Skip to main content

Vincom Retail Joint Stock Company

  • VRE
  • HOSE
  • VN30
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

24.40

vs previous session: +0.10 +0.4%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
55.4 trn
P/E
7.6
P/B
1.2
ROE
15.2%
52-week range
20.90 38.15

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue8,837
    • Net profit6,446
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin53.5%
    • Net margin72.9%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE14.3%
    • ROA11.1%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS2,837
    • BVPS20,769
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.1

Since 2012 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VRE financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012
Income statement
Net revenue 8,837 8,939 9,791 7,361 5,891 8,329 9,259 9,124 5,518 6,386 5,958 1,927 591 0
Gross profit 4,732 4,755 5,346 3,817 2,392 3,821 4,404 3,641 2,801 2,642 2,007 1,226 421 0
Net profit 6,446 4,096 4,409 2,776 1,315 2,382 2,851 2,404 2,027 2,437 1,090 105 292 0
Operating cash flow -3,262 758 3,892 5,072 1,705 4,022 3,147 3,574 2,799 -484 -1,588 5,970 221 -0
Balance sheet
Total assets 61,279 55,226 47,654 42,701 37,873 39,816 35,839 38,684 38,133 34,299 35,961 30,059 19,192 6
Shareholders' equity 48,368 41,923 37,827 33,425 30,651 29,336 26,954 28,509 26,094 24,683 14,884 12,006 9,234 6
Borrowings 6,401 4,533 3,936 3,187 3,158 5,726 2,785 2,780 5,974 5,961 14,240 10,164 8,918 0
Per share
EPS (VND) 2,837 1,803 1,940 1,222 578 1,048 1,226 1,228 791 0 0 0 0 0
BVPS (VND) 20,769 18,002 16,243 14,353 13,162 12,597 11,574 12,242 13,726 11,703 10,502 9,996 9,925 10,664
Ratios
ROE 14.3% 10.3% 12.4% 8.7% 4.4% 8.5% 10.3% 8.8% 8.0% 12.3% 8.1% 1.0% 6.3% 6.2%
ROA 11.1% 8.0% 9.8% 6.9% 3.4% 6.3% 7.7% 6.3% 5.6% 6.9% 3.3% 0.4% 3.0% 6.2%
Gross margin 53.5% 53.2% 54.6% 51.8% 40.6% 45.9% 47.6% 39.9% 50.8% 41.4% 33.7% 63.6% 71.3% n/a
Net margin 72.9% 45.8% 45.0% 37.7% 22.3% 28.6% 30.8% 26.4% 36.7% 38.2% 18.3% 5.4% 49.4% n/a
Debt / equity (x) 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 1.0 0.8 1.0 0.0
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue2,374
    • Net profit1,609
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin58.9%
    • Net margin67.8%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE13.0%
    • ROA10.4%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS708
    • BVPS21,174
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.1

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VRE financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 2,374 2,294 2,312 2,251 2,143 2,131 2,128 2,078
Gross profit 1,398 1,254 1,210 1,137 1,182 1,202 1,201 1,089
Net profit 1,609 1,606 2,659 1,376 1,233 1,177 1,085 906
Operating cash flow 1,819 n/a -2,315 -2,885 1,785 152 995 873
Balance sheet
Total assets 62,806 60,963 61,279 61,265 58,242 55,947 55,226 53,175
Shareholders' equity 49,311 49,974 48,368 45,710 44,459 43,100 41,923 40,837
Borrowings 6,406 6,389 6,401 6,406 4,617 4,564 4,533 4,022
Per share
EPS (VND) 708 707 0 0 1,061 0 1,803 0
BVPS (VND) 21,174 21,459 20,769 19,628 19,091 18,507 18,002 17,536
Ratios
ROE 13.0% 13.1% 22.6% 12.2% 11.3% 11.1% 10.5% 9.0%
ROA 10.4% 10.5% 17.4% 9.2% 8.6% 8.5% 8.0% 6.9%
Gross margin 58.9% 54.7% 52.3% 50.5% 55.2% 56.4% 56.5% 52.4%
Net margin 67.8% 70.0% 115.0% 61.1% 57.6% 55.2% 51.0% 43.6%
Debt / equity (x) 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
55.4 trn
P/E
7.6
P/B
1.2
P/S
6.0
EPS (TTM)
3,191
BVPS
20,993
ROE
15.2%
ROA
11.9%
EV/EBITDA
10.3
Beta
1.7
52-week high
38.15
52-week low
20.90

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.