Ho Chi Minh City Infrastructure Investment Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
13.85
vs previous session: +0.25 +1.8%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 9.3 trn
- P/E
- 84.5
- P/B
- 1.0
- ROE
- 0.9%
- 52-week range
- 11.35 27.70
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue2,960
- Net profit124
Margins
%- Gross margin56.1%
- Net margin4.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE1.2%
- ROA0.3%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS196
- BVPS19,118
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.7
Since 2003 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 2,960 | 3,028 | 3,090 | 5,748 | 2,860 | 5,374 | 1,813 | 2,686 | 2,041 | 1,211 | 1,751 | 2,606 | 707 | 237 | 199 | 198 | 203 | 229 | 177 | 167 | 167 | 173 | 172 |
| Gross profit | 1,662 | 1,664 | 1,155 | 1,344 | 824 | 1,145 | 570 | 749 | 398 | 416 | 589 | 509 | 470 | 168 | 168 | 174 | 188 | 185 | 177 | 166 | 166 | 173 | 172 |
| Net profit | 124 | 260 | 178 | 695 | -332 | 254 | 196 | 95 | 1,514 | 838 | 625 | 388 | 86 | 417 | 155 | 377 | 316 | 133 | 96 | 48 | 28 | 25 | 49 |
| Operating cash flow | -502 | 472 | -1,141 | 973 | -882 | -1,394 | 135 | 716 | -608 | -430 | -260 | -390 | 89 | -174 | 333 | 51 | 109 | 141 | 178 | 198 | 138 | 64 | n/a |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 37,525 | 36,722 | 33,184 | 28,559 | 30,870 | 29,547 | 29,249 | 22,272 | 20,709 | 10,141 | 15,066 | 9,035 | 8,017 | 6,638 | 5,000 | 3,538 | 2,504 | 2,011 | 1,711 | 874 | 874 | 892 | 891 |
| Shareholders' equity | 11,957 | 9,159 | 8,505 | 8,301 | 8,379 | 7,786 | 8,706 | 7,713 | 7,631 | 4,297 | 4,641 | 2,681 | 1,631 | 1,477 | 1,215 | 1,403 | 1,209 | 784 | 774 | 365 | 365 | 378 | 316 |
| Borrowings | 20,178 | 20,346 | 18,886 | 14,582 | 17,040 | 16,586 | 13,851 | 10,844 | 9,389 | 3,573 | 8,021 | 5,047 | 4,715 | 4,343 | 3,227 | 1,756 | 1,142 | 1,043 | 780 | 469 | 469 | 495 | 254 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 196 | 731 | 583 | 2,648 | -1,392 | 1,000 | 751 | 367 | 5,898 | 3,245 | 2,959 | 3,353 | 768 | 3,969 | 2,064 | 5,082 | 7,577 | 3,352 | 2,834 | 1,590 | 949 | 0 | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 19,118 | 28,644 | 26,716 | 29,227 | 29,575 | 27,495 | 30,745 | 27,252 | 27,272 | 15,634 | 20,351 | 14,357 | 14,453 | 13,090 | 16,168 | 18,672 | 24,152 | 19,579 | 19,342 | 12,158 | 12,158 | 12,356 | 12,851 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 1.2% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 8.3% | -4.1% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 1.2% | 25.4% | 18.8% | 17.1% | 18.0% | 5.5% | 31.0% | 11.9% | 28.9% | 31.7% | 17.1% | 16.8% | 13.1% | 7.7% | 7.3% | 15.4% |
| ROA | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 2.3% | -1.1% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 9.8% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 4.6% | 1.2% | 7.2% | 3.6% | 12.5% | 14.0% | 7.1% | 7.4% | 5.5% | 3.2% | 2.8% | 5.5% |
| Gross margin | 56.1% | 55.0% | 37.4% | 23.4% | 28.8% | 21.3% | 31.5% | 27.9% | 19.5% | 34.4% | 33.6% | 19.5% | 66.6% | 70.9% | 84.4% | 87.9% | 92.7% | 80.6% | 99.8% | 99.7% | 99.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Net margin | 4.2% | 8.6% | 5.8% | 12.1% | -11.6% | 4.7% | 10.8% | 3.5% | 74.2% | 69.2% | 35.7% | 14.9% | 12.2% | 175.7% | 78.0% | 190.4% | 155.9% | 58.0% | 54.0% | 28.6% | 17.0% | 14.7% | 28.3% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.7 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue751
- Net profit12
Margins
%- Gross margin62.0%
- Net margin1.6%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE0.4%
- ROA0.1%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS12
- BVPS19,280
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.9
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 751 | 833 | 819 | 714 | 731 | 696 | 744 | 707 |
| Gross profit | 465 | 448 | 470 | 348 | 419 | 425 | 371 | 419 |
| Net profit | 12 | 21 | 66 | 11 | 29 | 18 | -12 | 6 |
| Operating cash flow | -717 | -243 | -507 | 59 | 72 | -125 | 307 | -72 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 43,467 | 37,846 | 37,525 | 37,943 | 38,663 | 37,079 | 36,671 | 35,219 |
| Shareholders' equity | 12,956 | 12,500 | 11,957 | 11,887 | 11,287 | 11,536 | 9,124 | 9,404 |
| Borrowings | 24,535 | 21,702 | 20,178 | 20,350 | 22,547 | 20,812 | 20,346 | 19,260 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 12 | 27 | 106 | 10 | 46 | 34 | -42 | 10 |
| BVPS (VND) | 19,280 | 18,601 | 19,118 | 19,021 | 20,589 | 21,052 | 28,536 | 29,499 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 0.4% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.7% | -0.5% | 0.3% |
| ROA | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | -0.1% | 0.1% |
| Gross margin | 62.0% | 53.8% | 57.4% | 48.7% | 57.4% | 61.1% | 49.8% | 59.3% |
| Net margin | 1.6% | 2.5% | 8.1% | 1.5% | 3.9% | 2.6% | -1.6% | 0.8% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 9.3 trn
- P/E
- 84.5
- P/B
- 1.0
- P/S
- 3.0
- EPS (TTM)
- 164
- BVPS
- 14,421
- ROE
- 0.9%
- ROA
- 0.3%
- Dividend yield
- 3.4%
- EV/EBITDA
- 15.1
- Beta
- 1.0
- 52-week high
- 27.70
- 52-week low
- 11.35
- 20-session avg volume
- 9,160,385
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.