,320 17,167 13,632 11,814 10,712 8,723 9,682 8,438 7,494 6,189 5,539 4,692 4,958 3,988 3,685 2,978 1,961 1,351 921 538 258 154
Net profit 9,376 7,857 6,465 5,310 4,337 3,538 3,135 2,620 2,932 1,991 1,931 1,632 1,608 1,540 1,682 1,265 1,063 836 737 450 280 175 44 18
Operating cash flow 10,136 11,704 9,517 5,054 5,840 6,340 3,899 3,588 1,988 4,312 1,156 1,151 1,400 2,410 1,847 486 523 1,371 736 136 -199 69 -291 32
Balance sheet
Total assets 88,142 72,000 60,283 51,650 53,698 41,734 33,394 29,757 25,000 29,833 26,046 22,658 17,571 14,209 14,943 12,305 10,395 6,125 5,356 3,409 2,219 1,584 979 550
Shareholders' equity 43,748 35,728 29,933 25,356 21,418 18,606 16,799 14,775 13,238 11,448 10,182 9,258 7,209 6,182 5,521 3,983 3,088 2,433 1,979 1,566 647 312 172 33
Borrowings 21,073 14,947 14,046 12,382 20,096 12,740 7,863 6,966 4,682 9,939 8,806 6,865 4,222 2,881 4,675 4,476 4,126 1,237 1,304 781 961 716 440 255
Per share
EPS (VND) 5,216 4,292 4,661 3,847 4,349 4,120 4,220 3,903 5,129 3,925 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 5,976 8,043 8,010 n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 25,681 24,287 23,570 23,114 23,600 23,732 24,765 24,078 24,933 24,918 25,614 26,914 26,194 22,574 25,550 20,588 21,472 17,237 21,433 25,749 11,818 10,813 11,498 11,020
Ratios
ROE 23.6% 23.9% 23.4% 22.7% 21.7% 20.0% 19.9% 18.7% 23.8% 18.4% 19.9% 19.8% 24.0% 26.3% 35.4% 35.8% 38.5% 37.9% 41.6% 40.7% 58.5% 72.2% 42.7% 54.4%
ROA 11.7% 11.9% 11.6% 10.1% 9.1% 9.4% 9.9% 9.6% 10.7% 7.1% 7.9% 8.1% 10.1% 10.6% 12.3% 11.1% 12.9% 14.6% 16.8% 16.0% 14.7% 13.6% 5.7% 3.3%
Gross margin 36.9% 37.7% 38.6% 39.0% 38.2% 39.6% 38.6% 37.6% 22.7% 21.3% 19.7% 19.0% 20.5% 19.1% 19.5% 19.9% 20.0% 18.2% 14.5% 6.3% 6.5% 6.2% 6.2% 10.1%
Net margin 13.4% 12.5% 12.3% 12.1% 12.2% 11.9% 11.3% 11.3% 6.9% 5.0% 5.1% 5.0% 5.9% 6.3% 6.6% 6.3% 5.8% 5.1% 5.5% 2.1% 2.0% 2.0% 1.1% 1.2%
Debt / equity (x) 0.5 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.9 0.7 0.5 0.5 0.4 0.9 0.9 0.7 0.6 0.5 0.8 1.1 1.3 0.5 0.7 0.5 1.5 2.3 2.6 7.7
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue13,789
    • Net profit2,568
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin31.0%
    • Net margin18.6%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE25.3%
    • ROA14.5%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,507
    • BVPS24,065
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.5

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

FPT financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 13,789 12,480 20,225 17,205 16,625 16,058 17,608 15,903
Gross profit 4,280 4,245 7,047 6,519 6,021 6,301 6,378 6,159
Net profit 2,568 2,487 2,510 2,435 2,257 2,174 2,095 2,089
Operating cash flow 1,702 -2,848 4,108 4,344 4,190 -2,507 5,397 3,236
Balance sheet
Total assets 73,563 68,586 88,142 82,738 81,266 73,998 72,000 67,582
Shareholders' equity 40,996 40,122 43,748 42,831 39,873 37,897 35,728 35,364
Borrowings 18,450 16,096 21,073 19,588 23,037 19,308 14,947 14,646
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,507 1,460 1,173 1,036 1,135 1,478 347 1,430
BVPS (VND) 24,065 23,553 25,681 25,143 26,917 25,761 24,287 24,215
Ratios
ROE 25.3% 23.7% 23.2% 23.6% 23.2% 23.6% 23.6% 24.5%
ROA 14.5% 12.7% 11.7% 11.9% 11.6% 11.9% 12.0% 12.6%
Gross margin 31.0% 34.0% 34.8% 37.9% 36.2% 39.2% 36.2% 38.7%
Net margin 18.6% 19.9% 12.4% 14.2% 13.6% 13.5% 11.9% 13.1%
Debt / equity (x) 0.5 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.6 0.5 0.4 0.4

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
104.5 trn
P/E
10.4
P/B
2.6
P/S
1.6
EPS (TTM)
5,870
BVPS
21,133
ROE
24.1%
ROA
12.7%
EV/EBITDA
9.2
Beta
0.7
52-week high
97.48
52-week low
55.20

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.