Vietnam Construction and Import - Export Joint Stock Corporation
Close · thousand VND
15.25
vs previous session: +0.10 +0.7%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 10.6 trn
- P/E
- 2.6
- P/B
- 1.0
- ROE
- 33.5%
- 52-week range
- 13.15 24.26
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue16,071
- Net profit3,665
Margins
%- Gross margin14.1%
- Net margin22.8%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE31.1%
- ROA12.1%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS5,670
- BVPS19,308
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.6
Since 2007 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 16,071 | 12,870 | 12,704 | 8,453 | 5,749 | 5,551 | 9,502 | 9,731 | 10,898 | 8,548 | 8,026 | 8,376 | 11,104 | 12,665 | 14,671 | 15,062 | 13,017 | 9,352 | 7,048 |
| Gross profit | 2,271 | 1,981 | 1,181 | 917 | 829 | 836 | 1,311 | 1,210 | 1,768 | 1,438 | 1,270 | 1,005 | 1,445 | 1,868 | 2,645 | 2,189 | 1,767 | 711 | 962 |
| Net profit | 3,665 | 927 | 404 | 782 | 394 | 1,605 | 684 | 491 | 1,341 | 500 | 391 | 311 | 496 | 87 | 102 | 199 | 6 | 431 | 324 |
| Operating cash flow | 2,839 | 1,647 | 3,648 | -1,767 | 394 | -25 | -1,493 | -50 | 398 | 773 | 980 | 1,493 | 288 | -106 | -487 | -482 | 1,190 | -1,156 | -4,859 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 31,269 | 29,441 | 30,694 | 31,999 | 30,969 | 19,610 | 19,318 | 20,085 | 21,629 | 22,845 | 20,730 | 22,830 | 22,953 | 28,417 | 30,149 | 31,687 | 27,181 | 22,659 | 19,243 |
| Shareholders' equity | 12,482 | 11,116 | 10,241 | 9,931 | 7,628 | 7,163 | 7,738 | 7,873 | 7,858 | 7,480 | 7,328 | 7,271 | 5,645 | 5,203 | 3,607 | 3,611 | 2,923 | 1,636 | 1,763 |
| Borrowings | 7,420 | 8,759 | 11,099 | 13,514 | 11,679 | 4,287 | 4,662 | 3,581 | 4,037 | 4,554 | 4,317 | 6,071 | 6,489 | 10,797 | 12,945 | 13,481 | 11,186 | 10,520 | 9,287 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 5,670 | 1,548 | 671 | 1,607 | 950 | 3,667 | 1,548 | 1,028 | 3,037 | 1,131 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 3,281 | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 19,308 | 18,570 | 19,161 | 20,439 | 17,268 | 16,217 | 17,519 | 17,824 | 17,790 | 16,935 | 16,590 | 16,460 | 12,781 | 11,778 | 12,025 | 12,035 | 15,795 | 10,911 | 11,753 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 31.1% | 8.7% | 4.0% | 8.9% | 5.3% | 21.5% | 8.8% | 6.2% | 17.5% | 6.7% | 5.4% | 4.8% | 9.1% | 2.0% | 2.8% | 6.1% | 0.3% | 25.3% | 18.4% |
| ROA | 12.1% | 3.1% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 8.2% | 3.5% | 2.4% | 6.0% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.7% |
| Gross margin | 14.1% | 15.4% | 9.3% | 10.8% | 14.4% | 15.1% | 13.8% | 12.4% | 16.2% | 16.8% | 15.8% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 14.7% | 18.0% | 14.5% | 13.6% | 7.6% | 13.7% |
| Net margin | 22.8% | 7.2% | 3.2% | 9.3% | 6.9% | 28.9% | 7.2% | 5.0% | 12.3% | 5.8% | 4.9% | 3.7% | 4.5% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 4.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 3.8 | 6.4 | 5.3 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue3,816
- Net profit219
Margins
%- Gross margin9.2%
- Net margin5.7%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE6.9%
- ROA3.0%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS273
- BVPS19,288
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.5
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 3,816 | 3,424 | 4,652 | 4,429 | 4,387 | 2,596 | 4,731 | 2,675 |
| Gross profit | 350 | 432 | 539 | 611 | 563 | 318 | 517 | 391 |
| Net profit | 219 | 353 | 244 | 3,282 | 279 | 128 | 286 | 80 |
| Operating cash flow | -387 | -1,258 | 984 | 2,732 | 290 | -763 | 1,570 | -280 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 27,948 | 30,468 | 31,530 | 29,021 | 29,332 | 28,991 | 29,441 | 29,277 |
| Shareholders' equity | 12,469 | 12,851 | 12,576 | 12,267 | 11,087 | 11,267 | 11,116 | 10,937 |
| Borrowings | 5,700 | 7,086 | 7,420 | 7,134 | 9,467 | 8,764 | 8,759 | 8,902 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 273 | 546 | 377 | 5,077 | 415 | 214 | 477 | 134 |
| BVPS (VND) | 19,288 | 19,878 | 19,454 | 18,976 | 18,522 | 18,822 | 18,570 | 18,271 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 6.9% | 11.1% | 7.9% | 112.4% | 10.0% | 4.6% | 10.4% | 2.9% |
| ROA | 3.0% | 4.6% | 3.2% | 45.0% | 3.8% | 1.8% | 3.9% | 1.1% |
| Gross margin | 9.2% | 12.6% | 11.6% | 13.8% | 12.8% | 12.2% | 10.9% | 14.6% |
| Net margin | 5.7% | 10.3% | 5.2% | 74.1% | 6.4% | 4.9% | 6.0% | 3.0% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 10.6 trn
- P/E
- 2.6
- P/B
- 1.0
- P/S
- 0.7
- EPS (TTM)
- 6,339
- BVPS
- 15,579
- ROE
- 33.5%
- ROA
- 13.8%
- Dividend yield
- 0.1%
- EV/EBITDA
- 9.0
- Beta
- 0.7
- 52-week high
- 24.26
- 52-week low
- 13.15
- 20-session avg volume
- 2,286,489
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.