Skip to main content

PetroVietnam Ca Mau Fertilizer Corporation

  • DCM
  • HOSE
  • Chemicals

Close · thousand VND

34.65

vs previous session: -0.75 -2.1%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
18.3 trn
P/E
7.0
P/B
1.8
ROE
24.0%
52-week range
28.50 50.01

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue16,961
    • Net profit1,915
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin23.8%
    • Net margin11.3%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE18.3%
    • ROA11.5%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS3,109
    • BVPS20,288
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.2

Since 2012 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

DCM financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012
Income statement
Net revenue 16,961 13,456 12,571 15,925 9,870 7,561 7,043 6,689 5,748 4,910 5,909 6,044 6,263 4,076
Gross profit 4,035 2,513 2,032 5,703 2,781 1,317 959 1,437 1,381 1,315 1,810 1,458 1,198 1,108
Net profit 1,915 1,420 1,109 4,316 1,823 661 426 656 638 620 851 819 529 737
Operating cash flow -1,211 78 2,313 5,732 2,569 1,781 1,371 1,529 2,266 1,087 540 4,270 1,792 2,068
Balance sheet
Total assets 17,645 15,729 15,238 14,167 11,072 8,717 10,173 11,031 12,456 12,967 14,479 16,544 14,264 14,885
Shareholders' equity 10,740 10,177 9,963 10,605 7,478 6,326 6,106 6,269 6,154 5,850 6,233 5,546 3,437 3,272
Borrowings 2,282 1,349 849 4 692 822 1,785 2,704 4,736 5,898 7,072 7,994 9,980 38
Per share
EPS (VND) 3,109 2,394 1,797 7,701 3,073 1,017 595 1,114 1,074 1,011 n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 20,288 19,224 18,820 20,033 14,126 11,950 11,534 11,841 11,624 11,051 11,774 13,461 10,748 10,230
Ratios
ROE 18.3% 14.1% 10.8% 47.7% 26.4% 10.6% 6.9% 10.6% 10.6% 10.3% 14.5% 18.2% 15.8% 22.5%
ROA 11.5% 9.2% 7.5% 34.2% 18.4% 7.0% 4.0% 5.6% 5.0% 4.5% 5.5% 5.3% 3.6% 4.9%
Gross margin 23.8% 18.7% 16.2% 35.8% 28.2% 17.4% 13.6% 21.5% 24.0% 26.8% 30.6% 24.1% 19.1% 27.2%
Net margin 11.3% 10.6% 8.8% 27.1% 18.5% 8.7% 6.1% 9.8% 11.1% 12.6% 14.4% 13.5% 8.4% 18.1%
Debt / equity (x) 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.8 1.0 1.1 1.4 2.9 0.0
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue6,706
    • Net profit1,065
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin31.3%
    • Net margin15.9%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE37.0%
    • ROA20.9%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,928
    • BVPS21,713
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.3

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

DCM financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 6,706 5,286 4,199 2,988 6,037 3,407 4,214 2,634
Gross profit 2,100 1,346 1,266 657 1,241 885 808 375
Net profit 1,065 788 435 328 786 411 369 120
Operating cash flow -1,296 434 1,241 -3,614 1,846 -249 836 -739
Balance sheet
Total assets 21,833 18,852 17,644 16,506 17,819 16,887 15,729 15,420
Shareholders' equity 11,495 11,535 10,794 10,554 10,252 10,565 10,177 9,895
Borrowings 3,590 2,582 2,282 1,994 1,793 1,803 1,349 1,626
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,928 1,398 456 574 1,441 732 532 187
BVPS (VND) 21,713 21,789 20,390 19,936 19,364 19,956 19,224 18,690
Ratios
ROE 37.0% 28.2% 16.3% 12.6% 30.2% 15.9% 14.7% 4.9%
ROA 20.9% 17.3% 10.2% 7.6% 18.1% 10.1% 9.5% 3.0%
Gross margin 31.3% 25.5% 30.2% 22.0% 20.5% 26.0% 19.2% 14.2%
Net margin 15.9% 14.9% 10.4% 11.0% 13.0% 12.1% 8.8% 4.6%
Debt / equity (x) 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.2

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
18.3 trn
P/E
7.0
P/B
1.8
P/S
1.0
EPS (TTM)
4,939
BVPS
19,655
ROE
24.0%
ROA
14.1%
EV/EBITDA
6.0
Beta
0.4
52-week high
50.01
52-week low
28.50

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.