Vietnam Prosperity Joint Stock Commercial Bank
Close · thousand VND
23.20
vs previous session: -0.40 -1.7%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 232.0 trn
- P/E
- 7.4
- P/B
- 1.2
- ROE
- 17.0%
- 52-week range
- 18.63 24.95
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue74,654
- Net profit23,990
Margins
%- Net margin32.1%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE14.6%
- ROA2.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,024
- BVPS22,722
Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 74,654 | 62,255 | 49,739 | 57,797 | 44,301 | 39,033 | 36,356 | 31,086 | 25,026 | 16,864 | 12,066 | 6,271 | 5,085 | 3,133 | 2,515 | n/a | 921 | 694 | n/a | n/a |
| Net profit | 23,990 | 15,779 | 9,974 | 18,168 | 11,721 | 10,414 | 8,260 | 7,356 | 6,441 | 3,935 | 2,396 | 1,254 | 1,018 | 643 | 800 | 503 | 294 | 199 | 227 | 113 |
| Operating cash flow | 44,533 | 57,316 | 11,460 | 693 | 5,116 | 1,320 | -3,167 | 8,686 | 9,216 | -6,423 | 1,178 | 5,133 | -14,932 | 1,943 | 8,508 | -1,026 | 3,885 | 926 | -1,707 | 1,845 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 1,260,150 | 923,848 | 817,567 | 631,013 | 547,409 | 419,027 | 377,204 | 323,291 | 277,752 | 228,771 | 193,876 | 163,241 | 121,264 | 102,673 | 82,818 | 59,807 | 27,543 | 18,648 | 18,137 | 10,111 |
| Shareholders' equity | 180,276 | 147,275 | 139,796 | 103,502 | 86,278 | 52,794 | 42,210 | 34,750 | 29,696 | 17,178 | 13,389 | 8,980 | 7,727 | 6,709 | 5,996 | 5,205 | 2,548 | 2,353 | 2,181 | 836 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,024 | 1,989 | 1,433 | 2,718 | 2,647 | 4,271 | 3,376 | 3,025 | 4,564 | 4,485 | 3,072 | 1,712 | 1,603 | n/a | 1,584 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 22,722 | 18,563 | 17,620 | 15,349 | 19,149 | 20,867 | 16,684 | 13,735 | 18,907 | 18,710 | 16,619 | 14,148 | 13,391 | 11,628 | 11,874 | 13,012 | 12,033 | 11,110 | 10,904 | 11,142 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 14.6% | 11.0% | 8.2% | 19.1% | 16.9% | 21.9% | 21.5% | 22.8% | 27.5% | 25.7% | 21.4% | 15.0% | 14.1% | 10.1% | 14.3% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 8.8% | 15.0% | 13.6% |
| ROA | 2.2% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 1.1% |
| Net margin | 32.1% | 25.3% | 20.1% | 31.4% | 26.5% | 26.7% | 22.7% | 23.7% | 25.7% | 23.3% | 19.9% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.5% | 31.8% | n/a | 31.9% | 28.6% | n/a | n/a |
Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue22,084
- Net profit8,644
Margins
%- Net margin39.1%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE17.7%
- ROA2.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS25,218
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 22,084 | 23,484 | 19,908 | 22,416 | 20,138 | 16,535 | 15,566 | 17,644 |
| Net profit | 8,644 | 8,385 | 6,199 | 7,957 | 7,275 | 4,862 | 3,895 | 4,617 |
| Operating cash flow | 34,032 | 3 | 12,146 | 17,135 | 4,044 | 14,803 | 8,551 | 23,834 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 1,610,787 | 1,502,526 | 1,372,010 | 1,260,150 | 1,178,299 | 1,104,719 | 994,037 | 923,848 |
| Shareholders' equity | 200,078 | 191,215 | 186,605 | 180,276 | 159,545 | 152,183 | 151,213 | 147,275 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 1,057 | 781 | 1,003 | 0 | 613 | 491 | 582 |
| BVPS (VND) | 25,218 | 24,101 | 23,520 | 22,722 | 20,109 | 19,181 | 19,059 | 18,563 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 17.7% | 17.8% | 13.5% | 18.7% | 18.7% | 12.8% | 10.4% | 12.8% |
| ROA | 2.2% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 2.1% |
| Net margin | 39.1% | 35.7% | 31.1% | 35.5% | 36.1% | 29.4% | 25.0% | 26.2% |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 232.0 trn
- P/E
- 7.4
- P/B
- 1.2
- P/S
- 3.3
- EPS (TTM)
- 3,118
- BVPS
- 18,696
- ROE
- 17.0%
- ROA
- 2.3%
- Dividend yield
- 1.7%
- Beta
- 1.1
- 52-week high
- 24.95
- 52-week low
- 18.63
- 20-session avg volume
- 15,821,086
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.