EVF General Finance Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
11.75
vs previous session: -0.05 -0.4%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 8.9 trn
- P/E
- 9.0
- P/B
- 0.8
- ROE
- 9.8%
- 52-week range
- 10.60 15.25
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue2,214
- Net profit894
Margins
%- Net margin40.4%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE9.5%
- ROA1.3%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,123
- BVPS12,985
Since 2008 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 2,214 | 1,502 | 1,094 | 1,144 | 1,168 | 907 | 748 | 521 | 621 | 506 | 371 | 435 | 409 | 425 | 470 | 609 | 417 | 164 |
| Net profit | 894 | 561 | 328 | 366 | 331 | 228 | 229 | 204 | 180 | 166 | 135 | 109 | 93 | 124 | 281 | 343 | 304 | 106 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,546 | -5,003 | -3,222 | 4,940 | -2,097 | 6,027 | 1,201 | -1,023 | -371 | 195 | 61 | -1,521 | -504 | 3,707 | -2,692 | 2,632 | 1,698 | -1,573 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 83,058 | 59,599 | 49,221 | 42,198 | 32,387 | 28,805 | 22,124 | 20,057 | 19,342 | 19,689 | 19,321 | 18,328 | 18,497 | 18,831 | 18,077 | 23,293 | 14,957 | 4,575 |
| Shareholders' equity | 9,876 | 9,007 | 8,456 | 4,335 | 3,984 | 3,666 | 3,451 | 3,232 | 3,037 | 2,990 | 2,909 | 2,829 | 2,801 | 2,826 | 2,951 | 2,950 | 2,834 | 2,606 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,123 | 704 | 849 | 995 | 1,027 | 813 | 918 | 814 | 686 | 662 | 540 | 434 | 374 | 496 | 1,126 | 1,374 | 1,217 | 425 |
| BVPS (VND) | 12,985 | 11,843 | 12,007 | 12,348 | 13,075 | 13,835 | 13,802 | 12,927 | 12,149 | 11,960 | 11,635 | 11,314 | 11,204 | 11,305 | 11,803 | 11,800 | 11,336 | 10,425 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 9.5% | 6.4% | 5.1% | 8.8% | 8.6% | 6.4% | 6.9% | 6.5% | 6.0% | 5.6% | 4.7% | 3.9% | 3.3% | 4.3% | 9.5% | 11.9% | 11.2% | 4.1% |
| ROA | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 3.1% | 2.3% |
| Net margin | 40.4% | 37.3% | 30.0% | 32.0% | 28.3% | 25.2% | 30.7% | 39.0% | 29.1% | 32.7% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 22.9% | 29.2% | 59.9% | 56.4% | 72.9% | 64.7% |
Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue591
- Net profit279
Margins
%- Net margin47.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE10.6%
- ROA1.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS360
- BVPS14,060
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 591 | 627 | 487 | 498 | 708 | 581 | 426 | 327 |
| Net profit | 279 | 290 | 267 | 158 | 254 | 242 | 240 | 131 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,843 | -1,542 | 3,016 | -3,351 | -234 | 2,935 | 2,196 | -1,240 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 96,197 | 91,756 | 81,766 | 83,058 | 71,622 | 69,556 | 61,207 | 59,599 |
| Shareholders' equity | 10,694 | 10,415 | 10,143 | 9,876 | 9,705 | 9,464 | 9,248 | 9,007 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 360 | 373 | 344 | 199 | 319 | 304 | 302 | 112 |
| BVPS (VND) | 14,060 | 13,693 | 13,336 | 12,985 | 12,760 | 12,444 | 12,159 | 11,843 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 10.6% | 11.3% | 10.7% | 6.5% | 10.6% | 10.3% | 10.5% | 5.9% |
| ROA | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 0.9% |
| Net margin | 47.2% | 46.2% | 54.7% | 31.7% | 35.8% | 41.6% | 56.5% | 40.1% |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 8.9 trn
- P/E
- 9.0
- P/B
- 0.8
- P/S
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,306
- BVPS
- 14,060
- ROE
- 9.8%
- ROA
- 1.2%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- Beta
- 0.8
- 52-week high
- 15.25
- 52-week low
- 10.60
- 20-session avg volume
- 1,269,638
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.