Viet Nam Joint Stock Commercial Bank for Industry and Trade
Close · thousand VND
30.35
vs previous session: -0.25 -0.8%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 235.7 trn
- P/E
- 5.9
- P/B
- 1.2
- ROE
- 22.3%
- 52-week range
- 28.40 42.84
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue87,295
- Net profit34,604
Margins
%- Net margin39.6%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE21.1%
- ROA1.3%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS4,455
- BVPS23,131
Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 87,295 | 81,909 | 70,548 | 64,117 | 53,157 | 45,357 | 40,519 | 28,446 | 32,620 | 26,361 | 22,744 | 21,031 | 21,784 | 21,962 | n/a | 14,859 | 9,684 | n/a | n/a | n/a | 3,808 |
| Net profit | 34,604 | 25,348 | 19,904 | 16,924 | 14,089 | 13,720 | 9,461 | 5,275 | 7,432 | 6,745 | 5,698 | 5,713 | 5,792 | 6,152 | 6,244 | 3,436 | 2,573 | 1,804 | 1,149 | 603 | 423 |
| Operating cash flow | 82,644 | 102,189 | 28,768 | 84,464 | 5,402 | 7,846 | -1,547 | 24,419 | 23,949 | 34,430 | -1,203 | 18,508 | 2,290 | -8,859 | 17,150 | 24,806 | 759 | 10,510 | -5,476 | 1,385 | 6,754 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 2,767,699 | 2,385,388 | 2,032,614 | 1,808,811 | 1,531,587 | 1,341,510 | 1,240,711 | 1,164,290 | 1,095,061 | 948,568 | 779,483 | 661,242 | 576,368 | 503,530 | 460,604 | 367,712 | 243,785 | 193,590 | 166,113 | 135,443 | 115,766 |
| Shareholders' equity | 179,655 | 148,505 | 125,872 | 108,316 | 93,650 | 85,439 | 77,355 | 67,316 | 63,765 | 60,307 | 56,110 | 55,034 | 54,075 | 33,625 | 28,491 | 18,372 | 12,777 | 12,336 | 10,647 | 5,638 | 5,000 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 4,455 | 4,720 | 3,200 | 2,703 | 2,510 | 3,200 | 1,966 | 1,417 | 1,546 | 1,432 | n/a | n/a | 1,504 | n/a | n/a | 0 | 0 | n/a | n/a | n/a | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 23,131 | 27,655 | 23,440 | 22,539 | 19,487 | 22,947 | 20,775 | 18,079 | 17,126 | 16,197 | 15,070 | 14,781 | 14,523 | 12,825 | 14,084 | 12,109 | 11,355 | 15,985 | 13,993 | 15,591 | 14,263 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 21.1% | 18.5% | 17.0% | 16.8% | 15.7% | 16.9% | 13.1% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 11.6% | 10.3% | 10.5% | 13.2% | 19.8% | 26.6% | 22.1% | 20.5% | 15.7% | 14.1% | 11.3% | 8.5% |
| ROA | 1.3% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Net margin | 39.6% | 30.9% | 28.2% | 26.4% | 26.5% | 30.2% | 23.3% | 18.5% | 22.8% | 25.6% | 25.1% | 27.2% | 26.6% | 28.0% | n/a | 23.1% | 26.6% | n/a | n/a | n/a | 11.1% |
Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue26,385
- Net profit11,740
Margins
%- Net margin44.5%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE24.1%
- ROA1.6%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS25,778
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 26,385 | 25,102 | 23,425 | 22,500 | 20,917 | 20,453 | 21,285 | 21,916 |
| Net profit | 11,740 | 8,917 | 11,067 | 8,449 | 9,670 | 5,419 | 9,798 | 5,226 |
| Operating cash flow | -38,333 | 127,480 | -2,379 | 66,767 | 27,017 | -8,761 | 1,670 | 16,134 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 2,962,004 | 2,924,177 | 2,767,699 | 2,761,551 | 2,609,788 | 2,469,863 | 2,385,388 | 2,229,791 |
| Shareholders' equity | 200,214 | 188,692 | 179,655 | 169,881 | 163,826 | 153,982 | 148,505 | 140,986 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 25,778 | 24,294 | 23,131 | 31,635 | 30,508 | 28,675 | 27,655 | 26,254 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 24.1% | 19.4% | 25.3% | 20.3% | 24.3% | 14.3% | 27.1% | 15.1% |
| ROA | 1.6% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.0% |
| Net margin | 44.5% | 35.5% | 47.2% | 37.6% | 46.2% | 26.5% | 46.0% | 23.8% |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 235.7 trn
- P/E
- 5.9
- P/B
- 1.2
- P/S
- 3.1
- EPS (TTM)
- 5,172
- BVPS
- 25,166
- ROE
- 22.3%
- ROA
- 1.4%
- Dividend yield
- 1.0%
- Beta
- 0.9
- 52-week high
- 42.84
- 52-week low
- 28.40
- 20-session avg volume
- 6,916,560
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.