Skip to main content

Petrovietnam Fertilizer And Chemicals Corporation

  • DPM
  • HOSE
  • Chemicals

Close · thousand VND

21.35

vs previous session: -0.35 -1.6%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
14.5 trn
P/E
8.2
P/B
1.4
ROE
15.3%
52-week range
20.18 33.52

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue16,564
    • Net profit1,073
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin17.7%
    • Net margin6.5%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE9.5%
    • ROA6.3%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,427
    • BVPS16,960
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.4

Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

DPM financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Income statement
Net revenue 16,564 13,496 13,569 18,627 12,786 7,762 7,684 9,297 7,996 7,925 9,765 9,549 10,363 13,322 9,227 6,619 6,630 6,475 3,779 3,051 2,538
Gross profit 2,939 1,898 1,652 7,838 4,786 1,730 1,402 1,899 2,111 2,396 3,153 2,428 3,352 4,324 4,035 2,383 1,985 1,851 1,481 1,126 758
Net profit 1,073 538 519 5,565 3,117 691 378 700 694 1,141 1,488 1,096 2,142 3,017 3,104 1,703 1,348 1,384 1,329 1,161 792
Operating cash flow -1,781 948 945 4,961 2,516 787 1,759 381 81 1,836 1,640 608 1,529 3,280 2,125 2,941 3,155 674 -1,212 2,268 n/a
Balance sheet
Total assets 17,776 16,552 13,309 17,699 13,918 11,300 11,440 11,134 10,264 9,569 10,919 10,111 10,805 10,581 9,295 7,419 6,351 5,192 5,739 6,666 0
Shareholders' equity 11,533 11,180 11,545 14,017 10,713 8,247 8,161 8,255 8,043 8,229 8,548 9,005 9,346 8,960 8,227 6,194 5,535 4,719 4,377 4,660 0
Borrowings 4,164 3,422 0 707 901 1,050 1,241 1,234 629 0 232 95 68 36 9 332 245 7 580 1,449 0
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,427 571 1,029 13,581 7,749 1,535 863 1,551 1,532 2,452 3,295 2,506 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 16,960 28,564 29,497 35,814 27,371 21,072 20,852 21,091 20,550 21,024 22,493 23,697 24,595 23,579 21,650 16,299 14,567 12,420 11,519 18,124 n/a
Ratios
ROE 9.5% 4.7% 4.1% 45.0% 32.9% 8.4% 4.6% 8.6% 8.5% 13.6% 17.0% 11.9% 23.4% 35.1% 43.1% 29.0% 26.3% 30.4% 29.4% 49.8% n/a
ROA 6.3% 3.6% 3.4% 35.2% 24.7% 6.1% 3.3% 6.5% 7.0% 11.1% 14.2% 10.5% 20.0% 30.4% 37.1% 24.7% 23.4% 25.3% 21.4% 34.8% n/a
Gross margin 17.7% 14.1% 12.2% 42.1% 37.4% 22.3% 18.2% 20.4% 26.4% 30.2% 32.3% 25.4% 32.3% 32.5% 43.7% 36.0% 29.9% 28.6% 39.2% 36.9% 29.9%
Net margin 6.5% 4.0% 3.8% 29.9% 24.4% 8.9% 4.9% 7.5% 8.7% 14.4% 15.2% 11.5% 20.7% 22.6% 33.6% 25.7% 20.3% 21.4% 35.2% 38.1% 31.2%
Debt / equity (x) 0.4 0.3 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 n/a
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue6,986
    • Net profit906
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin23.8%
    • Net margin13.0%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE31.0%
    • ROA19.8%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,223
    • BVPS16,961
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.3

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

DPM financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 6,986 5,623 3,414 3,729 5,301 4,120 3,164 3,077
Gross profit 1,665 941 668 719 897 655 393 359
Net profit 906 402 229 236 403 205 -20 63
Operating cash flow 788 897 -933 -2,086 1,035 203 -339 -184
Balance sheet
Total assets 18,496 18,157 17,776 18,818 18,542 17,450 16,552 17,047
Shareholders' equity 11,533 11,817 11,533 11,342 11,720 11,389 11,180 11,233
Borrowings 3,232 3,167 4,164 4,642 3,635 3,441 3,422 3,368
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,223 494 295 312 146 538 -635 90
BVPS (VND) 16,961 17,378 16,960 16,680 29,944 29,098 28,564 28,699
Ratios
ROE 31.0% 13.8% 8.0% 8.2% 13.9% 7.3% -0.7% 2.2%
ROA 19.8% 8.9% 5.0% 5.1% 9.0% 4.8% -0.5% 1.5%
Gross margin 23.8% 16.7% 19.6% 19.3% 16.9% 15.9% 12.4% 11.7%
Net margin 13.0% 7.1% 6.7% 6.3% 7.6% 5.0% -0.6% 2.0%
Debt / equity (x) 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
14.5 trn
P/E
8.2
P/B
1.4
P/S
0.7
EPS (TTM)
2,608
BVPS
15,193
ROE
15.3%
ROA
9.7%
EV/EBITDA
7.9
Beta
0.5
52-week high
33.52
52-week low
20.18

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.