Skip to main content

EVF General Finance Joint Stock Company

  • EVF
  • HOSE
  • Financial Services · General Financial

Close · thousand VND

11.75

vs previous session: -0.05 -0.4%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
8.9 trn
P/E
9.0
P/B
0.8
ROE
9.8%
52-week range
10.60 15.25

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue2,214
    • Net profit894
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin40.4%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE9.5%
    • ROA1.3%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,123
    • BVPS12,985

Since 2008 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

EVF financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Income statement
Net revenue 2,214 1,502 1,094 1,144 1,168 907 748 521 621 506 371 435 409 425 470 609 417 164
Net profit 894 561 328 366 331 228 229 204 180 166 135 109 93 124 281 343 304 106
Operating cash flow 1,546 -5,003 -3,222 4,940 -2,097 6,027 1,201 -1,023 -371 195 61 -1,521 -504 3,707 -2,692 2,632 1,698 -1,573
Balance sheet
Total assets 83,058 59,599 49,221 42,198 32,387 28,805 22,124 20,057 19,342 19,689 19,321 18,328 18,497 18,831 18,077 23,293 14,957 4,575
Shareholders' equity 9,876 9,007 8,456 4,335 3,984 3,666 3,451 3,232 3,037 2,990 2,909 2,829 2,801 2,826 2,951 2,950 2,834 2,606
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,123 704 849 995 1,027 813 918 814 686 662 540 434 374 496 1,126 1,374 1,217 425
BVPS (VND) 12,985 11,843 12,007 12,348 13,075 13,835 13,802 12,927 12,149 11,960 11,635 11,314 11,204 11,305 11,803 11,800 11,336 10,425
Ratios
ROE 9.5% 6.4% 5.1% 8.8% 8.6% 6.4% 6.9% 6.5% 6.0% 5.6% 4.7% 3.9% 3.3% 4.3% 9.5% 11.9% 11.2% 4.1%
ROA 1.3% 1.0% 0.7% 1.0% 1.1% 0.9% 1.1% 1.0% 0.9% 0.8% 0.7% 0.6% 0.5% 0.7% 1.4% 1.8% 3.1% 2.3%
Net margin 40.4% 37.3% 30.0% 32.0% 28.3% 25.2% 30.7% 39.0% 29.1% 32.7% 36.4% 25.0% 22.9% 29.2% 59.9% 56.4% 72.9% 64.7%

Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue591
    • Net profit279
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin47.2%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE10.6%
    • ROA1.2%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS360
    • BVPS14,060

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

EVF financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 591 627 487 498 708 581 426 327
Net profit 279 290 267 158 254 242 240 131
Operating cash flow 1,843 -1,542 3,016 -3,351 -234 2,935 2,196 -1,240
Balance sheet
Total assets 96,197 91,756 81,766 83,058 71,622 69,556 61,207 59,599
Shareholders' equity 10,694 10,415 10,143 9,876 9,705 9,464 9,248 9,007
Per share
EPS (VND) 360 373 344 199 319 304 302 112
BVPS (VND) 14,060 13,693 13,336 12,985 12,760 12,444 12,159 11,843
Ratios
ROE 10.6% 11.3% 10.7% 6.5% 10.6% 10.3% 10.5% 5.9%
ROA 1.2% 1.3% 1.3% 0.8% 1.4% 1.5% 1.6% 0.9%
Net margin 47.2% 46.2% 54.7% 31.7% 35.8% 41.6% 56.5% 40.1%

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
8.9 trn
P/E
9.0
P/B
0.8
P/S
n/a
EPS (TTM)
1,306
BVPS
14,060
ROE
9.8%
ROA
1.2%
Beta
0.8
52-week high
15.25
52-week low
10.60

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.