Viettel Construction Joint Stock Corporation
Close · thousand VND
67.70
vs previous session: -0.40 -0.6%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 8.7 trn
- P/E
- 13.0
- P/B
- 3.8
- ROE
- 30.6%
- 52-week range
- 65.50 99.12
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue13,940
- Net profit600
Margins
%- Gross margin7.0%
- Net margin4.3%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE30.5%
- ROA7.8%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS5,243
- BVPS18,072
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.1
Since 2010 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 13,940 | 12,610 | 11,370 | 9,467 | 7,447 | 6,359 | 5,100 | 4,277 | 3,302 | 1,678 | 1,523 | 1,287 | 1,290 | 1,025 | 1,415 | 705 |
| Gross profit | 982 | 884 | 902 | 757 | 628 | 475 | 304 | 259 | 209 | 161 | 153 | 163 | 114 | 15 | 99 | 58 |
| Net profit | 600 | 538 | 525 | 455 | 375 | 274 | 189 | 147 | 118 | 100 | 110 | 93 | 66 | 33 | 65 | 49 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,455 | 1,141 | 573 | 72 | 588 | 164 | 680 | 435 | -17 | 183 | -26 | -54 | 20 | -101 | 190 | -171 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 8,186 | 7,106 | 6,991 | 6,060 | 3,963 | 3,879 | 2,444 | 2,321 | 1,832 | 1,295 | 1,458 | 1,077 | 844 | 1,043 | 1,462 | 1,401 |
| Shareholders' equity | 2,067 | 1,865 | 1,997 | 1,637 | 1,312 | 1,061 | 867 | 776 | 700 | 646 | 499 | 436 | 374 | 333 | 368 | 312 |
| Borrowings | 2,263 | 1,625 | 1,574 | 1,466 | 180 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 189 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 5,243 | 4,705 | 4,586 | 3,979 | 4,038 | 2,950 | 2,684 | 2,834 | 2,273 | 2,496 | 3,587 | 3,916 | 2,753 | 1,379 | 0 | 2,043 |
| BVPS (VND) | 18,072 | 16,305 | 17,456 | 14,312 | 14,116 | 14,779 | 14,285 | 14,967 | 14,851 | 15,069 | 16,270 | 18,320 | 15,696 | 14,011 | 15,481 | 13,093 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 30.5% | 27.9% | 28.9% | 30.9% | 31.6% | 28.4% | 23.0% | 19.9% | 17.5% | 17.4% | 23.5% | 23.0% | 18.5% | 9.4% | 19.2% | 15.6% |
| ROA | 7.8% | 7.6% | 8.0% | 9.1% | 9.6% | 8.7% | 7.9% | 7.1% | 7.5% | 7.2% | 8.7% | 9.7% | 6.9% | 2.6% | 4.5% | 3.5% |
| Gross margin | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.9% | 8.0% | 8.4% | 7.5% | 6.0% | 6.1% | 6.3% | 9.6% | 10.0% | 12.6% | 8.8% | 1.4% | 7.0% | 8.2% |
| Net margin | 4.3% | 4.3% | 4.6% | 4.8% | 5.0% | 4.3% | 3.7% | 3.4% | 3.6% | 5.9% | 7.2% | 7.2% | 5.1% | 3.2% | 4.6% | 6.9% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue4,227
- Net profit183
Margins
%- Gross margin6.3%
- Net margin4.3%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE32.6%
- ROA7.6%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,468
- BVPS17,599
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.2
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 4,227 | 4,154 | 3,805 | 4,000 | 3,965 | 3,236 | 2,738 | 3,502 |
| Gross profit | 268 | 260 | 262 | 299 | 248 | 235 | 201 | 252 |
| Net profit | 183 | 172 | 150 | 164 | 169 | 145 | 122 | 151 |
| Operating cash flow | 398 | 459 | -197 | 276 | 458 | 1,017 | -296 | 534 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 9,731 | 9,677 | 8,706 | 8,186 | 7,783 | 7,794 | 7,708 | 7,106 |
| Shareholders' equity | 2,255 | 2,242 | 2,214 | 2,067 | 2,159 | 1,993 | 2,006 | 1,865 |
| Borrowings | 2,649 | 2,947 | 2,680 | 2,263 | 1,757 | 2,071 | 2,290 | 1,625 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,468 | 1,503 | 1,310 | 1,433 | 1,476 | 1,270 | 1,064 | 1,317 |
| BVPS (VND) | 17,599 | 19,599 | 19,358 | 18,072 | 18,872 | 17,422 | 17,534 | 16,305 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 32.6% | 30.9% | 28.0% | 31.0% | 32.6% | 29.1% | 25.2% | 33.9% |
| ROA | 7.6% | 7.5% | 7.1% | 8.2% | 8.7% | 7.5% | 6.6% | 8.7% |
| Gross margin | 6.3% | 6.3% | 6.9% | 7.5% | 6.2% | 7.3% | 7.3% | 7.2% |
| Net margin | 4.3% | 4.1% | 3.9% | 4.1% | 4.3% | 4.5% | 4.4% | 4.3% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 8.7 trn
- P/E
- 13.0
- P/B
- 3.8
- P/S
- 0.5
- EPS (TTM)
- 5,223
- BVPS
- 17,599
- ROE
- 30.6%
- ROA
- 7.6%
- Dividend yield
- 4.8%
- EV/EBITDA
- 8.1
- Beta
- 0.7
- 52-week high
- 99.12
- 52-week low
- 65.50
- 20-session avg volume
- 172,222
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.