Skip to main content

Binh Duong Water - Environment Corporation - Joint Stock Company

  • BWE
  • HOSE
  • Utilities · Gas, Water & Multiutilities

Close · thousand VND

43.00

vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
10.8 trn
P/E
9.9
P/B
1.3
ROE
17.7%
52-week range
39.65 48.03

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue4,543
    • Net profit991
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin43.1%
    • Net margin21.8%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE16.8%
    • ROA6.8%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS3,740
    • BVPS28,597
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.1

Since 2011 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

BWE financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011
Income statement
Net revenue 4,543 3,959 3,526 3,484 3,119 3,025 2,546 2,198 1,796 1,370 1,213 974 777 557 438
Gross profit 1,958 1,694 1,564 1,421 1,315 1,236 1,035 871 650 505 412 306 270 263 188
Net profit 991 639 674 743 749 535 476 325 207 241 171 156 107 89 70
Operating cash flow 1,088 745 1,070 1,303 892 1,150 463 3,381 1,888 863 562 632 327 528 404
Balance sheet
Total assets 15,148 14,200 12,122 9,987 9,074 8,246 6,207 13,778 11,060 8,725 7,140 6,578 5,156 4,230 4,988
Shareholders' equity 6,289 5,513 4,964 4,538 3,925 3,409 2,200 4,126 3,351 2,862 2,656 2,366 1,888 1,529 1,359
Borrowings 7,070 6,943 5,431 4,018 3,581 3,501 2,658 2,410 2,053 1,813 1,423 1,375 1,032 883 839
Per share
EPS (VND) 3,740 2,411 2,902 3,196 3,254 2,748 2,540 1,733 1,101 155 0 0 0 0 0
BVPS (VND) 28,597 25,066 25,730 23,522 20,347 18,183 14,665 27,509 22,339 19,077 25,677 26,392 46,334 39,651 33,408
Ratios
ROE 16.8% 12.2% 14.2% 17.6% 20.4% 19.1% 15.1% 8.7% 6.6% 8.7% 6.8% 7.3% 6.3% 6.2% 5.2%
ROA 6.8% 4.9% 6.1% 7.8% 8.6% 7.4% 4.8% 2.6% 2.1% 3.0% 2.5% 2.7% 2.3% 1.9% 1.4%
Gross margin 43.1% 42.8% 44.3% 40.8% 42.2% 40.9% 40.7% 39.6% 36.2% 36.8% 34.0% 31.5% 34.7% 47.1% 42.9%
Net margin 21.8% 16.1% 19.1% 21.3% 24.0% 17.7% 18.7% 14.8% 11.5% 17.6% 14.1% 16.0% 13.8% 16.1% 16.1%
Debt / equity (x) 1.1 1.3 1.1 0.9 0.9 1.0 1.2 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.5 0.6 0.5 0.6 0.6
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue1,222
    • Net profit333
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin46.2%
    • Net margin27.2%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE20.6%
    • ROA8.7%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,302
    • BVPS29,131
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.1

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

BWE financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 1,222 1,035 1,390 903 1,325 924 1,191 942
Gross profit 565 484 516 502 509 431 496 395
Net profit 333 214 277 264 303 148 142 182
Operating cash flow 381 511 305 366 57 360 354 70
Balance sheet
Total assets 15,626 15,058 15,148 14,907 15,300 15,011 14,200 12,583
Shareholders' equity 6,407 6,485 6,289 6,000 5,593 5,289 5,513 5,359
Borrowings 7,188 6,738 7,070 7,090 7,427 7,510 6,943 5,508
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,302 835 1,043 998 1,142 557 535 687
BVPS (VND) 29,131 29,486 28,597 27,280 25,433 24,050 25,066 24,367
Ratios
ROE 20.6% 13.4% 18.0% 18.2% 22.2% 10.9% 10.4% 13.8%
ROA 8.7% 5.7% 7.4% 7.0% 8.0% 4.0% 4.2% 5.9%
Gross margin 46.2% 46.8% 37.1% 55.6% 38.4% 46.7% 41.6% 41.9%
Net margin 27.2% 20.6% 19.9% 29.3% 22.8% 16.0% 11.9% 19.3%
Debt / equity (x) 1.1 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.3 1.0

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
10.8 trn
P/E
9.9
P/B
1.3
P/S
2.4
EPS (TTM)
4,966
BVPS
33,468
ROE
17.7%
ROA
7.1%
EV/EBITDA
8.6
Beta
0.2
52-week high
48.03
52-week low
39.65

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.