Viet Nam Dairy Products Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
57.60
vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 120.4 trn
- P/E
- 11.0
- P/B
- 3.8
- ROE
- 30.4%
- 52-week range
- 54.52 73.11
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue63,646
- Net profit9,410
Margins
%- Gross margin41.2%
- Net margin14.8%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE26.6%
- ROA17.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS4,028
- BVPS16,499
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.3
Since 2003 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 63,646 | 61,783 | 60,369 | 59,956 | 60,919 | 59,636 | 56,318 | 52,562 | 51,041 | 46,794 | 40,080 | 35,072 | 30,949 | 26,562 | 21,627 | 15,753 | 10,614 | 8,209 | 6,648 | 6,246 | 5,639 | 4,227 | 3,809 |
| Gross profit | 26,209 | 25,590 | 24,545 | 23,897 | 26,278 | 27,669 | 26,572 | 24,611 | 24,234 | 22,336 | 16,262 | 11,392 | 11,183 | 9,077 | 6,588 | 5,174 | 3,879 | 2,598 | 1,812 | 1,568 | 1,259 | 1,060 | 1,143 |
| Net profit | 9,410 | 9,392 | 8,874 | 8,516 | 10,532 | 11,099 | 10,581 | 10,227 | 10,296 | 9,350 | 7,773 | 6,069 | 6,534 | 5,819 | 4,218 | 3,616 | 2,376 | 1,247 | 963 | 660 | 605 | 518 | 512 |
| Operating cash flow | 8,668 | 9,686 | 7,887 | 8,827 | 9,432 | 10,180 | 11,410 | 8,140 | 9,602 | 8,390 | 7,659 | 5,328 | 6,252 | 5,295 | 2,411 | 2,019 | 3,097 | 1,270 | 313 | 499 | 574 | 126 | n/a |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 53,312 | 55,049 | 52,673 | 48,483 | 53,332 | 48,432 | 44,700 | 37,366 | 34,667 | 29,379 | 27,478 | 25,770 | 22,875 | 19,698 | 15,583 | 10,773 | 8,482 | 5,967 | 5,425 | 3,601 | 3,898 | 2,556 | 2,632 |
| Shareholders' equity | 34,483 | 36,174 | 35,026 | 32,817 | 35,850 | 33,647 | 29,731 | 26,271 | 23,873 | 22,406 | 20,924 | 19,680 | 17,545 | 15,493 | 12,477 | 7,964 | 6,638 | 4,762 | 4,316 | 2,738 | 2,247 | 1,852 | 1,562 |
| Borrowings | 9,457 | 9,273 | 8,456 | 4,933 | 9,458 | 7,484 | 5,474 | 1,276 | 543 | 1,660 | 1,844 | 1,626 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 568 | 26 | 211 | 42 | 60 | 23 | 33 | 8 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 4,028 | 4,022 | 3,796 | 3,632 | 4,517 | 4,770 | 5,478 | 5,295 | 6,355 | 5,831 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 6,834 | n/a | 7,015 | 5,618 | 4,601 | 3,808 | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 16,499 | 17,309 | 16,759 | 15,702 | 17,154 | 16,099 | 17,070 | 15,084 | 16,448 | 15,437 | 17,427 | 19,668 | 21,039 | 18,578 | 22,436 | 22,558 | 18,897 | 27,168 | 24,624 | 17,223 | 14,132 | 11,803 | 10,345 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 26.6% | 26.4% | 26.2% | 24.8% | 30.3% | 35.0% | 37.8% | 40.8% | 44.5% | 43.2% | 38.3% | 32.6% | 39.6% | 41.6% | 41.3% | 49.5% | 41.7% | 27.5% | 27.3% | 26.5% | 29.5% | 30.3% | 32.8% |
| ROA | 17.4% | 17.4% | 17.5% | 16.7% | 20.7% | 23.8% | 25.8% | 28.4% | 32.2% | 32.9% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 30.7% | 33.0% | 32.0% | 37.6% | 32.9% | 21.9% | 21.3% | 17.6% | 18.8% | 20.0% | 19.5% |
| Gross margin | 41.2% | 41.4% | 40.7% | 39.9% | 43.1% | 46.4% | 47.2% | 46.8% | 47.5% | 47.7% | 40.6% | 32.5% | 36.1% | 34.2% | 30.5% | 32.8% | 36.5% | 31.6% | 27.3% | 25.1% | 22.3% | 25.1% | 30.0% |
| Net margin | 14.8% | 15.2% | 14.7% | 14.2% | 17.3% | 18.6% | 18.8% | 19.5% | 20.2% | 20.0% | 19.4% | 17.3% | 21.1% | 21.9% | 19.5% | 23.0% | 22.4% | 15.2% | 14.5% | 10.6% | 10.7% | 12.2% | 13.5% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue18,847
- Net profit3,167
Margins
%- Gross margin43.5%
- Net margin16.8%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE35.0%
- ROA22.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,369
- BVPS17,066
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.2
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 18,847 | 16,149 | 17,034 | 16,953 | 16,725 | 12,935 | 15,477 | 15,537 |
| Gross profit | 8,204 | 6,896 | 6,890 | 7,087 | 7,022 | 5,210 | 6,210 | 6,401 |
| Net profit | 3,167 | 2,429 | 2,840 | 2,527 | 2,475 | 1,568 | 2,124 | 2,404 |
| Operating cash flow | 3,204 | 269 | 1,739 | 3,157 | 3,897 | -125 | 1,296 | 4,164 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 57,452 | 55,429 | 53,312 | 55,678 | 55,283 | 55,014 | 55,049 | 57,677 |
| Shareholders' equity | 35,666 | 36,688 | 34,483 | 37,953 | 35,687 | 37,622 | 36,174 | 35,244 |
| Borrowings | 8,455 | 10,366 | 9,457 | 8,273 | 9,789 | 10,214 | 9,273 | 8,449 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,369 | 1,051 | 1,224 | 1,084 | 1,046 | 674 | 908 | 1,032 |
| BVPS (VND) | 17,066 | 17,554 | 16,499 | 18,160 | 17,076 | 18,002 | 17,309 | 16,864 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 35.0% | 27.3% | 31.4% | 27.4% | 27.0% | 17.0% | 23.8% | 26.1% |
| ROA | 22.4% | 17.9% | 20.8% | 18.2% | 17.9% | 11.4% | 15.1% | 17.2% |
| Gross margin | 43.5% | 42.7% | 40.4% | 41.8% | 42.0% | 40.3% | 40.1% | 41.2% |
| Net margin | 16.8% | 15.0% | 16.7% | 14.9% | 14.8% | 12.1% | 13.7% | 15.5% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 120.4 trn
- P/E
- 11.0
- P/B
- 3.8
- P/S
- 1.7
- EPS (TTM)
- 5,246
- BVPS
- 15,248
- ROE
- 30.4%
- ROA
- 19.8%
- Dividend yield
- 5.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 8.4
- Beta
- 0.4
- 52-week high
- 73.11
- 52-week low
- 54.52
- 20-session avg volume
- 1,918,414
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.