Binh Duong Water - Environment Corporation - Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
43.00
vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 10.8 trn
- P/E
- 9.9
- P/B
- 1.3
- ROE
- 17.7%
- 52-week range
- 39.65 48.03
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue4,543
- Net profit991
Margins
%- Gross margin43.1%
- Net margin21.8%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE16.8%
- ROA6.8%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,740
- BVPS28,597
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.1
Since 2011 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 4,543 | 3,959 | 3,526 | 3,484 | 3,119 | 3,025 | 2,546 | 2,198 | 1,796 | 1,370 | 1,213 | 974 | 777 | 557 | 438 |
| Gross profit | 1,958 | 1,694 | 1,564 | 1,421 | 1,315 | 1,236 | 1,035 | 871 | 650 | 505 | 412 | 306 | 270 | 263 | 188 |
| Net profit | 991 | 639 | 674 | 743 | 749 | 535 | 476 | 325 | 207 | 241 | 171 | 156 | 107 | 89 | 70 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,088 | 745 | 1,070 | 1,303 | 892 | 1,150 | 463 | 3,381 | 1,888 | 863 | 562 | 632 | 327 | 528 | 404 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 15,148 | 14,200 | 12,122 | 9,987 | 9,074 | 8,246 | 6,207 | 13,778 | 11,060 | 8,725 | 7,140 | 6,578 | 5,156 | 4,230 | 4,988 |
| Shareholders' equity | 6,289 | 5,513 | 4,964 | 4,538 | 3,925 | 3,409 | 2,200 | 4,126 | 3,351 | 2,862 | 2,656 | 2,366 | 1,888 | 1,529 | 1,359 |
| Borrowings | 7,070 | 6,943 | 5,431 | 4,018 | 3,581 | 3,501 | 2,658 | 2,410 | 2,053 | 1,813 | 1,423 | 1,375 | 1,032 | 883 | 839 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,740 | 2,411 | 2,902 | 3,196 | 3,254 | 2,748 | 2,540 | 1,733 | 1,101 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 28,597 | 25,066 | 25,730 | 23,522 | 20,347 | 18,183 | 14,665 | 27,509 | 22,339 | 19,077 | 25,677 | 26,392 | 46,334 | 39,651 | 33,408 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||
| ROE | 16.8% | 12.2% | 14.2% | 17.6% | 20.4% | 19.1% | 15.1% | 8.7% | 6.6% | 8.7% | 6.8% | 7.3% | 6.3% | 6.2% | 5.2% |
| ROA | 6.8% | 4.9% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 8.6% | 7.4% | 4.8% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 3.0% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 1.4% |
| Gross margin | 43.1% | 42.8% | 44.3% | 40.8% | 42.2% | 40.9% | 40.7% | 39.6% | 36.2% | 36.8% | 34.0% | 31.5% | 34.7% | 47.1% | 42.9% |
| Net margin | 21.8% | 16.1% | 19.1% | 21.3% | 24.0% | 17.7% | 18.7% | 14.8% | 11.5% | 17.6% | 14.1% | 16.0% | 13.8% | 16.1% | 16.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue1,222
- Net profit333
Margins
%- Gross margin46.2%
- Net margin27.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE20.6%
- ROA8.7%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,302
- BVPS29,131
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.1
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 1,222 | 1,035 | 1,390 | 903 | 1,325 | 924 | 1,191 | 942 |
| Gross profit | 565 | 484 | 516 | 502 | 509 | 431 | 496 | 395 |
| Net profit | 333 | 214 | 277 | 264 | 303 | 148 | 142 | 182 |
| Operating cash flow | 381 | 511 | 305 | 366 | 57 | 360 | 354 | 70 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 15,626 | 15,058 | 15,148 | 14,907 | 15,300 | 15,011 | 14,200 | 12,583 |
| Shareholders' equity | 6,407 | 6,485 | 6,289 | 6,000 | 5,593 | 5,289 | 5,513 | 5,359 |
| Borrowings | 7,188 | 6,738 | 7,070 | 7,090 | 7,427 | 7,510 | 6,943 | 5,508 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,302 | 835 | 1,043 | 998 | 1,142 | 557 | 535 | 687 |
| BVPS (VND) | 29,131 | 29,486 | 28,597 | 27,280 | 25,433 | 24,050 | 25,066 | 24,367 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 20.6% | 13.4% | 18.0% | 18.2% | 22.2% | 10.9% | 10.4% | 13.8% |
| ROA | 8.7% | 5.7% | 7.4% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 4.2% | 5.9% |
| Gross margin | 46.2% | 46.8% | 37.1% | 55.6% | 38.4% | 46.7% | 41.6% | 41.9% |
| Net margin | 27.2% | 20.6% | 19.9% | 29.3% | 22.8% | 16.0% | 11.9% | 19.3% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 10.8 trn
- P/E
- 9.9
- P/B
- 1.3
- P/S
- 2.4
- EPS (TTM)
- 4,966
- BVPS
- 33,468
- ROE
- 17.7%
- ROA
- 7.1%
- Dividend yield
- 2.6%
- EV/EBITDA
- 8.6
- Beta
- 0.2
- 52-week high
- 48.03
- 52-week low
- 39.65
- 20-session avg volume
- 69,104
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.