Petrovietnam Fertilizer And Chemicals Corporation
Close · thousand VND
21.35
vs previous session: -0.35 -1.6%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 14.5 trn
- P/E
- 8.2
- P/B
- 1.4
- ROE
- 15.3%
- 52-week range
- 20.18 33.52
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue16,564
- Net profit1,073
Margins
%- Gross margin17.7%
- Net margin6.5%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE9.5%
- ROA6.3%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,427
- BVPS16,960
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.4
Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 16,564 | 13,496 | 13,569 | 18,627 | 12,786 | 7,762 | 7,684 | 9,297 | 7,996 | 7,925 | 9,765 | 9,549 | 10,363 | 13,322 | 9,227 | 6,619 | 6,630 | 6,475 | 3,779 | 3,051 | 2,538 |
| Gross profit | 2,939 | 1,898 | 1,652 | 7,838 | 4,786 | 1,730 | 1,402 | 1,899 | 2,111 | 2,396 | 3,153 | 2,428 | 3,352 | 4,324 | 4,035 | 2,383 | 1,985 | 1,851 | 1,481 | 1,126 | 758 |
| Net profit | 1,073 | 538 | 519 | 5,565 | 3,117 | 691 | 378 | 700 | 694 | 1,141 | 1,488 | 1,096 | 2,142 | 3,017 | 3,104 | 1,703 | 1,348 | 1,384 | 1,329 | 1,161 | 792 |
| Operating cash flow | -1,781 | 948 | 945 | 4,961 | 2,516 | 787 | 1,759 | 381 | 81 | 1,836 | 1,640 | 608 | 1,529 | 3,280 | 2,125 | 2,941 | 3,155 | 674 | -1,212 | 2,268 | n/a |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 17,776 | 16,552 | 13,309 | 17,699 | 13,918 | 11,300 | 11,440 | 11,134 | 10,264 | 9,569 | 10,919 | 10,111 | 10,805 | 10,581 | 9,295 | 7,419 | 6,351 | 5,192 | 5,739 | 6,666 | 0 |
| Shareholders' equity | 11,533 | 11,180 | 11,545 | 14,017 | 10,713 | 8,247 | 8,161 | 8,255 | 8,043 | 8,229 | 8,548 | 9,005 | 9,346 | 8,960 | 8,227 | 6,194 | 5,535 | 4,719 | 4,377 | 4,660 | 0 |
| Borrowings | 4,164 | 3,422 | 0 | 707 | 901 | 1,050 | 1,241 | 1,234 | 629 | 0 | 232 | 95 | 68 | 36 | 9 | 332 | 245 | 7 | 580 | 1,449 | 0 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,427 | 571 | 1,029 | 13,581 | 7,749 | 1,535 | 863 | 1,551 | 1,532 | 2,452 | 3,295 | 2,506 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 16,960 | 28,564 | 29,497 | 35,814 | 27,371 | 21,072 | 20,852 | 21,091 | 20,550 | 21,024 | 22,493 | 23,697 | 24,595 | 23,579 | 21,650 | 16,299 | 14,567 | 12,420 | 11,519 | 18,124 | n/a |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 9.5% | 4.7% | 4.1% | 45.0% | 32.9% | 8.4% | 4.6% | 8.6% | 8.5% | 13.6% | 17.0% | 11.9% | 23.4% | 35.1% | 43.1% | 29.0% | 26.3% | 30.4% | 29.4% | 49.8% | n/a |
| ROA | 6.3% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 35.2% | 24.7% | 6.1% | 3.3% | 6.5% | 7.0% | 11.1% | 14.2% | 10.5% | 20.0% | 30.4% | 37.1% | 24.7% | 23.4% | 25.3% | 21.4% | 34.8% | n/a |
| Gross margin | 17.7% | 14.1% | 12.2% | 42.1% | 37.4% | 22.3% | 18.2% | 20.4% | 26.4% | 30.2% | 32.3% | 25.4% | 32.3% | 32.5% | 43.7% | 36.0% | 29.9% | 28.6% | 39.2% | 36.9% | 29.9% |
| Net margin | 6.5% | 4.0% | 3.8% | 29.9% | 24.4% | 8.9% | 4.9% | 7.5% | 8.7% | 14.4% | 15.2% | 11.5% | 20.7% | 22.6% | 33.6% | 25.7% | 20.3% | 21.4% | 35.2% | 38.1% | 31.2% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | n/a |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue6,986
- Net profit906
Margins
%- Gross margin23.8%
- Net margin13.0%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE31.0%
- ROA19.8%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,223
- BVPS16,961
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.3
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 6,986 | 5,623 | 3,414 | 3,729 | 5,301 | 4,120 | 3,164 | 3,077 |
| Gross profit | 1,665 | 941 | 668 | 719 | 897 | 655 | 393 | 359 |
| Net profit | 906 | 402 | 229 | 236 | 403 | 205 | -20 | 63 |
| Operating cash flow | 788 | 897 | -933 | -2,086 | 1,035 | 203 | -339 | -184 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 18,496 | 18,157 | 17,776 | 18,818 | 18,542 | 17,450 | 16,552 | 17,047 |
| Shareholders' equity | 11,533 | 11,817 | 11,533 | 11,342 | 11,720 | 11,389 | 11,180 | 11,233 |
| Borrowings | 3,232 | 3,167 | 4,164 | 4,642 | 3,635 | 3,441 | 3,422 | 3,368 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,223 | 494 | 295 | 312 | 146 | 538 | -635 | 90 |
| BVPS (VND) | 16,961 | 17,378 | 16,960 | 16,680 | 29,944 | 29,098 | 28,564 | 28,699 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 31.0% | 13.8% | 8.0% | 8.2% | 13.9% | 7.3% | -0.7% | 2.2% |
| ROA | 19.8% | 8.9% | 5.0% | 5.1% | 9.0% | 4.8% | -0.5% | 1.5% |
| Gross margin | 23.8% | 16.7% | 19.6% | 19.3% | 16.9% | 15.9% | 12.4% | 11.7% |
| Net margin | 13.0% | 7.1% | 6.7% | 6.3% | 7.6% | 5.0% | -0.6% | 2.0% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 14.5 trn
- P/E
- 8.2
- P/B
- 1.4
- P/S
- 0.7
- EPS (TTM)
- 2,608
- BVPS
- 15,193
- ROE
- 15.3%
- ROA
- 9.7%
- Dividend yield
- 4.1%
- EV/EBITDA
- 7.9
- Beta
- 0.5
- 52-week high
- 33.52
- 52-week low
- 20.18
- 20-session avg volume
- 2,127,837
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.