VPBANK SECURITIES JSC
Close · thousand VND
23.30
vs previous session: -0.25 -1.1%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 43.7 trn
- P/E
- 11.5
- P/B
- 1.2
- ROE
- 11.8%
- 52-week range
- 22.00 34.50
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue7,910
- Net profit3,569
Margins
%- Gross margin79.8%
- Net margin45.1%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE13.9%
- ROA7.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS2,302
- BVPS18,043
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.1
Since 2009 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 7,910 | 2,483 | 1,936 | 773 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 0 |
| Gross profit | 6,311 | 1,811 | 1,576 | 651 | 7 | -2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Net profit | 3,569 | 976 | 1,004 | 434 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| Operating cash flow | -35,042 | -2,686 | -8,816 | -10,100 | -165 | 0 | -8 | 8 | -2 | -4 | -1 | n/a | n/a |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||
| Total assets | 73,017 | 26,714 | 22,515 | 16,117 | 280 | 34 | n/a | 40 | 36 | 34 | n/a | 41 | 36 |
| Shareholders' equity | 33,831 | 17,404 | 16,445 | 15,438 | 273 | 33 | n/a | 36 | 33 | 29 | n/a | 28 | 36 |
| Borrowings | 37,342 | 9,135 | 5,929 | 420 | 0 | 0 | n/a | 0 | 0 | 0 | n/a | 0 | 0 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 2,302 | 650 | 669 | 680 | 0 | -640 | 16 | 600 | 604 | 7 | 219 | -105 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 18,043 | 11,603 | 10,964 | 10,292 | 10,146 | 5,817 | n/a | 6,442 | 5,841 | 5,237 | n/a | 5,011 | 10,012 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||
| ROE | 13.9% | 5.8% | 6.3% | 5.5% | 4.0% | -11.0% | n/a | 9.8% | 10.9% | 0.1% | n/a | -1.8% | 0.1% |
| ROA | 7.2% | 4.0% | 5.2% | 5.3% | 3.9% | -10.6% | n/a | 8.8% | 9.7% | 0.1% | n/a | -1.5% | 0.1% |
| Gross margin | 79.8% | 72.9% | 81.4% | 84.2% | 63.7% | -162.6% | 50.2% | 57.8% | 60.1% | 37.4% | 30.6% | 28.3% | 100.0% |
| Net margin | 45.1% | 39.3% | 51.8% | 56.1% | 55.5% | -348.6% | 1.3% | 32.3% | 29.2% | 0.3% | 7.1% | -6.2% | 68.2% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | n/a | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | n/a | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue3,575
- Net profit670
Margins
%- Gross margin50.6%
- Net margin18.7%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE7.4%
- ROA3.1%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS357
- BVPS19,350
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.3
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 3,575 | 4,098 | 2,871 | 2,453 | 3,572 | 1,181 | 704 | 669 |
| Gross profit | 1,810 | 3,027 | 1,246 | 1,875 | 2,951 | 931 | 555 | 569 |
| Net profit | 670 | 1,733 | 436 | 955 | 1,892 | 441 | 281 | 303 |
| Operating cash flow | 644 | -10,297 | -2,353 | -11,814 | -12,622 | -5,096 | -5,509 | -3,876 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 83,312 | 88,951 | 78,751 | 73,017 | 62,127 | 50,901 | 33,766 | 26,714 |
| Shareholders' equity | 36,282 | 35,703 | 34,200 | 33,831 | 20,273 | 18,194 | 17,697 | 17,404 |
| Borrowings | 46,356 | 52,420 | 42,209 | 37,342 | 40,467 | 32,202 | 15,757 | 9,135 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 357 | 925 | 232 | 559 | 1,262 | 294 | 187 | 202 |
| BVPS (VND) | 19,350 | 19,041 | 18,240 | 18,043 | 13,515 | 12,129 | 11,798 | 11,603 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 7.4% | 19.8% | 5.1% | 14.1% | 39.4% | 9.8% | 6.4% | 7.0% |
| ROA | 3.1% | 8.3% | 2.3% | 5.7% | 13.4% | 4.2% | 3.7% | 4.9% |
| Gross margin | 50.6% | 73.9% | 43.4% | 76.4% | 82.6% | 78.8% | 78.8% | 85.0% |
| Net margin | 18.7% | 42.3% | 15.2% | 38.9% | 53.0% | 37.3% | 39.9% | 45.4% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 43.7 trn
- P/E
- 11.5
- P/B
- 1.2
- P/S
- 3.4
- EPS (TTM)
- 2,023
- BVPS
- 19,350
- ROE
- 11.8%
- ROA
- 4.9%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- Beta
- 0.8
- 52-week high
- 34.50
- 52-week low
- 22.00
- 20-session avg volume
- 726,933
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.