Skip to main content

Development Investment Construction Joint Stock Company

  • DIG
  • HOSE
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

9.78

vs previous session: -0.17 -1.7%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
8.3 trn
P/E
10.8
P/B
0.8
ROE
8.2%
52-week range
8.71 20.43

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue4,718
    • Net profit646
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin23.7%
    • Net margin13.7%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE7.2%
    • ROA3.4%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS988
    • BVPS12,588
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.2

Since 2008 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

DIG financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Income statement
Net revenue 4,718 1,301 1,026 1,897 2,569 2,487 2,116 2,345 1,594 1,152 655 691 753 769 770 1,195 1,631 654
Gross profit 1,116 298 244 632 839 640 641 565 392 319 164 150 163 183 233 607 709 184
Net profit 646 115 119 144 986 711 391 324 196 58 10 44 54 24 127 449 573 261
Operating cash flow 2,168 -530 2,859 -2,206 -1,966 -504 -245 431 -263 -365 -370 -44 -203 -214 -517 -347 -447 746
Balance sheet
Total assets 18,960 18,539 16,828 14,748 16,847 11,826 8,197 6,832 6,083 5,876 5,089 5,032 4,632 5,091 4,816 4,227 3,605 2,683
Shareholders' equity 10,026 8,041 7,894 7,795 7,671 4,790 4,009 3,219 2,891 2,798 2,656 2,440 2,374 2,457 2,398 2,429 2,243 652
Borrowings 2,237 3,850 3,112 3,845 4,907 1,515 1,277 1,618 1,760 1,737 1,390 1,470 1,014 1,126 1,084 562 489 308
Per share
EPS (VND) 988 188 195 225 1,689 2,157 1,286 1,233 797 236 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 12,588 13,186 12,943 12,781 15,346 15,040 12,731 12,751 12,135 11,747 12,382 13,653 16,600 18,898 18,447 24,294 32,043 17,618
Ratios
ROE 7.2% 1.4% 1.5% 1.9% 15.8% 16.2% 10.8% 10.6% 6.9% 2.1% 0.4% 1.8% 2.3% 1.0% 5.3% 19.2% 39.6% 40.1%
ROA 3.4% 0.6% 0.8% 0.9% 6.9% 7.1% 5.2% 5.0% 3.3% 1.1% 0.2% 0.9% 1.1% 0.5% 2.8% 11.5% 18.2% 9.7%
Gross margin 23.7% 22.9% 23.7% 33.3% 32.7% 25.8% 30.3% 24.1% 24.6% 27.7% 25.0% 21.7% 21.6% 23.8% 30.3% 50.8% 43.5% 28.1%
Net margin 13.7% 8.8% 11.6% 7.6% 38.4% 28.6% 18.5% 13.8% 12.3% 5.1% 1.6% 6.4% 7.2% 3.1% 16.6% 37.6% 35.1% 40.0%
Debt / equity (x) 0.2 0.5 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.6 0.6 0.5 0.6 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.2 0.2 0.5
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue592
    • Net profit140
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin7.0%
    • Net margin23.6%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE5.5%
    • ROA2.9%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS12,773
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.1

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

DIG financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 592 145 2,951 1,339 272 153 432 47
Gross profit 41 40 654 327 118 29 141 4
Net profit 140 -7 422 211 67 -35 98 7
Operating cash flow 3,033 -437 1,356 845 -33 -0 635 45
Balance sheet
Total assets 20,486 17,721 18,960 19,013 18,974 18,910 18,539 18,154
Shareholders' equity 10,173 10,153 10,026 8,228 8,053 7,983 8,041 7,949
Borrowings 1,322 1,425 2,237 3,280 3,367 3,350 3,850 3,679
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BVPS (VND) 12,773 12,748 12,588 12,728 12,457 13,089 13,186 13,035
Ratios
ROE 5.5% -0.3% 18.5% 10.4% 3.3% -1.8% 4.9% 0.4%
ROA 2.9% -0.1% 8.9% 4.5% 1.4% -0.8% 2.1% 0.2%
Gross margin 7.0% 27.4% 22.1% 24.4% 43.3% 19.1% 32.7% 9.2%
Net margin 23.6% -4.6% 14.3% 15.8% 24.5% -23.1% 22.7% 15.0%
Debt / equity (x) 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
8.3 trn
P/E
10.8
P/B
0.8
P/S
1.6
EPS (TTM)
963
BVPS
11,925
ROE
8.2%
ROA
4.0%
EV/EBITDA
9.1
Beta
1.0
52-week high
20.43

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.