Skip to main content

Viet Nam Joint Stock Commercial Bank for Industry and Trade

  • CTG
  • HOSE
  • VN30
  • Banks

Close · thousand VND

30.35

vs previous session: -0.25 -0.8%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
235.7 trn
P/E
5.9
P/B
1.2
ROE
22.3%
52-week range
28.40 42.84

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue87,295
    • Net profit34,604
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin39.6%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE21.1%
    • ROA1.3%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS4,455
    • BVPS23,131

Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

CTG financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Income statement
Net revenue 87,295 81,909 70,548 64,117 53,157 45,357 40,519 28,446 32,620 26,361 22,744 21,031 21,784 21,962 n/a 14,859 9,684 n/a n/a n/a 3,808
Net profit 34,604 25,348 19,904 16,924 14,089 13,720 9,461 5,275 7,432 6,745 5,698 5,713 5,792 6,152 6,244 3,436 2,573 1,804 1,149 603 423
Operating cash flow 82,644 102,189 28,768 84,464 5,402 7,846 -1,547 24,419 23,949 34,430 -1,203 18,508 2,290 -8,859 17,150 24,806 759 10,510 -5,476 1,385 6,754
Balance sheet
Total assets 2,767,699 2,385,388 2,032,614 1,808,811 1,531,587 1,341,510 1,240,711 1,164,290 1,095,061 948,568 779,483 661,242 576,368 503,530 460,604 367,712 243,785 193,590 166,113 135,443 115,766
Shareholders' equity 179,655 148,505 125,872 108,316 93,650 85,439 77,355 67,316 63,765 60,307 56,110 55,034 54,075 33,625 28,491 18,372 12,777 12,336 10,647 5,638 5,000
Per share
EPS (VND) 4,455 4,720 3,200 2,703 2,510 3,200 1,966 1,417 1,546 1,432 n/a n/a 1,504 n/a n/a 0 0 n/a n/a n/a 0
BVPS (VND) 23,131 27,655 23,440 22,539 19,487 22,947 20,775 18,079 17,126 16,197 15,070 14,781 14,523 12,825 14,084 12,109 11,355 15,985 13,993 15,591 14,263
Ratios
ROE 21.1% 18.5% 17.0% 16.8% 15.7% 16.9% 13.1% 8.0% 12.0% 11.6% 10.3% 10.5% 13.2% 19.8% 26.6% 22.1% 20.5% 15.7% 14.1% 11.3% 8.5%
ROA 1.3% 1.1% 1.0% 1.0% 1.0% 1.1% 0.8% 0.5% 0.7% 0.8% 0.8% 0.9% 1.1% 1.3% 1.5% 1.1% 1.2% 1.0% 0.8% 0.5% 0.4%
Net margin 39.6% 30.9% 28.2% 26.4% 26.5% 30.2% 23.3% 18.5% 22.8% 25.6% 25.1% 27.2% 26.6% 28.0% n/a 23.1% 26.6% n/a n/a n/a 11.1%

Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue26,385
    • Net profit11,740
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin44.5%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE24.1%
    • ROA1.6%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS25,778

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

CTG financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 26,385 25,102 23,425 22,500 20,917 20,453 21,285 21,916
Net profit 11,740 8,917 11,067 8,449 9,670 5,419 9,798 5,226
Operating cash flow -38,333 127,480 -2,379 66,767 27,017 -8,761 1,670 16,134
Balance sheet
Total assets 2,962,004 2,924,177 2,767,699 2,761,551 2,609,788 2,469,863 2,385,388 2,229,791
Shareholders' equity 200,214 188,692 179,655 169,881 163,826 153,982 148,505 140,986
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BVPS (VND) 25,778 24,294 23,131 31,635 30,508 28,675 27,655 26,254
Ratios
ROE 24.1% 19.4% 25.3% 20.3% 24.3% 14.3% 27.1% 15.1%
ROA 1.6% 1.3% 1.6% 1.3% 1.5% 0.9% 1.7% 1.0%
Net margin 44.5% 35.5% 47.2% 37.6% 46.2% 26.5% 46.0% 23.8%

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
235.7 trn
P/E
5.9
P/B
1.2
P/S
3.1
EPS (TTM)
5,172
BVPS
25,166
ROE
22.3%
ROA
1.4%
Beta
0.9
52-week high
42.84
52-week low
28.40

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.