Skip to main content

Viettel Construction Joint Stock Corporation

  • CTR
  • HOSE
  • Telecommunications · Fixed Line Telecommunications

Close · thousand VND

67.70

vs previous session: -0.40 -0.6%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
8.7 trn
P/E
13.0
P/B
3.8
ROE
30.6%
52-week range
65.50 99.12

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue13,940
    • Net profit600
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin7.0%
    • Net margin4.3%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE30.5%
    • ROA7.8%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS5,243
    • BVPS18,072
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.1

Since 2010 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

CTR financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Income statement
Net revenue 13,940 12,610 11,370 9,467 7,447 6,359 5,100 4,277 3,302 1,678 1,523 1,287 1,290 1,025 1,415 705
Gross profit 982 884 902 757 628 475 304 259 209 161 153 163 114 15 99 58
Net profit 600 538 525 455 375 274 189 147 118 100 110 93 66 33 65 49
Operating cash flow 1,455 1,141 573 72 588 164 680 435 -17 183 -26 -54 20 -101 190 -171
Balance sheet
Total assets 8,186 7,106 6,991 6,060 3,963 3,879 2,444 2,321 1,832 1,295 1,458 1,077 844 1,043 1,462 1,401
Shareholders' equity 2,067 1,865 1,997 1,637 1,312 1,061 867 776 700 646 499 436 374 333 368 312
Borrowings 2,263 1,625 1,574 1,466 180 47 0 0 34 4 189 97 1 0 0 40
Per share
EPS (VND) 5,243 4,705 4,586 3,979 4,038 2,950 2,684 2,834 2,273 2,496 3,587 3,916 2,753 1,379 0 2,043
BVPS (VND) 18,072 16,305 17,456 14,312 14,116 14,779 14,285 14,967 14,851 15,069 16,270 18,320 15,696 14,011 15,481 13,093
Ratios
ROE 30.5% 27.9% 28.9% 30.9% 31.6% 28.4% 23.0% 19.9% 17.5% 17.4% 23.5% 23.0% 18.5% 9.4% 19.2% 15.6%
ROA 7.8% 7.6% 8.0% 9.1% 9.6% 8.7% 7.9% 7.1% 7.5% 7.2% 8.7% 9.7% 6.9% 2.6% 4.5% 3.5%
Gross margin 7.0% 7.0% 7.9% 8.0% 8.4% 7.5% 6.0% 6.1% 6.3% 9.6% 10.0% 12.6% 8.8% 1.4% 7.0% 8.2%
Net margin 4.3% 4.3% 4.6% 4.8% 5.0% 4.3% 3.7% 3.4% 3.6% 5.9% 7.2% 7.2% 5.1% 3.2% 4.6% 6.9%
Debt / equity (x) 1.1 0.9 0.8 0.9 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue4,227
    • Net profit183
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin6.3%
    • Net margin4.3%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE32.6%
    • ROA7.6%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,468
    • BVPS17,599
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.2

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

CTR financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 4,227 4,154 3,805 4,000 3,965 3,236 2,738 3,502
Gross profit 268 260 262 299 248 235 201 252
Net profit 183 172 150 164 169 145 122 151
Operating cash flow 398 459 -197 276 458 1,017 -296 534
Balance sheet
Total assets 9,731 9,677 8,706 8,186 7,783 7,794 7,708 7,106
Shareholders' equity 2,255 2,242 2,214 2,067 2,159 1,993 2,006 1,865
Borrowings 2,649 2,947 2,680 2,263 1,757 2,071 2,290 1,625
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,468 1,503 1,310 1,433 1,476 1,270 1,064 1,317
BVPS (VND) 17,599 19,599 19,358 18,072 18,872 17,422 17,534 16,305
Ratios
ROE 32.6% 30.9% 28.0% 31.0% 32.6% 29.1% 25.2% 33.9%
ROA 7.6% 7.5% 7.1% 8.2% 8.7% 7.5% 6.6% 8.7%
Gross margin 6.3% 6.3% 6.9% 7.5% 6.2% 7.3% 7.3% 7.2%
Net margin 4.3% 4.1% 3.9% 4.1% 4.3% 4.5% 4.4% 4.3%
Debt / equity (x) 1.2 1.3 1.2 1.1 0.8 1.0 1.1 0.9

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
8.7 trn
P/E
13.0
P/B
3.8
P/S
0.5
EPS (TTM)
5,223
BVPS
17,599
ROE
30.6%
ROA
7.6%
EV/EBITDA
8.1
Beta
0.7
52-week high
99.12
52-week low
65.50

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.