Skip to main content

VIX SECURITIES JOINT STOCK COMPANY

  • VIX
  • HOSE
  • Financial Services · General Financial

Close · thousand VND

12.30

vs previous session: -0.20 -1.6%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
31.6 trn
P/E
18.9
P/B
1.0
ROE
6.5%
52-week range
11.00 25.90

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue8,279
    • Net profit5,410
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin86.5%
    • Net margin65.3%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE28.9%
    • ROA20.1%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS3,533
    • BVPS14,010
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.5

Since 2008 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VIX financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Income statement
Net revenue 8,279 1,838 1,624 1,187 1,570 718 437 452 388 187 164 139 52 42 56 77 90 55
Gross profit 7,158 938 1,230 433 972 434 200 303 173 104 107 112 47 -44 25 52 69 40
Net profit 5,410 663 966 312 736 328 116 217 78 54 71 79 42 -51 7 7 35 0
Operating cash flow -6,969 -8,835 -1,189 -1,669 -1,823 -96 22 1 -151 23 -266 -261 32 -16 248 -105 18 -98
Balance sheet
Total assets 34,167 19,606 9,087 8,148 4,730 2,115 1,766 1,530 1,323 1,093 816 435 317 276 356 372 471 360
Shareholders' equity 21,455 16,045 8,829 7,863 3,762 1,749 1,421 1,104 925 798 776 389 310 267 349 343 335 300
Borrowings 11,332 2,845 0 0 250 80 180 80 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Per share
EPS (VND) 3,533 677 1,444 610 4,259 2,571 1,038 2,675 1,088 765 1,233 2,644 1,414 -1,708 218 248 1,173 0
BVPS (VND) 14,010 11,001 13,189 13,507 13,699 13,695 12,236 13,640 12,561 11,385 11,625 12,965 10,321 8,911 11,642 11,343 11,175 10,003
Ratios
ROE 28.9% 5.3% 11.6% 5.4% 26.7% 20.7% 9.2% 21.3% 9.1% 6.8% 12.2% 22.7% 14.7% -16.6% 1.9% 2.2% 11.1% 0.0%
ROA 20.1% 4.6% 11.2% 4.8% 21.5% 16.9% 7.1% 15.2% 6.5% 5.6% 11.4% 21.1% 14.3% -16.2% 1.8% 1.8% 8.5% 0.0%
Gross margin 86.5% 51.1% 75.8% 36.4% 61.9% 60.4% 45.8% 67.0% 44.6% 55.6% 65.0% 80.0% 90.1% -105.0% 44.5% 67.7% 76.6% 73.0%
Net margin 65.3% 36.1% 59.5% 26.3% 46.9% 45.7% 26.6% 47.9% 20.2% 28.6% 43.3% 56.9% 81.5% -121.4% 11.8% 9.7% 39.2% 0.2%
Debt / equity (x) 0.5 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue2,048
    • Net profit174
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin14.8%
    • Net margin8.5%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE2.1%
    • ROA1.8%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS12,774
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.2

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VIX financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 2,048 1,349 1,653 2,101 3,222 1,976 980 545
Gross profit 303 194 314 1,787 3,171 1,688 512 168
Net profit 174 76 138 1,287 2,449 1,302 372 112
Operating cash flow -871 -7,502 3,243 253 -4,220 -1,671 -1,331 -4,425
Balance sheet
Total assets 39,860 38,592 29,598 34,167 31,535 24,385 20,611 19,606
Shareholders' equity 32,866 32,695 21,593 21,455 20,168 17,719 16,417 16,045
Borrowings 5,650 4,560 7,011 11,332 10,283 6,207 3,971 2,845
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 114 0 841 0 1,093 0 3
BVPS (VND) 12,774 13,343 14,100 14,010 13,169 11,570 11,256 11,001
Ratios
ROE 2.1% 1.1% 2.6% 24.7% 51.7% 30.5% 9.2% 2.8%
ROA 1.8% 0.9% 1.7% 15.7% 35.0% 23.1% 7.4% 2.4%
Gross margin 14.8% 14.4% 19.0% 85.0% 98.4% 85.4% 52.2% 30.9%
Net margin 8.5% 5.6% 8.4% 61.2% 76.0% 65.9% 38.0% 20.6%
Debt / equity (x) 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.2

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
31.6 trn
P/E
18.9
P/B
1.0
P/S
4.4
EPS (TTM)
651
BVPS
12,774
ROE
6.5%
ROA
4.8%
Beta
1.5
52-week high
25.90
52-week low
11.00

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.