Vinpearl Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
87.00
vs previous session: +1.00 +1.2%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 163.3 trn
- P/E
- 54.0
- P/B
- 3.6
- ROE
- 7.9%
- 52-week range
- 67.00 111.00
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue15,539
- Net profit1,102
Margins
%- Gross margin34.7%
- Net margin7.1%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE3.2%
- ROA1.3%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS618
- BVPS20,408
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.3
Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 15,539 | 14,376 | 9,254 | 7,173 | 13,986 | 15,185 | 18,753 | 8,299 | 665 | 485 | 471 | 397 | 134 | 100 |
| Gross profit | 5,394 | 2,863 | -2,569 | -4,118 | 74 | 2,064 | 4,241 | 2,049 | 261 | 192 | 149 | 135 | 37 | 15 |
| Net profit | 1,102 | 2,550 | 671 | 4,230 | -4,710 | 366 | 320 | -10 | 120 | 85 | 73 | 83 | 3 | -17 |
| Operating cash flow | -1,400 | 22,409 | -9,041 | -7,765 | -8,687 | -1,411 | 214 | 3,637 | -240 | 7 | 52 | -23 | -9 | n/a |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 86,846 | 76,483 | 44,073 | 56,003 | 40,840 | 41,551 | 36,170 | 29,560 | 7,766 | 7,186 | 3,202 | 1,770 | 1,139 | 523 |
| Shareholders' equity | 36,598 | 31,484 | 13,317 | 8,470 | 3,527 | 11,054 | 10,527 | 3,134 | 1,956 | 1,483 | 1,101 | 1,027 | 315 | 232 |
| Borrowings | 11,592 | 12,874 | 13,948 | 22,504 | 28,165 | 18,190 | 4,119 | 3,487 | 4,821 | 5,311 | 1,785 | 642 | 740 | 250 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 618 | 1,512 | 277 | 1,595 | -7,511 | 44 | 836 | -25 | 693 | 853 | 732 | n/a | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 20,408 | 18,271 | 8,853 | 3,193 | 5,416 | 14,738 | 15,081 | 15,532 | 10,871 | 14,828 | 11,010 | 10,271 | 8,512 | 8,008 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||
| ROE | 3.2% | 11.4% | 6.2% | 70.5% | -64.6% | 3.4% | 4.7% | -0.4% | 7.0% | 6.6% | 6.9% | 12.4% | 1.0% | -7.3% |
| ROA | 1.3% | 4.2% | 1.3% | 8.7% | -11.4% | 0.9% | 1.0% | -0.1% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 2.9% | 5.7% | 0.3% | -3.3% |
| Gross margin | 34.7% | 19.9% | -27.8% | -57.4% | 0.5% | 13.6% | 22.6% | 24.7% | 39.3% | 39.6% | 31.6% | 33.9% | 27.3% | 14.6% |
| Net margin | 7.1% | 17.7% | 7.2% | 59.0% | -33.7% | 2.4% | 1.7% | -0.1% | 18.0% | 17.6% | 15.6% | 20.9% | 2.0% | -17.0% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue3,310
- Net profit672
Margins
%- Gross margin35.0%
- Net margin20.3%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE6.4%
- ROA2.6%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS24,161
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.5
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 3,310 | 3,485 | 6,525 | 3,101 | 2,942 | 2,971 | 2,433 | 5,231 |
| Gross profit | 1,158 | 1,167 | 2,990 | 819 | 768 | 818 | 491 | 709 |
| Net profit | 672 | 1,508 | 674 | 169 | 168 | 90 | -535 | 506 |
| Operating cash flow | -6,308 | 1,449 | 1,339 | 170 | -732 | -2,177 | -2,269 | 15,366 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 119,178 | 91,014 | 86,846 | 88,620 | 77,215 | 78,069 | 76,483 | n/a |
| Shareholders' equity | 45,361 | 38,106 | 36,598 | 35,924 | 35,755 | 35,587 | 31,484 | n/a |
| Borrowings | 20,874 | 9,230 | 11,592 | 12,531 | 12,889 | 12,054 | 12,874 | n/a |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 0 | 378 | 0 | 94 | 51 | -330 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 24,161 | 21,249 | 20,408 | 20,032 | 19,938 | 19,844 | 18,271 | n/a |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 6.4% | 16.2% | 7.4% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.1% | -6.8% | n/a |
| ROA | 2.6% | 6.8% | 3.1% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.5% | -2.8% | n/a |
| Gross margin | 35.0% | 33.5% | 45.8% | 26.4% | 26.1% | 27.5% | 20.2% | 13.5% |
| Net margin | 20.3% | 43.3% | 10.3% | 5.5% | 5.7% | 3.0% | -22.0% | 9.7% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | n/a |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 163.3 trn
- P/E
- 54.0
- P/B
- 3.6
- P/S
- 9.9
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,686
- BVPS
- 24,159
- ROE
- 7.9%
- ROA
- 3.3%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 25.9
- Beta
- 1.1
- 52-week high
- 111.00
- 52-week low
- 67.00
- 20-session avg volume
- 833,316
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.