VIX SECURITIES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Close · thousand VND
12.30
vs previous session: -0.20 -1.6%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 31.6 trn
- P/E
- 18.9
- P/B
- 1.0
- ROE
- 6.5%
- 52-week range
- 11.00 25.90
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue8,279
- Net profit5,410
Margins
%- Gross margin86.5%
- Net margin65.3%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE28.9%
- ROA20.1%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,533
- BVPS14,010
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.5
Since 2008 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 8,279 | 1,838 | 1,624 | 1,187 | 1,570 | 718 | 437 | 452 | 388 | 187 | 164 | 139 | 52 | 42 | 56 | 77 | 90 | 55 |
| Gross profit | 7,158 | 938 | 1,230 | 433 | 972 | 434 | 200 | 303 | 173 | 104 | 107 | 112 | 47 | -44 | 25 | 52 | 69 | 40 |
| Net profit | 5,410 | 663 | 966 | 312 | 736 | 328 | 116 | 217 | 78 | 54 | 71 | 79 | 42 | -51 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 0 |
| Operating cash flow | -6,969 | -8,835 | -1,189 | -1,669 | -1,823 | -96 | 22 | 1 | -151 | 23 | -266 | -261 | 32 | -16 | 248 | -105 | 18 | -98 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 34,167 | 19,606 | 9,087 | 8,148 | 4,730 | 2,115 | 1,766 | 1,530 | 1,323 | 1,093 | 816 | 435 | 317 | 276 | 356 | 372 | 471 | 360 |
| Shareholders' equity | 21,455 | 16,045 | 8,829 | 7,863 | 3,762 | 1,749 | 1,421 | 1,104 | 925 | 798 | 776 | 389 | 310 | 267 | 349 | 343 | 335 | 300 |
| Borrowings | 11,332 | 2,845 | 0 | 0 | 250 | 80 | 180 | 80 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,533 | 677 | 1,444 | 610 | 4,259 | 2,571 | 1,038 | 2,675 | 1,088 | 765 | 1,233 | 2,644 | 1,414 | -1,708 | 218 | 248 | 1,173 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 14,010 | 11,001 | 13,189 | 13,507 | 13,699 | 13,695 | 12,236 | 13,640 | 12,561 | 11,385 | 11,625 | 12,965 | 10,321 | 8,911 | 11,642 | 11,343 | 11,175 | 10,003 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 28.9% | 5.3% | 11.6% | 5.4% | 26.7% | 20.7% | 9.2% | 21.3% | 9.1% | 6.8% | 12.2% | 22.7% | 14.7% | -16.6% | 1.9% | 2.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% |
| ROA | 20.1% | 4.6% | 11.2% | 4.8% | 21.5% | 16.9% | 7.1% | 15.2% | 6.5% | 5.6% | 11.4% | 21.1% | 14.3% | -16.2% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 8.5% | 0.0% |
| Gross margin | 86.5% | 51.1% | 75.8% | 36.4% | 61.9% | 60.4% | 45.8% | 67.0% | 44.6% | 55.6% | 65.0% | 80.0% | 90.1% | -105.0% | 44.5% | 67.7% | 76.6% | 73.0% |
| Net margin | 65.3% | 36.1% | 59.5% | 26.3% | 46.9% | 45.7% | 26.6% | 47.9% | 20.2% | 28.6% | 43.3% | 56.9% | 81.5% | -121.4% | 11.8% | 9.7% | 39.2% | 0.2% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue2,048
- Net profit174
Margins
%- Gross margin14.8%
- Net margin8.5%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE2.1%
- ROA1.8%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS12,774
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.2
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 2,048 | 1,349 | 1,653 | 2,101 | 3,222 | 1,976 | 980 | 545 |
| Gross profit | 303 | 194 | 314 | 1,787 | 3,171 | 1,688 | 512 | 168 |
| Net profit | 174 | 76 | 138 | 1,287 | 2,449 | 1,302 | 372 | 112 |
| Operating cash flow | -871 | -7,502 | 3,243 | 253 | -4,220 | -1,671 | -1,331 | -4,425 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 39,860 | 38,592 | 29,598 | 34,167 | 31,535 | 24,385 | 20,611 | 19,606 |
| Shareholders' equity | 32,866 | 32,695 | 21,593 | 21,455 | 20,168 | 17,719 | 16,417 | 16,045 |
| Borrowings | 5,650 | 4,560 | 7,011 | 11,332 | 10,283 | 6,207 | 3,971 | 2,845 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 114 | 0 | 841 | 0 | 1,093 | 0 | 3 |
| BVPS (VND) | 12,774 | 13,343 | 14,100 | 14,010 | 13,169 | 11,570 | 11,256 | 11,001 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 2.1% | 1.1% | 2.6% | 24.7% | 51.7% | 30.5% | 9.2% | 2.8% |
| ROA | 1.8% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 15.7% | 35.0% | 23.1% | 7.4% | 2.4% |
| Gross margin | 14.8% | 14.4% | 19.0% | 85.0% | 98.4% | 85.4% | 52.2% | 30.9% |
| Net margin | 8.5% | 5.6% | 8.4% | 61.2% | 76.0% | 65.9% | 38.0% | 20.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 31.6 trn
- P/E
- 18.9
- P/B
- 1.0
- P/S
- 4.4
- EPS (TTM)
- 651
- BVPS
- 12,774
- ROE
- 6.5%
- ROA
- 4.8%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- Beta
- 1.5
- 52-week high
- 25.90
- 52-week low
- 11.00
- 20-session avg volume
- 30,094,023
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.