Vincom Retail Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
24.40
vs previous session: +0.10 +0.4%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 55.4 trn
- P/E
- 7.6
- P/B
- 1.2
- ROE
- 15.2%
- 52-week range
- 20.90 38.15
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue8,837
- Net profit6,446
Margins
%- Gross margin53.5%
- Net margin72.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE14.3%
- ROA11.1%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS2,837
- BVPS20,769
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.1
Since 2012 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 8,837 | 8,939 | 9,791 | 7,361 | 5,891 | 8,329 | 9,259 | 9,124 | 5,518 | 6,386 | 5,958 | 1,927 | 591 | 0 |
| Gross profit | 4,732 | 4,755 | 5,346 | 3,817 | 2,392 | 3,821 | 4,404 | 3,641 | 2,801 | 2,642 | 2,007 | 1,226 | 421 | 0 |
| Net profit | 6,446 | 4,096 | 4,409 | 2,776 | 1,315 | 2,382 | 2,851 | 2,404 | 2,027 | 2,437 | 1,090 | 105 | 292 | 0 |
| Operating cash flow | -3,262 | 758 | 3,892 | 5,072 | 1,705 | 4,022 | 3,147 | 3,574 | 2,799 | -484 | -1,588 | 5,970 | 221 | -0 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 61,279 | 55,226 | 47,654 | 42,701 | 37,873 | 39,816 | 35,839 | 38,684 | 38,133 | 34,299 | 35,961 | 30,059 | 19,192 | 6 |
| Shareholders' equity | 48,368 | 41,923 | 37,827 | 33,425 | 30,651 | 29,336 | 26,954 | 28,509 | 26,094 | 24,683 | 14,884 | 12,006 | 9,234 | 6 |
| Borrowings | 6,401 | 4,533 | 3,936 | 3,187 | 3,158 | 5,726 | 2,785 | 2,780 | 5,974 | 5,961 | 14,240 | 10,164 | 8,918 | 0 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 2,837 | 1,803 | 1,940 | 1,222 | 578 | 1,048 | 1,226 | 1,228 | 791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 20,769 | 18,002 | 16,243 | 14,353 | 13,162 | 12,597 | 11,574 | 12,242 | 13,726 | 11,703 | 10,502 | 9,996 | 9,925 | 10,664 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||
| ROE | 14.3% | 10.3% | 12.4% | 8.7% | 4.4% | 8.5% | 10.3% | 8.8% | 8.0% | 12.3% | 8.1% | 1.0% | 6.3% | 6.2% |
| ROA | 11.1% | 8.0% | 9.8% | 6.9% | 3.4% | 6.3% | 7.7% | 6.3% | 5.6% | 6.9% | 3.3% | 0.4% | 3.0% | 6.2% |
| Gross margin | 53.5% | 53.2% | 54.6% | 51.8% | 40.6% | 45.9% | 47.6% | 39.9% | 50.8% | 41.4% | 33.7% | 63.6% | 71.3% | n/a |
| Net margin | 72.9% | 45.8% | 45.0% | 37.7% | 22.3% | 28.6% | 30.8% | 26.4% | 36.7% | 38.2% | 18.3% | 5.4% | 49.4% | n/a |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue2,374
- Net profit1,609
Margins
%- Gross margin58.9%
- Net margin67.8%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE13.0%
- ROA10.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS708
- BVPS21,174
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.1
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 2,374 | 2,294 | 2,312 | 2,251 | 2,143 | 2,131 | 2,128 | 2,078 |
| Gross profit | 1,398 | 1,254 | 1,210 | 1,137 | 1,182 | 1,202 | 1,201 | 1,089 |
| Net profit | 1,609 | 1,606 | 2,659 | 1,376 | 1,233 | 1,177 | 1,085 | 906 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,819 | n/a | -2,315 | -2,885 | 1,785 | 152 | 995 | 873 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 62,806 | 60,963 | 61,279 | 61,265 | 58,242 | 55,947 | 55,226 | 53,175 |
| Shareholders' equity | 49,311 | 49,974 | 48,368 | 45,710 | 44,459 | 43,100 | 41,923 | 40,837 |
| Borrowings | 6,406 | 6,389 | 6,401 | 6,406 | 4,617 | 4,564 | 4,533 | 4,022 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 708 | 707 | 0 | 0 | 1,061 | 0 | 1,803 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 21,174 | 21,459 | 20,769 | 19,628 | 19,091 | 18,507 | 18,002 | 17,536 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 13.0% | 13.1% | 22.6% | 12.2% | 11.3% | 11.1% | 10.5% | 9.0% |
| ROA | 10.4% | 10.5% | 17.4% | 9.2% | 8.6% | 8.5% | 8.0% | 6.9% |
| Gross margin | 58.9% | 54.7% | 52.3% | 50.5% | 55.2% | 56.4% | 56.5% | 52.4% |
| Net margin | 67.8% | 70.0% | 115.0% | 61.1% | 57.6% | 55.2% | 51.0% | 43.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 55.4 trn
- P/E
- 7.6
- P/B
- 1.2
- P/S
- 6.0
- EPS (TTM)
- 3,191
- BVPS
- 20,993
- ROE
- 15.2%
- ROA
- 11.9%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 10.3
- Beta
- 1.7
- 52-week high
- 38.15
- 52-week low
- 20.90
- 20-session avg volume
- 3,370,889
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.