PetroVietnam Ca Mau Fertilizer Corporation
Close · thousand VND
34.65
vs previous session: -0.75 -2.1%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 18.3 trn
- P/E
- 7.0
- P/B
- 1.8
- ROE
- 24.0%
- 52-week range
- 28.50 50.01
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue16,961
- Net profit1,915
Margins
%- Gross margin23.8%
- Net margin11.3%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE18.3%
- ROA11.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,109
- BVPS20,288
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.2
Since 2012 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 16,961 | 13,456 | 12,571 | 15,925 | 9,870 | 7,561 | 7,043 | 6,689 | 5,748 | 4,910 | 5,909 | 6,044 | 6,263 | 4,076 |
| Gross profit | 4,035 | 2,513 | 2,032 | 5,703 | 2,781 | 1,317 | 959 | 1,437 | 1,381 | 1,315 | 1,810 | 1,458 | 1,198 | 1,108 |
| Net profit | 1,915 | 1,420 | 1,109 | 4,316 | 1,823 | 661 | 426 | 656 | 638 | 620 | 851 | 819 | 529 | 737 |
| Operating cash flow | -1,211 | 78 | 2,313 | 5,732 | 2,569 | 1,781 | 1,371 | 1,529 | 2,266 | 1,087 | 540 | 4,270 | 1,792 | 2,068 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 17,645 | 15,729 | 15,238 | 14,167 | 11,072 | 8,717 | 10,173 | 11,031 | 12,456 | 12,967 | 14,479 | 16,544 | 14,264 | 14,885 |
| Shareholders' equity | 10,740 | 10,177 | 9,963 | 10,605 | 7,478 | 6,326 | 6,106 | 6,269 | 6,154 | 5,850 | 6,233 | 5,546 | 3,437 | 3,272 |
| Borrowings | 2,282 | 1,349 | 849 | 4 | 692 | 822 | 1,785 | 2,704 | 4,736 | 5,898 | 7,072 | 7,994 | 9,980 | 38 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,109 | 2,394 | 1,797 | 7,701 | 3,073 | 1,017 | 595 | 1,114 | 1,074 | 1,011 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 20,288 | 19,224 | 18,820 | 20,033 | 14,126 | 11,950 | 11,534 | 11,841 | 11,624 | 11,051 | 11,774 | 13,461 | 10,748 | 10,230 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||
| ROE | 18.3% | 14.1% | 10.8% | 47.7% | 26.4% | 10.6% | 6.9% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 10.3% | 14.5% | 18.2% | 15.8% | 22.5% |
| ROA | 11.5% | 9.2% | 7.5% | 34.2% | 18.4% | 7.0% | 4.0% | 5.6% | 5.0% | 4.5% | 5.5% | 5.3% | 3.6% | 4.9% |
| Gross margin | 23.8% | 18.7% | 16.2% | 35.8% | 28.2% | 17.4% | 13.6% | 21.5% | 24.0% | 26.8% | 30.6% | 24.1% | 19.1% | 27.2% |
| Net margin | 11.3% | 10.6% | 8.8% | 27.1% | 18.5% | 8.7% | 6.1% | 9.8% | 11.1% | 12.6% | 14.4% | 13.5% | 8.4% | 18.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 0.0 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue6,706
- Net profit1,065
Margins
%- Gross margin31.3%
- Net margin15.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE37.0%
- ROA20.9%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,928
- BVPS21,713
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.3
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 6,706 | 5,286 | 4,199 | 2,988 | 6,037 | 3,407 | 4,214 | 2,634 |
| Gross profit | 2,100 | 1,346 | 1,266 | 657 | 1,241 | 885 | 808 | 375 |
| Net profit | 1,065 | 788 | 435 | 328 | 786 | 411 | 369 | 120 |
| Operating cash flow | -1,296 | 434 | 1,241 | -3,614 | 1,846 | -249 | 836 | -739 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 21,833 | 18,852 | 17,644 | 16,506 | 17,819 | 16,887 | 15,729 | 15,420 |
| Shareholders' equity | 11,495 | 11,535 | 10,794 | 10,554 | 10,252 | 10,565 | 10,177 | 9,895 |
| Borrowings | 3,590 | 2,582 | 2,282 | 1,994 | 1,793 | 1,803 | 1,349 | 1,626 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,928 | 1,398 | 456 | 574 | 1,441 | 732 | 532 | 187 |
| BVPS (VND) | 21,713 | 21,789 | 20,390 | 19,936 | 19,364 | 19,956 | 19,224 | 18,690 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 37.0% | 28.2% | 16.3% | 12.6% | 30.2% | 15.9% | 14.7% | 4.9% |
| ROA | 20.9% | 17.3% | 10.2% | 7.6% | 18.1% | 10.1% | 9.5% | 3.0% |
| Gross margin | 31.3% | 25.5% | 30.2% | 22.0% | 20.5% | 26.0% | 19.2% | 14.2% |
| Net margin | 15.9% | 14.9% | 10.4% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 12.1% | 8.8% | 4.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 18.3 trn
- P/E
- 7.0
- P/B
- 1.8
- P/S
- 1.0
- EPS (TTM)
- 4,939
- BVPS
- 19,655
- ROE
- 24.0%
- ROA
- 14.1%
- Dividend yield
- 5.8%
- EV/EBITDA
- 6.0
- Beta
- 0.4
- 52-week high
- 50.01
- 52-week low
- 28.50
- 20-session avg volume
- 2,243,620
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.