Vietnam Export Import Commercial Joint Stock Bank
Close · thousand VND
16.90
vs previous session: -0.25 -1.5%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 31.5 trn
- P/E
- 64.0
- P/B
- 1.2
- ROE
- 1.9%
- 52-week range
- 15.75 24.55
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue7,292
- Net profit1,137
Margins
%- Net margin15.6%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE4.4%
- ROA0.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS610
- BVPS13,916
Since 2004 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 7,292 | 8,558 | 6,555 | 7,288 | 4,709 | 4,446 | 4,486 | 4,452 | 3,828 | 3,735 | 3,799 | 3,228 | 3,249 | 5,387 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 358 | 197 |
| Net profit | 1,137 | 3,327 | 2,165 | 2,946 | 965 | 1,070 | 866 | 661 | 823 | 309 | 40 | 341 | 659 | 2,139 | 3,039 | 1,815 | 1,132 | 711 | 463 | 258 | 21 | 0 |
| Operating cash flow | 13,949 | -11,230 | 9,226 | 10,398 | -7,711 | 4,180 | 6,100 | 3,353 | 8,074 | 1,598 | -27,799 | 832 | 5,240 | -7,133 | 21,038 | 18,208 | -1,401 | 6,272 | -2,912 | 2,525 | 572 | 536 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 273,270 | 239,768 | 201,417 | 185,056 | 165,832 | 160,435 | 167,538 | 152,652 | 149,370 | 128,802 | 124,850 | 160,145 | 169,835 | 170,156 | 183,567 | 131,111 | 65,448 | 48,248 | 33,710 | 18,327 | 11,369 | 8,267 |
| Shareholders' equity | 26,006 | 25,099 | 22,445 | 20,480 | 17,785 | 16,819 | 15,749 | 14,884 | 14,251 | 13,448 | 13,145 | 13,120 | 14,680 | 15,812 | 16,303 | 13,511 | 13,353 | 12,844 | 6,295 | 1,947 | 836 | 532 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 610 | 1,786 | 1,244 | 2,396 | 728 | 870 | 704 | 537 | 669 | 251 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 2,379 | 287,064,000,000 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 13,916 | 13,431 | 12,848 | 16,576 | 14,395 | 13,613 | 12,747 | 12,046 | 11,535 | 10,885 | 10,639 | 10,619 | 11,882 | 12,798 | 13,195 | 12,794 | 15,174 | 17,790 | 22,482 | 16,057 | 11,679 | 10,314 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 4.4% | 14.0% | 10.1% | 15.4% | 5.6% | 6.6% | 5.7% | 4.5% | 5.9% | 2.3% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 4.3% | 13.3% | 20.4% | 13.5% | 8.6% | 7.4% | 11.2% | 18.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| ROA | 0.4% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Net margin | 15.6% | 38.9% | 33.0% | 40.4% | 20.5% | 24.1% | 19.3% | 14.8% | 21.5% | 8.3% | 1.1% | 10.6% | 20.3% | 39.7% | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 5.9% | 0.0% |
Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue1,821
- Net profit250
Margins
%- Net margin13.8%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE3.8%
- ROA0.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS14,174
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 1,821 | 1,528 | 1,843 | 1,672 | 1,969 | 1,807 | 3,043 | 1,970 |
| Net profit | 250 | 269 | -472 | 445 | 506 | 658 | 1,436 | 721 |
| Operating cash flow | -1,727 | -8,534 | 7,696 | 6,247 | 3,620 | -3,615 | 950 | -3,499 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 266,068 | 269,958 | 273,270 | 255,707 | 256,442 | 251,133 | 239,768 | 223,684 |
| Shareholders' equity | 26,488 | 26,434 | 26,006 | 26,541 | 26,067 | 25,757 | 25,099 | 24,176 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 14,174 | 14,145 | 13,916 | 14,202 | 13,948 | 13,783 | 13,431 | 13,839 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 3.8% | 4.1% | -7.2% | 6.8% | 7.8% | 10.4% | 23.3% | 12.1% |
| ROA | 0.4% | 0.4% | -0.7% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 2.5% | 1.3% |
| Net margin | 13.8% | 17.6% | -25.6% | 26.6% | 25.7% | 36.4% | 47.2% | 36.6% |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 31.5 trn
- P/E
- 64.0
- P/B
- 1.2
- P/S
- 5.3
- EPS (TTM)
- 264
- BVPS
- 14,220
- ROE
- 1.9%
- ROA
- 0.2%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- Beta
- 1.1
- 52-week high
- 24.55
- 52-week low
- 15.75
- 20-session avg volume
- 4,812,444
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.