Development Investment Construction Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
9.78
vs previous session: -0.17 -1.7%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 8.3 trn
- P/E
- 10.8
- P/B
- 0.8
- ROE
- 8.2%
- 52-week range
- 8.71 20.43
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue4,718
- Net profit646
Margins
%- Gross margin23.7%
- Net margin13.7%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE7.2%
- ROA3.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS988
- BVPS12,588
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.2
Since 2008 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 4,718 | 1,301 | 1,026 | 1,897 | 2,569 | 2,487 | 2,116 | 2,345 | 1,594 | 1,152 | 655 | 691 | 753 | 769 | 770 | 1,195 | 1,631 | 654 |
| Gross profit | 1,116 | 298 | 244 | 632 | 839 | 640 | 641 | 565 | 392 | 319 | 164 | 150 | 163 | 183 | 233 | 607 | 709 | 184 |
| Net profit | 646 | 115 | 119 | 144 | 986 | 711 | 391 | 324 | 196 | 58 | 10 | 44 | 54 | 24 | 127 | 449 | 573 | 261 |
| Operating cash flow | 2,168 | -530 | 2,859 | -2,206 | -1,966 | -504 | -245 | 431 | -263 | -365 | -370 | -44 | -203 | -214 | -517 | -347 | -447 | 746 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 18,960 | 18,539 | 16,828 | 14,748 | 16,847 | 11,826 | 8,197 | 6,832 | 6,083 | 5,876 | 5,089 | 5,032 | 4,632 | 5,091 | 4,816 | 4,227 | 3,605 | 2,683 |
| Shareholders' equity | 10,026 | 8,041 | 7,894 | 7,795 | 7,671 | 4,790 | 4,009 | 3,219 | 2,891 | 2,798 | 2,656 | 2,440 | 2,374 | 2,457 | 2,398 | 2,429 | 2,243 | 652 |
| Borrowings | 2,237 | 3,850 | 3,112 | 3,845 | 4,907 | 1,515 | 1,277 | 1,618 | 1,760 | 1,737 | 1,390 | 1,470 | 1,014 | 1,126 | 1,084 | 562 | 489 | 308 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 988 | 188 | 195 | 225 | 1,689 | 2,157 | 1,286 | 1,233 | 797 | 236 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 12,588 | 13,186 | 12,943 | 12,781 | 15,346 | 15,040 | 12,731 | 12,751 | 12,135 | 11,747 | 12,382 | 13,653 | 16,600 | 18,898 | 18,447 | 24,294 | 32,043 | 17,618 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 7.2% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 15.8% | 16.2% | 10.8% | 10.6% | 6.9% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 5.3% | 19.2% | 39.6% | 40.1% |
| ROA | 3.4% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 6.9% | 7.1% | 5.2% | 5.0% | 3.3% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 2.8% | 11.5% | 18.2% | 9.7% |
| Gross margin | 23.7% | 22.9% | 23.7% | 33.3% | 32.7% | 25.8% | 30.3% | 24.1% | 24.6% | 27.7% | 25.0% | 21.7% | 21.6% | 23.8% | 30.3% | 50.8% | 43.5% | 28.1% |
| Net margin | 13.7% | 8.8% | 11.6% | 7.6% | 38.4% | 28.6% | 18.5% | 13.8% | 12.3% | 5.1% | 1.6% | 6.4% | 7.2% | 3.1% | 16.6% | 37.6% | 35.1% | 40.0% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue592
- Net profit140
Margins
%- Gross margin7.0%
- Net margin23.6%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE5.5%
- ROA2.9%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS12,773
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.1
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 592 | 145 | 2,951 | 1,339 | 272 | 153 | 432 | 47 |
| Gross profit | 41 | 40 | 654 | 327 | 118 | 29 | 141 | 4 |
| Net profit | 140 | -7 | 422 | 211 | 67 | -35 | 98 | 7 |
| Operating cash flow | 3,033 | -437 | 1,356 | 845 | -33 | -0 | 635 | 45 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 20,486 | 17,721 | 18,960 | 19,013 | 18,974 | 18,910 | 18,539 | 18,154 |
| Shareholders' equity | 10,173 | 10,153 | 10,026 | 8,228 | 8,053 | 7,983 | 8,041 | 7,949 |
| Borrowings | 1,322 | 1,425 | 2,237 | 3,280 | 3,367 | 3,350 | 3,850 | 3,679 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 12,773 | 12,748 | 12,588 | 12,728 | 12,457 | 13,089 | 13,186 | 13,035 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 5.5% | -0.3% | 18.5% | 10.4% | 3.3% | -1.8% | 4.9% | 0.4% |
| ROA | 2.9% | -0.1% | 8.9% | 4.5% | 1.4% | -0.8% | 2.1% | 0.2% |
| Gross margin | 7.0% | 27.4% | 22.1% | 24.4% | 43.3% | 19.1% | 32.7% | 9.2% |
| Net margin | 23.6% | -4.6% | 14.3% | 15.8% | 24.5% | -23.1% | 22.7% | 15.0% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 8.3 trn
- P/E
- 10.8
- P/B
- 0.8
- P/S
- 1.6
- EPS (TTM)
- 963
- BVPS
- 11,925
- ROE
- 8.2%
- ROA
- 4.0%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 9.1
- Beta
- 1.0
- 52-week high
- 20.43
- 52-week low
- 8.71
- 20-session avg volume
- 5,021,169
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.