Skip to main content

Viet Nam Dairy Products Joint Stock Company

  • VNM
  • HOSE
  • VN30
  • Food & Beverage · Food Producers

Close · thousand VND

57.60

vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
120.4 trn
P/E
11.0
P/B
3.8
ROE
30.4%
52-week range
54.52 73.11

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue63,646
    • Net profit9,410
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin41.2%
    • Net margin14.8%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE26.6%
    • ROA17.4%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS4,028
    • BVPS16,499
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.3

Since 2003 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VNM financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
Income statement
Net revenue 63,646 61,783 60,369 59,956 60,919 59,636 56,318 52,562 51,041 46,794 40,080 35,072 30,949 26,562 21,627 15,753 10,614 8,209 6,648 6,246 5,639 4,227 3,809
Gross profit 26,209 25,590 24,545 23,897 26,278 27,669 26,572 24,611 24,234 22,336 16,262 11,392 11,183 9,077 6,588 5,174 3,879 2,598 1,812 1,568 1,259 1,060 1,143
Net profit 9,410 9,392 8,874 8,516 10,532 11,099 10,581 10,227 10,296 9,350 7,773 6,069 6,534 5,819 4,218 3,616 2,376 1,247 963 660 605 518 512
Operating cash flow 8,668 9,686 7,887 8,827 9,432 10,180 11,410 8,140 9,602 8,390 7,659 5,328 6,252 5,295 2,411 2,019 3,097 1,270 313 499 574 126 n/a
Balance sheet
Total assets 53,312 55,049 52,673 48,483 53,332 48,432 44,700 37,366 34,667 29,379 27,478 25,770 22,875 19,698 15,583 10,773 8,482 5,967 5,425 3,601 3,898 2,556 2,632
Shareholders' equity 34,483 36,174 35,026 32,817 35,850 33,647 29,731 26,271 23,873 22,406 20,924 19,680 17,545 15,493 12,477 7,964 6,638 4,762 4,316 2,738 2,247 1,852 1,562
Borrowings 9,457 9,273 8,456 4,933 9,458 7,484 5,474 1,276 543 1,660 1,844 1,626 363 0 0 568 26 211 42 60 23 33 8
Per share
EPS (VND) 4,028 4,022 3,796 3,632 4,517 4,770 5,478 5,295 6,355 5,831 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 6,834 n/a 7,015 5,618 4,601 3,808 n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 16,499 17,309 16,759 15,702 17,154 16,099 17,070 15,084 16,448 15,437 17,427 19,668 21,039 18,578 22,436 22,558 18,897 27,168 24,624 17,223 14,132 11,803 10,345
Ratios
ROE 26.6% 26.4% 26.2% 24.8% 30.3% 35.0% 37.8% 40.8% 44.5% 43.2% 38.3% 32.6% 39.6% 41.6% 41.3% 49.5% 41.7% 27.5% 27.3% 26.5% 29.5% 30.3% 32.8%
ROA 17.4% 17.4% 17.5% 16.7% 20.7% 23.8% 25.8% 28.4% 32.2% 32.9% 29.2% 25.0% 30.7% 33.0% 32.0% 37.6% 32.9% 21.9% 21.3% 17.6% 18.8% 20.0% 19.5%
Gross margin 41.2% 41.4% 40.7% 39.9% 43.1% 46.4% 47.2% 46.8% 47.5% 47.7% 40.6% 32.5% 36.1% 34.2% 30.5% 32.8% 36.5% 31.6% 27.3% 25.1% 22.3% 25.1% 30.0%
Net margin 14.8% 15.2% 14.7% 14.2% 17.3% 18.6% 18.8% 19.5% 20.2% 20.0% 19.4% 17.3% 21.1% 21.9% 19.5% 23.0% 22.4% 15.2% 14.5% 10.6% 10.7% 12.2% 13.5%
Debt / equity (x) 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue18,847
    • Net profit3,167
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin43.5%
    • Net margin16.8%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE35.0%
    • ROA22.4%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,369
    • BVPS17,066
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.2

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VNM financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 18,847 16,149 17,034 16,953 16,725 12,935 15,477 15,537
Gross profit 8,204 6,896 6,890 7,087 7,022 5,210 6,210 6,401
Net profit 3,167 2,429 2,840 2,527 2,475 1,568 2,124 2,404
Operating cash flow 3,204 269 1,739 3,157 3,897 -125 1,296 4,164
Balance sheet
Total assets 57,452 55,429 53,312 55,678 55,283 55,014 55,049 57,677
Shareholders' equity 35,666 36,688 34,483 37,953 35,687 37,622 36,174 35,244
Borrowings 8,455 10,366 9,457 8,273 9,789 10,214 9,273 8,449
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,369 1,051 1,224 1,084 1,046 674 908 1,032
BVPS (VND) 17,066 17,554 16,499 18,160 17,076 18,002 17,309 16,864
Ratios
ROE 35.0% 27.3% 31.4% 27.4% 27.0% 17.0% 23.8% 26.1%
ROA 22.4% 17.9% 20.8% 18.2% 17.9% 11.4% 15.1% 17.2%
Gross margin 43.5% 42.7% 40.4% 41.8% 42.0% 40.3% 40.1% 41.2%
Net margin 16.8% 15.0% 16.7% 14.9% 14.8% 12.1% 13.7% 15.5%
Debt / equity (x) 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.2

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
120.4 trn
P/E
11.0
P/B
3.8
P/S
1.7
EPS (TTM)
5,246
BVPS
15,248
ROE
30.4%
ROA
19.8%
EV/EBITDA
8.4
Beta
0.4
52-week high
73.11
52-week low
54.52

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.