Skip to main content

Ho Chi Minh City Infrastructure Investment Joint Stock Company

  • CII
  • HOSE
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

13.85

vs previous session: +0.25 +1.8%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
9.3 trn
P/E
84.5
P/B
1.0
ROE
0.9%
52-week range
11.35 27.70

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue2,960
    • Net profit124
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin56.1%
    • Net margin4.2%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE1.2%
    • ROA0.3%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS196
    • BVPS19,118
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.7

Since 2003 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

CII financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
Income statement
Net revenue 2,960 3,028 3,090 5,748 2,860 5,374 1,813 2,686 2,041 1,211 1,751 2,606 707 237 199 198 203 229 177 167 167 173 172
Gross profit 1,662 1,664 1,155 1,344 824 1,145 570 749 398 416 589 509 470 168 168 174 188 185 177 166 166 173 172
Net profit 124 260 178 695 -332 254 196 95 1,514 838 625 388 86 417 155 377 316 133 96 48 28 25 49
Operating cash flow -502 472 -1,141 973 -882 -1,394 135 716 -608 -430 -260 -390 89 -174 333 51 109 141 178 198 138 64 n/a
Balance sheet
Total assets 37,525 36,722 33,184 28,559 30,870 29,547 29,249 22,272 20,709 10,141 15,066 9,035 8,017 6,638 5,000 3,538 2,504 2,011 1,711 874 874 892 891
Shareholders' equity 11,957 9,159 8,505 8,301 8,379 7,786 8,706 7,713 7,631 4,297 4,641 2,681 1,631 1,477 1,215 1,403 1,209 784 774 365 365 378 316
Borrowings 20,178 20,346 18,886 14,582 17,040 16,586 13,851 10,844 9,389 3,573 8,021 5,047 4,715 4,343 3,227 1,756 1,142 1,043 780 469 469 495 254
Per share
EPS (VND) 196 731 583 2,648 -1,392 1,000 751 367 5,898 3,245 2,959 3,353 768 3,969 2,064 5,082 7,577 3,352 2,834 1,590 949 0 n/a
BVPS (VND) 19,118 28,644 26,716 29,227 29,575 27,495 30,745 27,252 27,272 15,634 20,351 14,357 14,453 13,090 16,168 18,672 24,152 19,579 19,342 12,158 12,158 12,356 12,851
Ratios
ROE 1.2% 2.9% 2.1% 8.3% -4.1% 3.1% 2.4% 1.2% 25.4% 18.8% 17.1% 18.0% 5.5% 31.0% 11.9% 28.9% 31.7% 17.1% 16.8% 13.1% 7.7% 7.3% 15.4%
ROA 0.3% 0.7% 0.6% 2.3% -1.1% 0.9% 0.8% 0.4% 9.8% 6.7% 5.2% 4.6% 1.2% 7.2% 3.6% 12.5% 14.0% 7.1% 7.4% 5.5% 3.2% 2.8% 5.5%
Gross margin 56.1% 55.0% 37.4% 23.4% 28.8% 21.3% 31.5% 27.9% 19.5% 34.4% 33.6% 19.5% 66.6% 70.9% 84.4% 87.9% 92.7% 80.6% 99.8% 99.7% 99.6% 100.0% 100.0%
Net margin 4.2% 8.6% 5.8% 12.1% -11.6% 4.7% 10.8% 3.5% 74.2% 69.2% 35.7% 14.9% 12.2% 175.7% 78.0% 190.4% 155.9% 58.0% 54.0% 28.6% 17.0% 14.7% 28.3%
Debt / equity (x) 1.7 2.2 2.2 1.8 2.0 2.1 1.6 1.4 1.2 0.8 1.7 1.9 2.9 2.9 2.7 1.3 0.9 1.3 1.0 1.3 1.3 1.3 0.8
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue751
    • Net profit12
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin62.0%
    • Net margin1.6%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE0.4%
    • ROA0.1%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS12
    • BVPS19,280
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.9

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

CII financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 751 833 819 714 731 696 744 707
Gross profit 465 448 470 348 419 425 371 419
Net profit 12 21 66 11 29 18 -12 6
Operating cash flow -717 -243 -507 59 72 -125 307 -72
Balance sheet
Total assets 43,467 37,846 37,525 37,943 38,663 37,079 36,671 35,219
Shareholders' equity 12,956 12,500 11,957 11,887 11,287 11,536 9,124 9,404
Borrowings 24,535 21,702 20,178 20,350 22,547 20,812 20,346 19,260
Per share
EPS (VND) 12 27 106 10 46 34 -42 10
BVPS (VND) 19,280 18,601 19,118 19,021 20,589 21,052 28,536 29,499
Ratios
ROE 0.4% 0.7% 2.2% 0.4% 1.0% 0.7% -0.5% 0.3%
ROA 0.1% 0.2% 0.7% 0.1% 0.3% 0.2% -0.1% 0.1%
Gross margin 62.0% 53.8% 57.4% 48.7% 57.4% 61.1% 49.8% 59.3%
Net margin 1.6% 2.5% 8.1% 1.5% 3.9% 2.6% -1.6% 0.8%
Debt / equity (x) 1.9 1.7 1.7 1.7 2.0 1.8 2.2 2.0

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
9.3 trn
P/E
84.5
P/B
1.0
P/S
3.0
EPS (TTM)
164
BVPS
14,421
ROE
0.9%
ROA
0.3%
EV/EBITDA
15.1
Beta
1.0
52-week high
27.70
52-week low
11.35

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.