Skip to main content

Vietnam Construction and Import - Export Joint Stock Corporation

  • VCG
  • HOSE
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

15.25

vs previous session: +0.10 +0.7%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
10.6 trn
P/E
2.6
P/B
1.0
ROE
33.5%
52-week range
13.15 24.26

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue16,071
    • Net profit3,665
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin14.1%
    • Net margin22.8%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE31.1%
    • ROA12.1%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS5,670
    • BVPS19,308
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.6

Since 2007 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VCG financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Income statement
Net revenue 16,071 12,870 12,704 8,453 5,749 5,551 9,502 9,731 10,898 8,548 8,026 8,376 11,104 12,665 14,671 15,062 13,017 9,352 7,048
Gross profit 2,271 1,981 1,181 917 829 836 1,311 1,210 1,768 1,438 1,270 1,005 1,445 1,868 2,645 2,189 1,767 711 962
Net profit 3,665 927 404 782 394 1,605 684 491 1,341 500 391 311 496 87 102 199 6 431 324
Operating cash flow 2,839 1,647 3,648 -1,767 394 -25 -1,493 -50 398 773 980 1,493 288 -106 -487 -482 1,190 -1,156 -4,859
Balance sheet
Total assets 31,269 29,441 30,694 31,999 30,969 19,610 19,318 20,085 21,629 22,845 20,730 22,830 22,953 28,417 30,149 31,687 27,181 22,659 19,243
Shareholders' equity 12,482 11,116 10,241 9,931 7,628 7,163 7,738 7,873 7,858 7,480 7,328 7,271 5,645 5,203 3,607 3,611 2,923 1,636 1,763
Borrowings 7,420 8,759 11,099 13,514 11,679 4,287 4,662 3,581 4,037 4,554 4,317 6,071 6,489 10,797 12,945 13,481 11,186 10,520 9,287
Per share
EPS (VND) 5,670 1,548 671 1,607 950 3,667 1,548 1,028 3,037 1,131 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 3,281 n/a
BVPS (VND) 19,308 18,570 19,161 20,439 17,268 16,217 17,519 17,824 17,790 16,935 16,590 16,460 12,781 11,778 12,025 12,035 15,795 10,911 11,753
Ratios
ROE 31.1% 8.7% 4.0% 8.9% 5.3% 21.5% 8.8% 6.2% 17.5% 6.7% 5.4% 4.8% 9.1% 2.0% 2.8% 6.1% 0.3% 25.3% 18.4%
ROA 12.1% 3.1% 1.3% 2.5% 1.6% 8.2% 3.5% 2.4% 6.0% 2.3% 1.8% 1.4% 1.9% 0.3% 0.3% 0.7% 0.0% 2.1% 1.7%
Gross margin 14.1% 15.4% 9.3% 10.8% 14.4% 15.1% 13.8% 12.4% 16.2% 16.8% 15.8% 12.0% 13.0% 14.7% 18.0% 14.5% 13.6% 7.6% 13.7%
Net margin 22.8% 7.2% 3.2% 9.3% 6.9% 28.9% 7.2% 5.0% 12.3% 5.8% 4.9% 3.7% 4.5% 0.7% 0.7% 1.3% 0.0% 4.6% 4.6%
Debt / equity (x) 0.6 0.8 1.1 1.4 1.5 0.6 0.6 0.5 0.5 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.1 2.1 3.6 3.7 3.8 6.4 5.3
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue3,816
    • Net profit219
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin9.2%
    • Net margin5.7%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE6.9%
    • ROA3.0%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS273
    • BVPS19,288
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.5

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

VCG financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 3,816 3,424 4,652 4,429 4,387 2,596 4,731 2,675
Gross profit 350 432 539 611 563 318 517 391
Net profit 219 353 244 3,282 279 128 286 80
Operating cash flow -387 -1,258 984 2,732 290 -763 1,570 -280
Balance sheet
Total assets 27,948 30,468 31,530 29,021 29,332 28,991 29,441 29,277
Shareholders' equity 12,469 12,851 12,576 12,267 11,087 11,267 11,116 10,937
Borrowings 5,700 7,086 7,420 7,134 9,467 8,764 8,759 8,902
Per share
EPS (VND) 273 546 377 5,077 415 214 477 134
BVPS (VND) 19,288 19,878 19,454 18,976 18,522 18,822 18,570 18,271
Ratios
ROE 6.9% 11.1% 7.9% 112.4% 10.0% 4.6% 10.4% 2.9%
ROA 3.0% 4.6% 3.2% 45.0% 3.8% 1.8% 3.9% 1.1%
Gross margin 9.2% 12.6% 11.6% 13.8% 12.8% 12.2% 10.9% 14.6%
Net margin 5.7% 10.3% 5.2% 74.1% 6.4% 4.9% 6.0% 3.0%
Debt / equity (x) 0.5 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.9 0.8 0.8 0.8

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
10.6 trn
P/E
2.6
P/B
1.0
P/S
0.7
EPS (TTM)
6,339
BVPS
15,579
ROE
33.5%
ROA
13.8%
EV/EBITDA
9.0
Beta
0.7
52-week high
24.26
52-week low
13.15

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.